EV Breeding: Bromont CCI3* Win for Irish Sport Horse Fernhill Fortitude
- 13 June 2018, 11:34
USA’s Jenny Caras rode the Irish Sport Horse Fernhill Fortitude (Courage II x Clover Dubh) to his first FEI win when claiming Bromont CCI3*. Irish Sport Horse Leamore Master Plan (Master Imp x Cavalier Royale) placed fourth under Ariel Grald (USA).
See below for a full list of Irish-bred International Eventing results:
Britain.
Bramham International, West Yorkshire. June 7th – 10th.
CCI***.
2 Swallow Springs [ISH] – 2008 gelding by Chillout (ISH) out of Kilila (ISH)[TIH] by Cult Hero (TB). Breeder: Maria Keating (Galway). Rider: Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 26.4, 0, 1.6 = 28.0
3 Lassban Diamond Lift (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Easy Lift (TB) out of Lassban Chow Bella (ISH)[TIH] by Diamond Chin (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Messrs Maloney & Merrigan (Offaly). Rider: Bill Levett (AUS) 28.2, 0, 0.0 = 28.2
7 Alfies Clover (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO by Tajraasi (TB) out of Aoifes Clover (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: James Hickey (Waterford). Rider: Richard Jones (GBR) 31.9, 0, 0.0 = 31.9
8 Santiago Bay (ISH) – 2008 mare by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Zantus (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: Thomas Merrigan (Wicklow). Rider: Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0.
CCI*** Under 25.
3 Master Douglas (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN) out of Aldat (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: B & G Campbell (Armagh). Rider: Sam Ecroyd (GBR) 30.1, 0, 2.0 = 32.1
6 Cooley Currency (ISH)[was Ferros Flight] – 2008 gelding by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Longfield Moulin Rouge [ISH] by Tara Flight [ISH]. Breeder: Jacqueline Reid (Down). Rider: Sam Ecroyd (GBR) 28.1, 8, 0.0 = 36.1
7 Proud Courage (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Courage II (HOLST) out of Coolmore Panther (ISH)[TIH] by Proud Panther (TB). Breeder: William Martin (Wexford). Rider: Nicholas Lucey (GBR) 34.4, 4, 0.0 = 38.4.
Berkshire College of Agriculture ODE, Berkshire. June 9th – 10th.
Novice Sec A.
1 Killbunny Andy [ISH] – 2012 gelding by Bonmahon Master Blue (ISH) out of Bite Wing (TB) by Bob’s Return (TB). Breeder: Richard O’Hara (Waterford). Rider: Olivia Craddock (GBR) 29.3, 0, 0.0 = 29.3
3 Temple Queen (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 mare by Temple Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Cooligan Queen (TB) by Eurobus (TB). Breeder: Patricia Veale (Waterford). Rider: Tara Moore (GBR) 31.8, 0, 0.8 = 32.6
6 Knockanroe Spirit (ISH)[TIH] – mare by Emotional Moments (ISH)[TIH] out of The Lords Star (ISH)[TIH] by Fahavane Artic Star (ISH). Breeder: Joanna Jones (Cork). Rider: Jasmine Raven (GBR) 36.3, 0, 0.0 = 36.3
8 Sir Castor Troy (ID) – 2009 gelding by Castana (ID) out of April Daisy (ID) by Duleek Hero (ID). Breeder: Thomas Andrew Duffy (Roscommon). Rider: Chris Hall (GBR) 28.3, 8, 0.8 = 37.1
10 Electric Online (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Corrdino (SWWB) out of Galtee Beag (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Eamond O’Dwyer (Tipperary). Rider: Martin Thomas (GBR) 33.0, 0, 5.2 = 38.2.
Novice Sec B.
2 Heros Row (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Painters Row (TB) by Killoutain Ginger (ID) by Crannagh Hero(ID). Breeder: Denis Dullea (Cork). Rider: Ginny Howe (GBR) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0
7 Holloway Fabio [ISH] – 2009 gelding by French Buffet (TB) out of Willows Florrie [ISH] by Willows Pride (ID). Breeder: Fiona Bourke (Mayo). Rider: Katie Richards (GBR) 38.8, 0, 0.8 = 39.6.
Novice Sec C.
5 MJM Solomon (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Mindys Peach [ISH] by Diamond Serpant [ISH] Breeder: Janet Murry (Meath). Rider: Howard Newitt (GBR) 32.3, 0, 1.2 = 33.5
7 Mtoto Jack (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Diamond Discovery (TB) out of Freight Castle Princess (ISH)[TIH] by Knave of Hearts (ID). Breeder: Michael O’Rourke (Clare). Rider: Hannah Stout (GBR) 34.5, 0, 1.2 = 35.7
8 Crosstown Clovers Dancer [ISH] – 2005 gelding by Crosstown Dancer (ID) out of Jubilee Clover Gold (WNTR) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Fintan Branigan (Louth). Rider: Grace Durkin (GBR) 34.3, 0, 1.6 = 35.9.
Novice Sec D.
8 Westwinds Mackenzie (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Westwinds Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Porter Rhodes (TB). Breeder: Alice Kehoe (Wexford). Rider: Tara Glen (GBR) 31.3, 0, 3.2 = 34.5.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec E.
4 Fable Beano (unk) – 2006 gelding OIO. Rider: Lucy Hall (GBR) 32.3, 0, 0.0 = 32.3
5 Lismany Lad (unk) – 1999 gelding OIO. Rider: Honor Barker (GBR) 34.3, 0, 0.0 = 34.3
6 Call Me Cooley (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Passion (WEWB) out of Shalara (ISH). Breeder: Eva Hutchinson (Kilkenny). Rider: Molly Faulkner (GBR) 31.0, 4, 0.0 = 35.0
9 Goombay Smash (unk) – 1999 gelding OIO. Rider: Anna Martinez (GBR) 36.8, 0, 0.0 = 36.8
10 Curraghchase Silver (ISH)[TIH] – 2006 gelding by Silver Rivie (ID) out of Tino Flyer (ISH)[TIH] by Doddington Flyer (TB). Breeder: Michael Mescal (Clare). Rider: Jack Mariani (GBR) 34.8, 0, 2.4 = 37.2.
West Wilts ODE, Wiltshire. June 9th – 10th
Novice Sec I.
1 HHS Noble Call (ISH)[was Newsflash, NLF Newsflash] – 2005 gelding by Last News (TB) out of Noblina (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Anne Hughes (Kilkenny). Rider: Padraig McCarthy (IRL) 26.8, 0, 0.0 = 26.8
8 The Diamond Gambler (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Diamond Roller [ISH] out of Whos Diaz (ISH) by Osil Vis (KWPN). Breeder: John Kearney (Louth). Rider: Flora Harris (GBR) 33.8, 0, 4.4 = 38.2
10 Penhills President (ISH)[was Fullon] – 2011 gelding by Washington (HOLST) out of Croisson (ISH) by Sunny Boy (KWPN). Breeder: Ailbhe Martin (Limerick). Rider: Vicky Brake (GBR) 30.0, 0, 11.6 = 41.6.
Novice Sec J.
4 Penhill Celtic (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Je T’Aime Flemenco (BWP) out of Norway Maid (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Laurence Meaney (Clare). Rider: Giovanni Ugolgtti (ITA) 24.8, 0, 5.2 = 30.0
6 King of the Mill [ISH] – 2010 gelding by Stormhill Miller (TB) out of Ballycanew Queen [ISH] by Kildalton King (ID). Breeder: James Timmons (Wexford). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 32.0, 0, 0.0 = 32.0
7 Erkina Hardly (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Erkina Miss (ISH)[TIH] by Puissance(ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Kathleen Gilman (Laois). Rider: Vicky Brake (GBR) 26.8, 0, 5.2 = 32.0
9 Master Voyager (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Golden Master (TB) out of Mullentine Sailing (ISH)[TIH] by Sailing (ISH). Breeder: Gisella Kneen (Abroad). Rider: Alice Kneen (GBR) 31.8, 4, 1.2 = 37.0
10 Inxs (ISH) – 2010 gelding by High Roller (ISH) out of Roselier Roselier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) Breeder: Elizabeth Power (Meath). Rider: Emma McNab (AUS) 38.0, 0, 0.0 = 38.0.
Novice Sec K.
1 Cooley Moonshine (ISH)[was Monbeg Cartel] – 2012 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Kilpatrick Duchess ([ISH] by Kings Master (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: M L Kavanagh (Wexford). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 28.3, 0, 0.0 = 28.3
2 Dancing Ghareeb (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 gelding by Ghareeb (TB) out of Dreamtime Rosin (ID) by Philip Clover (ID). Breeder: John & Sharyn Alexander (Antrim). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 30.8, 0, 0.0 = 30.8
4 DG Canta (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Cancun VDL (KWPN)out of DG Roberta (AES) by Roberto Skovgaard (unk). Breeder: Neil Mathieson (Tyrone). Rider: Christina Wiederkehr (SUI) 30.5, 0, 2.0 = 32.5
5 Cloonbarry Flare (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Cloonbarry Lass [ISH] by King Elvis (ID). Breeder: Neil Egan (Sligo). Rider: Camilla Read (GBR) 31.3, 0, 2.4 = 33.7
6 Acorn (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Alda Cruise [ISH] out of Kilmihill Lass [ISH] by Freddie’s Star (TB). Breeder: Pat O’Neill (Clare) Rider: Phillippa Kerby (GBR) 36.3, 0, 0.0 = 36.3
8 Willow Lancer (ISH) [was Willows Peeping Pocket] – 2011 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Curraghchase Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Easy Lift (TB). Breeder: Anthony Cregan (Limerick). Rider: Neil Spratt (NZL) 30.8, 4, 8.4 = 43.2.
Open Novice Sec L.
1 Kato Ridge (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Funcheon Lady [ISH] by Tara Clover (ID). Breeder: Mary Murphy (Cork). Rider: Jamie-Lee Day (GBR) 29.0, 0, 0.0 = 29.0
5 Moylaw Badger (unk) – 2006 gelding OIO. Rider: Flora Harris (GBR) 31.5, 0, 0.0 = 31.5
6 Dalsaans Hasty Prince (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Bonnie Prince (TB) out of Hasty Beach VII [ISH] by Malibu Beach (TB) Breeder: Sean Barron (Wexford). Rider: Roxi Foster (GBR) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0
7 Millhollow Classic (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Limmerick (HOLST) out of Millhollow Madonna (ID) by Its the Quiet Man (ID). Breeder: Moira McKenna (Down). Rider: Charlotte Andrews (GBR) 34.0, 0, 0.0 = 34.0.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec M.
1 Smashing Iris (ISH) – 2008 mare by Westonhouse Straboe Bobby (CP) out of Smashing Girl (unk). Breeder: Sean McKeon (Longford). Rider: Hamish Clarke (GBR) 31.0, 0, 0.0 = 31.0
2 Peavly Princess (unk) – 2005 mare OIO by Flagmount King (ID). Rider: Camilla Read (GBR) 34.0, 0, 0.0 = 34.0
4 Connaght Diamond [ISH] – 2007 gelding by Chillout [ISH] out of Derrynagooley Diamond [ISH] by Diamond Mine (ID) Breeder: Padraic McHugh (Mayo). Rider: Henrietta Ewell (GBR) 33.8, 0, 2.4 = 36.2
6 Hollyfort Lad (unk) – 2009 gelding OIO. Rider: Danielle Frost (GBR) 32.3, 4, 2.8 = 39.1
8 Volando IV [ISH] – 2004 mare by Chillout (ISH) out of Nicks Pride (ISH)[TIH] by Golden Cliff (TB). Breeder: Nicholas Conway (Mayo). Rider: Sophie Goodman (GBR) 37.8, 0, 5.2 = 43.0
9 Seapatrick Carlento (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Cardento (HOLST) out of Tamara van de Bommer (BEWB) by Nonstop (BWP). Breeder: Barry McCann (Down). Rider: Danielle Frost (GBR) 37.5, 4, 6.0 = 47.5
10 Note Worthy (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Limmerick (HOLST) out of Camedia (TB) by Lord Americo (TB). Breeder: Elaine McIntyre (Down). Rider: Bizzy Loffet (GBR) 33.5, 4, 24.0 = 61.5.
Eglinton ODE, Ayrshire, Scotland. June 9th.
Novice Sec D.
1 Je Taime Fandango (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Je T’Aime Flemenco (BWP) out of Coldwoods Becky (ISH) by Kannan (KWPN). Breeder: Roddy Furey (Galway). Rider: Mary Pearson (GBR) 31.5, 0, 2.8 = 34.3
2 Fugley III (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 mare by Ballinoe Nightcruise (ISH)[TIH] out of San Francisco (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Pat Sweetman (Cork). Rider: David Gatherer (GBR) 27.5, 4, 4.4 = 35.9
4 Imperial Girl (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 mare by Ballinvella Lad (TB) out of Full Irish (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Kings Master (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Peggy Gordon (Mayo). Rider: Anna Macfadyen (GBR) 33.0, 0, 5.2 = 38.2
5 Future Plans (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Crown’s Ace of Pearl (ZDP) out of Out to Sea (ISH)[TIH] by Tasset (TB). Breeder: Edie Hanlow (Wicklow). Rider: Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 33.8, 0, 7.6 = 41.4
7 Illstons Black Diamond [ISH] – 2009 gelding by Heigh No Dubh (ID) out of Shania’s Run (TB) by Good Thyne (TB), Breeder: Frank Healy (Tipperary). Rider: Amy Farrow (GBR) 34.0, 0, 11.2 = 45.2
10 Wexford Showtime (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 mare by Master Imp (TB) out of Vision of Diamonds (ISH)[TIH] by Forties Field (TB). Breeder: Mrs. L O’Sullivan (Wexford). Rider: Alexandra Riba Segues (GBR) 38.5, 12, 1.6 = 52.1.
Novice Sec E.
5 Carrow Iroko (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Iroko (WEST) out of Blackrock Flame [ISH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Michael Ryan (Galway). Rider: Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 33.3, 4, 7.2 = 44.5
8 Ballinglen Eddie (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 gelding by Rebel Mountain (ID)out of Springfield Calypso (ISH)[TIH] by Laughton’s Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Donal Goland (Wexford). Rider: Lucy Spence (GBR) 37.5, 0, 14.4 = 51.9
9 Ballyvad Dubh (ISH) – 2011 mare by Russel (HOLST) out of Voltaires Lady (ISH) by Voltaire (HANN). Breeder: Ellen Kirwan (Waterford). Rider: Henry Cooper (GBR) 36.0, 0, 16.8 = 52.8
10 MHS Royal Harlequin (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) out of MHS Harlequin di Busted (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Sinead Byrne (Kilkenny) Rider: Stephen Rankin (GBR) 39.3, 17, 6.0 = 62.3.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec F.
1 Ballintoher Harry [ISH] – 2009 gelding by Cruising Harry [ISH] out of Sheserakeale [ISH] by Slyguff Joker VII (WNTR). Breeder: John O’Sullivan (Tipperary). Rider: Lucinda Crawford (GBR) 28.0, 0, 2.8 = 30.8
2 Longfordpass Delux (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Lady Gale (ISH)[TIH] by Gael Force (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: Sean Hayden (Tipperary). Rider: Sian Davies-Cooke (GBR) 26.8, 8, 0.0 = 34.8
4 Futuristic III (ISH) – 2009 mare by Future Trend (OLD) out of Wyndm Rose Royale (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Tinarana Stud (Clare). Rider: Alannah Grieve (IRL) 37.8, 0, 3.6 = 41.4
5 The Face of Rome (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Kilmurray Diamond Inp (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB) Breeder: Kevin Bannon (Tipperary). Rider: Emma Webster (GBR) 34.0, 0, 7.6 = 41.6
6 Castleroche Star (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Castleroche Andora [ISH] by Out of Touch [ISH]. Breeder: Marie Quigley (Louth). Rider: Pollyanna Smith (GBR) 36.5, 4, 3.2 = 43.7
8 Ballysax Cotterstown (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Ballysax Shakespeare (ISH) out of Sophies Choice VIII (ISH)[TIH] by Young Barnaby (TB). Breeder: Eileen Grace (Laois). Rider: Lewis Marshall (GBR) 37.8, 0, 7.6 = 45.4
9 Bridgepark Cottage Lady [ISH] – 2010 mare by Cottage Fire (WNTR) out of Alison Freeman (ISH)[TIH] by Young Freeman (TB). Breeder: Sean McDonagh (Galway). Rider: Daisy Cross (GBR) 34.0, 12, 3.6 = 49.6.
Open Novice Sec G.
1 Thebestof Three (unk) – 2008 mare OIO by Cult Hero (TB). Rider: Fiona Malcolm (GBR)
32.0, 0, 4.4 = 36.4
4 Limestone For Russell (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Russel (HOLST) out of Cailinclover (TB) by Ajraas (TB). Breeder: Limestone Paddock (Limerick). Rider: Robert McFadzean (GBR) 35.8, 4, 8.8 = 48.6.
America.
Aspen Farms HT, Washington. June 8th – 10th.
CIC**.
1 Fernhill Rising (ISH)[was Shanaghan Rising Star] – 2008 gelding by Cyrano (HOLST) out of Tully’s Eagles Wings (ISH)[TIH] by Coronea Eagle (ISH). Breeder: Esther Kelly (Down). Rider: Sophie Click (USA) 31.0, 4, 4.8 = 39.8.
CIC*.
3 Curra Quality (ISH) [was Quality & Curra Cooley] – 2009 mare by OBOS Quality (OLD) out of The Last Nelly [ISH] by Kildalton King (ID). Breeder: Mary Bolger (Wexford). Rider: Sara Sellmer (USA) 34.6 0, 0.0 = 34.6.
Open Preliminary.
1 Master King II (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Kings Master (ISH)[TIH] out of Beau Peep (ISH) Breeder: Elizabeth Kroeger (Tipperary). Rider: Leah Breakey (GBR) 31.1, 0, 3.2 = 34.3
7 Souvenir (ISH)[was Volt Royale] – 2009 gelding by Voltaire (HANN) out of Kingstead Royale (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Terence Conroy (Offaly). Rider: Louise Leslie (USA) 28.9, 2, 14.8 = 45.7.
River Glen June HT, Tennessee June 9th – 10th.
Open Intermediate.
1 Eezy Cruise Lad (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Toome Eezy Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Rose McGinn (Monaghan). Rider: Dan Kreitl (USA) 26.4, 0, 0.0 = 26.4
2 Fernhill Super Hero (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by The Bat (TB) out of An Spideog (ISH)[TIH] by Flagmount Diamond (ID). Breeder: Brenden McChesney (Cavan). Rider: Elissa Gibbs (USA) 35.4, 4, 0.0 = 39.4
4 Little Cruz (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Cruz Forever (ISH)[TIH] out of Cavalero (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) Breeder: Andrew Dunlop (Tyrone). Rider: Rebecca Hoos (USA) 43.6, 4, 0.0 = 47.6.
Camelot Equestrian Park HT, California. June 8th – 10th.
Junior Young Rider Preliminary.
5 Call It Magic (ISH) – 2010 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Olympics Corner (ISH) by Olympic Lux(KWPN). Breeder: Michael Quirke (Tipperary). Rider: Jena Tassone (USA) 26.7, 19, 13.2 = 58.9.
Open Preliminary.
2 Fernhill Harry (ISH)[TIH][was Hy Harry] – 2012 gelding by Oldtown KC (ISH)[TIH] out of Chikari (ISH)[TIH] by Kings Master (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Bridget McGng (Kildare). Rider: Joseph McKinley (USA) 34.4, 4, 0.4 = 38.8.
Plantation Field June HT, Pennsylvania. June 9th.
Open Intermediate
2 Cooley Northern Mist (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Neat Moonlight Clover (ISH) by Countach (OLD) Breeder: Nicola Tang (Derry). Rider: Andi Lawrence (USA) 35.7, 0, 11.2 = 46.9.
Open Preliminary.
4 Cooley Sligo [ISH] [was Riverview Classic Candy] – 2012 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Town Land Pride [ISH] by Townrath Pride (ID). Breeder: Pat McLean (Mayo). Rider: Cole Horn (USA) 30.4, 0, 0.4 = 30.8.
Preliminary Rider.
2 Truly Wonderful (ISH)[was Truly Fernhill]- 2008 mare by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Out to Sea (ISH)[TIH] by Tasset (TB). Breeder: Eddie Hanlon (Wicklow). Rider: Margot Luria (USA) 34.4, 0, 2.4 = 36.8
7 Miltown Malbay (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Derg Showtime (ID) out of Licknaun Ranger (ISH) by Cacoa (HOLST). Breeder: Christopher O’Grady (Clare). Rider: Fiona Cotter (USA) 34.8, 16, 10.0 = 60.8.
Canada.
Mars Incorporated Bromont 3DE, Quebec. June 7th – 10th.
CCI*.
5 Electric Lux (ISH) – 2010 mare by Lux Z (HANN)out of Kilnamac Sue [ISH][TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: James Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Natalia Neneman (USA) 30.7, 0, 0.0 = 30.7
9 Fernhill Choco Royale (ISH)[was Willows Choco Royale] – 2011 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Cavaliers Bluff (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Tom Nolan (Clare). Rider: Katlyn Hewson-Slezak (USA) 29.9, 4, 1.6 = 35.5.
CCI**.
5 Fernhill Mystery (unk) – 2009 gelding. OIO Rider: Phillip Dutton (USA) 35.0, 0, 0.0 = 35.0.
CCI***.
1 Fernhill Fortitude (ISH)[was Whitechurch Rossa] – 2004 gelding by Courage II (HOLST) out of Misty Matilda (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Dubh (ID) Breeder: Geraldine Costello (Tipperary). Rider: Jenny Caras (USA) 34.9, 0, 2.0 = 36.9
4 Leamore Master Plan (ISH) [was Sambuco] – 2009 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Ardragh Bash (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Michael Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Ariel Grald (USA) 38.3, 0, 8.0 = 46.3.
CIC**.
2 Off the Record (ISH)[was Cooley Stateside] – 2009 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of Drumagoland Bay (ISH) by Ard Ohio (KWPN). Breeder: Peter G Brady (Cavan). Rider: William Coleman (USA) 26.1, 4, 0.0 = 30.1
9 Monbeg Nola (ISH) – 2009 mare by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Whitewell Garcia (ISH). Breeder: Beryl Power (Wexford). Rider: Ariel Grald (USA) 32.2, 0, 9.6 = 41.8,
Sweden.
Stromsholm ODE. June 6th – 10th.
CIC*.
3 Flounder (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Furisto’s Diamond (ISH) out of La Bella B (SWB) by Quito de Baussy (SF). Breeder: Tom Moloney (Kilkenny). Rider: Johan Lundin (SWE) 34.5, 0, 1.2 = 35.7
6 Creevagh Cooley (ISH)[was Creevagh Cruise] – 2008 mare by Camkiro De Haar Z (ZANG) out of Darragh Field [ISH] by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Sydney Cranston (Monaghan). Rider: Selma Hammarstrom (SWE) 34.0, 0, 3.2 = 37.2.
CIC**.
1 Mind Me (TB) – 2006 gelding by Saffron Walden (TB) out of You Never Told Me (TB). Rider: Johan Lundin (SWE) 33.1, 0, 1.6 = 34.7.
These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman
For previous results please visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news
- Popular
- Latest
Horse Sport Ireland open Department of Agriculture-funded DAFM Studbook Series
Michael Beatie and Patrick Keating both breed winners in Spanish CSI
Ireland see off the world’s best in dazzling League of Nations win
Irish confident ahead of Ocala Longines League of Nations test