EV Breeding: Top two spots at Chatsworth CIC3* to Strike Smartly and Santiago Bay
- 17 May 2017, 12:23
Irish Sport Horses took 1st, 2nd and 5th in Chatsworth CIC3*. The win went to the traditionally-bred Irish Sport Horse Strike Smartly (Ghareeb x Diamond Lad), ridden by Tom McEwen (GBR). Bred in Kilkenny by Pat Fenlon, the ten year Old gelding is a full brother to Paul Tapner’s former CCI4* mount Kilronan.
Second place went to the highly consistent mare Santiago Bay (Ars Vivendi x Aldatus Z) and Great Britains’s Gemma Tattersall, while Matthew Heath (GBR) rode Cooley Lord Lux ( Lux Z x Sky Boy) to fifth place.
See below for a full list of Irish-bred International Eventing results:
Britain.
Aston-le-Walls ODE, Northamptonshire. May 10th – 13th.
Intermediate Sec A.
3 Mr Sneezy (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Iroko (WESTF) out of Starofdonickmore (TB) by Fourstars Allstar (TB). Breeder: Caemel O’Keeffe (Cork). Rider: Holly Woodhead (GBR) 39.6, 0, 0.8 = 40.4
4 Jack the Ginger (ISH)(TIH) – 2010 gelding by Yeats (ISH)(TIH) out of Majestic Miss (ISH)(TIH) by Highland King (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Michael Reck Jnr. (Wexford). Rider: Alice Pearson (GBR) 42.1, 0, 0.0 = 42.1
5 Mounttemple Mistress (ISH) – 2007 mare by Master Imp (TB) out of Frieda (OLD) by Farmer (KWPN). Breeder: Donnacha Anhold (Sligo). Rider: Jo Rimmer (GBR) 40.2, 0, 6.0 = 46.2
10 Shannondale Percy (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Shannondale Maria (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Martin Walsh (Clare). Rider: William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 31.4, 0, 17.6 = 49.0.
Intermediate Sec B.
3 BGS Class Affair (ISH) – 2009 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Ruby’s Rosshaven Flight [ISH] by Laughton’s Flight (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Maurice O’Brien (Kilkenny). Rider: Zara Tindall (GBR) 28.0, 0, 3.6 = 31.6
4 To Be Fair II (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN) out of Royale Molly (ISH)(TIH) by Greenacres Diamond (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Donal Callery (Meath). Rider: John-Paul Sheffield (GBR) 34.1, 0, 1.2 = 35.3
9 Fernando VIII (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Don Juan de la Bouverie (SBS) out of Tula [ISH] by Jack of Diamonds (ID) Breeder: Gerard McConville (Down). Rider: Harry Dzenis (GBR) 36.1, 0, 5.6 = 41.7.
Intermediate Sec C.
3 SRS Kan Do (ISH) – 2010 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of La Vie En Rose (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Michael Donner (Westmeath). Rider: Kylie Roddy (GBR) 26.4, 4, 0.0 = 30.4
7 Ballytiglea Vivendi (ISH) – 2009 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Polly Pepper (TB) by Lord Americo (TB). Breeder: James Ryan (Carlow). Rider: Bianca Mortimer (GBR) 31.8, 0, 4.4 = 36.2
8 Diamond Bobby [ISH] – 2006 gelding by Touchdown (ISH) out of April Beauty (ID) by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: Thomas McCann (Mayo). Rider: Joanna Rimmer (GBR) 31.6, 0, 5.6 = 37.2
9 Lockroy (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Albano (TB) out of Coolroe Sandy (ISH)(TIH) by Spring Diamond (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: John Kirwan (Waterford). Rider: Matthew Heath (GBR) 30.7, 4, 2.8 = 37.5.
Open Intermediate Sec D.
3 Morswood (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Princess in Arms (ISH)(TIH) by Present Arms (TB) Breeder: John Doherty (Louth). Rider: Piggy French (GBR) 28.0, 0, 1.2 = 29.2
5 Fernhill Tabasco (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Tabasco Van Erpekom (BWP) out of Dinin Rhoda (ISH)(TIH) by Porter Rhodes (TB). Breeder: John Nulty (Kilkenny). Rider: Kevin McNab (AUS) 22.3, 4, 8.8 = 35.1
9 Note Worthy (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Limmerick (HOLST) out of Camedia (TB) by Lord Americo (TB). Breeder: Elaine McIntyre (Down). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 24.3, 0, 13.6 = 37.9
10 Stellor Commet (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Hermes De Reve (SF) out of Knockanarrow Lady (ISH)(TIH) by All The Diamonds (ID). Breeder: Michael Harte (Sligo). Rider: Rosie Thomas (GBR) 36.8, 0, 1.2 = 38.0.
Open Intermediate Under 21 Sec E.
1 Quarry Man (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ars Vivendi (HOLST) ouy of Quarry Mans Clover (ISH)(TIH) by Farney Clover (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Edel Gissane (Clare). Rider: Lizzie Baugh (GBR) 23.9, 0, 0.0 = 23.9
5 Westwood Mariner [ISH] – 2001 gelding by Cult Hero (TB) out of Merry Field [ISH] by Forties Field (TB). Breeder: Carol Hogan (Dublin). Rider: Ella Woodhead (GBR) 32.1, 0, 0.4 = 32.5
10 Riverside Vision (ISH)(TIH) – 1996 gelding by Classic Vision (ID) out of Game Ball (TB) by Whistling Deer (TB) Breeder: James & Mary Whelan (Offaly). Rider: Tintin Belsham (GBR) 37.3, 0, 0.0 = 37.3.
Open Intermediate Under 21 Sec F.
1 So Quiet (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Sambucco (KWPN) out of Hans-Off (ISH)(TIH) by Naldo (ID). Breeder: Paul Clarke (Galway). Rider: Naomi Lawrence (GBR) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0
4 Cooley For Sure (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO by Ramiro B (BWP). Rider: Greta Mason (AUS) 38.0, 0, 0.0 = 38.0
8 Balou De Beauvais (unk) – 2008 gelding OIO. Rider: Ella Woodhead (GBR) 38.0, 0, 4.8 = 42.8.
Intermediate Sec G.
2 Kilderrys Cougar Girl (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 mare by Cougar (ISH)(TIH) out of Young Diamond (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: James Mangan (Kerry). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 33.6, 0, 0.0 = 33.6
4 Gurtera Cher (ISH) – 2005 mare by Touchdown (ISH) out of Prinsesje Hof T Kalvekete (BWP) by Vainquerur de Cheux (BWP). Breeder: Steven O’Donoghue (Cork). Rider: Sam Griffiths (AUS) 33.6, 0, 3.6 = 37.2
5 Scarragh Silver (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Filice de Champeix (AA) out of Tuleragh Cross Lady (unk). Breeder: Aidan O’Connor (Cork). Rider: Helen Witchell (GBR) 34.1, 4, 0.0 = 38.1.
Open Intermediate Sec H.
3 Ballaghmor Class (ISH) – 2007 gelding Courage II (HOLST) out of Kilderry Place (ISH). Breeder: Noel Hickey (Limerick). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 22.3, 0, 0.0 = 22.3
5 Ballingowan Echo (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 gelding by Clover Echo (ISH)(TIH) out of Imperial Mint (ISH)(TIH) by Balda Beau (WNTR). Breeder: Moore Orr (Down). Rider: Ibby Macpherson (GBR) 25.2, 0, 0.0 = 25.2
6 Kincooley Cruising (ISH) – 2009 mare by S Creevagh Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Majestic Cruise (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: John McGuinness (Leitrim). Rider: Tim Price (NZL) 20.5, 4, 2.0 = 26.5
7 Masterplan [ISH] – 2006 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Castle Howards Prospect Queen [ISH] by Prospect Pride (ID). Breeder: Ivor Fitzpatrick (Wicklow). Rider: Emily Philip (GBR) 27.3, 0, 0.0 = 27.3
8 Sportsfield Lord Livesey (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Kroongraaf (KWPN) out of Croisson (ISH) by Sunny Boy (KWPN). Breeder: Ailbhe Martin (Limerick). Rider: Matthew Heath (GBR) 23.6, 4, 0.0 = 27.6.
Open Intermediate Sec I.
5 Phineas Finn (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Dow Jones Courcel (SF) out of Miregold Lady (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: Michael Prunty (Longford). Rider: Gabriel Cury (BRA) 23.6, 0, 6.0 = 29.6
8 Ballinteskin Cooper S (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Siec Livello (HOLST) out of Ballinteskin June [ISH] by Orbis (TB). Breeder: Peter O’Toole (Wicklow). Rider: Daisy Berkeley (GBR) 23.6, 0, 8.0 = 31.6
10 Ballycreen Milord (ISH)(TIH) – 2005 gelding by Kings Master (ISH)(TIH) out of Ballycreen Anouschka (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Orbis (TB). Breeder: David Cosby (Wicklow). Rider: Lauren McLusky (GBR) 31.6, 0, 4.8 = 36.4.
Intermediate Sec J.
3 The Honey Badger (ISH) – 2008 mare by Cult Hero (TB) out of Ricardos Trump (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG) Breeder: Michael Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Sophie Van der Merwe (GBR) 31.6, 0, 0.0 = 31.6
6 Uppercourt Cooley (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Warrenstown You 2 (ISH) out of Uppercourt Posh (unk) by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Breeder: Paul O’Byrne (Kilkenny). Rider: Emily Baldwin (GBR) 26.4, 0, 8.0 = 34.4
7 Rubabell Cruise (ISH) – 2006 mare by Cougar (ISH)(TIH) out of Bellinter (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Waterside Stud (Meath). Rider: Rosie Fry (GBR) 26.1, 0, 8.8 = 34.9
8 Shannondale Sonoma (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of One on One (ISH)(TIH) by Grange Bouncer (ID). Breeder: Patricia Walsh (Clare). Rider: Julia Fairbank (GBR) 26.4, 0, 10.4 = 36.8.
Intermediate Sec K.
1 Omard Mickey Two (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Seabrook (TB) out of Mistress Elbio (TB) by Elbio (TB). Breeder: Brian O’Reilly (Cavan). Rider: Louise Harwood (GBR) 27.5, 0, 4.8 = 32.3
2 Noreway Harry (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Hannibal V Overis Z (ZANG) out of Noreway No Way (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: Michael Meehan (Clare). Rider: Mchael Jackson (GBR) 32.5, 0, 0.0 = 32.5
4 Monbeg Arkansea (ISH) – 2010 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of Cult Rebel (ISH)(TIH) by Cult Hero (TB). Breeder: Messrs Srenson & McGee (Leitrim). Rider: Daniel Colbourne (GBR) 28.0, 0, 8.8 = 36.8
8 Doneraile (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Cranberry (ISH). Breeder: Edwina Butler (Waterford). Rider: Sophie Jenman (GBR) 34.8, 0, 7.6 = 42.4
9 Diamonds N Gold [ISH] – 2007 mare by Gurraun Golder Eye (ID) out of Ballinteskin Betty [ISH] by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Gerrard Nolan (Wexford). Rider: Joshua Noakes (GBR) 37.7, 2, 4.0 = 43.7
10 Arise Cavalier (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Cavalier Two For Joy (ISH) out of Lecklin Light (HANN) by Wandervogel (HANN). Breeder: Diarmaid Considine (Meath). Rider: Rosie Fry (GBR) 20.2, 16, 7.6 = 43.8.
Intermediate Sec L.
3 Lady Moylisha (ISH) – 2007 mare by Grange Bouncer (ID) out of Nanny’s Lass (unk). Breeder: Kevin Farrell (Carlow). Rider: Sara Squires (GBR) 30.0, 4, 0.0 = 34.0
4 Kilrodan Sailorette (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 mare by Boherdeal Clover (ISH)(TIH) out of Kilrodan Boathouse (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: John Craig (Tipperary). Rider: Nicky Hill (GBR) 39.3, 0, 0.0 = 39.3
5 Harle Belle (ISH) – 2008 mare by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Ezuri [ISH] by Pride of Glenogra (ID). Breeder: J P Butler (Tipperary). Rider: Matt Hecking (GBR) 34.8, 4, 4.0 = 42.8
6 Harlequin Pendulum (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Harlequin Du Carel (SF) out of Penny’s Princess (ISH)(TIH) by Penistone (TB). Breeder: Tommy Curran (Meath). Rider: Louise Bradley (GBR) 31.1, 5, 6.8 = 42.9
8 Chance Encounter VII (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Creevagh Grey Rebel (ID) out of Camedia (TB) by Lord Americo (TB). Breeder: Robin Johnson (Antrim). Rider: Caroline Powell (NZL) 30.7, 0, 16.4 = 47.1.
Novice Sec M.
9 Shannondale Arlo (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyavan (BEWB) out of Elegante Butler (WNTR) by Spring Elegance VII (WNTR). Breeder: John Scales (Clare). Rider: Michael Winter (CAN) 31.5, 4, 0.0 = 35.5.
Novice Sec N.
2 BT Seventh Heaven (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Golden Master (TB) out of Slyguff Amber (ISH) by Maltstriker (KWPN) Breeder: Barbara Hatton (Carlow). Rider: William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 28.8, 0, 0.0 = 28.8
5 Redbarn Lux Ury Biscuit (ISH) [was Lux Irish] – 2011 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Patricks Girl (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Breeder: Patrick Kelly (Galway). Rider: Michael Jackson (GBR) 35.5, 0, 0.0 = 35.5
9 Monbeg Maximus (ISH)(TIH)[was Piltown Augustus] – 2010 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Piltown Clover Rose (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Patrick Doody (Kilkenny). Rider: Georgie Strang (GBR) 34.5, 4, 2.4 = 40.9.
Novice Sec P.
1 Capels Hollow Drift (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Lucky Crest (ISH)(TIH) by Lucky Gift (TB). Breeder: Jeanette Glynn (Clare). Rider: Georgie Strang (GBR) 27.3, 0, 4.4 = 31.7
3 Affricks Eclipse (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of KMS Eclipse (ISH) by Ramon (KWPN). Breeder: Raymond Carroll (Offaly). Rider: Lottie Kennedy (GBR) 34.3, 0, 0.0 = 34.3.
Novice Sec V.
2 Premier Prestige (ISH) – 2011 mare by Darco (BWP) out of Councellor Cath (TB) by Oscar(TB). Breeder: Martin Joyce (Meath). Rider: Sarah Gairdner (GBR) 29.3, 0, 0.0 = 29.3
5 Crossfield Smartie (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Chacoa (Holst) out of Crossfield Lass [ISH] by High Roller (ISH). Breeder: Martin Crowley (Clare) Rider: Alison Lidstone (GBR) 30.8, 0, 0.0 = 30.8
7 Master Ricardo (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Lady Ricardo (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Breeder: Michael Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Tiffany Morgan-Evans (GBR) 29.5, 0, 2.0 = 31.5
9 Garryduff Chacoa (unk) – 2009 gelding OIO by Chacoa (HOLST). Rider: Chloe Pearson (GBR) 28.3, 4, 0.0 = 32.3
10 Crockaulin Prince (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Praia Fontinas (ISH)(TIH) by Loch Cruise (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Michael McLaughlin (Donegel). Rider: Hannah Freeman (GBR) 28.5, 4, 0.0 = 32.5.
Open Novice Sec W.
2 Kilcannon Watervalley Wizard (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)(TIH) out of Watervalley Dawn Diamond (ISH)(TIH) by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: Sean Thomas Lydon (Galway). Rider: Sophie How (GBR) 27.3, 0, 2.8 = 30.1
3 Bishop Bugsy (ISH)(TIH) – 2001 gelding by Golden Bash (TB) out of Asdee Lady (AID) by Creggan Diamond (ID) Breeder: Michael M Dillane (Kerry). Rider: Natalie Biggin (GBR) 31.5, 0, 0.0 = 31.5
6 Tirconaill Stay with Me (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 gelding by Coronea Eagle (ISH)(TIH) out of Conemaras Problem [ISH] by Western Problem (TB). Breeder: Enda Craig (Donegal). Rider: Sarie Weaving (GBR) 33.5, 0, 0.0 = 33.5
7 Kato Ridge (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Funcheon Lady [ISH] by Tara Clover (ID). Breeder: Mary Murphy (Cork). Rider: Jamie-Lee Day (GBR) 30.3, 4, 0.0 = 34.3
10 Sarro Bridge (ISH)(TIH) – 2002 gelding by Saracen Hill (TB) out of Mullycarnon Lilly (ID) by Silver Granite (ID). Breeder: William Liggett (Tyrone). Rider: Katie Carss (GBR) 31.3, 0, 4.4 = 35.7.
Novice Sec W1.
1 Rusticoats (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Bella Cruz (ISH)(TIH) by Bahrain Cruise (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Liam O’Neill (Westmeath). Rider: Jason Hobbs (GBR) 31.5, 0, 0.0 = 31.5
4 LSS Lanzarote (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Chair Mistress (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Chair Lift (TB). Breeder: Christy Fogarty (Galway). Rider: Georgie Spence (GBR) 32.3, 0, 2.4 = 34.7
5 Mr Black II (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Vecha (KWPN) out of Legend of Laragh (ID) by Amber Legend (ID). Breeder: Korena Byrne (Fermanagh) Rider: Lynne Zijlmans (GBR) 34.8, 0, 2.0 = 36.8
8 Some Spring (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 gelding by Kiltealy Spring (ISH)(TIH) out of Rathdowney Pearl [ISH] by Spectrach (TB). Breeder: George Masterson (Wexford). Rider: Megan Brown (GBR) 33.0, 4, 2.8 = 39.8
9 Portphilip Double O Four (ISH) – 2010 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Portphilip Touch Haven (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH) Breeder: Bernadette Boland (Tipperary). Rider: Rebecca Gibbs (GBR) 32.0, 4, 4.4 = 40.4
10 Skehana Dual Star (ISH)(TIH) – 2006 gelding by Galway Star (ID) out of Star of Skehana (ISH)(TIH) by White Clover (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: P J McHugh (Galway). Rider: Jemima Stewart (GBR) 38.3, 4, 0.0 = 42.3.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec Y3.
10 An Imp Named Borris (ISH)(TIH)[was Master Boy] – 2009 gelding by Golden Master (ISH)(TIH) out of Cherry Hill (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: Martin Doyle (Carlow). Rider: Genevieve Kirk (GBR) 35.0, 0, 0.0 = 35.0.
Novice Sec Y4.
1 Kroon Leader (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Kroongraaf (KWPN) out of Nature’s Leader (TB) by Supreme Leader (TB). Breeder: Daniel & Bernie Coonan (Kilkenny). Rider: Nicholas Lucey (GBR) 29.0, 0, 0.4 = 29.4
4 Master P II (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Sumas Saga (P)(ID)(TIH) by Pride of Shaunlara (ID). Breeder: Michael Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Alexandra Hamilton (GBR) 34.3, 0, 0.0 = 34.3
5 Master Bluemoon (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Kings Master (ISH)(TIH) out of Lady Daisy Diamond (ISH)(TIH) by Colin Diamond (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: James Mc Donald (Mayo). Rider: Jamie Wright (GBR) 31.0, 4, 0.0 = 35.0
10 Corporal Clover (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Clover Echo (ISH)(TIH) out of Bramble Girl (P)(ID) by RNE Shore (ID) Breeder: John Talbot (Tyrone). Rider: Francesca Warrington (GBR) 35.0, 4, 0.8 = 39.8.
Novice Sec Y5.
2 Harlequin Whiskey Mac (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Harlequin Du Carel (SF) out of Fast Girl [ISH] by Fast Frigate (TB). Breeder: Seamus Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Sophie Brise (GBR) 29.0, 4, 0.0 = 33.0
5 Curleys Curiosity (unk) – 2006 gelding OIO. Rider: Jessica Kerr (GRB) 31.5, 4, 1.6 = 37.1
6 Edge of Night (ISH) – 2005 mare by Touchdown (ISH) out of Eden Mist (ISH). Breeder: Julie Stephens (Offaly). Rider: Louise Chamberlain (GBR) 30.8, 8, 0.0 = 38.8
7 Cavalier Micky Finn (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Cruisings Micky Finn (ISH)(TIH) out of Carnival Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Pat Talty (Clare). Rider Katie Bleloch (GBR) 36.0, 4, 1.2 = 41.2
10 Shannondale Vendi (ISH) – 2008 mare by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of The Jokers Lady (ISH). Breeder: James Fogarty (Tipperary). Rider: Ellen Goodwin (GBR) 32.3, 4, 8.0 = 44.3.
Chatsworth International ODE, Derbyshire. May 13th – 14th.
Event Riders Masters Sec A.
5 Swallow Springs [ISH] – 2008 gelding by Chillout (ISH) out of Kilila (ISH)(TIH) by Cult Hero (TB). Breeder: Maria Keating (Galway). Rider: Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 44.2, 0, 0.4 = 44.6.
CIC*** Sec B.
1 Strike Smartly (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Ghareeb (TB) out of Ramble Way (ISH)(TIH) by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: Patrick Fenlon (Kilkenny). Rider: Tom McEwen (GBR) 44.8, 0, 3.6 = 48.4
2 Santiago Bay (ISH) – 2008 mare by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Zantus (ISH) by Aldatus Z. (OLD). Breeder: Thomas Merrigan (Wicklow). Rider: Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 43.6, 4, 6.4 = 54.0
5 Cooley Lord Lux (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Sillogue Sky (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: Peter Rice (Monaghan). Rider: Matthew Heath (GBR) 46.1, 0, 13.6 = 59.7.
CIC*** Sec 3.
3 Soltair Justice (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Tjipke (KWPN) out of Dynamite Tubber (ISH)(TIH) by First of Many (ISH) Breeder: Eamon Fitzgerald (Limerick). Rider: Emma Forsyth (GBR) 48.0, 0, 5.6 = 53.6
5 Byrnesgrove First Diamond (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)(TIH) out of Christies Lass (TB) by Amazing Bust (TB). Breeder: Eugene Sheppard (Kilkenny). Rider: Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 36.2, 8, 14.4 = 58.6
7 MGH Bingo Boy (unk) – 2008 gelding OIO. Rider: Nicky Hill (GBR) 58.0, 0, 8.0 = 66.0
9 Galwaybay Echo (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Clover Echo (ISH)(TIH) out of Mistys Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Justin Burke (Galway). Rider: Neil Spratt (NZL) 45.7, 4, 17.6 = 67.3.
Advanced Sec D.
6 Chakiris Star (ISH)(TIH) – 2006 gelding by Charkiris (TB) out of Pride of Main St (ID) by Welcome Diamond (ID) Breeder: Donal McCarthy (Cork). Rider: Alexander Whewall (GBR) 29.6, 8, 5.6 = 43.2
10 Alfies Clover (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO by Tajraasi (TB) out of Aoifes Clover (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: James Hickey (Waterford). Rider: Richard Jones (GBR) 36.1, 4, 8.0 = 48.1.
CIC*.
2 CHF Cooliser (ISH)[was Coaliser] – 2010 mare by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Super Spring (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Raymond Carroll (Offaly). Rider: Tom McEwen (GBR) 45.5, 0, 0.0 = 45.5
3 Slaney Cruise (ISH) – 2008 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Slaney Cruise Clover (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Michael Doyle (Wexford). Rider: Kristina Hall-Jackson (GBR) 43.5, 0, 3.6 = 47.1
4 Castletown Clover (ISH)(TIH) – 2005 gelding by Captain Clover (ISH)(TIH) out of Rathosey Lady (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Hail Station (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Bernard Kaveney (Sligo). Rider: Hannah Norvill (NZL) 47.2, 0, 0.0 = 47.2
5 Cooley Monsoon (ISH)[was KLS Cooley B & Killossery Cooley] – 2008 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Declans Folly (ISH) by Krakatan (KWPN). Breeder: Thomas Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Piggy French (GRB) 39.4, 4, 4.4 = 47.8
9 Cruise A Crosstown (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 mare by Crosstown Dancer (ID) out of Greenhall Miss Cruise (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Derry Rothwell (Wicklow). Rider: Harry Dzenis (GBR) 45.5, 8, 0.0 = 53.5.
CIC* Sec F.
2 Kief Sunshine Cavalier (ISH) – 2010 gelding by West Coast Cavalier (ISH) out of Sunshine Rose (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Young Freeman (TB). Breeder: Kieran Fahey (Cork). Rider: Yasmin Ingham (GBR) 43.8, 0, 0.0 = 43.8
4 Chanterelle II [ISH] – 2003 mare by Puissance (ISH)(TIH) out of Gentle Servant [ISH] by King’s Servant (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Teresa Walsh (Kilkenny). Rider: Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN) 40.6, 0, 4.4 = 45.0
6 PLS Beroko (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Iroko (WASTF) out of Heartbreaking (TB) by Broken Hearted (TB). Breeder: Terri Berwanger (Meath). Rider: Lydia Hannon (GBR) 41.4, 4, 1.6 = 47.0
10 Caesars Gold (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Golden Master (TB) out of Moorfields Lass (unk). Breeder: Scott Mernagh (Wexford). Rider: Lyndia Hannon (GBR) 47.7, 0, 0.0 = 47.7.
CIC*.
1 Castle View Larry (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Graigue Mist (ISH)(TIH) by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Laurence Curran (Waterford). Rider: Andrew Heffernan (NED) 40.4, 1, 0.0 = 41.4
4 Rehy DJ (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF) out of Rehy Misty [ISH] by Big Sink Hope (TB). Breeder: Noel Russell (Clare). Rider: Yasmin Ingham (GBR) 48.6, 0, 0.4 = 49.0
5 Atlantic Rebecca (ISH) – 2007 mare by Atlantic Sparkey (ISH) out of Atlantic Biance (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: David Browne (Kerry). Rider: Sophie Johnson (GBR) 49.3, 0, 0.0 = 49.3
8 Cavalier Crystal (ISH) – 2010 mare by Jack of Diamonds (SWB) out of Cavalier Iris (ISH) by Cavalier Royal (HOLST). Breeder: Thomas Horgan (Waterford). Rider: Harry Meade (GBR) 48.1, 0, 4.8 = 52.9.
CIC* Sec H.
6 Global Royal Luxor (ISH) [was Royal Luxor] – 2010 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Diamond Royale (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Patrick Meagher (Tipperary). Rider: Emily Philip (GBR) 48.1, 4, 0.8 = 52.9
7 Ashburton (ISH) – 2010 mare by Pacino (BWP) out of Cheryville Sophia [ISH] by Tax Trends (TB). Breeder: Gordon Cowan (Down). Rider: Alex Postolowsky (GBR) 54.4, 0, 0.0 = 54.4
9 Lates Gold Futures (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Gold Futures (ISH)(TIH) by Horos (TB) Breeder: Ronan Byrne (Carlow). Rider Caroline Basnett (GBR) 47.2, 8, 0.0 = 55.2.
Novice Sec I.
3 Ramesses B (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Wannabe G (KWNP) by Ringo (KWPN). Breeder: Larry Muldoon (Monaghan). Rider: Richard Jones (GBR) 27.0, 0, 1.2 = 28.2
5 Bally Chill (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Harry Moran (GBR) 32.3, 0, 0.0 = 32.3
8 Design a Cooley (unk) [was Quidams Girl] – 2010 mare by A Quidam M (KWPN) out of Knockane Girl (unk), Breeder: Mark Kenneally (Tipperary). Rider: Georgie Norton (GBR) 33.8, 4, 2.8 = 40.6.
Novice Sec J.
4 Johnboys Charlie (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Royal Concorde (ISH) out of Leskinfere Lady (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: John Walsh (Wexford). Rider: Harriet Deeming (GBR) 32.8, 0, 1.6 = 34.4
7 Roxready (ISH) – 2009 mare by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Parkmore Craft (ISH)(TIH) by Warcraft (TB). Breeder: Gina O’Brien (Waterford). Rider: Hannah Brook (GB) 37.5, 0, 0.0 = 37.5
10 Volando IV [ISH] – 2004 mare by Chillout (ISH) out of Nicks Pride (ISH)(TIH) by Golden Cliff (TB). Breeder: Nicholas Conway (Mayo). Rider: Lois Roberts (GBR) 38.8, 0, 0.0 = 38.8.
Floors Castle HT, Roxburghshire. May 12th – 14th.
Intermediate Sec C.
2 Arctic Cruising (ISH)(TIH) – 2003 gelding by Cruising (ISH)(TIH) out of Arctic Sky (ISH)(TIH) by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: Mary McCann (Kildare). Rider: Philippa Nixon (GBR) 32.7, 0, 4.0 = 36.7
5 Mulrys Error (ISH) – 2002 gelding OIO. Rider: Ben Hobday (GBR) 33.6, 4, 0.8 = 38.4
7 Glenomra Hero (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Crannagh Hero (ID) out of Glenomra Lass (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: John Vaughan (Clare). Rider: Rosie Bell (GBR) 34.8, 0, 4.8 = 39.6
9 Dollarney (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 mare by King Persian (TB) out of Arney Lodge (AID) by Majestic Current (TB). Breeder: Eric & Catherine Douglas (Down). Rider: Katie Magee (GBR) 36.1, 4, 2.0 = 42.1.
Novice Sec D.
2 Mile High (ISH) 2010 – gelding by Hannibal V Overis Z (ZANG) out of Aughacushlann Leitrim Lady (ISH) by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) Breeder: Helen Tighe (Lietrim). Rider: Emily Parker (GBR) 34.8, 0, 0.0 = 34.8
3 Shadow Walker (ISH)(TIH)[was Wolly Gog] – 2008 gelding by Colin Diamond (ISH)(TIH) out of Dock Delour (ISH)(TIH) by Dock Leaf (TB). Breeder: James Kelly (Laois). Rider: Jamie Atkinson (GBR) 32.3, 4, 0.0 = 36.3
5 Bally Louis (unk) – 2010 gelding OIO. Rider: James Somerville (GBR) 30.3, 4, 2.8 = 37.1
8 Wait For It [ISH] – 2008 gelding by Dungimmon Star King (ID) out of Lillies Dancer [ISH] by White Clover (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Michael Carney (Mayo). Rider: Anna Warnecke (GER) 28.5, 4, 13.6 = 46.1
10 Quick Je Jaime (ISH) – 2010 mare by Je T’Aime Flamenco (BWP) out of Quick and Easy (ISH) by Quick Star (SF). Breeder: Marily Power (Kilkenny). Rider: Laura Varty-Lindsay (GBR) 37.5, 8, 2.4 = 47.9.
Novice Under 18 Sec H.
3 Ballintoher Harry [ISH] – 2009 gelding by Cruising Harry (ISH) out of Sheserakeale [ISH] by Slyguff Joker VII (WNTR). Breeder: John O’Sullivan (Tipperary). Rider: Lucinda Crawford (GBR) 31.0, 0, 0.0 = 31.0
6 Ces Silver Chip (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Chippison (ISH) out of Clarequest Lady (ISH) by Brilliant Lad (SVH). Breeder: Marie Burke (Clare). Rider: Joanna Neilson (GBR) 42.0, 0, 0.0 = 42.0
9 Hearne Lass (ISH) – 2002 mare by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Missie (ISH). Breeder: Henry Gray (Waterford). Rider: Eloise Plant (GBR) 37.5, 0, 8.8 = 46.3
10 Cotterstown Magic (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Ballinclea Festival (CP) out of Attanagh Jewel (ISH)(TIH) by Young Barnaby (TB). Breeder: Patrick Mooney (Laois). Rider: Lauren Dale (GBR) 42.5, 4, 0.0 = 46.5.
Novice Sec I.
4 Baxters Bank (ISH)(TIH) – 2010 gelding by Carlo Bank (TB) out of Digions Princess (P)(ISH)(TIH) out of Ceredigion (TB). Breeder: Rosemarie Deasy (Cork). Rider: Amy Aspden (GBR) 31.3, 0, 0.4 = 31.7
8 Tartan Chill (ISH)[was Haslemere Charley] – 2007 gelding by Chill Out (ISH) out of Haslemere Lady (ISH) by High Roller (ISH). Breeder: Thomas Frain (Sligo). Rider: Lyndsay Stewart (GBR) 33.5, 0, 0.0 = 33.5.
Open Novice Sec J.
3 Regal Mix (ISH)(TIH) – 2006 gelding by Diamond Imp Lad (ISH)(TIH) out of Odin Lady (ISH)(TIH) by Odin (TB) Breeder: Thomas Hayden (Tipperary). Rider: Amelia King (GBR) 22.0, 0, 10.0 = 32.0
8 Athlone Acorn (unk) – 2005 gelding OIO. Rider: Katie Reddihough (GBR) 37.5, 4, 10.0 = 71.5.
CIC** Sec A.
1 Arctic Mouse [was Ballinteskin Roy] (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Touchdown (ISH) out of Glenside Lucy [ISH] by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Daniela O’Toole (Wicklow). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 41.3, 0, 0.0 = 41.3
3 Cooley Ramiro (ISH)[was Cooley Airbourne] – 2007 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Ordela Royale (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Caroline Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Wills Oakden (GBR) 46.2, 0, 2.4 = 48.6
7 Diamond Sundance (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Sunny Boy (KWPN) out of KEC Costello Diamond [ISH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID) Breeder: William Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Emily Parker (GBR) 51.6, 0, 0.0 = 51.6
9 Ask the Boss (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Doon Diamond (ISH)(TIH) by All the Diamonds (ID). Breeder: Frank Broderick (Galway). Rider: Jessica McKie (GBR) 45.5, 0, 10.0 = 55.5
10 Dunbog Gypsy Rose (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 mare by Colourfield (TB) out of Glenside Molly [ISH] by Orbis (TB). Breeder: Arthur Dickinson (Wicklow). Rider: Morven Pringle (GBR) 50.8, 0, 6.0 = 56.8.
CIC Sec B.
2 Sweeps Crystal Cruise (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Cruising (ISH)(TIH) out of Cavalier Krystle (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Ray O’Reilly (Cavan). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 38.1, 1, 6.4 = 45.5
4 Kilcoltrim Mermist (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Kilcoltrim Panache (ISH)(TIH) by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: Aileen Doyle (Carlow). Rider: Sara Bowe (GBR) 43.2, 4, 0.0 = 47.2
7 Chapel Down (unk) – 2003 gelding by OIO. Rider: Caitlin Padfield (GBR) 48.6, 0, 0.0 = 48.6.
Llanymynech ODE, Shropshire. May 13th – 14th.
Novice Sec L.
7 Playdun (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Rainstown Lad (ISH) out of Grove Belle [ISH] by Kildalton King (ID). Breeder: Marie T Walsh (Carlow). Rider: Bianca Mortimer GBR) 31.0, 0, 0.0 = 31.0
9 Castledown Connor (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Grand Touch (ISH) out of Atlantic Dawn (ISH). Breeder: Francis Howley (Sligo). Rider: Tottie Jones (GBR) 33.3, 0, 0.0 = 33.3.
Novice Under 18 Sec N.
1 My Knockillaree Conquistador (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Sophie Wilson (GBR) 31.0, 0, 0.4 = 31.4
2 Dassett Zoolander (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Romabo (HOLST) out of Finod Aoife (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Martin Cowley (Sligo). Rider: Katie Rucker (GBR) 30.3, 4, 0.0 = 34.3
9 Limbo Hugo (ISH)(TIH) – 2003 gelding by Yashgan (TB) out of Glen Bassom (ISH)(TIH) by Bassompierre (TB). Breeder: Dr. Mulcahy (Cork). Rider: Russell Wingfield (GBR) 42.5, 16, 2.0 = 60.5.
Open Novice Sec M.
2 Belle de Reve (ISH) – 2008 mare by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Ferari Modena (ISH) by Porsch (BWP) Breeder: Simon Trent (Cavan). Rider: Paolo Belvederesi (ITA) 24.8, 4, 0.0 = 28.8
3 Chase the Artist (ISH) – 2006 gelding by The Artist (BSPA) out of Llanwyrs Ginger Belle.(unk) Breeder: Llanwyr Stables (Westmeath). Rider: Hannah Chase (GBR) 32.0, 0, 0.0 = 32.0
6 Thin Ice (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Filice de Champeix (AA) out of Foreverever (ISH). Breeder: Christopher O’Sullivan (Limerick). Rider: Alice Walker (GBR) 33.5, 4, 0.0 = 37.5
7 Donogue Big Ronnie (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Camiro de Haar Z (ZANG) out of Donogue Miss Halfpenny (ISH) by Farringtons Spondulicks (KWPN) Breeder: George Hill (Monaghan). Rider: Rosie Alcorn (GBR) 34.8, 4, 0.0 = 38.8
9 Call Me Russell (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)(TIH) out of Lady Coevers (ISH)(TIH) by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Mary Ball (Galway). Rider: Rebekah Jackson (GBR) 44.0, 4, 3.6 = 51.6.
America.
Spokane HT, Washington. May 12th – 14th.
Preliminary A.
2 Tullamore (ISH)[was Peters Lady] – 2004 mare by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Harvest Affaire (TB) by Combine Harvester (TB) Breeder: Peter Cullen (Dublin). Rider: Maris Burns (USA) 31.6, 0, 8.8 = 40.4
6 Fernhill Eagle (ISH)(TIH)[was Dickson’s Eagle] – 2000 gelding by Coronea Eagle (ISH)(TIH) out of Tango Teela [ISH] by Cornelscourt (TB) Breeder: Patricia McAuley (Antrim). Rider: Alyssa Hammel (USA) 37.3, 13, 6.8 = 57.1.
Galway Downs Spring HT, California. May 12th – 14th.
Open Preliminary.
4 Royal Lux [was Mullentine Royal Lux] (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Cavcoe McCreevy (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: George Allen (Armagh). Rider: Kelsey Holmes (USA) 37.1, 0, 0.0 = 37.1
5 Ballingowan Ginger (ISH)(TIH) – 2002 mare by Master Imp (TB) out of Ballydavid Vera (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Ginger Dick (ID) Breeder: Michael Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Katy Johnstone (USA) 38.0, 0, 0.8 = 38.8.
Texas Rose HT, Texas. May 12th – 14th.
CCI*.
2 Dassett Profile (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Crosstown Dancer (ID) out of Edergole Ellen (ISH) by Aldato (KWPN). Breeder: Angela Gillespie (Donegal). Rider: McKinsey Wickman (USA) 48.8, 0, 0.8 = 49.6.
Advanced / Intermediate.
1 White Indian (ISH)(TIH) – 2000 gelding by White Clover (ISH)(TIH) out of Indian Kit [ISH] by Indian Ruler (TB) Breeder: T J Gibbons (Mayo). Rider: Clara Cargile (USA) 41.2, 16, 1.2 = 58.4.
Open Preliminary.
2 Cooley Caviar (ISH)[was Ballycanu] – 2010 gelding by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF) out of Expectation (ISH)(TIH) by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Bryan Maguire (Wexford). Rider: Angela Bowles (USA) 33.9, 0, 0.0 = 33.9.
Preliminary Rider.
1 Monatrea Xavier (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Riyalan (TB) out of Monatrea Jane (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Kildalton Gold (ID). Breeder: Mary Roch Perks (Cork). Rider: Jane Cook (USA) 26.1, 0, 5.6 = 31.7.
Plantation Field May HT, Pennsylvania. May 13th.
Open Plantation.
3 Cooley Northern Mist (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Neat Moonlight Clover (ISH) by Countach (OLD) Breeder: Nicola Tang (Derry). Rider: Andi Lawrence (USA) 35.5, 5, 18.4 = 58.9.
Preliminary Rider.
3 Fernhill Cayenne (ISH) [was Porsch Cayenne] – 2008 gelding by Porsch (BWP) out of Molougha Flora (ISH)(TIH) by Triggerero (TB). Breeder: Jill Carberry (Dublin). Rider: Michael Willham (USA) 23.6, 4, 26.4 = 54.0.
Jersey Fresh International 3DE, New Jersey. May 10th – 14th.
CCI**.
4 Tura Lura (unk) – 2009 mare OIO. Rider: Boyd Martin (USA) 55.5, 0, 2.0 = 57.5
5 UNO (ISH) [born in the USA] – 2006 mare by Harry the Hat (TB) out of UN (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Jane Sleeper (USA). Rider: Colleen Rutledge (USA) 50.9, 4, 7.6 = 62.5.
CIC**.
2 Cooley On Show (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Jogatina (LA) by Grand D’Espagne (TB). Breeder: Loius Walsh (Wexford). Rider: Sharon White (USA) 49.4, 0, 2.4 = 51.8
5 Mindful (ISH)[was Master Malt] – 2007 gelding by Maltstriker (KWPN) out of Sweet Black Lady [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Sean Barron (Wexford). Rider: Waylon Roberts (USA) 58.0, 0, 11.2 = 69.2
8 Fernhill Full Throttle (ISH)[was Willows Dexter] – 2009 gelding by Cyrano (HOLST) out of Euro Glory [ISH] by Euro Clover (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: William Gibson (Down). Rider: Jenny Caras (USA) 54.8, 0, 19.6 = 74.4
10 Walterstown Don (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Don Juan de la Bouverie (SBS) out of Walterstown Treacy VII (WNTR) by Vivadari (TB) Breeder: Dorothy de Stackpoole (Meath). Rider: Rebecca Braitling (USA) 57.5, 0, 17.6 = 75.1.
Italy.
Pratoni del Vivaro. May 12th – 14th.
CCI*.
2 Killossery Garrison Allen [ISH] – 2007 gelding by Garrison Royal (ISH) out of Garrison Pride (ISH)(TIH) by Regular Guy (TB). Breeder: Charles Patterson (Laois). Rider: Lavinia Brogi (ITA) 44.1, 4, 0.8 = 48.9
4 Ballintogher Illusion [ISH] – 2002 gelding by Ballintogher Leo [ISH] out of Ballintogher Ellie (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID) Breeder: Eyleen Nugent. Rider: Sara Grussu (ITA) 49.1, 4, 0.0 = 53.1.
CCI**.
4 Fernhill Fendi (ISH) – 2009 gelding by ARS Vivendi out of Jinger Spice Breeder: Thomas O’Neill (Kilkenny). Rider: Matteo Arrighi (ITA) 52.0, 7, 18.0 = 77.0.
CIC**.
3 Barraduff (WNTR) – 2002 gelding OIO by Carroll House (TB) out of Crested Vesta VII (ISH)(TIH) by Sea Crest (ID) Breeder: Sheelagh Hickey. Rider: Pietro Roman (ITA) 59.2, 8, 10.0 = 77.2.
Germany.
Marbach HT. May 11th – 14th.
CIC*.
5 Ballytarsna D Clover [ISH] – 2007 gelding by Diamond Clover (ID) out of Bavard Silver [ISH] by Bavard Prince (TB) Breeder: Hugh & Philip Cass (Laois). Rider: Eveline Bodenmuller (SUI) 46.4, 0, 0.0 = 46.4.
France.
Jardy. May 5th – 7th.
CIC*.
6 Boleybawn Prince (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 gelding by Colin Diamond (ISH)(TIH) out of Ann Brook Lass [ISH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Brian McDonnell. Rider: Arinadtha Chavatanont (THA) 49.6, 0, 0.0 = 49.6.
These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman
For previous results please visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news
- Popular
- Latest
Michael Beatie and Patrick Keating both breed winners in Spanish CSI
Ireland see off the world’s best in dazzling League of Nations win
Irish confident ahead of Ocala Longines League of Nations test
Stallion Showcase 2024 – Catalogue & Timetable now available