Accredited Coaches

Click on County to access list of accredited coaches

 


 

Accredited Coaches Overseas

 


 

Antrim

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr Kris Marshall
Huntingdale Farm
Calhame Road, Straid
Ballyclare
BT39 9NA
Email: harrymarshall1@aol.com
Tel: +444893323729

Ms Geraldine Lowry
417 Ballyclare Rd
Kingsbog
Newtownabbey
BT36 4TH
Email: theferryman@btinternet.com
Tel: +442890848637

Ms Heather Graham
32 Pullyard Rd
Drumbo
Lisburn
BT27 5JN
Email: heathergraham32@hotmail.com
Tel: +444890826835

Ms Leslie Harvey
99 Ballynahinch
Carryduff
Belfast
BT8 8DP
Email: intouch1@btconnect.com
Tel: +442890815824

Ms Mavis Stewart
30 Creevy Rd
Lisburn
BT27 6UX

Ms Rosemary James
8 Lucerne Parade
Belfast
BT9 5FT
Email: rosyjames@hotmail.com
Tel: +444890871099

Carole Hill
4 Beechmount Road
Carryduff
Belfast
Email: hill-carol@btconnect.com

Paul MacKenzie
MacKenzies Equestrian Centre
10 Ballydunmaul Road
Randlestown
Tel: 07971 657 111
Email: paul@mackenziesequestriancentre.com 


  

Back to top

 

Level 2                    

Ms Debbie Byrne
Kirkenny
267 Cushendall Rd
Ballymena
BT43 6PR
Email: debbie.byrne@nrc.ac.uk
Tel: +442825650577
Mobile: + 447711800686

Ms Joanne Jarden
8 Scroggy Lane
Glenavy
Co. Antrim
BT29 4LD
Email: joannejarden@googlemail.com
Tel: +447803018324

Tom Doherty
Farmhill Stables
126 Woodburn Road
Carrick
Tel: 0044 7802515678
Email: tom@farmhill.biz

Level 3 Show Jumping

Mr Gary Marshall
50 Ballycowan Rd
Ballymena
BT 42 3D
Email: gary.marshallog@gmail.com
Tel: +444825891784

Mr Harry Marshall
Huntingdale Farm
Calhame Road, Straid
Ballyclare
BT39 9NA
Email: harrymarshall1@aol.com
Tel: +444893323729

 

Armagh

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Ms Katie Williamson
10 Drumart Road
Tandragee
BT62 2HT
Tel: +444838849324

Ms Lucy Buchanan
39 Lismavaragh Rd
Scarva
Craigavon
BT63 6NZ
Tel: +444838832312

Ms Sue Williamson
10 Drumart Road
Tandragee
BT62 2HT
Tel: +442838849324

 Jenny Harvey
30 Tullygarden Road
Richhill
Email: jenny88@hotmail.com
Tel: 0044 790396 5344
 

Back to top

 

Level 2

Mr Aaron McCusker
The Meadows EC
Embankment Road
Lurgan
BT66 6SU
Email: aaron.mccusker@hotmail.co.uk

Ms Becky Cullen
33 Clare Road
Gilford
BT63 6AG
Email: beckycullen123@gmail.com

Mr Steven Smith
Ballymac Stud
4 Ballymacellen Road
Gilford
BT 63 6AD
Email: ballymacstables@hotmail.co.uk
Tel: 07919 123499


Ronnie Morton
Patch Mills Farm
62 Madden Road
Keady
BT603LJ
Tel: 0784 1560294
Email joannemarymorton@btinternet.com
 

Trevor Smith
Ballymac Stud
4 Ballymacellen Road
Gilford
BT 63 6AD
Email: ballymacstables@hotmail.co.uk
Tel: 0044 7799 866844

 
 

Carlow

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr Noel Murphy
Ballintrane Lod
Fenagh
Email: burrinequest@vodafone.ie
Tel: 0599148947

Mr Robert Murdy
Ross House Equestrian Centre
Mountnugent
Tel: 0494361707

Ms Kate Moody
Knocknaboley
Hacketstown
Tel: 0596471926

Sandra Quinn
8 Woodglade
Fenagh
Carlow
 

Back to top

 

Level 2

Ms Sian Carson Ball
Ballydarton,
Fenagh
Email: siancarson@ireland.com
Tel: 087-6168537

 

Cavan

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr Norbert von Cramon
Drumcrow
Corlismore 
 Email: Norbert@gtelectric.ie
Tel: 086 2341210

Ms Michelle Humphreys
Urney
Butlersbridge
Tel: 086 2441906
Email: dazza@topmail.ie
 

Back to top

 

Level 2

Level 3 Show Jumping

Mr Ian Fearon
Rathlegaun Stables
New Inn
Ballyjamesduff
Email: ianfearon02@hotmail.com
Tel: 0494330450
 

Clare

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Caroline Chambers
Clohanmore,
Cree,
Kilrush
Email: caz.chambers@hotmail.com
Tel: 087-7517640

Ms Joan Greene
Ing
Newmarket-on-Fergus

Ms Karen Hannon
Killulla Stud,
Newmarket-on-Fergus,
Co. Clare
Email: killullastud@eircom.net
Mobile: 086-3629725

Ms Wendy van der Velden
Farmhouse
Glen Of Clab
Carran
Email: wendyvandervelden@eircom.net
Tel: 0657089977

Sinead Cooney
Dromod Road
Bodyke
Email: lisbarreenequestrian@eircom.net
Tel: 087 7683000

Kirstie Haverty
The Curragh
Ralahine
Newmarket on Fergus
Tel: 087 6868471
Email: mhaverty.ennis@eircom.net

Noel Barry
Banner Equestrian Centre
Toonagh
Fountain
Ennis
Tel: 065 6829487
Email: noelsimonebarry@eircom.net 

Simone Barry
Banner Equestrian Centre
Toonagh
Fountain
Ennis
Tel: 065 6829487
Email: noelsimonebarry@eircom.net 

Rebecca Monahan
Willow Brook
Crow Hill
Tulla
Tel: 087 934 9541
Email: rebeccamona@googlemail.com

Sharon Halvey
Woodfield
Broadford
Tel: 087 7754638
 

Back to top

 

 Level 2

Marie Burke
Clare Equestrian Centre
Doora
Ennis
Email: marie@clareequestrian.com
Tel: 086 8504599
 

Phyllis Darcy
Coolycasey Stables
Sixmilebridge
Tel: 087 2623895
Email: coolycaseystables@gmail.com
 

 

Cork

 

 Level 1 Apprentice

Mr Alan Molan
Maryville
Knocknalurgan
Carrigaline
Tel: 0214373203

Ms Debbie Bendon
Knockaunacorrin
Kildinan
Glenville
Co. Cork
Tel: 086-8274666
Email: debbiebendon@hotmail.com

Kilian Browne
Scelig Sport Horses,
Ballybrack,
Carrignavar,
Co. Cork
Email: kilian@sceiligsporthorses.com
Mobile: 087-9761477 
 

Mr Cathal Murphy
Lisvane
Curraheen Road
Ballinveltig
Tel: 0214870499

Mr Colm Walsh
Ballyburden More
Ballincollig
Email: maglinlodge@eircom.net
Tel: 0214872777

Mr David Boult
Ivy Bridge EC
Moore Abbey
Mallow
Email: davidboult@eircom.net

Mr Frank Mullivhill
Maglin Lodge Stables
Ballyburden More
Ballincollig
Email: maglinlodge@eircom.net
Tel: 0214872777

Mr Kevin McCarthy
c/o Maryville
Knocknalurgan
Carrigaline
Email: alanmolan@hotmail.com
Tel: 0214373203

Mr Sean Walsh
Maglin Lodge Street
Ballyburden
Ballincollig
Email: info@seanwalshireland.com
Tel: 0214872777

Ms Avril Barry
82 Belmont Place
Cobh
Email: 82belmont@eircom.net
Tel: 0214814299

Ms Claire Merrick
Coolcorron Stud
Belgooly
Email: clairemerrick@eircom.net

Ms Deirdre Clancy
Ballinveltig
Curraheen Rd
Cork
Email: deeclancy@yahoo.com

Ms Gemma Horgan
Bridestown Tower
Kildinan
Glenville
Email: horgan_gemma100@hotmail.com
Tel: 0214880286

Ms Helena Hayes
Kingsland Farm
Corran
Waterfall

Ms Irene O'Meara
Summerville
Mallow
Tel: 02221516

Ms Janet Burke
Valley View EC
Gooseberry Hill
Newmarket
Email: janet_burke@eircom.net
Tel: 02968185

Ms Joan Ahern
Carnue
Bandon
Email: joanahern@gmail.com
Tel: 0217338039

Ms Joy Horgan
Bridestown Tower
Kildinan
Glenville
Email: horgan_gemma100@hotmail.com
Tel: 0214880286

Ms Julia White
Tooreen
Skibbereen
Tel: 02822931

Ms Liz Hetherington
Mosestown
Whitegate
Tel: 061661516

Ms Marie Hennessy
Cnoc Cruithne
Ballinascartha
Midleton
Email: hennessy5@eircom.net
Tel: 0214667432

Ms Mary Allen
Ballard upper,
Araglen
Kilworth
Tel: 02527352

Ms Mary O'Connor
6 Grand View
Victoria Road
Cork
Email: marykateoc@hotmail.com
Tel: 0214317712

Ms Michelle Bravo
Cloonkeen
Leap
Email: kathfrancis592@hotmail.com
Tel: 02830967

Ms Naomi Donoghue
South Lodge
Ballygriggen House
Castletownroche
Email: naomi.donoghue@gmail.com
Tel: 02225691

Ms Niamh Morrison
Captains Cross
Ashgrove
Clonakilty
Email: drdm@gofree.indigo.ie
Tel: 02334026

Ms Patricia Roche
Brook Cottage
4 Old Cork Rd
Midleton
Tel: 0214633721

Ms Pippa Rush
Sleveen Stables
Innishannon
Tel: 0214775570

Ms Rosemary Hosford
Ashgrove House
Tougher
Email: arhosford@eircom.net
Tel: 0214544901

Ms Shota Niikura
Avondale
Kilbragan
Bandon
Email: shotaniikura@gmail.com

Ms Stephanie Cunningham
Ballinamuddagh
Araglen
Tel: 05850917

Ms Tracey Foley
45 Marwood Green
Glanmire
Tel: 0214820462

Ms Vicky Curtin
Dunbhride
Knockanemore
Ovens
Email: vicky_curtin@yahoo.com
Tel: 0214873652

Georgia Sheils
Deerpark House
Hollyhill
Bantry
Cork
Tel: 0877765539

Elma O’Mahony
Farnahoe
Innishannon
Tel: 086 7538922
Email: elmaomahony@hotmail.com

Zora Feurer
Laharan
Bantry
Tel: 086 8691294
Email: zora_zor@hotmail.com

Meike Biegel
Gortmore
Banteer
Tel: 086 8307359
Email: meikebiegel@gmail.com

Jean Morris

Moneygorney

Rochestown

Email: forestlaneequine@gmail.com

Tel: 086 1636511

 

Back to top

 

 

Level 2

Ms Angela Lyons
The Paddock
Killowen
Blarney
Email: st.lyons@eircom.com
Tel: 0214385750

 

Derry

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr David Taylor
21 Annaghmore Rd
Castledawson
Magherafelt
BT45 8DU
Tel: +444879469410

Ms Emilie Labrousse
27 Ballyarnet Village
Derry
BT48 8SB
Email: emilielabrousse@yahoo.es
Tel: +444871356339

Ms Jane McFarlane
80 Ballyrashane Road
Coleraine
BT52 2LJ
Email: lorindaj@btinternet.com
Tel: +444870342968

Fiona McRobert
44 Ballynacross Road
Knockloughrim
Magherafelt
Co. Derry
BT45 8PY
Email: fionamcrobert@hotmail.co.uk
Tel: 0044 (0) 7796 540258

Laura Brown
10 Loves Road
Magherafelt
Tel: +44 7511 564422
Email: brown-l9@email.ulster.ac.uk
 

Susan Stokesberry
33 The Salmon Leap
Castleroe
Coleriane
Tel: +44 77577 84417
Email: stokesberry@yahoo.com

Back to top

   

Donegal

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Kelda Morgan
Altaskin,
St. Johnston
Tel: 086-8349406

Ms Ava Ward
21 Foxhills, Mountain Top
Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Mobile: 086-1691743
Email: avaward21@hotmail.com

Ms Hilary Duncan
Ballyderowen
Burnfoot
Email: hilaryduncan@eircom.net
Tel: 0749368278

Ms Janet Deane
Fair Green
Dunkineely
Email: janet.deane@unison.ie
Tel: 0749737091

Ms Kristine Lynch
Laurel Hill Hse
Ture, Muff
Lifford
Tel: 0749384054

Ms Maria Stack
LettermacaithLetterbarrow
Email: blstax@yahoo.co.uk
Tel: 0749735264 / 086-3370419

Ms Ava Ward
2 Foxhills
Mountain Top
Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
Email: avaward121@hotmail.com
Mobile: 086-1691743

Aishling Doherty
Lisnakelly
Buncrana
Co. Donegal
Tel: 086 1616351
 

Rachel Carton
9 Madlain Park
Rathmullen
Donegal
Tel: 086 1617087

Brenda Burke
Gargrim
Fosses
Tel: 087 6317425
Email: brendabrk@gmail.com

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Ms Alexandra Deane
Darney
Bruckless
Email: deanesequestrian@eircom.net
Tel: 0749737160

Ms Mary Devine
Ardsmashagh
Newmills
Letterkenny
Email: devinemary@eircom.net
Tel: 0749128259

Ms Petra Kucklick
Mill Cottage
Rooskey
Creeslough
Email: pkucklick@iolfree.ie
Tel: 0749138294

 

Down

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Debbie Osborough
39 Rosepark,
Belfast BT5 7RH
Tel: 07719606735

Miss Louise Gibson
40 Oroory Hill
Dromore
BT25 1LE
Tel: +442892699623

Mr David Kirkpatrick
23 Ballykeigle
Comber
BT23 55D
Email: davidkirkpatrick@btconnect.com
Tel: +44489752813

Mr Michael McCann
46 Seapatrick Rd
Banbridge
BT32 4PH
Tel: +444840626364

Mr Simon Jackson
21 Ballyblack Road
Newtownards
BT22 2AP
Email: sjackson@mcademdesign.co.uk
Tel: +444891815395

Mrs Jenni Parker
13 Tullybeg Fort
Ballynahinch
BT24 8LW
Email: parkerjeni@hotmail.com
Tel: +444844832801

Ms Allison Mercer
45 Whitethorn
Kinallen
Dromore
BT 25 2D
Tel: +442897533525

Ms Catherine Hanna
54 Drumreagh Road
Ballygowan
BT23 6LD
Tel: +444897510405

Ms Kathryn Moore
64 Cahard Rd
Ballynahinch
BT24 8YD
Email: kathrynmoore1702@hotmail.com
Tel: +444897510300

Ms Margaret Bailie
7 Harbour Rd
Portavogie
Newtownards
BT22 1EA
Email: margaretbailie@btinternet.com
Tel: +444842771222

Ms Margie Lowry
36 Kilmore Rd.,
Crossgar
BT 30 9H
Tel: +442844830397

Ms Moya McKibben
c/o Tullymurray
145 Ballyduggan Rd
Downpatrick
BT30 8HH
Tel: +442844811880

Ms Pauline Faloon
47 Lynn Avenue
Dromore
BT25 1PZ
Email: laurel@laurelfaloona.plus.com
Tel: +442892699172

Pamela Davis
76 Magherknock Road,
Ballynahinch
Tel: 048-92639134

Vicky Teuton
Willow Cottage
9 Drumawhey Road
Newtownards
BT23 8RS
Email: v.teuton@btinternet.com
Tel: 00447929095392 / 00442842772678

Laura Turley
145 Ballydugan Road
Downpatrick
Co. Down
Email: turleylaura@hotmail.com
Tel: 0044 7540050788

Ellyn Gourley
Merlyn Cottage
8 Ballygalget Lane
Portaferry
Tel: +44 7731987758

Janice Campbell
8 Ballybannon Road
Castlewellan
Tel: +44 7835 112825
Email: janicecampbell63@hotmail.com

Alexandra McCully
Fairmount Stables
42 Comber Road
Hillsborough
Tel: +44 77787 60166
Email: alex@al-tec.co.uk 

Diane McCully
171 Donaghdee Road
Newtownards
Tel: 004477 16085502
Email: dianeamo@hotmail.com

Nicola Manningham Buller
Ballymote House
Ballymote
Nr Downpatrick
Tel: 0044 7830166142
Email: m-b@ballymotehouse.com

Judy Braniff
12B Ballygalget Road
Portaferry
Tel: 0044 7866 519333
Email: judy@diamondslane.co.uk

 Graham McIntyre
26 Oakhill Road
Dromore
Tel: 0044 784146670

Kirsty Chambers
35 Kerrs Road
Bangor
Tel: 0044 754589211
Email: kirstc89@hotmail.com

Danielle Mollison
Heathview Equestrian
60 Upper Gransha Road
Donaghdee
Tel: 0044 7977555541
Email: Danielle.mollison@gmail.com

Karen McCracken
Badger Hollow
41 Greystone Road
Ballywalter
Newtownards
Tel: 0044 7761 1741911
Email: karen.bmfagri@gmail.com
 


Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Mr Eric Smiley
Fir Tree Farm
Blacks Lane
Ballynahinch
BT24 8UT
Email: eric.suesmiley@btinternet.com
Tel: +44497562742

Mrs Alison Mastin-Moore
60 Ballymoney Rd
Banbridge
BT32 4DX
Email: alisonmastin@yahoo.co.uk
Tel: +444840623768

Ms Christine Casey
6 Loughdoo rd
Kircubbin
Newtownards
BT22 1HJ
Email: c4seychris@aol.com
Tel: +447968342928

Mr Joseph Murphy
28 Rindufferin Road
Toye
Killyleagh
BT30 9PH
Email: jmurphyeventing@btinternet.com
PH: +447799096204
 

Mr James Kernan
Kernans Equestrian Centre
29 Newry Road
Crossmaglen
Newry
Email: kernan.james@gmail.com
Tel: 086 8370376
 

Level 3 Show Jumping

Dermot Lennon
4 Ballinaskeagh Road
Banbridge
Co. Down
BT32 5DL
Email: sandra@dermotlennon.com

 

Dublin

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr Ciaran Glynn
Kilossery Lodge
Kilsallaghan
Swords
Email: info@killossery.ie
Tel: 08405500

Mr James Derham
Milverton
Skerries
Email: jamesderhamhorses@fsmail.net

Mr Robert Glynn
Killossery Lodge
Rolestown
Swords
Email: info@killossery.ie
Tel: 018405500

Mr Seamus Hughes
16 Inbhir Ibe
Malahide
Email: mareus@eircom.net
Tel: 018453449

Ms Alison Bishop O'Gorman
24 Mount Eagle View,
Leopardstown Heights
Leopardstown
Dublin 18
Email: alison-bishop@hotmail.com
Tel: 012178379 / 0857408676

Ms Catriona Monks Walsh
Breatnach
Balcultry
Swords
Email: catriona_ann_walsh@hotmail.com
Tel: 018408761

Ms Clodagh Carey
191 Ballinclea Heights
Killiney
Email: festinalenteridingschool@eircom
Tel: 0123501017

Ms Deirdre Sheridan
177 Collins Ave
Whitehall
Whitehall
Dublin 9
Email: sheridandee@hotmail.com

Ms Emma Keogh
5 Hazel wood Bank
Green Isle
Clondalkin
Dublin 22
Tel: 014591793

Ms Henrietta Nish
24 Warren Green,
Baldoyle,
Tel: 01-8393280 / 087-6594805

Ms Joanna Ryan
216 New Vale
Shankill
Tel: 012820771

Ms Laura Carrick
Chanel Rd
Rush
Email: laura.m.carrick@jpmorgan.com
Tel: 018438204

Ms Mary Cannon
Old Chapel
Athgoe
Newcastle
Email: dermotcannon@eircom.net
Tel: 014580868

Ms Sheena Boran
Athgoe North
Newcastle
Email: sheenaboran@hotmail.com
Tel: 014580454

Ms Val Kemp
Apartment 71
Simonscourt Square
Simmonscourt
Dublin 4
Email: vkemp@gofree.indigo.ie
Tel: 016688731

Taylor Vard
Hillside Stud,
Stepaside
Email: taylorvard@eircom.net
Tel: 086-2603002

Tish Lynch
5 Adelaide Terrace,
Glenageary
Tel: 087-2305591

Mary Scully
Irishtown
The Ward
Mobile: 086 8059006
Email: mary.scully@hotmail.com

Grace O’Rourke
Bramley House
Cherrywood Road
Loughlinstown
Tel: 086 3634565
 

Bernie Foley
662 Howth Road
Raheny
Dublin 5
Tel: 086 8090601
Email bodwyerfoley@eircom.net 

Anna Jozwik
3 St Aongus Court
Tallaght
Tel: 086 2355912
Email: anajozwik@gmail.com

Elizabeth Keane
16 Larkfield Gardens
Kimmage
Tel: 087 6991135
Email: epkg68@gmail.com

Karen Kelly
1 Castleview Grove
Swords
Tel: 087 6537446
Email: kazkelly@eircom.net

Ruth Shanahan
14 Carrig Glen
Brennanstown Road
Cabinteely
Tel: 087 9335338
Email: ruthshanahan85@gmail.com
 

Ms Maeve Lynch
Coolmine Equestrian Centre
Saggart
Email: info@coolmineequestrian.com
Tel: 087 6183363
 

Carol Kavanagh
Kilcarrig
Eaton Brae
Corbawn
Shankill
Tel: 087 6407561
Email: carolkavanaghequ@gmail.com


Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Capt Brian Curran-Cournane
Equitation School
McKee Barracks
Blackhorse Avenue
Dublin 7
Email: briancurrancournane@yahoo.co.uk

Capt Shane Carey
c/o Army E.S.
McKee Barracks,
Blackhorse Avenue
Dublin 7
Email: armyhorses@defenceforces.ie
Tel: 018046142

Ms Laura Glynn
Killossery Lodge
Kilsallaghan
Swords
Email: info@killossery.ie
Tel: 018405500

Ms Marion Briggs
Gort ne Greine
Ballyogan Road
Sandyford
Dublin 18
Email: msbtempi@yahoo.com
Tel: 012149955

Ms Paula Cullen
49a Mackintosh
Pottery Road
Dun Laoghaire
Tel: 012854961

Ms Ann Hatton
Hazelhatch Road,
Newcastle
Co. Dublin
Tel: 086-8364671

Mr Paul O'Shea
Loughshinney
Skerries
Co. Dublin 
Tel: 086-3488768

Capt Geoff Curran

Army Equitation School

McKee Barracks

Blackhorse Avenue

Dublin 7

Tel: 087 2027172

 

Email: geoffcurran24@gmail.com

Barry O’Connor
The O’Connor & Swail Stables
Blackwood Lane
Malahide
Co. Dublin
barryoconnorireland@gmail.com
086-2574646
 

Level 3 Show Jumping  

Comdt Gerry Flynn
c/o 12 The Green
Lanesboro
Co.Longford
Email: cgerryf@yahoo.co.uk
Tel: 08046142

Col Edward Campion
81 Meadow Grove
Churchtown
Dublin 16
Email: nedcampion@eircom.net
Tel: 012984000

 

 

 

Fermanagh

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr James Hogg
Long Acre
Maguiresbridge
BT94 4LB
Email: jameshogg83@btinternet.com
Tel: +444866387392

Ms Nicky Ditty
c/o Necarne Castle
Irvinestown
BT94 1GG

Back to top

   

Galway

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Casilda Lydon
Woodlawn,
Galway
Email: casildalydon@eircom.net
Tel: 086-8746498

Ms Katrina Erdok
Milltown,
Tuam,
Co. Galway
Email: katrinaerdok@eircom.net
Mobile: 087-7915331 
 

Ms Regina Daniels
Callatra,
Kylebrack,
Loughrea,
Co. Galway
Mobile: 087-7530954

Eileen Kapp
Olympic Saddlery
Briarhill Business Park
Galway
Email: olympicgalway@eircom.net
Tel: 091-732078 / 087-2992552

Eileen Murphy
Ballyshea
Craughwell
Email: mad-murphy@hotmail.com
Tel: 0857213186

Joanna Hyland
Lisnagranchy Stud,
Ardrahan
Email: joannamhyland@hotmail.com
Tel: 0868283940

Mary Ward
Streamstown,
Clifden
Tel: 087-7766147

Mr Andrew Bourns
Lisbeg
Fyrecourt
Ballinasloe
Email: info@lisbeghorses.com
Tel: 090585638

Mr Keith McGuire
Kilglass House
Ahascragh
Ballinasloe
Email: mcguirekeith@eircom.net
Tel: 0909688974

Ms Deirdre Holmes
Heather Heights
Gowlaun
Clifden
Email: deirdreholmes@eircom.net
Tel: 09521913

Ms Dorthe Ffrench
Clonbrock
Ahascragh
Ballinasloe
Email: dortheffrench@eircom.net
Tel: 090688823

Ms Helen Nolan
Ballycolgan
Headford
Galway
Tel: 09335202

Ms Kelly Phillips
Bracken Stables
Kilkerrin
Ballinasloe
Tel: 090579848

Ms Martin McGrath
USAC
Renmore Barracks
Galway

Ms Roisin Pryce
Coolocloy, Kingstown, Clifden
Tel: 087-6442726

Ms Sara Wilkes
Ballyconlought
Headford
Email: wilkessara@gmail.com

Eileen Bennett O’Farrell
Larigan
Roscahill
Tel: 089 4332922
Email: eileencbennett@gmail.com

Marjorie Haire
Clochschoilte
Bearna
Tel: 085 7256611
Email: mhaire7@gmail.com 

Cormac Rafferty
Kilphrasgue
Tuam
Tel: 086 2424841

 Melanie King
Drum Road
Boley Beg
Barna
Tel: 085 7304535

Aoife McCabe
Stradbally East
Kilcolgan
Tel: 085 1751538
Email: paul@paulmccabe.ie
 

Back to top

 

 Level 2 Coaches

Tom Slattery
Stilo Horse Farm
Tynagh
Loughrea
Email: stilohorsefarm@yahoo.com
Tel: 087 2433300
 

 

Kerry

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Ms Mary Concannon
Ballygarron,
The Spa,
Tralee
Email: mary.concannon@staff.ittralee.ie
Tel: 087-1370162

Ms Ruth Concannon
Ballygarron, The Spa
Tralee
Co. Kerry
Mobile: 086-3072465
Email: ruth.concannon@gmail.com

Ms Rebecca Brosnahan
Dromlaughra,
Gortnaninch,
Listowel,
Co. Kerry
Email: wendybrosnahan@eircom.net

Ms Marte Huggard
Knocklibade,
Killcummin,
Killarney,
Co. Kerry
Mobile: 086-1902337

Mr Adrian Flynn
Quills Cross
Farmers Bridge
Tralee
Email: adrianjf@eircom.net
Tel: 0667129136

Mr Brian Kavanagh
Shanara
Beaufort
Killarney
Tel: 06444385

Ms Julie Baker
Rathkenny
Abbeydorney
Tralee
Email: julie-baker-65@hotmail.com
Tel: 0667135477

Ms Oonagh Kennedy
Kennedy Equine Centre
Ballyard
Tralee
Email: kennedyequine@eircom.net
Tel: 0667126453


 

 

Back to top

 

 Level 2 Coaches

Bill Maguire
West Commons
Ardfert
Tralee
Tel: 086 6059222
Email: work@billmaguiremedia.com

 

Kildare

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Rory O'Hare
Dunbyrne Stud
Kilmeague
Naas
Tel: 087 2100666
Email: roryohare@gmail.com

Aileen Curry
Landenstown
Sallins
Tel: 086 8230142
Email: aileencurry@hotmail.com

Louise Morrison
Cherry Lodge
Tankardstown
Newbridge
Tel: 085 8416500
 

Cathy Cooper
c/o Dunbyrne Stud,
Kilmeague,
Naas
Tel: 087-9548582

Gay Parkinson
Park Stud,
Graigues
Roberstown
Naas
Tel: 0868278338

Ms Sarah-Jane Ingrey
Castle Farm Stud,
Narraghmore
Co. Kildare 
Email: s_ingrey@hotmail.com
Mobile: 087-2924960  

Joanne Threadgold
Casdtleroe,
Maganey
Athy
Email: joanne4s@eircom.net
Tel: 087-6890388

Mr Chris Byrne
Coilog House, Crosspatrick
Kilmeague
Naas
Email: christopherjbyrne@eircom.net
Tel: 045860452

Mr John Anthony O'Sullivan
Harmony Cottage
Newtown, Donore
Naas
Email: harmonycottage@yahoo.com
Tel: 045860605

Mr Liam Gaffney
Kildare International E.C.
Winterdown Stud Farm
Rathmore
Naas
Email: philipgaffney2@eircom.net
Tel: 045879074

Mr Sean Kavanagh
176 Walled Gardens
Castletown
Celbridge
Tel: 016243747

Ms Denise MacCarthy
38 Kingsfurze Ave
Naas
Tel: 045871593

Ms Emma Jane Clarke
298 Chambers Park
Kilcock
Email: horsematters@gmail.com
Tel: 016511308

Ms Gelaldine Callaghan
21 Oakleigh,
Celbridge
Tel: 016272367

Ms Gwen Bastian
The Gate Lodge 
Ballygoran
Maynooth
Email: gwenbastian@gmail.com

Tel: 087 6578307

Ms Jane Foley
Castlewarden Club
Straffan
Tel: 014580104

Ms Laura Moloney-Quinn
Black River Farm
Kilberin
Maddenstown South
Email: docmq@eircom.net
Tel: 045526576

Ms Margaret Coonan
Gabh Rd
KilleenMore
Sallins
Email: mgtcoonan@eircom.net
Tel: 045879629

Ms Paulette Bartley
Weredern Stud
Ballinafeigh
Prosperous
Email: paulettebartley@hotmail.com

Ms Sally Ann Black
Firmount
Clane
Email: sallyanblack@eircom.net
Tel: 045868035

Ms Sasha Kerins
The Bungalow
Rathbride Cross
Kildare
Email: sasha@scampbell.ie
Tel: 045522163

Sue Shortt
Kilgowen,
Kilcullen
Email: seshortt@eircom.net
Tel: 086-8376239

Susan Anderson
Littelhill Lodge
Boleybeg
Ballymore Eustace
Email: littlehillstables@gmail.com
Tel: 087-2047911

Ruth Wiseman
Mullaghmoyne East
Curragh
Co. Kildare
Email: ruthmcwiseman@gmail.com
087-6879323

Margaret Kinsella
Woodlands East
Castledermot
Tel: 059 9144208
Mobile: 086 156769
Email: margaretmkinsella@eircom.net


Joanna Butler
Tuckmilltown
Straffan
Co. Kildare
Tel: 087 6657491
 

 Katie Timmins
115 Crodaun Forest Park
Celbridge
Tel: 085 1453544
Email: kttimmins@hotmail.com

Feaha Moore
Ticknevin
Carbury
Tel: 086 1530003
Email: feaha@loughwaystud.com

Heli Nannimainen
1 Coach House
Manor Stables
Moyglare
Maynooth
Tel: 085 1587026
Email: heli.nannimainen@gmail.com

Michelle Nelson
Orchard Lodge
Calverstown
Kilcullen
Tel: 087 6651222
Email: michelle@orchardlodge.net

Lorli Higgins
Oakridge
Coughlanstown
Ballymore Eustace
Tel: 087 2343913
Email: donode@eircom.net

Maria O’Neill
Gleanahunigh
Ballymore Eustace
Tel: 087 2672920
Email: balanceinaction@mariaoneill.ie

James O'Reilly
Alasty
Straffan
Tel: 086 8492049
Email: jroreilly@eircom.net

Emma Kieran
Dollanstown Stud
Kilcock
Tel: 086 8344529
Email: emmakieran12@gmail.com


Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Mr James Rooney
Usk,
Dunlavin,
Colbinstown
Email: caliber@live.ie
Tel: 00447876771465 / 086-8111161

Phillip Gaffney
Kildare Equestrian Centre
Winterdown Farm
Rathmore
Naas
Tel: 085 7274765
Email: phillipgaffneycoaching@gmail.com
kildareequinesales@gmail.com
Web: www.phillipgaffney.com

Ms Jane O'Flynn
Foxwood
Ardscull
Email: janeoflynn@dol.ie
Tel: 0598631700

Ms Julieann Gaffney
Winterdown Farm
Rathmore West
Naas
Co. Kildare
Email: julieanngaffney@gmail.com
Tel: 085 7278043 

Caroline Bjoerk
Dollanstown Stud,
Kilcock
Email: carolinebjoerk@hotmail.com
Tel: 087-2544334

Mr John O'Boyle
Castleroe
Maganey
Athy
Email: jfoboyle@hotmail.com
Tel: 0599145970 / 087 2553427

Derek McConnell
Longfield Farm
Newtown
Rathangan
Tel: 086 8374990
Email: derekmcconnell@eircom.net
 

Level 3 Show Jumping

Mr Erik Holstein
Sweep Stud
Carbury
Tel: 0469553023

Mr Gerry Mullins
Brookview Hse
Clonast
Kilcock
Email: gerrymullins@esatclear.ie
Tel: 016287055

Mr Jack Doyle
Cruicerath Stud
Farmervale
Nr Kill
Email: doylejack@eircom.net
Tel: 014588960

Show Jumping & Dressage
Mr Denis Flannelly
Kill Equestrian Centre
Kill
Email: dflannellyatkill@gmail.com
Tel: 086 8330029
 

 

Level 3 Dressage

Ms Gisela Holstein
Sweep Stud
Carbury
Email: giselaholstein@eircom.net
Tel: 0469553023

Ms Heike Holstein
Sweep Stud
Carbury
Email: heikeholstein@eircom.net
Tel: 0469553023

Kilkenny

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Edward Moloney
Topflight EC,
Warrington,
Tel: 0868130641

Mrs Eva Hutchinson
Ballyquirke Stud
Gowran
Email: ballyquirkestud@eircom.net
Tel: 0567726301

Ms Anna-Karin Alm
Belline Estate
Piltown

Ms Claire Frisby (nee Huggins)
34 Altamount Park,
Dublin Road,
Kilkenny
Email: sarjenrob@gmail.com
Tel: 086-0651331 / 056-7764124

Ms Sharon Fitzpatrick
Keatingstown Hse
Kilkenny
Email: sharonfitzpatrick@eircom.net
Tel: 0567720644

Ms Linda Moloney
Warrington Top Flight Equestrian Centre
Kilkenny City
Email: lindamoloney@live.com
Tel: 086 3133465
 

Lyn Keane
Newtown
Thomastown
Tel: 087 6549342
Email: keane.lyn@gmail.com

 


Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Mr Denis Coakley
Genesis Stables
Kilree
Bennetsbridge
Email: dcoakley1@eircom.net
Tel: 0567764850

Mr Gerry O'Brien
Raheen na Gun,
Dunningstown Road,
Kilkenny
Email: gerobrien222@hotmail.com
Tel: 086-2533772

Mr Roddy Dean
Castlekelly Stud
Gowran
Email: castlekellysporthorses@eircom.net
Tel: 0599775628

Ms Marion Hughes
Hughes Horse Stud
The Gate Hse
Graigue
Email: bravohughes@gmail.com
Tel: 0567729233 / 0868130699

Anne Marie Dunphy
The Cottage
Kiltown
Castlecomer
Tel: 087 2324545
Email: info@annemariedunphy.com

 Level 3 Dressage

Ms Rosemary Gaffney
c/o Kildalton College
Piltown
Email: rgaffney@kildalton.teagasc.ie

Laois

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr John Cleary
Castlewood
Durrow
Tel: 050236551

Mrs Mary Booth
The Heath
Portlaoise

Ms Etta Hayes
Ballyhayland
Timahoe
Portlaoise
Tel: 050227200

Ms Regina Quinn
3 Hillview
Mountrath Road
Portlaoise
Email: reginaquinnsec@gmail.com
Tel: 0578621635

Ms Terri Ogley
Dooary
Ballyroan
Email: prplus@eircom.net
Tel: 050230951

Back to top

   

Leitrim

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Ms Julie Callaghan
Fenagh Glebe
Ballinamore
Email: info@theoldrectoryireland.com
Tel: 0719644089

Ms Heidi Doyle
Coranagh
Carrigallen
Co Leitrim

Email: htdoyle@hotmail.com
Tel: 0834358215
 

Ms Sharon Garland
11 Rockingham
Carrick-on-Shannon
Email: sharongarland@eircom.net
Tel: 0719671271

Deirdre Lynch
20 Corryard Wood
Drumshanbo
Tel: 087 4121306
Email: megmerillee@eircom.net
 

Back to top

   

Limerick

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Des O'Sullivan
Cloughadreen,
Old Pallas,
Pallasgreen
Email: cloughadreen@eircom.net
Tel: 087-6888454

Fionn Corcoran
Shanid Lower,
Shanagolden
Email: itsallaboutfionn@yahoo.ie
Tel: 085-1633394

Jessica Altonen
90 Bru Na Gruadan
Castletroy
Email: jekku@hotmail.com
Tel: 0877661456

Mary Leonard Blake
Cullinagh Mor House,
Newcastle West,
Email: belizma@yahoo.com
Tel: 069-78724 / 087-6180671

Mr Aidan O'Connell
Rosemeath
Corbally
Email: aidanoconnell@eircom.net
Tel: 061394042

Mr Lars Peter Harvest
SR 1-003 Department
University of Limerick
Castletroy, Limerick
Email: larspeter.harvest@ul.ie

Mr Neal Kelleher
Rathcannon
Kilmallock
Tel: 06390909

Ms Deirdre O'Neill
Tervoe
Clarina
Tel: 087 3514800

Una O’Donnell
Herbertstown House
Herbertstown
Tel: 087 7578644
Email: pnuod@iol.ie

Michael Cusack
Wilton
Castletroy
Tel: 087 6776601
Email: cossackm@hotmail.com 
 

Martha Naughton
Ballygrennan
Bruff
Tel: 085 7247340
Email: marthaemely@gmail.com 

 Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Ms Ninnie Odenrick
Mellon Stud
Kildimo
Email:  n.odenrick@hotmail.com
Tel: 061220867 Mobile: 087-2051626

Ms Sue Foley
Clonshire Equestrian Centre
Adare
Email: info@clonshire.com
Tel: 061396770

Sheila White
Richmond Park Stud
Patrickswell
Email: whitel@eircom.net
Tel: 086 8109764
 

 

Longford

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Ms Angela McGahern
Rincoola Stud
Granard
Email: angela.mcgahern@ucd.ie
Tel: 04386089

Faith Murphy
Barraghmore
Drumlish
Mobile: 086 0291111
Email: faithmurphy@eircom.net
 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Louth

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr Marcin Fabisiak
5 Silverstream Ave
Stamen
Drogheda
Email: amfab@op.pl

Ms Marie Johnson
Sheelin
Greenmount
Castlebellingham
Email: unique@eircom.net
Tel: 0429372127

Ms Patricia Baptista
Top Flat, Lenamore
Ravensdale
Dundalk
Email: caracoleta@portugalmail.com

Ms Emilia McShane
Deerpark Stud
Ravensdale
Dundalk
Co. Louth

Tel :(00353)872808526

Email:emibanska@gmail.com

Louise Boylan
Roheby Coach House
Grangebellew
Drogheda
Tel: 086 2273449
Email: g_boylanatboylangroup.net

Louise McEnteggart
200 Brookville Park
Drogheda
Tel: 086 4052937
Email: louisemcenteggart@gmail.com

Christina Keane
Glenmore
Collon
Tel: 087 6377185
Email: christom.keane@yahoo.com

 Alison Fernandes
Fieldstone Farm
Ballymakenny
Drogheda
Tel: 087 0516746
Email: aflivewire@yahoo.com
 

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Ms Juliette Boylan
Hilltown
Bellewstown
Drogheda
Tel: 0419823102

John O’Connell
New Road
Bellurgan
Dundalk
Tel: 0876457820
Email: johnnyocon@gmail.com
 

 

Mayo

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Carl Hanley
Elite Sporthorses,
Galway Road,
Claremorris
Email: hanley@elite-sporthorses.com
Tel: 086-8201247

Gerry Gallagher
Ballinlough,
Westport
Email: gerry@gerrygal.com
Tel: 087-6191353

Mr Michael Lennon
Bohea
Liscarney
Westport
Email: michael@westportwoodhotel.com
Tel: 09821949

Mr Padraig Foy
Drummindoo Stud
Knockranny
Westport
Tel: 09825616

Mr Philip Scott
Barnfield Equestrian Centre
Knockmore
Ballina
Email: scottofbarnfield@yahoo.com
Tel: 0949258175

Mrs Petra Hewer
Thornlea, Derrada
Sheeaun
Westport
Tel: 09828907

Ms Georgina Lavelle
1 Seaview
Quay Street
Belmullet
Tel: 09720845

Ms Laura White
Carrowmore
Newport

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Mr Tommy Gibbons
Mayfield
Claremorris
Tel: 0949372698

 

Meath

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Claire Cawley
8 The Hawthorns,
Ashbourne
Email: operations15@gmail.com
Tel: 087-9881456

Lena Dehler
Mooretown House
Navan
Co. Meath
Mobile: 086-8495011

Ken Mahon
Kilbride,
Clonee
Tel: 087-2798359

Mr Brendan Brennan
Carraiglinn
Clondoogan
Summerhill
Tel: 0469557421

Ms Anna Gatica
Valparaiso
Ballymadun
Ashbourne
Tel: 018351800

Ms Clare Winters
Ballintogher
Dromone
Oldcastle
Email: wintersonline@eircom.net
Tel: 0449672949

Ms Elizabeth Curran
Cuilin
Macetown
Tara
Email: patrickleocurran@eircom.net
Tel: 0419825352

Ms Hazel O'Flynn
Broadmeadows`EC
Bullstown
Ashbourne
Tel: 018352823

Ms Laura Rowen
Brook Lodge
Kilbrew
Ashbourne
Email: clive@skatecitydc.com
Tel: 018350989

Ms Louise Daly
Garretstown Lodge
Dunshaughlin
Tel: 08250768

Ms Rita Dunne
Kells Equestrian Centre
Carestown Glebe
Kells
Email: rita.dunne@kellsequestrian.com
Tel: 0469240313

Zazel McCarthy
Phepotstown
Kilcock
Tel: 087-9178992

Oinri Jackson
Brittas Estate
Nobber
Tel: 087 2240324
Email: oinri@eircom.net

Marnie Crerar
Mandistown
Drumconrath
Navan
Tel: 0863007107
Email: marniecrerar@gmail.com
 

Back to top

 

 

 

Level 2

Capt David O'Brien
Clonlyon
Kilcock
Email: david.obrien@eircom.net

Comdt Brian MacSweeney
Killeen Cottage
Dunsany
Email: brianmacsweeney01@eircom.net
Tel: 018259295


Mr Brian Duff
Broadmeadows EC
Bullstown
Ashbourne
Email: brianduffshowjumping@eircom.net
Tel: 018352121

Mr Cian O'Connor
7 The Close
Fox Lodge Wood
Ratoath
Email: cian@cianoconnor.com
Tel: 018027005

Mr Stephen Macken
Rafeehan Stud
Kells
Email: steviemacken@hotmail.com
Tel: 0469240246

Billie Jean O'Neill

New Haggard Lane

Trim

Tel: 085 749 6958

 

Email: bjonsporthorses@gmail.com

Ms Kay Nolan
Legnanara Cottage
Brownstown
Navan
Tel: 041982565

Ms Sally Corscadden
Grange Farm
Drumlargan
Kilcock
Co. Meath
Email: b.sal@iolfree.ie
Mobile: 086-2398789

Susanne Macken
Rafeehan Stud
Kells
Email: susannemacken@hotmail.com
Tel: 086 8143534
 

Tom Holden
Rynelf
Moorechurch
Julianstown
Email: tomholden2@gmail.com
Tel: 086 2588348
 

Level 3 Show Jumping

Comdt John Ledingham
The Rectory
Bective
Navan
Email: johnledingham@eircom.net
Tel: 04627642

 

Level 3 Dressage

Ms Maureen Dwyer
Butlerstown
Dunboyne
Email: maureendwyer1983@hotmail.com
Tel: 087 9972502
 

Monaghan

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr Hugh Tunney
Clonboy Stud
Clones
Tel: 04751503

Ms Katharina Suhl
Tullynahinera
Castleblaney
Co. Monaghan
Tel: 087-6722388
Email: Katharina.suhl@ucdconnect.ie

Mr Sean Hanley
Blackhall
Monagor
Castleblaney
Email: joyriderequestrian@yahoo.co.uk

Ms Christine O'Hare
Ballyhoe House
Coolderry PO
Carrickmacross
Tel: 0429668608

Ms Geraldine Bellew
Cloncaw Equestrian
Glaslough
Tel: 087 9751009
Email: Geraldine@cloncaw.com
 

Ms Sara Davis
Millbrook Hse
Silverstream
Email: midnight_mirimba@hotmail.com
Tel: 04785317

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Level 3 Show Jumping

Mr Clem McMahon
Hiltonview Stables
Gortnana
Scotshouse
Email: clemmcmahon@eircom.net
Tel: 04756235
 

Offaly

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr Joe Craig
Clonmore
Tullamore
Email: jcraig@eircom.net

Ms Anna Camon
Ballysheill
Belmont
Birr
Email: acamon@gurteencollege.ie
Tel: 0906457366

Ms Kathleen Forrestal
Clononeymore
Shannonharbour
Birr
Tel: 090257420

Nicola Newall
Brocca
Screggan
Tullamore
Email: nicolanewall@hotmail.com
Tel: 086-0834215

Elaine O'Neill
Shean
Edenderry
Tel: 087 2207003
Email: elaine2601@hotmail.com
 

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Ms Aishling Deverell
Annaharvey Farm
Tullamore

Ms Andrea Etter
Belmont House Stud
Belmont
Email: andrea@etterhorses.com
Tel: 0906457353

 

Roscommon

 
 

Level 1 Apprentice


Breda Purrin
8 Lough Key Wood
Knockvicar
Boyle
Co. Roscommon
Mobile: 087-2799830
Tel: 071-9667366

Penny Jadghuber
Treanagry
Ballinameen
NI Boyle
Tel: 071 9668949
Email: d232@live.ie
 

Caoimhe Duffy
Curryroe
Drum
Athlone
Tel: 087 9016827
Email: 1joanduffy@eircom.net
 

 

Level 2 Coaches

 

 

 

 

Sligo

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Ms Simone Hession
Woodlands
Ballymote
Co. Sligo
Email: simonehession@eircom.net
Mobile: 0876793696 

Ms Yvonne McGloin
Leclasser
Ballintrillick
Email: yvonnemmcgloin@eircom.net

Ms Ursula Schwiger O'Connor
Island View Riding Stables
Grange
Email: islandview@eircom.net
Tel: 0719166156
 

Suzy Short
Tubberbride Stables
Collooney
Co. Sligo
Tel: 086 1766488

Fran Kerins
Ashgrove Lodge
Tubberbride
Collooney
Tel: 086 1988391
 


 

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Mr Richard Kerins
Tubberbride
Collooney
Email: noeleenkerins@yahoo.ie
Tel: 0719167163

 

Tipperary

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Jan Browne
Graigue
Modeshil
Mullinahone
Tel: 052-9153637 / 087-6920290

Mr Christopher Corballis
Clonbrogan House
Moyglass
Fethard
Tel: 05231792

Mr Dermot Brislane
Coologue
Toomevara
Nenagh
Email: dermotbrislane@yahoo.co.uk
Tel: 06726044

Mr Martin McGrath
Farran
Emly

Mr Seamus Hayes
Rockville
Cashel

Mrs Olivia Holohan
Boolagh Stud
Killusty
Fethard
Email: boolaghstud@eircom.net
Tel: 05231457

Ms Emma Ponsonby
Ballylogan Hse
Mullahone
Email: ponsey03@yahoo.ie
Tel: 0568834222

Ms Gemma Ferrer
Whitehall
Drumbane
Thurles

Ms Ginny Hutton
Knockelly House
Fethard
Email: twink@iol.ie

Ms Sharon Guiry
Ballygerald Bloodstock
Newinn
Cashel
Email: hemican1@eircom.net

Ms Susan Cleary
Ballyogue
Nine Mile Hse
Carrick-on-Suir
Email: clearyt@eircom.net
Tel: 051647091

Ms Terrie Cairns
Knockahunna
Norwood
Nenagh
Email: tcairns@eircom.net
Tel: 06729053

Rebecca Kenny
Cappa,
Bansha
Email: swaylands4@hotmail.com
Tel: 086-3212162

Sue Perry
Lismortagh
Killenaule
Co. Tipperary
Tel: 086 8253718
 

Jean Meagher
Stepping Stones
Kedrah
Tel: 086 1600671
Email: jeanmeagher88@gmail.com
 

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Mr Andrew Younghusband
Bessborough
Ballymackey
Nenagh
Email: younghusband@eircom.net
Tel: 06729110

Ms Lizzie Burcher
Killusty House Stud
Fethard

Level 3 Show Jumping Coaches

Comdt. Tom Freyne
Knockbordan House,
Grove,
Fethard
Email: tgfreyne@gmail.com
Tel: 087-2506156

 

Tyrone

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr Eamonn Rice
14 Glenmont Park
Dungannon
BT717BB
Email: ricebloodstock@btconnect.com
Tel: +442887723511

Mr Trevor Blair
28 Georgian Village Villas
Hospital Road
Omagh
BT79 OAT
Email: t.blair@btinternet.com
Tel: +442882247596

Mrs Orlaith O'Hagan
75 Blackwater Town Rd
Dungannon
Tel: +444837548778

Ms Barbara Henderson
220 Ballynakilly Rd
Dungannon
Email: james@hendersonhome-plus.com
Tel: +444887722762

Lisa Mitchell Talbot
54 Mullan Road
Coagh
Cookstown
Tel: +44 782132 2124
Email: lisahorsemitchell@yahoo.co.uk
 

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches  


Mark Smith
c/o 55 Bovean Road
Dungannon
BT71 6HU
Tel: +44 7810526414
Email sarahsurran@idsca.co.uk

 

Level 3 Show Jumping Coaches


Ms Heather Coyle
38 Drumard Cross
Moore Lane
Dungannon
Email: h.coyle1@yahoo.co.uk
PH: 00447711800869
 

 

Waterford

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Mr Mark Kennedy
2, St. Patrick' Terrace
Jail Street
Waterford
Tel: 051384842

Ms Christine Ledingham
Fernhill
Tinnock
Via Youghal
Tel: 02492855

Ms Jos Hanrahan
Clonea
Dungarvan
Tel: 05841686

Ms Kellyanne Lee
Glenaun
Glenknockaun East
Lismore
Email: glenaun@eircom.net
Tel: 05854731

Ciara Power
Stonehaven EC,
Gracedieu
Waterford
Email: miriam@stonehaven.com
Mobile: 0879983257
 

Ms Mary Griffin
Te Maru Kilcullen
Halfway Hse
Faithlegg
Email: faithlegg@hotmail.com
Tel: 051382948

Ailin Walsh
Deerpark
Ballysaggart
Lismore
Tel: 087 3164212
Email: ailinwalsh@hotmail.com

 

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Mr Francis Connors
Ballylawn Stud
Ballyvohalane, Kill
Kilmacthomas
Tel: 051292383

Mrs Anna Dangerfield
Knockananna
Ballyduff Upper
Waterford
Email: adangerfield1@gmail.com
Tel: 087 2113993

Ms Joan Lenihan
Seafield
Bonmahon
Tel: 051292302

Nicky Colley
Ballyshunnock
Kilmacthomas
Email: nickicolley@hotmail.com
Tel: 087 2068303

 

 

Westmeath

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Ms Deborah Byrne
Ivy House
Clonmellon

Ms Mary Ellen Rice
Carrick
Dalystown
Mullingar
Email: maryellenrice@gmail.com
Tel: 0449223705 / 086-3264798

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Liam Buckley
Killadoran Stud,
Delvin,
Email: kstud@eircom.net
Tel: 087-2305801

 

 

Wexford

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Geraldine McErlean
Ballynabarney,
Loggan,
Gorey
Email: ger-mcerlean@yahoo.ie
Tel: 087-2992750

Mr David Byrne
Riverview, Ballyellen Lower
Inch
Gorey
Email: byrnehd@eircom.net
Tel: 040237961

Mr Jim Donohoe
Mary Kirk Cottage
Laggan
Gorey
Email: corrinadonohoe@hotmail.com

Mrs Alma Byrne
Butterfly Farm, Raheen
Camolin
Enniscorthy
Email: butterflyfarmequestrian@eircom
Tel: 05483409

Mrs Kay Bowe
Kiltealy
Enniscorthy

Ms Ann Cunningham
Cherrylawn
Redmond Road
Wexford
Email: cunninghama@o2.ie
Tel: 0868214347

Ms Anne Kirwan
Bargy Commons
Murrintown
Email: kirwana@indigo.ie
Tel: 05339320

Ms Christina Doran
3 Arches
Kilpierce
Enniscorthy
Tel: 05434540

Ms Claire Byrne
Ballindaggin
Enniscorthy
Tel: 05488042

Ms Claire Kinsella
Cluain Lara
Ballinacoola
Gorey
Email: clarekinsella8@hotmail.com
Tel: 0539428025

Ms Edeline Kent
Oldcourt
New Ross
Tel: 051421621

Ms Jo Kimmins
Loisin Riding School
Kiilrane
Rosslare Harbour
Email: liosincentre@oceanfree.net
Tel: 05333962

Ms Joan Douglas
Bramblebrough Farm
Newbridge
Camolin
Email: bramblebroughfarm@hotmail.com
Tel: 05483187

Ms Kitty Wood
Shelmalier Stables
Trinity
Taghmon
Tel: 0539139251

Ms Liseanne Kearns
Heronford
Kilmannon
Murrintown
Email: lisekearns@gmail.com
Tel: 05339412

Ms Lucy Norton
Newtownabby House
Bunclody
Enniscorthy
Tel: 05477340

Ms Yvonne Latta
Ballinakill
Ballycarney
Enniscorthy
Email: yvonnelatta@eircom.net
Tel: 05488598

Clare Day
Randalstown
Bridgetown
Co. Wexford
Tel: 0876633979

Ian Grace
Ballintober
New Ross
Tel: 086 1536246

Susanne Stafford
Rowestown
Drinagh
Tel: 087 9241880
Email: susannestafford@gmail.com 


Kim O'Gorman
Inglebrook
Knockmullen
Gorey
Tel: 087 8352041
Email: kimogormag2006@yahoo.com

Steven Smith
Barnadown Show Jumping
Gorey
Email: srs.sporthorse@gmail.com
Tel: 087 7799586
 

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches 

Mark Walsh

Clonattin Lower

Gorey

Tel: 087 9928112

 

Email: walshmark01@gmail.com

 

 

Wicklow

 

Level 1 Apprentice

Miss Edwina O'Connor
Ashwood Lower
via Arklow
Tel: 040232038

Mr. Marcus Murphy
Annamoe,
Laragh,
Bray,
Co. Wicklow
Email: murphy.marcus@yahoo.co.uk
Tel: 087-9170696

Ms Krystyna Pollard
24 The Bentley,
Kilcoole,
Co. Wicklow
Email: krystyna@pollard.net
Mobile: 086-8715003

Mr David Freeney
Cherry Lodge St
Kilmacrea
Redcross
Email: davejpf@hotmail.com

Ms Susan Carroll
12 Galtrim Road,
Bray,
Co. Wicklow
Mobile: 0868249594

Mr Gerard Kavanagh
Old Farm
Ballycullen
Ashford
Email: oldfarm@gofreeindigo.ie
Tel: 040440389

Mr Thomas Byrne
Vale Road
Arklow
Email: maireadbbyrne@eircom.net
Tel: 040232685

Ms Anne Kelly
Tudor Lodge
Kilmacanogue
Tel: 02860152

Ms Helga Donohue
Cancara
Newtownmountkennedy
Tel: 012811551

Ms Jackie Arundel
22 Bentley Avenue
Bray
Email: jarundel@vodafone.ie

Ms Lesley Jones
Kilmacoo
Avoca
Tel: 040235296

Ms Margaret McMullin
Oakfield Cottage
Enniskerry
Tel: 012829296

Ms Mary Murphy
Johnstown
Arklow

Ms Mary Waldron
Seaview House
Cornagower
Brittas Bay
Email: info@seaviewbandb.com
Tel: 040447521

Ms Michelle Cole Paddon
Knockrath House
Clara Vale
Rathdrum
Tel: 040443306

Ms Pamela O'Loughlin
Ard Na Gaoithe
Newtownmountkennedy
Email: mickoloughlin@eircom.net
Tel: 012819424

Ms Paula O'Sullivan
20 Bellview Lawn
Delgany
Tel: 012876857

Ms Wyn Fisher
Lynn Cottage
Delgany
Tel: 012873930

Ms Antonia de Burgh
Oldtown
Grangecon
Co. Wicklow
Tel: 086 3256443
 

Ms Claire Gilna
Plezica
Uppertown
Dunlavin
Wicklow

Noel Robinson
13 The Avenue
Downshire Park
Blessington
Tel: 087 2641318
Email: ellabob@eircom.net 

 

Back to top

 

Level 2 Coaches

Mr Alan Byrne
Brockagh
Glendalough
Email: alangbyrne@gmail.com 

Mr Gerald Bloomer
The Orangery
Hollybrook
Kilmacanogue
Email: gbloomer@eircom.net
Tel: 012829590

Mr Peter O'Toole
Ballinteskin Farm
Wicklow
Tel: 040469441

Mr Stephen Byrne
Cherry Lodge Stud
Kilmacrea
Redcross
Email:
stephencherrylodge@gmail.com Tel: 087 2042614

Mr William Micklem
Annacrivey Farm
Enniskerry
Email: william@enniskerry.net
Tel: 012766055

Mrs Amanda Dunne
Ballinbarney House
Red Cross
Wicklow
Email: aandgdunne@eircom.net
Tel: 040441699

Ms Eithne Scully
56 Woodlands Green
Arklow
Email: eitti.scully@hotmail.co.uk

Ms Louise Bloomer
The Orangery
Hollybrook
Kilmacanogue
Email: info@brennanstownrs.ie
Tel: 012829590

Ms Sandra McCracken
Glenayre House
Newcastle
Tel: 012950132

Ms Ruth Chadwick
Fort Faulkner,
Cronebeg,
Aughrim,
Co. Wicklow
Mobile: 086-8418593  
Email: ruth.chadwick@hotmail.com

Melanie Ashe
Ballincoola
Glenealy
Email: ashe.melanie@gmail.com
Tel: 087 2238577

 Paul Kilbride
Ballincor West
Kilbride
Tel: 086 3951079
Email: paulkilbride@hotmail.com
 

 

 

 
Follow Team Ireland Equestrian on Facebook and Twitter          Irish Sport Horse on Facebook
Team Ireland Irish Horse TV Irish horse Gateway
© 2014Horse Sport Ireland

Search

Search - Use spaces to separate your keywords
Image