HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - Next Week

Last Week This Week All Entries

Entries for: 25th - 31st Jul 2017

Competitors and Horses

Michael Nolan with SBT Good Guy (ISH)(TIH)

 

Competitors and Horses

Friday: FEI Nations Cup 14.15 GMT

Sunday: Longines King George V Gold Cup Grand Prix 14.15 GMT

Shane Breen with Cash Up, Golden Hawk and Hallowberry Cruz (ISH)(TIH); Daniel Coyle with Cita and Simba De La Roque; Richard Howley with Chinook, Quidam BZ and Tango Du Valdecie; Richie Moloney with Carrabis Z, Merqusio and Ypaja Yando; Shane Sweetnam with Chaqui Z, Indra Van De Oude Heihoef and Main Road

 

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix 15.00 GMT

Bertram Allen with GK Casper and Izzy By Picobello

 

Website

Venue: http://www.engarde.de

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 13.30 GMT

CSI 5*: Anthony Condon with Balzac and Zira VH Kapelhof Z; Denis Lynch with All Star 5 and RMF Zecilie

CSI YH: Anthony Condon with Friso

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.30 GMT

CSI 4*: Dermott Lennon with Fleur IV, Loughview Lou-Lou (ISH) and Vampire

CSI 2*: Anna Carway with Ajaccio and Claricella; Dermott Lennon with Estoril and Gelvins Touch (ISH); Joanne Sloan-Allen with Amigo Cascada M, Wicked Hope and WKD Aimez Moi; Jeremy Sweetnam with Last Minute 60 and Sir Landal Joter

CSI YH: Jeremy Sweetnam with Can Fly 20 and Olivia 156

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 13.00 GMT

CSI 3*: Damien Dixon with Quelqu’un Des Mets; Mark McAuley with Jacintha VH Kriekenhof, Romane Du Theil and Vivaldi Du Theil; Niall Talbot with Andretti, Caracter and Quiraconda St Z

CSI YH: Damien Dixon with Fortuna Utopia

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 3*: Darragh Kenny with Chakito, Chanel and Team De Coquerie; Roger McCrea with Casalle Z, Davinci VD Bosrand Z and Sweet Cinnamon; Shane O’Reilly with Connor VIII, Elvira and Uno Du Thot; Conor Swail with Dynamite N and E-Lady

CSI 1*: Darragh Kenny with Charming Fellow Z

CSI YH: Darragh Kenny with Lolly Pop Van’t Akkerhof; Roger McCrea with Bigstar Derick, Di Caprio and Oakingham Titan; Shane O’Reilly with Belga Du Thot, Birdy Du Thot and Milando

 

Website

Venue: http://www.azelhof.be

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 13.00 GMT

CSI 3*: Cameron Hanley with Aiyetoro, Balthazar and Quirex; Robert Harrison with Ard Leaderman (ISH) and Landlystes Rubina

CSI 2*: Deirdre Reilly with San Marco Z

CSI 1*: Lauren Devine with Cassandra VL Z; Finn Hanley with Southwind VDL; Declan McEvoy with BLM Cosmopolitan Dandy (ISH); Deirdre Reilly with Fortnight

CSI YH: Cameron Hanley with Arany De Kergane; Robert Harrison with Caladin Z and Lil Wayne

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 15.00 GMT

CSI 2*: Jonathan Gordon with Slanelough Ultimatum

CSI YH: Jonathan Gordon with Dolce Vita and Lanxima

 

Website

Venue: http://www.rz-frese.de

Competitors and Horses

CIC 3*: Clare Abbott with Euro Prince (ISH); Lucca Stubington with Olivers Green (ISH)

CIC 2*: Clare Abbott with Timpany Night (ISH)

 

12