50% of 6 year old Top 10 placings at the Eventing World Breeding Championships, Le Lion d’Angers were Irish Bred
- 29 October 2021, 09:43
The WBFSH Eventing World Breeding Championships, Le Lion d’Angers was a great showcase of Irish-bred horses – they stood out most in the , in the 6 year old class where 5 out of the top ten finishers were Irish-bred including 3rd place Bonmahon Chealsea (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Chellsini Z (ZANG) out of Bonmahon Ramiro Star (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Richard Fitzgerald (Waterford).
See below for the full list of Irish-bred Eventing results:
25.10.21 International Eventing Results.
Bicton International, Devon. (October 20th – 24th).
CCI*** Short Sec G.
3 Harestone (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Templebready Fear Bui (CP) out of Trumped (ISH)[TIH] by Last Tycoon (TB). Breeder: Dan O’Brien (Waterford). Rider: Jasmine Wilks (GBR) 38.2, 0, 2.4 = 40.6
6 Drumnaconnell Nico (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of Pistolet Park (TB) by Pistolet Bleu (TB). Breeder: Austin Quigley (Laois). Rider: Hollie Swain (NZL) 29.5, 0, 11.6 = 41.1
7 Diamond Bobby [ISH] – 2006 gelding by Touchdown (ISH) out of April Beauty (ID) by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: Thomas McCann (Mayo). Rider: Jess Rimmer (GBR) 31.9, 0, 12.0 = 43.9.
CCI** Long Sec A.
7 Ballycoskerry Regal Diamond (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Gentle Diamond (ID) out of Rolling Star (ISH) by High Roller (ISH). Breeder: Eddie Meehan (Sligo). Rider: Hollie Swain (GBR) 27.8, 0, 0.8 = 28.6
8 Union Fortunus (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of Connaught Gold (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Stanley Nairn (Sligo). Rider: Teresa Stokar (GBR) 26.1, 4, 0.0 = 30.1.
CCI** Short Sec B.
1 Pure Trendsetter (ISH) – 2015 mare by Future Trend (OLD) out of Touch Base (ISH). Breeder: Francis Mangan (Waterford). Rider: Ellie Fredericks (GBR) 27.3, 0, 0.0 = 27.3
4 Netherwood Brave Heart (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Quality Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: John Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Melissa Shawcross (GBR) 29.8, 0, 0.0 = 29.8
5 Tir Na Nog Shadow (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 mare by Shadows Dun (CP) out of Tir Na Nog Diamond Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Thomas O’Sullivan (Clare). Rider: Millie Toulson-Clarke (GBR) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0.
CCI** Short Sec H.
3 Je Taime Fandango (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Je T’Aime Flemenco (BWP) out of Coldwoods Becky (ISH) by Kannan (KWPN). Breeder: Roddy Furey (Galway). Rider: Mary Pearson (GBR) 30.7, 0, 2.0 = 32.7
4 Stormy Bay (ISH)[TIH] – 2014 gelding by Royal Storm (TB)[IRL] out of Garrybritt Heather [ISH] by Tasset (TB). Breeder: Peader Lacey (Wexford). Rider: Alicia Hawker (GBR) 34.9, 0, 0.0 = 34.9
5 Marguerite Bart (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Templebready Fear Bui (CP) out of Dreamaway (IRIP) by Long Pond (TB). Breeder: Madeleine Byrne (Kildare). Rider: Jessica Thomas (GBR) 35.4, 0, 0.0 = 35.1
8 Darogue Rebel (ISH) 2014 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Darogue Lass (ISH)[TIH] by Rich Rebel (TB). Breeder: John & Cathy McLynn (Longford). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 29.7, 8, 0.8 = 38.5
10 KEC Delicate Girl (ISH) – 2014 mare by Lancelot (KWPN) out of KEC Aldalice (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: Anna Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Kate Honey (GBR) 36.7, 4, 0.0 = 40.7.
Norton Disney ODE, Lincolnshire. (October 22nd – 24th).
Open Novice Sec O.
4 Annsfort Quality (ISH) – 2011 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Laurel Leaf (TB) by Taipan (TB). Breeder: Patricia Lalor (Tipperary). Rider: Joe Wise (GBR) 31.0, 0, 0.0 = 31.0
6 Ballycoskerry Golden Coast [ISH] – 2013 gelding by West Coast Cavalier (ISH) out of Julie Over Time (TB) by Snurge (TB). Breeder: Seamus Roche (Cork). Rider: Lucy Jakes (GBR) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0
7 Mo Cuiske [ISH] – 2006 mare by Cult Hero (TB) out of Pearl of Diamond [ISH] by Laughtons Flight (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: Bryan Maguire (Wexford). Rider: Alice McLeod Scott (GBR) 33.8, 4, 0.4 = 38.2
8 Bikini (ISH)[was Pink Gin] – 2013 mare by Sir Shutterfly (HANN) out of Brookhall Lady (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Judith McClelland (Down). Rider: Rose De Montmorencty (GBR) 33.0, 8, 0.0 = 41.0.
Novice Sec C.
7 CSF Why Me (ISH) – 2013 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Cummer Diamonds [ISH] by Nordic Brave (TB). Breeder: Bridget Connolly (Galway). Rider: David Britnell (GBR) 26.8, 8, 3.2 = 38.0.
Novice Sec D.
2 Creevagh Mohill (ISH) – 2014 gelding by S Creevafh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Creevagh Harlequin Lady (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Ronnie Hollinger (Monaghan). Rider: Rosalind Canter (GBR) 31.8, 0, 1.6 = 33.4
3 Lisdeen Nina (unk) – 2014 mare by an unknown sire out of Nina Van Overis (ZANG) by Nonstop (BWP). Breeder: Pat Talty (Clare). Rider: Jemima Fawcett (GBR) 35.3, 0, 0.0 = 35.3
8 Cara Clem (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Cara Pandora [ISH] by Flagmount Diamond (ID). Breeder: Brian Gormley (Longford). Rider: Lucy Care (GBR) 37.8, 0, 5.2 = 43.0
9 Ballydunne Super Hero (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Ballydunne Coevers Boy [ISH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Gerard Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Dag Albert (SWE) 36.5, 4, 3.6 = 44.1.
Novice Sec Q.
1 Shannondale Gold Rush (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Clune Clover (ISH)[TIH] by French Buffet (TB). Breeder: Pat Madigan (Clare). Rider: Lucy Stimson (GBR) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0
7 Shades of Silver (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Fast Silver (ID) out of Boolamore Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Orbis (TB). Breeder: Michael Doyle (Wexford). Rider: Charlotte Mason (GBR) 30.8, 0, 2.4 = 33.2
8 Ballyheerin Bay Dancer (ISH) – 2012 mare by Afellay Z (ZANG) out of White Stripes (AES) by Drossan (HANN). Breeder: John Carr (Donegal). Rider: Lucy Bednall (GBR) 31.5, 4, 0.0 = 35.5
10 Limmericks Ruby (ISH) – 2009 mare by Limmerick (HOLST) out of Rockhill Silver Clover (ISH). Breeder: Eugene McConville (Down). Rider: Fleur Lemke (GBR) 32.3, 4, 0.0 = 36.3.
America.
The Event at Terra Nova, Florida. (October 21st – 24th).
CCI**** Short.
3 Typically Fernhill (ISH)[was Castlefield Ciao] – 2012 gelding by Dondoctro Ryal K (KWPN) out of Castlefield Sarah (unk) by Guy Cavalier [ISH]. Breeder: Jim O’Neill (Kilkenny). Rider: Leslie Law (GBR) 27.2, 0.4, 19.6 = 47.2
9 Rock Phantom (ISH)[TIH][was Fernhill Rock Phantom] – 2011 gelding by Sprit House (TB) out of Ballycroy Rose (ID) by Clonakilty Hero (ID). Breeder: Maura O’Malley (Mayo). Rider: Nilson Moreira de Silva (USA) 34.6, 20, 17.2 = 71.8
10 SBT Barolo (ISH)[was CSF High on Life] – 2010 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Tentore Flight (AES)(P) by Carrolls Flight (AES). Breeder: Brian Connolly (Galway). Rider: Robin Walker (USA) 31.7, 11.2, 33.2 = 76.1.
CCI*** Short.
6 Fernhill Choco Royale (ISH)[was Willows Choco Royale] – 2011 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Cavaliers Bluff (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Tom Nolan (Clare). Rider: Katlyn Hewson-Slezak (USA) 32.5, 12, 15.6 = 60.1
7 Glenbrook Cooley (ISH)[was Glenbrook Original] – 2010 mare by Cassidee (SWB) out of Glenbrook Spirit [ISH] by Prospect Pride (ID). Breeder: Paul O’Mahony (Wicklow). Rider: Samantha Tinney (USA) 37.8, 27.6, 18.8 = 84.2.
CCI* Short.
1 Oldcourt Grafen Dance (ISH) – 2010 mare by Grafenstolz (TRAK) out of Wyndham Gentle Annie (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Tara Connelly (Wicklow). Rider: Sinead Maynard (USA) 27.2, 0, 0.0= 27.2.
Open Intermediate.
4 5o1 Catch ‘Em All (unk) – 2013 gelding OIO. Rider: Jacob Fletcher (USA) 33.0, 4, 22.0 = 59.0.
Open Preliminary.
1 Shirsheen Ice [ISH] – 2014 gelding by Beowolf [ISH] out of Candy Copper (ISH)[TIH] by Regal Sting (TB). Breeder: Patrick Murphy (Wicklow). Rider: Leslie Law (GBR) 26.0, 0, 1.6 = 27.6
6 Carrabeg Hulla Balou (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Balou du Rouet (OLD) out of Vella Flavour (ISH)[TIH] by Ballinvella (TB). Breeder: Joe Howley (Mayo). Rider: Michael Nolan (USA) 26.5, 4, 8.0 = 38.5.
Waredaca Classic 3 Day Event and HT, Maryland (October 22nd – 24th).
Open Preliminary.
10 First Venture (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Amigo B (KWPN) out of Geesala Queen (ISH)[TIH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Conor Coonan (Offaly). Rider: Bradley Champagne (USA) 39.8, 4.4, 43.6 = 87.8.
Modified.
8 Kilcannon Kandy Kid [ISH] – 2013 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Charlestown Daisy (ISH)[TIH] by Cruise On (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Patrick J Wall (Mayo). Rider: Kelty O’Donoghue (USA) 32.8, 6.8, 20.8 = 60.4
10 Quite Quality (ISH)[was SHS Trend & Excel Quiet Quality] – 2015 gelding by Future Trend (OLD) out of Anabee Arkansas (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWPN). Breeder: Alan Wheeler (Limerick). Rider: Stella Sunstein (USA) 34.8, 0, 35.6 = 70.4.
Hagyard Midsouth 3 DE, Kentucky. (October 20th – 24th).
CCI*** Short.
2 Quality Explosion (unk) – 2014 gelding OIO by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Dolmen Doolee (ISH) by Dolmen Deja Vu [ISH]. Breeder: Jack Murphy (Wexford). Rider: Tim Burke (IRL) 33.5, 0, 1.2 = 34.7
9 Kilcannon Max (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Bridies Flight [ISH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Dermot Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Todd Wulf (USA) 34.4, 8, 28.8 = 71.2
10 Baymax (ISH) – 2013 gelding by ARD Vivendi (HOLST) out of Olympics Corner (ISH) by Olympic Lux (KWPN). Breeder: Mary Quirke (Tipperary). Rider: Colin Gaffney (USA) 34.2, 8, 46.4 = 88.6.
CCI ** Long.
1 Shanroe Cooley (ISH)[was Shanroe Italk] – 2015 gelding by Dallas VDL (BWP) out of Shanroe Saphire (ISH) by Condios (HOLST). Breeder: Anthony Smyth (Down). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 25.8, 0, 0.0 = 25.8
5 Southern Sun (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Boherdeal Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Birdhill Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Welcome Diamond (ID). Breeder: James Ryan (Limerick). Rider: Arden Wildasin (USA) 30.2, 0, 0.0 = 30.2
7 Flying Quality (ISH)[was Martins Irish Conqueror] – 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Orchid Hill (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Eamonn Gleeson (Roscommon). Rider: Tim Burke (IRL) 28.0, 4, 0.0 = 32.0
8 Fernhill Imperial Flight (ISH)[was LEB Imperial Flight] – 2013 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of LEB Liath (ISH)[TIH] by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Jo Breheny (Waterford). Rider: Jenna Sack (USA) 29.2, 0.4, 2.4 = 32.0.
Open Intermediate.
3 On Target [ISH] – 2012 gelding by Cavalier Land (ISH) out of Umhslanga [ISH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Peter Rice (Armagh). Rider: Conor Rollins (USA) 32.2, 0, 14.0 = 46.2
5 BGS Firecracker (ISH) – 2010 mare by Capitalist (HOLST) out of Emmas Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: Patrick Byrne (Wexford). Rider: Mia Farley (USA) 24.7, 0, 24.8 = 49.5
6 Cillbhrid Tom (ISH) – 2012 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Cillbhrid Avoca (ISH)[TIH] by Crosstown Dancer (ID). Breeder: Richard Power (Waterford). Rider: Kit Ferguson (USA) 33.8, 9.6, 9.2 = 52.6
8 I Spye (ISH)[was Lates Harry] – 2011 gelding by Harlequin Du Carel (SF) out of Lombardos Corner (ISH) by Lombardo Lombardo (KWPN). Breeder: Thomas Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Alexandra Baugh (USA) 31.0, 8, 18.8 = 57.8
10 Miltown Malbay (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Derg Showtime (ID) out of Licknaun Ranger (ISH) by Cacoa (HOLST). Breeder: Christopher O’Grady (Clare). Rider: Fiona Cotter (USA) 33.1, 16, 13.2 = 62.3.
Open Advanced A.
1 Cooley Starship (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Simona (SWB) by Leuthen 1 (HOLST). Breeder: Tom Moloney (Kilkenny). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 24.8, 0, 0.0 = 24.8
2 Dusky Shadow (unk) – 2005 gelding OIO. Rider: Arden Wildasin (USA) 28.3, 0, 0.0 = 28.3
6 Seabanks Theygo (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Dinan Danny [ISH] out of Diamond Starr (ID) by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: Andrew Waldron (Wicklow). Rider: Claire Strehlow (USA) 29.4, 4, 0.0 = 33.4.
Windmere Run HT, Missouri. (October 22nd – 24th).
3 Fernhill Cruiseaway (ISH) – 2014 mare by Cobra (HOLST) out of Kingsaway (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John J Flynn (Waterford). Rider: Anna Cummings (GBR) 31.5, 0, 53.6 = 85.1
6 Fernhill Silver Spring (unk) – 2001 gelding OIO. Rider: Anna Cummings (USA) 31.5, 0, 86.0 = 117.5.
France.
Eventing World Breeding Championships, Le Lion d’Angers. (October 21st – 24th).
6 Year Old.
3 Bonmahon Chealsea (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Chellsini Z (ZANG) out of Bonmahon Ramiro Star (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Richard Fitzgerald (Waterford). Rider: Rebecca Chappero (ITA) 30.9, 0.8, 0.0 = 31.7
6 SBH Big Wall (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Unanibeath (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: John P Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 28.0, 4, 0.0 = 32.0
7 Dourough Ferro Class (ISH) – 2015 gelding by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of ISDH Class Act (ISH) by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Breeder: Gordon Drury (Cavan). Rider: Sarah Ennis (IRL) 28.0, 4.4, 0.0 = 32.4
8 CBI Aldo (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Goodluck VDL (KWPN) out of KMS Eclipse (ISH) by Ramon (KWPN). Breeder: Raymond Carrol (Offaly). Rider: Caroline Powell (NZL) 28.9, 4, 0.0 = 32.9
10 Royal Encounter (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Cavalier Lassie (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Perter Rice (Monaghan). Rider: Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA) 30.7, 4.4, 0.0 = 35.1.
Other ISH finishers.
12 Rosconnell Alto (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Tabasco Van Erpekom (BWP) out of All Clover [ISH] by Cavalier Clover Lad [ISH]. Breeder: Patrick Lacey (Laois). Rider: Ian Cassells (IRL) 36.3
33 Kilnaboy Mermaid (ISH) -2015 mare by Minstrel Bouncer (TB)[IRL] out of Cotton Foot [ISH] by Tammouz (TB). Breeder: Unknown. Rider: Katrin Khoddam-Hazrati (AUT) 51.1
37 Altitu (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Orestus (KWPN) out of Happy Choice (SWB) by Aram (KWPN). Breeder: Seamus Carew (Tipperary). Rider: Patrick Whelan (IRL) 62.9.
7 Year Old.
3 Cooley Snapchat (ISH)[was Primo Arkan] – 2014 gelding by Kannan (KWPN) out of Anabee Arkansas (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWPN). Breeder: Alan Wheeler (Limerick). Rider: Selina Milnes (GBR) 27.5, 0.8, 0.0 = 28.3
5 Heads Up (ISH) – 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of The Show Girl (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Paul Oshea (Limerick). Rider: Hayden Hankey (GBR) 27.4, 0.4, 2.0 = 29.8
6 Cooley Rules (ISH)[was Salvador Jack] – 2014 gelding by Beach Ball [ISH] out of Kildalton Poppet (ISH) by Aldaltus Z (OLD). Breeder: George McCullough (Down). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 30.4, 0, 0.0 = 30.8
7 Cooley Rosalent (ISH) – 2014 mare by Valent (KWPN) out of Bellney Jewel (TB) by Roselier (TB). Breeder: J W Rosbotham (Armagh). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 27.9, 4, 0.0 = 31.9.
Other ISH finishers.
14 LEB Empress (ISH) – 2014 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of LEB Liath (ISH)[TIH] by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Jo Breheny (Waterford). Rider: Cathal Daniels (IRL) 35.8
17 MHS Brown Jack (ISH)[was MHS Pop Star] – 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Gowran Lady (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Ita Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Tom McEwen (GBR) 38.0
18 Cooley Nutcracker (ISH)[was Ballyshan Contender] – 2014 gelding by Tolan R (KWPN) out of Ballyshan Cleopatra (AES) by Cobra (HOLST). Breeder: Gary Doherty (Donegal). Rider: Astier Nicolas (FRA) 38.65
24 Crystal Barney (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Lady Graf (ISH) by Graf Magna (AES). Breeder: Anthony Doherty (Donegal). Rider: Noemi Doerfer (HUN) 51.9
27 Shanaclough Quality Clover (ISH) – 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality (OLD) out of Shanaclough Clovertone (ISH) by Clover Clon VII (WNTR). Breeder: John Glynn (Limerick). Rider: Jessica O’Driscoll (IRL) 58.6
30 Ultimate Quality (ISH) – 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Lady Latt (ISH) by Limmerick (HOLST). Breeder: Messrs Clarke & Hanlon (Cavan). Rider: Declan Cullen (IRL) 62.2
31 MBF Cooley Permission To Land (ISH)[was Permission to Land] – 2014 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Deeply Dippy K (ISH) by Luidam (KWPN). Breeder: Knightfield Stud (Kildare). Rider: Cole Horn (USA) 65.0,
32 Fort Arthur Little Dolly (ISH) – 2014 mare by West Coast Cavalier ISH) out of Bandon Brogeen Lass (WNTR) by Kasmayo (TB). Breeder: Oliver O’Mahony (Cork). Rider: Alice Copithorne (IRL) 65.2
36 Pisco Sour (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Metropole (KWPN) out of Heathlawn Cailin (ID) by Clover Park (ID). Breeder: Joe Treacy (Galway). Rider Avery Klunick (USA) 69.2
38 Lates Caralier (ISH) – 2014 mare by Harlequin du Carel (SF)out of Rosconael Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Thomas Fitzgerald (Kilkenny). Rider: Joanna Corish (IRL) 73.1
39 Millridge Atlantis (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Dinan Casscaletto (ISH) out of Kereen Sue [ISH] by Warrenstown You 2 (ISH). Breeder: Sean O’Loughlin (Kilkenny). Rider: Ian Cassells (IRL) 75.0
42 Cooley Kil Mhantain (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Centrestage (AES) out of Coolkenno Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Jim Dale (Tyrone). Rider: Rebecca Chiappero (ITA) 80.0
46 Claragh Olala (ISH) – 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Caherline Kitty [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Joseph Henry O’Reilly (Limerick). Rider: Michael Ryan (IRL) 90.3
47 Fairytale (ISH) – 2014 mare by Robin de la Maison (TB)[IRL] out of Monicas Dream (ISH) by Maltstriker (KWPN). Breeder: Deirdre Connolly (Cork). Rider: Alice Copithorne (IRL) 105.0.
These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman.
For previous results visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news.
Related news stories
Eventing Studbook Series & Development Series 2024 Venue Applications
Two new stallions awarded 5* status in the Irish Sport Horse Studbook
Approved stallion Valent (KWPN) upgraded to 5* Status in the Irish Sport Horse Studbook
- Popular
- Latest
Horse Sport Ireland open Department of Agriculture-funded DAFM Studbook Series
Michael Beatie and Patrick Keating both breed winners in Spanish CSI
Ireland see off the world’s best in dazzling League of Nations win
Irish confident ahead of Ocala Longines League of Nations test