EV Breeding: Three Star win for Cillnabradden Evo in Poland
- 5 June 2018, 16:50
In Poland Great Britain’s Oliver Townend and Irish Sport Horse Cillnabradden Evo (Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe x King Henry) were victorious in Baborowko CIC3* on May 25th.
Results from Tattersalls International Horse Trials & Country Fair can be viewed HERE.
See below for a full list of Irish-bred International Eventing results:
Britain.
Belsay ODE, Northumberland. June 2nd – 3rd.
Novice Sec A.
3 Boss Lux (ISH)[was The Irish Gentleman] – 2009 gelding by Heigh Ho Dubh (ID) out of Drommsally Bay (ISH) by Olympic Lux (KWPN). Breeder: Patrick Ryan (Limerick). Rider: Giorgia Burns (GBR) 32.8, 4, 0.8 = 37.6
4 Dissington Miss Grainger (ISH)[TIH] – 2012 mare by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Cruise For Diamonds (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Geraldine Gahan (Wexford). Rider: Emma Hawksbury (GBR) 34.3, 0, 4.0 = 38.3
6 Asblands George (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Cavalier Two For Joy (ISH) out of Senang Doohat (ISH)[TIH] by Senang Hati (TB). Breeder: Anthony Connolly (Monaghan). Rider: Joss Stewardson (GBR) 26.5, 0, 14.0 = 40.5
10 Asblands George (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Cavalier Two For Joy (ISH) out of Senang Doohat (ISH)[TIH] by Senang Hati (TB). Breeder: Anthony Connolly (Monaghan). Rider: Louisa Craigs (GBR) 40.3, 0, 4.0= 44.3.
Novice Sec B.
1 HD The One (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Heritage Foertunus (HANN) out of Ardamore (ISH)[TIH] by Ard Allez Cat (TB). Breeder: Austin Quigley (Laois). Rider: Harry Mutch (GBR) 31.8, 0, 0.0 = 31.8
4 Wil She Ever (ISH) – 2011 mare by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of My Lady Imp (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Paul Fleming (Tipperary). Rider: Brier Leahy (GBR) 29.5, 8, 0.0 = 37.5
9 Watervalley Diamond Guy (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Cornamagh [ISH] by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: Sean Thomas (Galway). Rider: Laura Fenwick (GBR) 34.5, 4, 0.8 = 39.3.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec C.
2 Altaskin Merlin (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Oxmountain Lux (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Martin Davoren (Galway). Rider: Connie Warde-Aldam (GBR) 28.3, 0, 1.2 = 29.5
3 Castleroche Star (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Castleroche Andora [ISH] by Out of Touch [ISH]. Breeder: Marie Quigley (Louth). Rider: Pollyanna Smith (GBR) 28.3, 4, 0.0 = 32.3
4 Starflower [ISH] – 2006 mare by Templebready Fear Bui (CP) out of Hermia [ISH] by Puissance (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Kirsten O’Brien (Waterford). Rider: Ria Scott (GBR) 30.0, 0, 4.0 = 34.0
6 Millroad Musician (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Crannagh Hero (ID) out of Tattygare Sharons Memory (ISH)[TIH] by Star Kingdom (ID). Breeder: Hurst Show Horses (Fermanagh). Rider: Mark Poskitt (GBR) 31.5, 4, 0.4 = 35.9
8 Village Crescendo (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Temple Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of By Starlight (ISH)[TIH] by Marwood (TB). Breeder: Ita Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Rowan Laird (GBR) 31.5, 8, 0.4 = 39.9
9 Futuristic III (ISH) – 2009 mare by Future Trend (OLD) out of Wyndm Rose Royale (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Tinarana Stud (Clare). Rider: Alannah Grieve (IRL) 33.5, 4, 2.4 = 39.9
10 Ballysax Cotterstown (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Ballysax Shakespeare (ISH) out of Sophies Choice VIII (ISH)[TIH] by Young Barnaby (TB). Breeder: Eileen Grace (Laois). Rider: Lewis Marshall (GBR) 36.3, 4, 0.0 = 40.3.
Novice Regional Final Sec D.
2 Hermes Royale (ISH) – 2008 mare by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Shannondale Fusion (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Peter Rice (Armagh). Rider: James Rushbrooke (GBR) 35.2, 0, 0.0 = 35.2
3 Future Plans (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Crown’s Ace of Pearl (ZDP) out of Out to Sea (ISH)[TIH] by Tasset (TB). Breeder: Edie Hanlow (Wicklow). Rider: Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 35.5, 0, 6.8 = 42.3
4 Milchem Eclipse (unk) – 2012 gelding OIO with an unknown sire and dame. Dam’s sire John U Berry (TB). Rider: James Rushbrooke (GBR) 39.3, 4, 0.0 = 43.3.
Intermediate Novice Sec E.
1 Bishopshall Golden Beach (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Gurraun Goldern Eye (ID) out of Copper Beach [ISH] by Andretti (TB). Breeder: Paula Fleming (Waterford). Rider: Zoe Rymer (GBR) 33.2, 0, 0.0 = 33.2
2 Fantastic Mr Fox III (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Oakengrove Rainbow (unk) by Drayton (BSHR). Breeder: C Blackmore (Tipperary). Rider: Caroline Taylor (GBR) 33.4, 0, 0.0 = 33.4
4 Shadow Lad (ISH)[was Cranny Lad] – 2011 gelding by Cranny Vol Clover (ISH) out of Cranny Bliss (ISH) . Breeder: Flan McNamara (Clare). Rider; Douglas Crawford (GBR) 36.4, 0, 0.0 = 36.4
6 Newmarket Diamond (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Newmarket Jewel (WESTF) out of Newmarket Girl (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Billy Daly (Cork). Rider: Caroline Basnett (GBR) 40.2, 0, 0.0 = 40.2
7 Fugley III (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 mare by Ballinoe Nightcruise (ISH)[TIH] out of San Francisco (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Pat Sweetman (Cork). Rider: David Gatherer (GBR) 38.2, 8, 2.0 = 48.2
8 Ballybrack Dakota (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Loch Cruise (ISH) out of Maureen O’Hara (ISH) by Ballythomas Clover (ISH). Breeder: Willie McElhinney (Donegal). Rider: Jess Bell (GBR) 36.1, 8, 4.8 = 48.9
10 Mullanacross Rua (ISH) – 2008 mare by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Mullanacross Ladyluck [ISH] by Mount Diamond Flag (ID). Breeder: Clare McMeel (Monaghan). Rider: Ben Spraggon (GBR) 44.8, 4, 5.6 = 54.4.
Intermediate Sec F.
8 Timpany Emperor (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Piltown Lass (ISH)[TIH] by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Paula Howard (Down). Rider: Douglas Edwards (GBR) 40.9, 4, 2.0 = 56.9
10 Kapowairua (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Spirit House (TB) out of Bellscross Coleen (ISH) by Dow Jones Courcel (SF). Breeder: Ciaran Dunleavy (Sligo). Rider: Sally James (GBR) 39.6, 16, 2.4 = 58.0.
Intermediate Sec G.
1 Ask the Boss (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Doon Diamond (ISH)[TIH] by All the Diamonds (ID). Breeder: Frank Broderick (Galway). Rider: Jessica McKie (GBR) 34.8, 0, 6.0 = 40.8
4 Grantstown Harry (unk) – 2008 gelding OIO. Rider: Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 38.6, 8, 54.0 = 100.6.
Open Intermediate Under 21 Sec H.
4 Omard Ala [ISH] – 2010 mare by HHS BR Charlton [ISH] out of Omard Honey (TB) by Ala Hounak (TB). Breeder: Helen O’Reilly (Cavan). Rider: Isabella Mackenzie (GBR) 41.8, 8, 13.6 = 63.4.
Novice Sec Q.
5 ESI Falsterbo (ISH) – 2011 mare by Spartacus (HANN)out of ABC Landliebe (OLD) by Landfriese (OLD). Breeder: Cian O’Connor (Meath). Rider: Laura Ritchi-Bland (GBR) 35.3, 0, 4.0 = 39.3
7 Colour by Design (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Colour Cruise (ISH) out of Tattgare Colour Beautiful (ISH). Breeder: Hurst Show Horses (Fermanagh). Rider: Charlotte Horsley (GBR) 36.3, 0, 4.4 = 40.7
9 Cuffesgrange Cooley (ISH)[was Cuffesgrange Craven) – 2011 gelding by Z Wellie 72 (KWPN)out of Cuffesgrange Starlet (ISH)[TIH] by Puissance (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Eamonn Sheehan (Kilkenny) Rider: Katherine Hague (GBR) 40.8, 0, 2.0 = 42.8
10 KEC Pixxie (ISH) – 2009 mare by Aldatus Z (OLD) out of Killerisk Diamond [ISH] by Glidawn Diamond(ID). Breeder: Tom Counihan (Kerry). Rider: Morven Pringle (GBR) 43.0, 0, 0.0 = 43.0.
Brand Hall ODE, Shropshire. June 2nd – 3rd.
CIC*.
3 Mantra (unk) – 2010 gelding OIO. Rider: Emma Lawton (GBR) 31.8, 0, .2 = 33.0
5 RLE French Clover (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by French Buffet (TB) out of Rosslaras Ban Rion Dhiamont (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John & Mary Burke (Clare). Rider: Lucy Robinson (GBR) 34.1, 0, 0.0 = 34.1
6 Visual Impact (ISH)[TIH][was Lincoln Imp] – 2007 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Raheenwood Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Reps of the late Stuart Donald (Carlow). Rider: Ruth Tatam (GBR) 32.3, 0, 2.0 = 34.3
7 Redbarn Lux Ury Biscuit (ISH) [was Lux Irish] – 2011 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Patricks Girl (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Breeder: Patrick Kelly (Galway). Rider: Charlotte Rowe (GBR) 31.1, 4, 0.0 = 35.1
9 Brooklyn Four Point (ISH) [was Brooklyn] – 2010 gelding by Manhattan (KWPN) out of Paddy Cross (ISH)[TIH] by Telling Tales (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Martin Davoren (Galway). Rider: Hattie Barnes (GBR) 36.1, 0, 0.0 = 36.1
10 Droughtville Mike (ISH)[was Afficks Eclipse] – 2010 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of KMS Eclipse (ISH) by Ramkon (KWPN). Breeder: Raymond Carroll (Offaly). Rider: Lottie Kennedy (GBR) 37.4, 0, 0.0 = 37.4.
CICJ* Sec A.
2 Annaghmore Boomlander (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Annaghmore Boomerang (BAH) out of Annaghmore Irish Girl (ISH). Breeder: Sinead Healion (Offaly). Rider: Emily Cariad Nicol (GBR) 30.6, 0, 0.0 = 30.6
3 A Sunny Bay [ISH] – 2006 gelding by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Park Pertinent [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Clare Lenehan (Galway). Rider: Elicia Miller (GBR) 30.6, 0, 0.0 = 30.6
4 Tir Na Nog Shadow (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 mare by Shadows Dun (CP) out of Tir Na Nog Diamond Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Thomas O’Sullivan (Clare). Rider: Katie Higgins (GBR) 31.0, 0, 3.2 = 34.2
6 Fernhill First Friend (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Vriend (KWPN) out of Coolboy Dolly (ISH)[TIH] by Yashgan (TB). Breeder: Patrick Coughlan (Cork). Rider: Leilia Paske (GBR) 30.8, 4, 0.0 = 34.8
7 In The Darco (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN) out of Lismeen Flight (ISH) by Nautilus (HOLST). Breeder: Luke Smith (Cavan). Rider: Serena Kullich (NZL) 32.4, 4, 0.0 = 36.4
8 Moher Prince (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Castlebalfour Princess (ID) by Ard Grandpa (ID). Breeder: James Bennett (Laois). Rider: Milo Kennedy (GBR) 36.6, 0, 0.0 = 36.6
9 My Knockillaree Conquistador (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Sophie Wilson (GBR) 36.9, 0, 0.0 = 36.9.
Novice Sec D.
4 Tradhearg Cool Joules (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH]out of Cooleen Queen (ISH)[TIH] by Carrabawn View (ID). Breeder: Anthony Gillespie (Carlow) Rider: Neil Fox (GBR) 31.8, 4, 2.8 = 38.6
10 El of a Night (ISH) – 2006 mare by Inocent (KWPN) out of Nite Lite [ISH] by Carnival Night (TB). Breeder: Thomas Walsh (Kilkenny). Rider: Rhian Pierce (GBR) 29.0, 8, 10.8 = 47.8.
Novice Sec E.
6 Dassett Golden Touch (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Boherdeal Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Clonminch Touchdown [ISH] by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Brendan Deegan (Offaly). Rider: Louise Harwood (GBR) 31.3, 4, 4.0 = 39.3
9 Cuffesgrange Fortunality (ISH) – 2009 gelding by OBOS Quality 044 (OLD) out of Cuffesgrange Kings Fortune (ISH) by Heritage Fortunus (HANN). Breeder: Eamonn Sheehan (Kilkenny). Rider: Rosie Thomas (GBR) 33.3, 8, 3.6 = 44.9.
Novice Sec F.
1 EMC Its Showtime [ISH] – 2010 gelding by Derg Showtime (ID) out of Amber Cruise [ISH] by Derg Cruise (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: David Moran (Limerick). Rider: Becky Hartley (GBR) 31.0, 0, 0.0 = 31.0
5 Garcon De Lux (ISH)[was Keamore Lux Royale] – 2011 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Another Dream (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Gerard Jennings (Sligo). Rider: Alan Nolan (IRL) 35.8, 4, 0.8 = 40.6
7 Curra Oko (ISH) – 2011 mare by Iroko (WESTF) out of AFS Serene Joy (ISH)[TIH] by Bahrain Cruise (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: MJ Kavanagh (Wexford). Rider: Katie Corteen (GBR) 34.3, 12, 0.0 = 46.3.
Novice Regional Final Sec H.
1 Daytona Dreamer (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Sunny Shore (ISH)[TIH] by Tremblant (TB). Breeder: Breda Nolan (Tipperary). Rider: Katie Barber (GBR) 26.6, 0, 0.0 = 26.6
2 Crossfield Smartie (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Chacoa (Holst) out of Crossfield Lass [ISH] by High Roller (ISH). Breeder: Martin Crowley (Clare) Rider: Alison Lidstone (GBR) 30.5, 0, 0.0 = 30.5
4 HHS Leacourt Cavalier (ISH) [was HHS Rambo] – 2011 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of A Touch of Royale (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Miguel Bravo (Kilkenny). Rider: Charlotte Rowe (GBR) 28.4, 6, 4.0 = 38.4
5 Tullibards Dassett (ISH)[was Tullibards Tiny Tot] – 2010 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Ardkeel Star (ISH)[TIH] by Stan the Man (TB). Breeder: Hans Jurgen Kuehnle (Laois). Rider: Craig Barr (GBR) 31.6, , 4.0 = 43.6
7 Santiago S (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Jack of Diamonds (SWE) out of Manda [ISH] by Cougar (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: Mary McCann (Kildare). Rider: Alexandra Farrar-Fry (GBR) 26.1, 4, 25.6 = 55.7.
Open Novice Sec G.
5 Metropolitom (unk)[was Seelie Court] – 2007 gelding OIO by Metropole (KWPN) out of Seelie Court (ISH){TIH} by Flagmount Clover Diamond (ID) . Rider: Michael Owen (GBR) 29.3, 0, 4.8 = 34.1
6 Wineport Quest (ISH) – 2001 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Queen of Angels (TB) by Gosawalk (TB). Breeder: Michael O’Sullivan (Westmeath). Rider: Teri Rudkin (GBR) 35.8, 0, 1.2 = 37.0
10 Spring Kestrel (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Riberetto (TB) out of Graciella (SVH) by Godehard (HANN). Breeder: Paddy Meaney (Waterford). Rider: Clare Bell (GBR) 34.3, 4, 3.6 = 41.9
Little Downham ODE, Cambridgeshire. June 1st – 3rd.
Intermedate Sec A.
7 Fernhill Playboy (ISH)[was Emerald Womaniser] – 2010 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Diamond Oasis (ISH) by Nautilus (KWPN). Breeder: Michael Gerard Keane (Mayo). Rider: Ella Woodhead (GBR) 30.7, 4, 5.6 = 40.3.
Intermediate Sec B.
1 MGH Wall Street (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Arctic Investment [ISH] by Arctic Que (TB). Breeder: Mary Reidy (Kerry). Rider: Helen Witchell (GBR) 30.7, 0, 5.2 = 35.9
3 RNH My Lord (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Van Gogh (KWPN) out of Anoube (AES) by Baloubet du Rouet (SF). Breeder: Norman Hammond (Tyrone). Rider: Nicole Gwynne (GBR) 34.3, 0, 3.2 = 37.5
4 Cruise A Crosstown (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 mare by Crosstown Dancer (ID) out of Greenhall Miss Cruise (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Derry Rothwell (Wicklow). Rider: Harry Dzenis (GBR) 35.9, 0, 2.8 = 38.7
7 Van de Man (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Waldo Van Dungen (KWPN) out of The Red Forge (TB) by Dr Massini (TB). Breeder: Carmel O’Keeffe (Cork ). Rider: Tristram Owers (GBR) 31.4, 0, 14.0 = 45.4
8 Ardeevin Ruby (ISH) – 2008 mare by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Loon Queen (ISH). Breeder: Roisin Lee (Wicklow) Rider: Harriet Wright (GBR) 36.1, 5, 6.0 = 47.1.
Intermediate Sec C.
3 Tomgar Jess (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 mare by Market Square (TB) out of Coevers Clover Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Noel Walsh (Carlow). Rider: Imogen Murray (GBR) 33.9, 0, 0.0 = 33.9
4 Royal Fury [ISH] – 2010 gelding by Garrison Royal [ISH] out of Davitt Star (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Patrick Kearns (Laois). Rider: Heidi Coy (GBR) 30.9, 4, .0 = 34.9
5 Carrigsean Tigerseye (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Feagh Cavalier (ISH) out of Carrigsean Golden Ark (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWPN). Breeder: Mr. & Mrs John Warner (Wexford). Rider: Heidi Coy (GBR) 33.4, 0, 2.0 = 35.4
9 Cooley King Cobra [was Hello Coby] (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Black Belle (ISH). Breeder: Sean Beston (Tipperary). Rider: Matthew Heath (GBR) 33.6, 0, 3.6 = 37.2
10= Gurtera Cher (ISH) – 2005 mare by Touchdown (ISH) out of Prinsesje Hof T Kalvekete (BWP) by Vainquerur de Cheux (BWP). Breeder: Steven O’Donoghue (Cork). Rider: Sam Griffiths (AUS) 32.1, 0, 6.0 38.1
10= Sea Summer Bay (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Summer at Saratoga (TB) out of Laughtons View (ISH) by Into The West (KWPN) Breeder: James & John Meade (Clare). Rider: Sam Griffiths (AUS) 32.1, 0, 6.0 = 38.1.
Advanced Sec D.
1 Chance Remark (ISH)[TIH] – 2002 gelding by Actinium (TB) out of Cuildooish Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Farney Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Kevin Fawl (Galway). Rider: Willa Newton (GBR) 29.1, 0, 6.0 = 35.1
3 Lissangle Cavaletto B (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Quiletto (SF) out of Lissangle Cavaliers Pride (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Mr. & Mrs P Turfery (Cork). Rider: Alex Kennedy (GBR) 29.9, 0, 10.0 = 39.9.
Intermediate Novice Sec E.
3 Todays Special (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Lorella (ISH)[TIH] by Ballysimon (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Ronnie Kelly (Limerick). Rider: David Sheerin (GBR) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0
5 Monza (unk) – 2001 gelding OIO. Rider: Minna Erith (GBR) 34.8, 0, 0.0 = 34.8
6 Free Flow (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Steel River Blue (ISH) out of Lily Langtree [ISH] by Bonnie Prince (TB). Breeder: Julia Crosbie (Wexford). Rider: Nicole Gwynne (GBR) 32.1, 4, 3.6 = 39.7.
Novice Regional Final Sec E1.
1 Monbeg Odyssey (ISH)[was Carraigahulla Orlan] – 2010 gelding by Orestus (KWPN) out of Carraighulla [ISH] by Glen Bar (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Byrne (Louth). Rider: Georgie Strang (GBR) 26.6, 0, 0.4 = 27.0
3 Jem Rose (unk) – 2008 mare OIO. Rider: Lucinda Mesquita (GBR) 28.4, 0, 0.0 = 28.4
8 Clonmore Lily (ISH) – 2003 mare by Jack of Diamonds (SWB) out of Clonmore Tiffani (ISH)[TIH] by Dock Leaf (TB). Breeder: Patrick Burke (Tipperary). Rider: Mary Edmundson (GBR) 31.1, 0, 3.2 = 34.3.
Open Novice Sec F.
5 Vardags Saratoga (ISH)[TIH][was Winter in Saratoga] – 2011 mare by Summer in Saratoga (TB) out of Heather Cool (ISH)[TIH] by Cougar (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Kevin Barry (Clare) Rider: Flora Harris (GBR) 35.5, 0, 0.0 = 35.5
6 Master Jack III (unk) – 2001 gelding OIO by Master Imp (TB). Rider: Lucy Bullas (GBR) 32.3, 4, 0.0 = 36.3
9 Chataigne Filice (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Filice De Champeix (AA) out of Rusheen Honey (ID) by Mountain View (ID). Breeder: John O’Leary (Cork). Rider: Georgie Bell (GBR) 32.5, 8, 4.0 = 44.5
10 Barnadarrig Boy (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Mark Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Mark Twain (TB). Breeder: William Kirwan (Laois). Rider: Pippa Dixon (GBR) 30.8, 4, 10.4 = 45.2.
Open Novice Sec G.
2 Seapatrick Hint of Cruise (unk) – 2006 mare by unknown sire out of Garraunboy Knock Dubh (ISH)[TIH] by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Noleen Kieran (Louth). Rider: Jethro Thompson (GBR) 25.5, 0, 3.2 = 28.7
4 The Diamond Gambler (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Diamond Roller [ISH] out of Whos Diaz (ISH) by Osil Vis (KWPN). Breeder: John Kearney (Louth). Rider: Flora Harris (GBR) 32.8, 0, 0.0 = 32.8
5 Corinthian Clover (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Benbulben Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Ardagelly Rose (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Oliver Conway (Mayo). Rider: Emily Moffatt (GBR) 31.0, 0, 6.0 = 37.0
7 Cooley Absolute Altitude (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Vancouver (KWPN) out of Pleasure Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Loch Cruise [ISH]. Breeder: Brian McElhinney (Donegal). Rider: Virginia Wells (GBR) 32.5, 0, 6.0 = 38.5
8 Easy Asset (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Easy Lift (TB) out of Bunnacrower Lass (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Ginger Holly (ID) Breeder: Martin O’Malley (Mayo). Rider: Sarah Wilson (GBR) 36.0, 4, 0.0 = 40.0.
Novice Sec H.
2 Killbunny Andy [ISH] – 2012 gelding by Bonmahon Master Blue (ISH) out of Bite Wing (TB) by Bob’s Return (TB). Breeder: Richard O’Hara (Waterford). Rider: Olivia Craddock (GBR) 27.0, 0, 1.6 = 28.6
4 Making Waves (unk) – 2010 gelding by Harlaquin Brigade (IPSA) out of Carrigsean Golden Ark (ISH) by VDL Aransas (KWPN) . Breeder: John Warner (Wexford). Rider: Lauren Blades (GBR) 23.0, 7, 0.0 = 30.0
6 Annsfort Quality (ISH) – 2011 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Laurel Leaf (TB) by Taipan (TB). Breeder: Patricia Lalor (Tipperary). Rider: Joe Wise (GBR) 27.8, 0, 4.0 = 31.8
7 Curra Oko (ISH) – 2011 mare by Iroko (WESTF) out of AFS Serene Joy (ISH)[TIH] by Bahrain Cruise (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: MJ Kavanagh (Wexford). Rider: Nat Dixon (GBR) 24.3, 4, 3.6 = 31.9
9 Kilmastulla Newmarket (ISH)[was Kilmastulla Newmarket Sparty & Newmarket Spartacus] – 2012 gelding by Newmarket Venture (HANN)out of Glenamuuckla Alana (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Brian Daly (Cork) Rider: Sophie Miller (GBR) 31.0, 0, 4.4 = 35.4
10 Brother Bertie (ISH)[was Regal Dancer] – 2008 gelding by Chinook Eclipse (TB) out of Regal Glen (ISH). Breeder: Michael Lynch (Cork). Rider: Sarah Arrowsmith (GBR) 35.5, 0, 0.4 = 35.9.
Novice Sec I.
2 Patch Ali (unk) – 2010 gelding by Aughabeg Patch (IPSA) out of Cluoca Ali (unk) by Aldatus Z (OLD)Breeder: Thomas Merrigan (Wicklow). Rider: Melissa Joannides (GBR) 23.8, 0, 4.8 = 28.6
6 Shannondale Aston (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Blackhill Jenny [ISH] by Nigrasine (TB). Breeder: James Casey (Clare). Rider: Isabelle Hogarth (GBR) 30.5, 0, 0.8 = 31.3
10 Noble Hotshot (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Glenlo (ISH)[TIH] by Standard Bearer (TB). Breeder: Francis Creaven (Galway). Rider: Amy Tough (GBR) 30.5, 0, 7.6 = 38.1.
Novice Sec J.
4 Borris Bradley (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Maddy Young (GBR) 32.8, 4, 0.0 = 36.8
5 Hardy Warrior (ISH)[TIH] [was Hardy Boy Alfie] – 2010 gelding by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of Hardy’s Shiraz (ISH)[TIH] by Triggerero (TB). Breeder: Fiona Hardy (Clare). Rider: Katharine Mason (GBR) 33.3, 4, .0 = 37.3
9 Hardy Warrior (ISH)[TIH] [was Hardy Boy Alfie] – 2010 gelding by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of Hardy’s Shiraz (ISH)[TIH] by Triggerero (TB). Breeder: Fiona Hardy (Clare). Rider: Katharine Mason (GBR) 31.0, 0, 9.6 = 40.6.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec K.
7 Foxcovert Grey (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]out of Killnascully Belle (ISH) by Crannagh Hero (ID). Breeder: James Healy (Tipperary). Rider: George Hopwell (GBR) 34.8, 0, 0.0 = 34.8
9 Top Tottie CE (ISH) – 2005 mare by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Another Dream (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Gerard Jennings (Sligo). Rider: Paddy Mountford (GBR) 33.0, 0, 4.0 = 37.0.
5yo Sec O.
3 MSH Bonanza (ISH) – 2013 gelding by UFO (UFO) out of Great Brown (TB) by Great Palm (TB). Breeder: Johnny Mullins (Galway). Rider: Ben Way (GBR) 33.3, 0, 0.0 = 33.3
7MBF Connection (ISH)[was Grand Luidam] – 2013 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Traditionally Aloof (TB) by Traditionally (TB). Breeder: Ann Healy Baynes (Galway). Rider: Matthew Heath (GBR) 32.8, 4, 1.6 = 38.4
8 Monbeg Rise (ISH)[TIH][was Madges Lane Sunrise] – 2013 gelding by Rainstown Hollow (TB) out of Madges Lane Kay (ISH)[TIH]by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: Michael Pender (Kildare ). Rider: Ben Way (GBR) 34.5, 4, 0.0 = 38.5.
America.
Waredaca June HT, Maryland. June 2nd – 3rd.
Open Intermediate.
10 Sunday Times (ISH)[TIH][was Lackaghbeg Hero] – 2007 gelding by Cult Hero (TB) out of Lackaghbeg Crest (ID) by Sea Crest (ID). Breeder: Paddy Joyce (Galway). Rider: Arden Wildasin (USA) 41.6, 0, 11.6 = 53.2.
Open Preliminary.
5 Carlsburg (ISH)[TIH] – 2012 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Flame and Passion (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Reck Jnr (Wexford). Rider: Boyd Martin (USA) 29.4, 4, 0.0 = 33.4.
GMHA June HT, Vermont. June 2nd – 3rd.
Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary.
3 Carrick Finest Lad (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Clover’s Finest (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Tom Jones (Monaghan). Rider: Abiail Niles (USA) 28.0, 4, 36.8 = 68.8
4 Fernhill Fiesta (ISH)[was Patrickswell Carnival] – 2003 gelding by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Magic Blaze (TB) by Carnival Night (TB). Breeder: Desmond Gibson (Down). Rider: Lea Adams-Blackmore (USA) 40.2, 8, 22.8 = 71.0.
Open Preliminary.
1 BT Just A Rebel (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Crosskeys Rebel (CP) out of Aubusson (TB) by Montjeu (TB) Breeder: Ben Jellett (Kildare). Rider: Lila Gendal (USA) 31.1, 0, 0.4 = 31.5
4 Monbeg Myth (ISH)[was Piltown Capitalist] – 2010 gelding by Capitalist (HOLST) out of Piltown Precious (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Patrick Doody (Kilkenny). Rider: Erin Renfroe (USA) 37.2, 0, 0.4 = 37.6.
Preliminary Rider.
3 Kinard Battina (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 mare by The Bat (TB) out of Lisnastraine Star (ISH)[TIH] by Nero Astaire (TB). Breeder: Peter McKiernan (Cavan). Rider: Alison Bodner (USA) 38.5, 0, 13.2 = 51.7.
Canada.
MREC Spring HT, British Columbia. June 2nd – 3rd.
Preliminary.
2 Fernhill Rising (ISH)[was Shanaghan Rising Star] – 2008 gelding by Cyrano (HOLST) out of Tully’s Eagles Wings (ISH)[TIH] by Coronea Eagle (ISH). Breeder: Esther Kelly (Down). Rider: Sophie Click (USA) 26.3, 4, 10.8 = 41.1.
France.
Chamont en Vexin ODE. May 31st – June 3rd.
CCI*.
7 Boleybawn Prince (ISH)[TIH] – 2004 gelding by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH] out of Ann Brook Lass [ISH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Brian McDonnell. Rider: Arinadtha Chavatanont (THA) 29.8, 4, 0.0 = 33.8.
Holland.
Renswoude ODE. May 30th – June 3rd.
CCI**.
5 Carneyhaugh Rua (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Carneyhaugh Bella (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Patrick & Martina Breen (Down). Rider: David Doel (GBR) 35.8, 2, 3.6 = 41.4.
CIC***.
4 Amacuzzi (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Marcuzzi (HANN) out of Amara (TRAK) by Maizauber (TRAK) Breeder: Ernst Pawlowski (Sligo). Rider: Simone Sordi (ITA) 31.8, 4, 9.6 = 45.4.
Poland.
Baborowko ODE. May 25th – 27th.
CIC***.
1 Cillnabradden Evo (ISH) – 2006 stallion by Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Willow Gardenb [ISH] by King Henry (ID) Breeder: Tom & Orla Holden (Meath). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 25.7, 0, 0.0 = 25.7.
Japan.
Yamanashi ODE. May 25th – 27th.
CCI*.
2 Rienroe Lucky Ranger (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Kahtan (TB) out of Rienroe Lucky Diamond (ISH) by R Lucky Strike (BSPA) Breeder: Kiki Ward Platt (Limerick). Rider: Masanobu Ito (JPN) 28.6, 3, 6.0 = 37.6.
These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman
For previous results please visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news
- Popular
- Latest
Horse Sport Ireland open Department of Agriculture-funded DAFM Studbook Series
Michael Beatie and Patrick Keating both breed winners in Spanish CSI
Ireland see off the world’s best in dazzling League of Nations win
Irish confident ahead of Ocala Longines League of Nations test