HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - Next Week

Last Week This Week All Entries

Entries for: 29th May- 4th Jun 2018

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 2*: Michael G Duffy with Captain Maddox (ISH), Scenletha and Ugo De La Tour Vidal; Neal Fearon with Dekato; Harold Megahey with Braveheart; Kayleigh Soden with Ard Leaderman (ISH)

CSI 1*: Kayleigh Soden with Juliana and Quiara M

CSI YH: Neal Fearon with Lykke Le Terma Z and No Limit 67; Harold Megahey with Helsinki and La Perla VD Heffinck

 

Competitors and Horses

Friday: Longines Grand Prix 15.30 GMT

Denis Lynch with All Star 5 and RMF Cadeau De Muze; Billy Twomey with Ardcolum Duke (ISH)(TIH) and Kimba Flamenco

 

Website

Venue: http://www.csio.ch

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix 16.30 GMT

CSI 5*: Bertram Allen with Gin Chin Van Het Lindenhof and Izzy By Picobello; Shane Breen with CSF Vendi Cruz (ISH) and Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker; Cameron Hanley with Aiyetoro and Eis Isaura; Darragh Kenny with Babalou 41 and Cassini Z; Cian O’Connor with Clenur and Exelero 2

CSI 2*: Sheikh Samir Mirdad with Mirdads Nayyyarat Alrahmaaan and Mirdads Zamzaaam; Joanne Sloan-Allen with Fairplay and Wicked Hope

 

Competitors and Horses

Friday: FEI Nations Cup 18.00 GMT

Sunday: Grand Prix 15.00 GMT

Trevor Breen with Bombay and Franklin; Anthony Condon with SFS Aristio and Zira VH Kapelhof Z; Michael Duffy with EFS Top Contender, Egalini and Jule Van Den Tinnenpot; Paul Kennedy with Cartown Danger Mouse (ISH) and Luikan Q

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 GMT

CSI 3*: Conor Drain with Cencolou, Fieldmaster and Forever

CSI 1*: Conor Drain with Con Capitano and Condavel

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

Madelaine Gervais with MS Clinton (ISH) and Tito (ISH)

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 2*: Michelle Kenny with Fusion, RLE Barina and Uncas S; Lauren Devine with Cassandra VL Z

CSI 1*: Lauren Devine with Baby Boom O’Moulin

CSI YH: Michelle Kenny with Miami 19 and RLE Class Al

Email:  Web:

Competitors and Horses

CIC 2*: Padraig McCarthy with MGH Annaghmore (ISH); Rafael Sanctuary with RLE Carsonstown Lord (ISH)

CCI 1*: Padraig McCarthy with MGH Tokyo Phil; Jamie Nolan with Corraghoe Charmer (ISH)

 

Website

Venue: http://www.royal-jump.com

Competitors and Horses

Thursday: Pony Nations Cup; Junior Nations Cup

Friday: Children On Horses Nations Cup

Saturday: Pony Grand Prix; Children On Horses Grand Prix; Junior Grand Prix

CSIO J: Harry Allen with Cheese W Z and Fairytale 86; Anabelle Heffron with Porsha (ISH) and X Flow Lightyear 2; Sean Monaghan with Simone; Ciaran Nallon with Canant and Zaronda II; Jack Ryan with Cavalier Teaca (ISH) and Moneybroom Dancer (ISH)

CSIO Ch: Sarah Fitzgerald with Master Holiday (ISH)(TIH); Isobel Hughes Kennedy with ESI Carvalho (ISH); Lucy Morton with Delton 3; Rhys Williams with CES Cruson (ISH)

CSIO P: Orla Duffy with Atlanta and Tirconaill Bluebell (ISH); Katie Power with Ghost Rider; Ella Quigley with Clemens 43; Lucy Shanahan with Caliber-De and Hes A Keeper; Rhys Williams with Shadow’s Dancer

 

 

Competitors and Horses

CCI 3*: Sarah Dowley with Rubix Kube (ISH); Jonty Evans with Clara M; Austin O’Connor with Kilpatrick Knight (ISH)(TIH); Sam Watson with Tullabeg Flamenco (ISH)

CIC 3*: Daniel Brown with Euro Jackpot (ISH); Jonty Evans with Cooley Rorkes Drift (ISH) and Ringwood LB (ISH); Joseph Murphy with Fernhill Frankie (ISH)(TIH) and HL Mrs Imp (ISH); Elizabeth Power with Reenmore Duke (ISH); Michael Ryan with Dunlough Striker (ISH); Patricia Ryan with Dunrath Eclipse (ISH); Sam Watson with Horseware Ardagh Highlight (ISH) and Imperial Sky (ISH)(TIH); Patrick Whelan with Footfall (ISH)

CCI 2*: Louise Bloomer with Hollybrook Hotshot (ISH); Emily Jane Corbett with Leapfrog; Jonty Evans with Dreamliner; Olivia Holohan with Boolagh Crescendo; Brian Morrison with Good Luck (ISH); James O’Haire with Nancy Belle (ISH); Steven Smith with EMS Florence (ISH); Camilla Speirs with BT Rock And Roller (ISH)(TIH)

CCI 1*: John Bannon with Sizing Alberta; Hannah Blakely with Kizzy; David Bourke with Enniskerry Nadal (ISH)(TIH); Ella Boyle with Candy 737; Abigail Carlisle with Suirvalley Little Monkey; Victoria Clarke with Red Curacao (ISH)(TIH); Charlotte Creighton with Natals Lady; Denise Currie with Arodstown Aramis (ISH); Sarah Gilkinson with Lush Upgrade (ISH); Justine Harding with Charissma; Denise Kelly with Young Taipan; Orlagh Kelly with Elsarco (ISH); Lucy Latta with Kuriheka Gortglas (ISH); Jane McClean with Mosstown Calleto (ISH); Jessica McIntyre with Sergeant Kiki; Brian Morrison with Global Show Time; Nicky Nesbitt with Ringfort India; Jim Newsam with Burinex; James O’Haire with King Candy (ISH)(TIH); Josephine Pollock with Master Gold Touch (ISH); Toni Quail with Wellan Summertime (ISH); Michael Ryan with Sir Charlie Brown (ISH); Gavin Smiddy with Silken Scully (ISH); Steven Smith with Donogue Big Ronnie (ISH) and Michel M; Trevor Smith with Seducer (ISH); Lesley Webb with Kilpatrick Lord (ISH)(TIH)

CCI U25: Susannah Berry with Stonedge; Ella Boyle with Catriona (ISH); Nessa Briody with Tom Boy; Padraig Flanagan with Lu Ca (ISH); Adam Haugh with Jezebelle (ISH); Elizabeth Hayden with DSL The Professor (ISH); Robbie Kearns with Garrybritt Bonny (ISH); Eva Meely with Annaghmore Ardeo Beach (ISH); Christine O’Donnell with Blessington Prince Royal; Toni Quail with Ringfort Rua (ISH); Gavin Smiddy with Carraigh Rua (ISH)(TIH); Stephanie Stammschroer with Master Swatch (ISH); Lucca Stubington with Kilcannon Coolguy (ISH)(TIH) and Olivers Green (ISH)

CSI J: Holly Boal with Bonmahon Flash (ISH); Sadhbh Bolger with Caruba LVS Z; Blathnaid Boyd with What Else (ISH); Tara Carroll with Classic Piper; Katherine Duffy with Thaddias Brown (ISH); Anna Kelly with Something Special VI; Cameron Kiernan Jnr with Fernhill Nearly Darc (ISH); Jennifer Kuehnle with Fernhill Finders Keepers; Kate Lenihan with Rockmills (ISH); Nicole Lynch with Chasmarella (ISH); Ruth MacDonald with Killoughey Clover Imp (ISH); Romy McCarthy with Millridge Cara (ISH) and Miracle; Robyn McCluskey with Rum Jumbie (ISH); Lucy McIlroy with Major Black (ISH)(TIH); Emily McQuade with Ballymotey Casper (ISH)(TIH) and Bright Side (ISH); Cathal Mitchell with Phillistown Ali (ID); Zara Nelson with OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH); Megan O’Leary with Silver Brog (ISH)(TIH);  James Phillips with Attractive Proposition and Wonderful Every Day (ISH); Rachel Power Wall with HHS Comporta Beach (ISH); Roisin Reynolds with Camden Diamond (ISH)(TIH) and Ridgewood Ben (ISH); Katie Riley with Versace Biscuit (ISH)(TIH); Maresa Ronan with Superjumbo; Aimee Roscoe with Ryan’s Cazet; Ben Rowlatt-McCormick with MJI Cabernet (ISH); Hollie Smith with Anvil Lodge Pinnochio; Megan Telford-Kelly with Mr Chocolate

CCI P: Ava Banahan with Regent Des Mauvis; Noah Brown with Jimmy Thunderstruck; Zara Burke Ott with Aille Fountain Breeze; Isabelle Comerford with Colour Me Fancy (ISH) and Langtons Choice; Annalise Cullen with AC Remus and Cornish Starlet; Tara Dixon with Carracanada Kieran; Aine Duggan with Manninard Diarmuid; Chloe Fagan with Fernhill Timbacktoo; Lucy Johnston with Tynan Mist (ISH); Lilly Keogh with Kilcoltrim Swift; Sadie Keogh with Phoenix Firefly; Brian Kuehnle with Fernhill First Lady and Rickamore Rafferty; Holly Love with Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)(TIH); Kerry Magill with Lisnahall Miss Toffee; Katie McKee with Fair Lad; Daniel Meagher with Monroe Lad; Heather O’Connor with Robin Hood’s Gentle Cloud; Rocco Quinn with Knockagarron Fear Bui Princess; Harry Swan with Derrygimla’s Easter Star and Wilderwood Storm (ISH); Olivia Swan with Rockon Pedro (ISP); Charlotte Teehan with Knockenpower Minnie (ISH)(TIH); Grace Tyrell with Fiona’s Fionn

CCI YH: Clare Abbott with Drumnaconnell Limoncello (ISH); Susannah Berry with Fernhill Smart Choice (ISH); Ella Boyle with Grafenstolz Distinction; Daniel Brown with Fleur De Lis (ISH); Daragh Byrne with Kilcannon Ramiro (ISH); Cathal Daniels with Galant DHI; Charlotte Dixon with Harison (ISH); Nicola Ennis with Whitetree Ribera (ISH); Karen Gray with Lexus Hof Ter Zeedcycke; Suzanne Hagan with Seapatrick Land Stop (ISH); Matthew Johnston with Bluestone Jupiter (ISH); Michael McNally with Hale Serena (ISH) and Portphilip Gypsy (ISH)(TIH); Ciaran Moran with Fig Tree Avenue (ISH); Brian Morrison with Cassero 3; Emma Newsam with Aigle Allegre; Austin O’Connor with Gonzalo, Into The Morning and Twist N Shout; Christine O’Donnell with Shanagore Jenga (ISH); Alyssa O’Neill with Colacentric (ISH); Catherine Robinson with Carsonstown Alice (ISH); Michael Ryan with Barnahown Corn Hill (ISH), Briarhill Marco (ISH) and TR Kaygraff; Patricia Ryan with Drumloman Lad (ISH); Gavin Smiddy with Quo Vadis (ISH); Steven Smith with Winchester (ISH); Camilla Speirs with Lukas (ISH); Patrick Whelan with Dunmarklun Lady (ISH) and The Irish Factor (ISH)

 

Website

Venue: http://www.tatts.ie

12