HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - Last Week

This Week Next Week All Entries

Entries for: 5th - 11th Dec 2017

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Longines FEI World Cup Qualifier Grand Prix 16.00 GMT

CSI 5*: Shane Breen with Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker and Laith; Denis Lynch with All Star 5 and RMF Cadeau De Muze; Billy Twomey with Kimba Flamenco and Pewit Nono

CSI 2*: Joanne Sloan-Allen with Fairplay and Wicked Hope

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 1*: Louis Delplace with Carrick Kilderrys Diamond (ISH) and Lowhill Showdown (ISH); Alex Duffy with Chiricco 2

CSI Am: Louis Delplace with Toome Diamond Lad (ISH)(TIH)

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

Sofie Slattery with Goldplay and Valentine Du Bois Pinchet

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Rolex Grand Prix 13.30 GMT

Bertram Allen with GK Casper, Hector Van D’Abdijhoeve and Izzy By Picobello; Michael Duffy with EFS Top Contender and Jule Van Den Tinnenpot; Michael G Duffy with Chappo Chey and Lapuccino 2 (ISH); Mark McAuley with Jasco VD Bisschop, Miebello and Vivaldi Du Theil; Cian O’Connor with Donjo, Fibonacci 17 and Skyhorse

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.15 GMT

CSI 2*: Ethan Ahearne with Bruno Banani 9 and Ecco; Paul Beecher with Cruising Star, Eis Ikona and Loughnatousa Eric; Jonathan Gordon with Kalence Flying

CSI 1*: Ethan Ahearne with Genesis VD Fruitkopf and Gladstone; Paul Beecher with Asti 71, Danqu and Glamstone; Jonathan Gordon with Dolce Vita

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 2*: Trevor Breen with Bombay; Alexander Butler with Bella Swan, Centolina RB and Theoreme Du Desir; Nicholas Butler with Cornet Son; Sophie Dalm with Evita De Wulf Selection and Jack Van Het Dennehof; Ivan Dalton with Lord Bi and Uith De Rotes; Jack Dodd with Emelion and Idagio Van Het Nerenhof; Susan Fitzpatrick with Cavalino and Keatingstown Z Wellie Two (ISH); Richard Howley with Ayamonte BG Z, Catuso and Electra B; Paul Kennedy with Cartown Danger Mouse (ISH), Cornet Session and H Day Van Bareelhof Z; Conor Swail with Domino Van De Valhoeve and Dynamit Nobel KW; Darryl Walker with CCS Ottomatic (ISH), Cushions (ISH)(TIH) and Kiss N Fly (ISH)

CSI YH: Trevor Breen with Cordouan Fontanel, Franklin and Zilton SL Z; Alexander Butler with Castlefield (ISH); Ivan Dalton with Ambre Platiere and Borneo Du Lesme; Jack Dodd with Emile De Tiji Z; Richard Howley with Air Lupicor Z; Philip McGuane with Gentleman Time; Eoin McMahon with Billy Stirling and Errol

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 15.00 GMT

CSI 4*: Thomas Ryan with Quite Zero

CSI 2*: Thomas Ryan with Calito De Thieusies; Jeremy Sweetnam with Cap 4 and Last Minute 60

CSI U25: Jeremy Sweetnam with Sir Landal Joter