FEI Entries & Results


 

Weekend August 5th - 10th

JUMPING: DUBLIN IRELAND - 5 Star Meydan FEI Nations Cup

Meydan FEI Nations Cup: Friday 15:00

Longines International Grand Prix: Sunday 15:00

Land Rover Puissance: Saturday 18:05

Live FEI TV: www.feitv.org

Team: Shane Breen with Carmena Z, Dorada (ISH) and Balloon; Cian O’Connor with K Club Lady, Splendor, Irish Independent Echo Beach (ISH) and Ballymore Eustace; Billy Twomey with Tinka’s Serenade, Je T’aime Flamenco and Cavinem (ISH); Denis Lynch with Abberuail Van Het Dingeshof, Nabab’s Son and All Inclusive NRW; Dermott Lennon with Hallmark Elite and Tolett.

Individual: Trevor Breen with Adventure De Kannan; Alexander Butler with Will Wimble (ISH) and Keeford Topcat (ISH); Joan Green with Biscaya D’Eversem; Cameron Hanley with Classic Star 004 and Bordeaux VDL; Tholm Keane with Warrenstown You 2 (ISH) and Warrenstown Well Aware (ISH); Captain David O’Brien with Kiltoom (ISH) and Mo Chroi (ISH); David Quigley with Ulot and Valetto JX; Shane Sweetnam with Amaretto Darco and Zamiro 16; Niall Talbot with Nicos De La Cense; Edward Little with Kalvinretto; Paddy O’Donnell with Harristown Princess (ISH).

Puissance: Cian O’Connor with Noctambule Courcelle; Billy Twomey with Wertherroshen; Denis Lynch with Upsilon D’Ocquier; Dermott Lennon with Pirate; Trevor Breen with Checker 5; Captain David O’Brien with River Foyle; Paul O’Shea with Camiro De Haar Z; Mark O’Sullivan with Milord De Kergane; Denis Flannelly with Euforia (ISH); Neal Fearon with Cinemax (ISH); Killian Browne with Cyril Van De Mespel Z; Glen Leddy with Verdi Van Paemel; Gerard O’Neill with Suzies Lad (ISH).

1 Star

Final: Sunday 10:55

Premier Series: Paul O’Shea with Daydream ST Ghyvan Z and Cascaletto; Nicola Fitzgibbon with Puissance; John Floody with Larkhill Cruiser (ISH).

 

E-mail: csiodublin@rds.ie   Website:  www.dublinhorseshow.com

 

 JUMPING: VERDEN GERMANY – 2 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 14:00 GMT

Shane Carey with Temple Road, Twister W and Lancero.

E-mail:  skrawczyk@hannoveraner.com Website:  www.verden-turnier.de

 

JUMPING: BONHEIDEN BELGIUM – 2 Star

Thomas Ryan with Zindaro Z, Quite Zero, Cruise On Clover and Caruso Ker.

E-mail:  mike@jumping-bonheiden.be  Website:  www.csi-bonheiden.be

 

 

Weekend July 29th - August 3rd

JUMPING: HICKSTEAD GREAT BRITAIN – 5 Star Meydan FEI Nations Cup

Meydan FEI Nations Cup: Friday 13:45 GMT

Longines King George V Gold Cup: Sunday 14:45 GMT

Live FEI TV: www.feitv.org

Denis Lynch with Abberuail Van Het Dingeshof, All Inclusive NRW and Tarpan; Billy Twomey with J’Taime Flamenco and Blue Thunder; Shane Breen with Carmena Z, Dorada (ISH) and World Cruise (ISH); Shane Sweetnam with Amaretto Darco and Rolette; Dermott Lennon with Hallmark Elite and Tolett.

E-mail:  lizzie@hickstead.co.uk  Website:  www.hickstead.co.uk

 

FEI EUROPEAN PONY CHAMPIONSHIPS BISHOP BURTON GREAT BRITAIN

SHOW JUMPING: Bertram Allen with Acapella Z; Tom Foley with Dibidoe; Shane Kenny with More Clover (ISH); Kate MacDonagh with Imagine If One (ISH); Emma O’Dwyer with Kalim De Montlieu.

DRESSAGE: Ciara Rowe with Reekamps Saladin; Lucca Stubington with Brinkum’s Helmut.

EVENTING: Angela Dennehy with Rose Down (ISH); Katie Moffatt with Iratu Varagnac; Anne Moloney with Nono; Sarah O’Brien with Ice Cool Bailey (ISH); Stephanie O’Callaghan with Who’s Smudge It; Jodie O’Keeffe with Castleview Rakish Milly (ISH).

E-mail:  ponyeuropeans2010@bishopburton.ac.uk  Website:  www.ponyeuropeans2010.com

 

EVENTING: PARDUBICE CZACH REPUBLIC- Young Rider European Championships

Tim Dennehy with Decent Gamble; Peter Hannigan with First Mate (ISH); Brian Morrison with Jail Breaker; Rachael Power with TLB Interactive (ISH); Fred Scala with Hedonist (ISH).

E-mail:  racecourse@pardubice-racecourse.cz  Website:  www.pardubice-racecourse.cz  

 

JUMPING: SAN PATRIGNANO ITALY – 5 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 20:30 GMT

Jessica Kuerten with Miribel D’Auvray, Paddington 82, Castle Forbes Vivaldo Van Het Costerveld.

E-mail:  events@sanpatrignano.org   Website:  www.csi-sanpatrignano.org

 

DRESSAGE: HICKSTEAD GREAT BRITAIN – 5 & 3 Star

Anna Merveldt with Coryolano; Laragh Hamilton with Claggan Roxy Music (ISH); Katy Price with Korenbloem Ulster; Anne Marie Dunphy with Urbanus.

E-mail:  marie@dressageathickstead.com  Website:  www.dressageathickstead.com

 

JUMPING: BEERVELDE BELGIUM – 3 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 14:30 GMT

Trevor Coyle with Bijou Van De Vijfheeide, Clever Lady and Claudia S.

E-mail:  caroline@flanders-horse-event.com  Website:  www.flanders-horse-event.com

 

JUMPING: HAMMARO SWEDEN - 2 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 15:00 GMT

Shane Carey with Temple Road, Twister W and Lancero; John Hickey with Artiq and Ian.

E-mail:  eqhs@equalityline.se  Website:  www.equalityline.se

 

JUMPING: MATOSINHOS PORTUGAL – 2 Star

Denis Coakley with Admiral, Safira, KEC Strike Out and Paparazzi Of Coco.

E-mail: geral@chp.pt  Website: www.chp.pt / www.jgreinas.com

 

JUMPING: SAINTE CECILE FRANCE – 1 Star

Philip Horgan with Erris Flight (ISH), Azarro Van Het Hoogeinde, Elton Flandria Horse and Dunkerrin (ISH); Ciara Ennis with Screenline.

E-mail:  harasstececile@orange.fr  Website:  www.ffecompet.com

 

 

Weekend July 22nd - 27th

 

JUMPING: CHANTILLY FRANCE – 5 Star

Grand Prix: Saturday 16:30 GMT

Jessica Kuerten with Castle Forbes Libertina, Castle Forbes Ogham (ISH) and Zingara 4; Denis Lynch with Abberuail Van Het Dingeshof, Nabab’s Son and Contifex; Billy Twomey with Blue Thunder, Tinka’s Serenade and Wild Thing L.

E-mail:  concorde.events@wanadoo.fr  Website: www.jumping-chantilly.com

 

DRESSAGE: STRASSEN LUXEMBOURG – 3 Star

Angela Crane with Mooiman.

E-mail:  info@cdi-strassen.lu  Website:  www.cdi-strassen.lu

 

JUMPING: GERA GERMANY – 3 Star

Cameron Hanley with Boneparte Z, Bordeaux VDL, Classic Star 004, S.I.E.C. Coronada and Tiffany E.

E-mail:  info@engarde.de  Website:  www.engarde.de

 

JUMPING: VIMEIRO PORTUGAL – 3 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 15:00 GMT

Gerard Clarke with Kellswater Crimson (ISH), Jakes Dream, Iquem Du Plessis and Ardragh Stein (ISH); Tom Davin with Querido CH Costerveld, Concordville, Rolympus S and Rolio VH Schaabroek.

E-mail:  com.org@csivimeiro.com  Website:  www.csivimeiro.com

 

JUMPING: BROMONT CANADA – 2 Star World Cup Qualifier

World Cup Qualifier: Sunday 16:00 GMT

Jonathan McCrea with Promise Land, Victor E and Colorado.

E-mail: info@internationalbromont.org  Website:  www.internationalbromont.org

 

JUMPING: TATTERSALLS IRELAND – 2 Star

E-mail: ggraham@tattersalls.ie  Website:  www.tattersalls.ie/events

 

JUMPING: CHANTILLY FRANCE – 2 Star

Joanne Sloan-Allen with Chekane (ISH) and Heritage Spirit (ISH).

E-mail:  concorde.events@wanadoo.fr  Website: www.jumping-chantilly.com

 

JUMPING: LE MANS FRANCE – 2 Star

Philip Horgan with Erris Flight (ISH), Azarro Van Het Hoogeinde and Elton Flandria Horse; Ciara Ennis with Screenline; Niamh O’Connor with Dunkerrin (ISH).

E-mail:  philrossi@orange.fr  Website:  www.boulerie-jump.com

 

JUMPING: NORDLINGEN GERMANY – 2 Star

Shane Sweetnam with Amaretto Darco, Zamiro 16, Rolette and Tangelo Z.

E-mail:  info@hgwinkler.de  Website:  www.scharlachrennen.com

Weekend July 15th - 20th

JUMPING: AACHEN GERMANY – 5 Star Meydan FEI Nations Cup

Meydan FEI Nations Cup: Thursday 18:30 GMT

Grand Prix: Sunday 14:00 GMT

Live FEI TV: www.feitv.org

Shane Breen with World Crusie (ISH); Dermott Lennon with Hallmark Elite; Denis Lynch with Lantinus; Cian O’Connor with K Club Lady; Billy Twomey with Je T’aime Flamenco or Tinka’s Serenade.

E-mail:  showoffice@chioaachen.de  Website:  www.chioaachen.de

 

JUMPING: HARAS DE JARDY FRANCE – European Championship Children, Juniors and Young Riders

CSIOCH: Noelle Barry with Vis A Vis; Wesley Byrne with Graf Red Dawn (ISH); Lydia Glynn with Illy De Quincey; Cormac Hanley with Cloon Captain (ISH); Tim MacDonagh with Cord’Alou.

CSIJ: Vincent Byrne with Cordonos; Conor Drain with Cantares Brave Z; Hayley Dunne with T’D’Arco; Richard Howley with Caran; Christina Kelly with Creata Van Ten Biessen.

CSIYR: Alex Duffy with Tampa.

E-mail: demalet@wanadoo.fr  Website:  www.jappeloup.com

 

JUMPING: VIMEIRO PORTUGAL – 3 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 16:30 GMT

Gerard Clarke with Kellswater Crimson (ISH), Jakes Dream, Iquem Du Plessis and Ardragh Stein (ISH); Tom Davin with Querido CH Costerveld, Concordville, Rolympus S and Rolio VH Schaabroek.

E-mail:  com.org@csivimeiro.com  Website: www.csivimeiro.com

 

PARA DRESSAGE: HARTPURY GREAT BRITAIN – 3 Star

Eilish Byrne with Youri; Katherine Wheelock with Indi and Westpoint First Of Many; Breda Bernie with Tula; Helen Kearney with Boris Zeig; Angela Lyons with Latino J; Rosemary Gaffney with Aldham Mill Dubloon; Kate Horan with Maiglockhen.

E-mail:  philip.cheetham@hartpury.ac.uk   Website:  www.hartpury.ac.uk/dressage

 

EVENTING: BRIGHTLING PARK GREAT BRITAIN – 2 & 1 Star

CIC2*: Sarah Ennis with Circle T Malachi (ISH) and Sugar Brown Babe (ISH); Nicola Ennis with The Underdog; Sacha Pemble with Rock n Roll.

CIC1*: Sacha Pemble with Dutch Double Take and Amadeus; Sarah Ennis with Sugar Bob (ISH) and Stellor Rebound; Nicola Ennis with Be My Hero (ISH).

E-mail:  ggrissell@aol.com  Website:  www.brightlingpark.com

 

EVENTING: GREAT WITCHINGHAM GREAT BRITAIN – 1 Star

CIC1*: Peter Hannigan with IPW Grand Master (ISH); Camilla Spiers with Cavalier Clover Boy (ISH).

E-mail:  greatwitchingham@googlemail.com  Website:  www.blackwaterfarm.co.uk

 

JUMPING: ZUIDWOLDE THE NETHERLANDS – 2 Star

Shane Sweetnam with Rolette, Tangelo Z, Belle Bleu S and Traffic Boy.

E-mail:  chdewolden@kpnplanet.nl  Website:  www.chewolden.nl

 

JUMPING: BLAINVILLE CANADA – 2 Star

Jonathan McCrea with Promise Land, Victor E and Colorado; Conor O’Regan with Solerina (ISH).

E-mail:  jgchasle@hotmail.com  Website:  www.classiqueblainville.com

 

JUMPING: GERA GERMANY – 1 Star

Cameron Hanley with Boneparte Z, Bordeaux VDL, Classic Star 004, S.I.E.C. Coronada and Tiffany E.

E-mail:  info@engarde.de  Website:  www.engarde.de

 

Weekend July 8th - 13th

JUMPING: FALSTERBO SWEDEN – 5 Star Meydan FEI Nations Cup

Meydan FEI Nations Cup: Friday 13:30 GMT

Grand Prix: Sunday 14:00 GMT

Live FEI TV: www.feitv.org

Shane Breen with Carmena Z and Dorada (ISH); Jessica Kuerten with Castle Forbes Myrtille Paulois, Castle Forbes Vivaldo Van Het Costerveld and Miribel D’Auvray; Dermott Lennon with Hallmark Elite and Tolett; Denis Lynch with Abberuail Van Het Dingeshof, All Star 5 and Tarpan 11; David O’Brien with Annestown (ISH), Kiltoom (ISH) and Mo Chroi (ISH).

E-mail:  wannius@falsterbohorseshow.com  Website:  www.falsterbohorseshow.com

 

JUMPING: SPRUCE MEADOWS CANADA – 5 Star

Jennifer Crooks with S.F. Uryadi, S.F. Tin Tin and S.F. Sadin.

Website:  www.sprucemeadows.com

 

EVENTING: BARBURY CASTLE GREAT BRITAIN – 3 & 2 Star

CIC3*: Louise Lyons with Murphy’s Miracle (ISH); Elizabeth Power with Rolling Stone; Ciaran Glynn with Killossery Kruisita (ISH); Sam Watson with Horseware Bushman (ISH); Austin O’Connor with Pocket Rocket; Aoife Clark with Vaguely North and Master Crusoe (ISH); Jayne Doherty with Ravenstar and The Only One (ISH); Alan Nolan with Bronze Flight; Camilla Speirs with Portersize Just a Jiff (ISH); Elizabeth Power with Kilpatrick River.

CIC2*: Ciaran Glynn with Killossery Harvey (ISH); Sam Watson with GFG Rambo Man (ISH); Austin O’Connor with Lily Of The West and Makara de Montiege; Aoife Clarke with Valiance; Gregory Kinsella with Smart Approach; Fergal Nesbitt with My Sunday Best (ISH) and Flora Belle (ISH); Sacha Pemble with Rock n Roll and Cleopatra; Kate Harrington with True Love; Sam Watson with Hoyo (ISH); Richard Irwin with Youngstars Cheetah (ISH) and HHS Royale (ISH); Carol Gee with Fernhill Viper; Camilla Spiers with Kuriosity (ISH); Louise Bloomer with GFG Hollybrook Sky High (ISH).

E-mail:  holly@barburyhorsetrials.co.uk  Website:  www.barburyhorsetrials.co.uk

 

JUMPING: LA CORUNA SPAIN – 4 Star

Grand Prix: Saturday 17:00 GMT

Niall Talbot with Nina Des Ulis and Nicos De La Cense.

E-mail: info@csicasasnovas.com  Website: www.csicasasnovas.com

 

JUMPING: GEESTEREN THE NETHERLANDS – 4 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 13:30 GMT

Shane Sweetnam with Amaretto Darco, Zamiro 16, Tangelo Z and Belle Bleu S.

E-mail: info@csitwente.nl  Website: www.csitwente.nl

 

JUMPING: BONHEIDEN BELGIUM – 2 Star

Ivan Dalton with Rapsody, Cashmira DH Z  and Winston; Thomas Ryan with Cruise On Clover (ISH), Quat, Zingaro Z and Quite Zero; Cameron Hanley with Tiffany E, Classic Star 004, Complete and Casallino.

E-mail:  mike@jumping-bonheiden.be  Website:  www.csi-bonheiden.be

 

JUMPING: LAKE PLACID USA – 2 Star

Jonathan McCrea with Promise Land; Darragh Kenny with Gael Force (ISH) and Perle JRF.

E-mail:  lphsa@centralny.twcbc.com  Website:  www.lakeplacidhorseshow.com

 

 

Weekend July 1st - 6th

JUMPING: ESTORIL PORTUGAL – 5 Star Global Champions Tour

Grand Prix: Saturday 17:30 GMT

Billy Twomey with J’Taime Flamenco and Tinka’s Serenade; Cian O’Connor with Rancorrado and K Club Lady; Denis Lynch with Abberuail Van Het Dingeshof and All Inclusive NRW; Jessica Kuerten with Castle Forbes Libertina and API Largo.

E-mail: infocsi@turismoestoril.com  Website:  www.csiestoril.com

 

JUMPING: SPRUCE MEADOWS CANADA – 4 Star

Jennifer Crooks with S.F. Uryadi, S.F. Tin Tin and S.F. Sadin; Eddie Macken with Luna 953 and Macuco.

Website:  www.sprucemeadows.com

 

DRESSAGE: POMPADOUR FRANCE – 3 Star

Anne-Marie Rawlins with Sandro; Katy Price with Korenbloem Ulster.

E-mail:  association.schp@wanadoo.fr  Website:  www.pompadour-equestre.com

 

JUMPING: CHESTER GREAT BRITAIN – 3 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 15:00 GMT

Shane Breen with World Cruise (ISH), Warrior and Magic Fox; David Quigley with Ulot, Valetto JX and Cassandra; Anthony Condon with Tinka’s Serenade, Cavinem (ISH) and Blue Thunder; Trevor Breen with Adventure De Kannan and Camblin (ISH); Dermott Lennon with Hallmark Elite, Vampire and Tolett; Alex Duffy with Tampa; Alexander Butler with Will Wimble (ISH) and Keeford Topcat (ISH).

E-mail:  Stephen@scwirrel.com  Website:  www.chester-races.com

 

EVENTING: GLANUSK GREAT BRITAIN – 1 Star

Sarah Dowley with Wye Valley Fabristeard (IRIP) and Dromalga Noor (ISH); Tori Dixon with Shadow Light (ISH); Alex Donohoe with Shanbo McMaster (ISH); Shane Power with Petrouchka; Yolanda Murphy with King Cliff (ISH); Chloe O’Flynn with Matinee (ISH); Clare Lambert with Cooley Blue Flame (ISH); David Hannigan with Red Baron (ISH); Jane Hannigan with Mr Circus (ISH); Melanie Young with Blidworth Calvados (ISH); Robert O’Callaghan with Cashlyn Cavalier (ISH); Michelle Kenny with Golden Orphan (ISH) and Hereos Star (ISH); Louise Lyons with Dartans Proper Job.

E-mail:  Hannah@rectorydesigns.co.uk  Website:  www.glanuskeventing.com

 

JUMPING: LAKE PLACID USA – 2 Star

Jonathan McCrea with Promise Land; Darragh Kenny with Gael Force (ISH) and Perle JRF.

E-mail:  lphsa@centralny.twcbc.com  Website:  www.lakeplacidhorseshow.com

 

JUMPING: SANDILLON FRANCE – 1 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday

Trevor Coyle with Bijou Van De Vijfheeide, Clever Lady, Claudia S and Cyrian.

E-mailecuriepierredefrance@orange.fr  Website:  www.ecuriepierredefrance.fr/jumping.html

 

Weekend June 24th - 30th

JUMPING: MONTE CARLO MONACO – 5 Star Global Champions Tour

Global Champions Tour: Saturday  17:00 GMT

Denis Lynch with Nabab’s Son and Lacroix 9; Jessica Kuerten with Castle Forbes Libertina and Castle Forbes Vivaldo Van Het Costerveld; Shane Sweetnam with Amaretto Darco and Zamiro 16; Billy Twomey with J'Taime Flamenco and Tackeray.

INVITATIONAL: Joanne Sloan Allen with ABC Loreen and Rodeo.

E-mail:  jumpmc@mediaplus.mc  Website:  www.globalchampionstour.com/events/2010/monte-carlo/results

 

DRESSAGE: FRITZENS AUSTRIA – 4 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday

Judy Reynolds with Remember 143; Anna Merveldt with Coryolano.

E-mail: info@schindlof.at  Website:  www.schindlhof.at

 

JUMPING: HICKSTEAD GREAT BRITAIN – 4 Star

The DFS Derby: 14:30 GMT

Billy Twomey with Blue Thunder, Tackeray and Cavinem (ISH); Olive Clarke with Cruisings Micky Finn (ISH), The Butlers Pantry Spitfield (ISH) and Starboard (ISH); Gerard Clarke with Kellswater Crimson (ISH) and Iquem Du Plessis; Damien Griffin with Kilrush Road (ISH) and Lissyegan Clover Diamond (ISH); Shane Breen with Mullaghdrin Gold Rain (ISH), Dorada (ISH) and Magic Fox; David Simpson with Rolo Tomasi (ISH), Mr Krafty (ISH) and USA; Jack Dodd with Master; Eric Glynn with Retiro Van W; Trevor Breen with Adventure De Kannan and Bonjour Vieux Pont VDM; David Quigley with Ulot and Valetto JX; Michael Whyte with Highpark Lad (ISH) and Checker 5, Mark Dorgan with Bahrain Clover (ISH) and Alfredo; Alex Duffy with Courtown; Daniel Coyle with Cyrano De Lizami; Capt. David O'Brien with Kiltoom (ISH), Mo Chroi (ISH) and Annestown (ISH).

E-mail:  lizzie@hickstead.co.uk  Website:  www.hickstead.co.uk

 

JUMPING: CANTELEU FRANCE – 3 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday

Thomas Ryan with Cruise On Clover (ISH), Quat, Zingaro Z and Quite Zero.

E-mail:  ag.breant@wanadoo.fr  Website:  www.equiseine.asso.fr

 

JUMPING: DRAMMEN NORWAY – 3 Star FEI Nations Cup Of Norway

FEI Nations Cup Of Norway: Saturday 14:00 GMT

Grand Prix: Sunday 12:00 GMT

Edward Little with Kalvinretto and Qualisca De Vansichant; Alexander Butler with Will Wimble (ISH) and Keeford Topcat (ISH); Tholm Keane with Walterstown Clover (ISH) and Warrenstown You 2 (ISH); Joan Green with Biscaya D’Eversem; Paddy O’Donnell with Harristown Princess (ISH); Shane Carey with Temple Road, Twister W and Lancero.

E-mail:  beathe@walber.no  Website:  www.hestefrelst.no

 

EVENTING: GLANUSK GREAT BRITAIN – 1 Star

Sarah Dowley with Wye Valley Fabristeard (IRIP) and Dromalga Noor (ISH); Tori Dixon with Shadow Light (ISH); Alex Donohoe with Shanbo McMaster (ISH); Shane Power with Petrouchka; Yolanda Murphy with King Cliff (ISH); Chloe O’Flynn with Matinee (ISH); Clare Lambert with Cooley Blue Flame (ISH); David Hannigan with Red Baron (ISH); Jane Hannigan with Mr Circus (ISH); Melanie Young with Blidworth Calvados (ISH); Robert O’Callaghan with Cashlyn Cavalier (ISH); Michelle Kenny with Golden Orphan (ISH) and Hereos Star (ISH); Louise Lyons with Dartans Proper Job.

E-mail:  Hannah@rectorydesigns.co.uk  Website:  www.glanuskeventing.com

 

JUMPING: BONHEIDEN BELGIUM – 2 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday

Ivan Dalton with Rapsody DH, Belvedere Dwerse Hagen and Winston; Trevor Coyle with Bijou Van De Vijfheeide, Cyrian and Clever Lady.

E-mail:  mike@jumping-bonheiden.be  Website:  www.csi-bonheiden.be

 

JUMPING: HOOFDORP THE NETHERLANDS – 2 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 14:30 GMT

Cian O’Connor with Rancorrado, K Club Lady and Complete; Mark Kinsella with Splendor and Irish Independent Echo Beach (ISH); Cameron Hanley with Tiffany E, Classic Star 004 and SIEC Coronada; Christina Kelly with Create Van Ten Biesen.

E-mail:  info@csihaarlemmermeer.nl   Website:  www.csihaarlemmermeer.nl

 

JUMPING: LAKE PLACID USA – 2 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday

Jonathan McCrea with Promise Land.

E-mail:  lphsa@centralny.twcbc.com  Website:  www.lakeplacidhorseshow.com

 

 

Weekend June 17th - 22nd

JUMPING: ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS – 5 Star Meydan FEI Nations Cup

Meydan FEI Nations Cup: Friday 13:30 GMT

Grand Prix: Sunday 13:30 GMT

Live FEI TV: www.feitv.org

Shane Breen with Carmena Z, Cos I Can (ISH) and Mullaghdrin Gold Rain (ISH); Jessica Kuerten with API Largo, Castle Forbes Myrtille Paulois and Fashion 42; Dermott Lennon with Hallmark Elite and Tolett; Denis Lynch with Abberuail Van Het Dingeshof and All Inclusive NRW 3; David O’Brien with Kiltoom (ISH) and Mo Chroi (ISH).

E-mail:  sport@chio.nl  Website:  www.chio.nl

 

JUMPING: SPRUCE MEADOWS CANADA – 4 Star

Jennifer Crooks with S.F. Uryadi, S.F. Tin Tin and S.F. Sadin; Eddie Macken with Luna 953 and Macuco.

Website: www.sprucemeadows.com

 

EVENTING: LUHMUHLEN GERMANY – 4 & 3 Star

CCI4*: Mark Kyle with Nitetime Cavalier (ISH); Melanie Ashe with Rathmolyon Flight (ISH); Patricia Ryan with Fernhill Clover Mist (ISH); Captain Brian Curran Cournane with Dunran Castle (ISH); Michael Ryan with Ballylynch Adventure (ISH).

CIC3*: Michael Ryan with Master Mexico (ISH) and Annestown Emperor (ISH); Jodie Ronan with Art Attack (ISH).

E-mail:  tgl@luhmuehlen.de  Website:  www.luhmuehlen.de

 

DRESSAGE: VIDAUBAN FRANCE – 3 Star

Angela Crane with Mooiman; Katy Price with Korenbloem Ulster.

E-mail: info@domaine-equestre.fr   Website:  www.domaine-equestre.com

 

EVENTING: BURGIE SCOTALND – 2 & 1 Star

CCI2*: Alex Houston with Missey Elliot (ISH).

CIC1*: Joseph Murphy with DHI Tommy Gun; Margaret Creighton with Royale Casino (ISH).

CCI1*: Hannah Dunbar with River Song; Lucca Stubington with Kilminchy Condor (ISH); Josephy Murphy with Ricanga (ISH) and DHI Top Story; Chloe O’Flynn with Matinee (ISH).

E-mail:  polly@burgie.org  Website:  www.burgie.org

 

EVENTING: LONGLEAT GREAT BRITAIN – 2 Star

CIC2*: Peter Hannigan with First Mate (ISH); Aidan Keogh with Master Tredstep (ISH) and Tredstep Boa (ISH).

E-mail:  jcolson@longleathorsetrials.com  Website:  www.longleathorsetrials.com

 

JUMPING: YPAJA FINLAND – 3 Star FEI Nations Cup Of Finland

FEI Nations Cup Of Finland: Sunday 11:00 GMT

Edward Little with Kalvinretto and Qualisca De Vansichant; Alexander Butler with Will Wimble (ISH) and Keeford Topcat (ISH); Tholm Keane with Walterstown Clover (ISH) and Warrenstown You 2 (ISH); Joan Greene with Biscaya D’Eversem; Paddy O’Donnell with Harristown Princess (ISH).

E-mail:  Heidi.heikkila@hevosopisto.fi  Website:  www.hevosopisto.fi

 

JUMPING: LONS LE SAUNIER FRANCE – 3 Star

Thomas Ryan with Cruise On Clover, Zingaro Z and Quite Zero.

Website: www.jumpinglons.com

 

JUMPING: PFORZHEIM GERMANY – 3 Star

Shane Sweetnam with Amaretto d’arco, Belle Bleu S and Zamiro 16.

E-mail:  pforzheimer-reiterverein@t-online.de  Website:  www.goldstadt-cup.de

 

EVENTING: HUTTON IN THE FOREST GREAT BRITAIN – 1 Star

CIC1*: June Burgess with Mexicana (ISH) and OBOS Apollo (ISH).

E-mail:  office@huttonhorsetrials.co.uk   Website:  www.huttonhorsetrials.co.uk

 

JUMPING: VILAMOURA PORTUGAL – 2 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 13:30 GMT

Tom Davin with Querido CH Costerveld, Concordville and Rolympus S.

E-mail:  geral@equievents.com  Website:  www.equievents.com

 

JUMPING: DRAMMEN NORWAY – 2 Star

Grand Prix: Saturday 17:00 GMT

Shane Carey with Temple Road, Twister W and Lancero.

E-mail:  eirik@walber.no  Website:  www.walber.no

 

JUMPING: SANREMO ITALY – 2 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday

Mark McAuley with Irma Bella Di Ca San Giorgio, Bye Bye, Lylium and Ibisco Sauro; Niall Talbot with Nina Des Ulis, Nicos De La Cense and Omnistar D’Esco; Joanne Sloan Allen with ABC Loreen, Rodeo and Heritage Spirit (ISH).

E-mail:  societaippicasanremo@tiscali.it   Website:  www.societaippicasanremo.com

 

JUMPING: VITTEL FRANCE – 1 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 14:00 GMT

Stephanie O’Daly with Chicago Blues, Rathmoyle Lad (ISH) and Cherry Lady 10.

E-mail:  vplc.phil@wanadoo.fr  Website:  www.vittelpourlecheval.fr

 

JUMPING: HAGEN GERMANY

JUNIOR RIDERS (CSIOJ):  Conor Drain with Golden Touch; Christina Kelly with Creata Van Ten Biesen.

PONY RIDERS (CSIOP): Emma O’Dwyer with Kalim De Montlieu and Jacknell Street (ISH); Jeremy Sweetnam with Allihies Fir Baoi (ISH) and Next Riot (ISH).

E-mail:  info@psi-sporthorses.de  Website:  www.psi-events.de

 

 

Weekend June 10th - 15th

JUMPING: CANNES FRANCE – 5 Star Global Champions Tour

Grand Prix: Saturday 17:00 GMT

Dennis Lynch with Lantinus and Lacroix 9; Jessica Kuerten with Castle Forbes Libertina and Castle Forbes Vivaldo Van Het Costerveld; Billy Twomey with J’Taime Flamenco and Tinka’s Serenade.

INVITATIONAL: Joanne Sloan Allen with ABC Loreen and Rodeo.

E-mail:  contact@jumpingcanes.com  Website:  www.jumpingcannes.com

 

JUMPING: DE STEEG THE NETHERLANDS – 4 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 14:00 GMT

Shane Breen with Carmena Z, Cos I Can (ISH) and Mullaghdrin Gold Rain (ISH); Dermott Lennon with Hallmark Elite, Tolett and Vampire; David O’Brien with Annestown (ISH), Kiltoom (ISH) and Mo Chroi (ISH).

E-mail: infi@outdoorgelderland.nl   Website:  www.outdoorgelderland.nl

 

JUMPING: PORTIMAO PORTUGAL – 3 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 15:00 GMT

Tom Davin with Querido CH Costerveld, Concordville and Rolympus S; David Quigley with Ulot and Valetto JX; Trevor Breen with Adventure De Kannan, Bonjour Vieux Pont VDM and Camblin (ISH).

E-mail:  hipicabelmonte@gmail.com   Website:  www.centrohipicobelmonte.com

 

JUMPING: SANREMO ITALY – 3 Star

Mark McAuley with Irma Bella Di Ca San Giorgio, Bye Bye, Lylium and Ibisco Sauro.

E-mail:  societaippicasanremo@tiscali.it   Website:  www.societaippicasanremo.com

 

JUMPING: ROESER LUXEMBOURG – 2 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday

Cameron Hanley with Bordeaux VDL. Boneparte Z and Narcos Du Marais.

E-mail:  contact@jumping.lu   Website:  www.jumping.lu

 

JUMPING: BRIENNE LE CHATEAU FRANCE – 1 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 15:00 GMT

Conor Drain with Golden Touch.

E-mail:  jeanmarcsiri@yahoo.fr

Weekend June 3rd - 8th

JUMPING: ST. GALLEN SWITZERLAND – 5 Star Meydan FEI Nations Cup

Meydan FEI Nations Cup: Friday 12:30 GMT

Grand Prix:  Sunday 22:30 GMT

Live FEI TV: www.feitv.org

Shane Breen with Carmena Z and Cos I Can (ISH); Darragh Kenny with Celano and Obelix; David O’Brien with Kiltoom (ISH) and Mo Chroi (ISH); Cian O’Connor with Complete 2, Irish Independent Echo Beach (ISH) and K Club Lady; Billy Twomey with Cavinem (ISH), J’taime Flamenco and Tinka’s Serenade.

E-mail:  info@csio.ch  Website:  www.csio.ch

 

JUMPING: BALVE GERMANY – 4 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 13:00 GMT

John Hickey with Artiq, Ian and Camomill; Denis Lynch with All Inclusive NRW, Lantinus, Nabab’s Son and Contiflex; Shane Sweetnam with Rolette, Amaretto Darco and Tangelo Z.

E-mail: reiterverein-balve@t-online.de  Website:  www.balve-optimum.de

 

JUMPING: BOURG EN BRESSE FRANCE – 4 Star

Jessica Kuerten with Castle Forbes Myrtille Paulois, API Largo, Fashion, Zingara 4 and Coleen; Thomas Ryan with Cruise On Clover (ISH), Quat, Zingaro Z and Quite Zero; Alex Duffy with Courtown, Tampa and Hillstreet (ISH).

E-mail:  isabelle.hasdenteufel@orange.fr  Website:  www.csi-bourg.com

 

EVENTING: BRAMHAM PARK GREAT BRITAIN – 3 Star

CIC3*: Aoife Clarke with Vaguely North; Jayne Doherty with Ravenstar; Joseph Murphy with Electric Cruise (ISH).

CCI3*: Jim Newsam with Laras Song (ISH) and Magennis (ISH); Jayne Doherty with The Only One (ISH); Paul Donovan with Sportsfield Sandyman (ISH).

E-mail: horsetrials@bramhampark.co.uk   Website:  www.bramham-horse.co.uk

 

JUMPING: VIMEIRO PORTUGAL – 3 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday 15:00 GMT

Tom Davin with Querido CH Costerveld, Concordville and Rolympus S; David Quigley with Ulot and Valetto JX; Trevor Breen with Adventure De Kannan, Bonjour Vieux Pont VDM and Camblin (ISH).

E-mail: com.org@csivimeiro.com   Website:  www.csivimeiro.com

 

JUMPING: LE MANS FRANCE – 2 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday

Stephanie O’Daly with Chicago Blues, Cherry Lady 10 and Rathmoyle Lad (ISH).

E-mail: philrossi@orange.fr  Website:  www.boulerie-jump.com

 

JUMPING: BONHEIDEN BELGIUM – 2 Star

Grand Prix: Sunday

Kelly O’Connor with Doc Holiday and Diamond Cres (ISH); Trevor Coyle with Bijou Van De Vijfheeide, Cyrian and Clever Lady; Ivan Dalton with Larenza Van De Dwerse Hagen, Cashmira DH Z and Belvedere Dwerse Hagen.

E-mail:  mike@jumpingbonheiden.be   Website: www.jumping-bonheiden.be

 

JUMPING: MULLINGAR IRELAND – 2 Star

E-mail:  info@mullingarequestrian.com  Website:  www.mullingarequestrian.com

 

JUMPING: SANREMO ITALY – 2 Star

Mark McAuley with Irma Bella Di Ca San Giorgio, Bye Bye, Lylium and Ibisco Sauro.

E-mail:  societaippicasanremo@tiscali.it   Website:  www.societaippicasanremo.com

 
JUMPING: LANGLEY BC CANADA – 2 Star

Jennifer Crooks with SF Tin Tin and SF Uryadi.

E-mail: chris@thunderbirdshowpark.com  Website: www.thunderbirdshowpark.com

 
ENDURANCE: RAMBOUILLET FRANCE – 2 Star

Iona Rossely with Mystik Larzac.

E-mail: cg.cabardos@club-internet.fr   Website:  www.endurocheval.com

  

JUMPING: WIERDEN THE NETHERLANDS

JUNIOR RIDERS (CSIOJ): Jack Dodd with Master; Hayley Dunne with T.D’Arco; Richard Howley with Caran; Christina Kelly with Creata Van Ten Biesen; Emily Turkington with Vincent and Virma.

PONY RIDERS (CSIOP): Tom Foley with Dibidoe; Shane Kenny with More Clover (ISH) and Attyrory Clover Lily (ISH); Bertram Allen with Cassandra Van Het Roelhof and Acapella Z; Kate MacDonagh with Dans Clover (ISH) and Imagine If One (ISH); Michael Duffy with Sillogue Darkie (CP) and Carnroe Robuck (CP).

INDIVIDUAL RIDER: Emma O’Dwyer with Kalim De Montlieu and Jacknell Street.

E-mail:  bml-nl@planet.nl   Website:  www.eschruiters.nl


Page 20 of 75
Follow Team Ireland Equestrian on Facebook and Twitter          Irish Sport Horse on Facebook
Team Ireland Irish Horse TV Irish horse Gateway
© 2014Horse Sport Ireland

Search

Search - Use spaces to separate your keywords
Image