HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - Last Week

This Week Next Week All Entries

Entries for: 21st - 27th Sep 2021

Competitors and Horses

CCI4*S: Susannah Berry with Ringwood LB (ISH).

Competitors and Horses

CSI3*: Shane Breen with Cuick Star Kervec, Gait L and Vistogrand; Anthony Condon with SFS Aristio, SFS Vincomte and Zira VH Kapelhof Z.

CSI1*: Lauren Devine with Vega O’Moulin; Isabel Fitzpatrick with Fourth Of July, HHS Fondue (ISH) and SHW Candies Diamond.

CSIYH1*: Shane Breen with Cato Boy and Champagne VH Bergerhof Z; Anthony Condon with Belllllevue Celestial (ISH) and Creevyquiunn Pearl (ISH).

CSIAm-A: Lauren Devine with Susanna.

Competitors and Horses

CH-M-YH-S: Janne Blair with Tranquility Bay (ISH); Abigail Boland with BP Fandango (ISH); Trevor Breen with Jicarla T; Timmy Brennan with Diadema Della Caccia; Greg Broderick with Go Lightly and Olivia De Muze N; Jessica Burke with Ashdale Divine and Billy Utah; Alexander Butler with Conquida De Revel PS and Corlino PS; Nicholas Butler withy Nala NBS and Origi V/H Dingenshof; Vincent Byrne with CBI Bella Donna and Quality-Time Van Het Heieinde; Tomas Doyle with Monbeg Ruby; Ciaran Dreeling with Jataki; Alex Finney with MHS Style (ISH); Susan Fitzpatrick with Keatingstown Leia (ISH); Jason Foley with Boleybawn Evie (ISH), Calvador Z and Killossery Karma (ISH); Kevin Gallagher with BP Winston, Cariati D’Elsendam Z and LVS Goldrush H; Oliver Raymond Glancy with Clonterm Obolensky (ISH); Shane Goggins with CBI Karhari (ISH); Jason Higgins with Heritage MBF (ISH); Richard Howley with Kaatje AD; Seamus Hughes-Kennedy with ESI Ali (ISH) and ESI Jet Set (ISH); Derek McConnell with Inlaws Manolo (ISH); Stephen Murphy with She’s Got It (ISH); Thomas O’Brien with Colui (ISH); Aoife O’Connor with Lucardo O; Paddy O’Donnell with Tullogher Lady Liberty (ISH); Shane O’Meara with Jean Couture; Gerard O’Neill with Acapella Van Overis Z, Castlefield Cornet and Far West De Hus; Alan O’Regan with Seaview Demonstration (ISH); Max O’Reilly Hyland with Aconzina PS and BP Limitless (ISH); Michael Pender with Cubix Van De Berghoeve Z, GCS Athena (ISH), HHS Tokyo (ISH) and Serena VD Berghoeve Z; Sophie Richards with Pablo C; Darragh Ryan with Courtwood Tinky; Cora Sharkey with AHG Whiterock De Muze of Cruise (ISH), Lisboy Emerald (ISH) and Lisboy Mermus (ISH).

Jumping: Grimaud, France - CSI5*
22 - 26 September 2021

Competitors and Horses

CSI5*: Mark McAuley with Castlefield (ISH), Django Ste Hermelle and Jasco VD Bisschop.

Competitors and Horses

CSI3*: Alan Kelly with Jendy S.

CSI1*: Alan Kelly with Le Petit Louis.

Competitors and Horses

CSIOY-NC: Katie Jane Conlon with Ping Ball (ISH); Aisling McGuinness with ESI Nelson (ISH) and Kilderrys Joint Venture (ISH); Ciaran Nallon with Blue Baron and Connery; Kayleigh Soden with ARD Leaderman (ISH); Abbie Sweetnam with Barcelona, Brown Star Z and Joey.

CSIOJ-NC: Eoin Brennan with Ninparo; Caragh Charlton with Galina and Miss Belgium; Ciaran Foley with Ballylynch Wizard (ISH) and Kingsborough Verdiva; Ryan Sweetnam with One And Only Spartacus and Quisto; Rhys Williams with Conthanja, Cowboy Balou and Playboy JT Z.

CSIOP-NC: James Brennan with MHS Glow (ISH); James Derwin with Cul Ban Mistress (ISH); Katie McEntee with Ardfry Skye (CP) and My Gypsy Rose (ISH); Paddy Reape with Invisible E Van Het Juxschot, Massaqua T and Valma De Fougnard; Coen Williams with Dun The Business, Flavia and Saxton Freedam.

CSIOCh-NC: Alanna Fagan with Ballycarrick Lass (ISH); Jill Greene with Master Holiday (ISH); Chloe Hughes Kennedy with Zuidam; Alice Moloney with Cosima; Robert Russell with Loberon.

CSIP: Alanna Fagan with Kilkillahara Beauty (ISH); Marta Hughes-Bravo with HHS Mustang Sally (ISH).

CSIJ-A: James Brennan with MHS Jersey Girl (ISH); Gabrielle Enright with Bentley.

CSIY-A: Jack Brennan with MHS Im The One (ISH).

Competitors and Horses

CSI2*: Jonathan Corrigan with Dollar Champeix and Fair Play; Daniel Coyle with Amalia and Imar; Paul O’Shea with Hellcat and Voodoo.

CSI5*-MLSJ: Jonathan Corrigan with Loughnavatta Indigo (ISH) and Super Chilled (ISH); Jordan Coyle with Ariso and Picador; Paul O’Shea with Chancelloress and Squirt Gun.

Competitors and Horses

CH-EU-CCI4*-L: Clare Abbott with Jewelent (ISH); Cathal Daniels with LEB Lias Jewel (ISH); Padraig McCarthy with Leonidas II; Joseph Murphy with Cesar V; Sam Watson with Ballybolger Talisman (ISH)[TIH].

Competitors and Horses

CCI1*-Intro: Kaycie Aherne with Kangaroo Jack (ISH); Bryan Bourke with Killea Quality Cruise (ISH); Ella Boyle with Denali; Sarah Bradford with Candy West (ISH) and Kilmastulla Carly Q (ISH); Alex Byrne with Major Cross (ISH); Oleana Cowan with Ballylee Roller (ISH); Connie Cullen with Finding Nemo; Eliza Culloty with Grantstown True Loves (ISH); Charlotte De Montmorency with Rickamore Notion (ISH); Melian Griffith with Monstrea Excalibur (ISH); Sorcha Hanly with My Seafield Romeo (ISH); Mary Horgan with Duniro (ISH); Felicity Johnston with Fernisky Fantasy (ISH); Zoe Kavanagh with Farrellys Tavern (ISH); Leah Knight with VSI Hendricks; Erin Mathieson with Longwood Dawn (ISH); Lucy Rose McCarthy with Gorthanedin Mist (ISH); Erin McClernon with Sundance III; Amy McDonagh with Forest View Anne (ISH); Katie McEntee with Summit; Kate McLaughlin with Bocade Renaissance (ISH); Lara McRobb with Carrickaduff Dame (ISH); Charlotte McSharry with Fairy of Hearts; Jayne Moore with Laylas Way (ISH); Emily Murphy with Leroy Brown (ISH); Nicky Nesbitt with Ringfort India (ISH); Tom Nestor with Freddie; Rachel O’Callaghan with Heisacoolhand (ISH); Rolline O’Callaghan with Splendid B (ISH); Marie O’Connor with Blessington Kings Lier (ISH); Molly O’Connor with Coolnaleen Rebel (ISH); Alex O’Hare with Greylands Diamond Girl; Eva O’Neill with Woody Sammy (ISH); Claire O’Ryan with Carhu Melody (ISH) and Fanta Cross (ISH); Sarah O’Shea with The Cherookee Flight (ISH) and Youngstars Cheetah (ISH); Grace Sandys with Ardeo Altair (ISH); Clare Steele with R Ballerina (ISH); Hannah Wentges with Rock On Rio (ISH); Hannah Willis with Mr Beau Beaut (ISH).

CCI2*-L: Leila Baker with Double Sixteen (ISH); Blathnaid Boyd with Mr OBOS Hullabaloo (ISH); Ian Cassells with Brookwood Supersable (ISH), Rosconnell Alto (ISH) and Shanbo Super Flex (ISH); Sian Coleman with Blarney Acacia (ISH) and Blarney Monbeg Pepper (ISH); Tori Dixon with Mawillan (ISH); Katherine Duffy with Corbally Diamond (ISH); Holly Love with DSL Allegra (ISH); Michael McNally with Port Sunshine (ISH); Daniel Meagher with A Classic Sportsfield (ISH); Michelle O’Driscoll with Ringwood Figaro (ISH); Ted O’Leary with My BAllintoghers Cracker Jack (ISH); Jonathan Hugh Steele with Red Raclette (ISH); Megan Telford-Kelly with General Trend (ISH); Patrick Whelan with Jovial Dutch Gold (ISH); Christopher White with Ladycraft (ISH).

CCI2*-S: Jully Casey with Fernhill Mix And Match (ISH); Ben Connors with Cornafest Fred (CP); Alice Copithorne with Fort Arthur Little Dolly (ISH); Anna Cox with Frankfort Ronnie (ISH); Dayna-Ann Curtis with Cillnabradden Cuig (ISH); Jude Donohue with Poynstown Cubby (ISH); Ava Dowley with Cullion Kemira (ISH); Sarah Ennis with Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH); Dominic Furnell with Luxys Time (ISH); Hannah Gayer with Advena (ISH); Davina Gray with Hacklim Moxie (ISH); Alison Holden with Lates Eddie (ISH); Alannah Kelly with Albert and Stroke Of Genius (ISH); Matthew Kelly with Ah To Be Sure (ISH); Freya Kennedy with Carrickview Diamond Gayle (ISH); Cameron Kiernan with Fernhill Inferno (ISH) and Fernhill Nearly Darc (ISH); Leah Knight with Hattori Hanzo (ISH); Amelia McCarthy with Tillystown Girl (ISH); Michael McNally with EE Parlanti Cruise (ISH); Eva Melly with Ardeo San Diego (ISH); Brian Morrison with Global Fugitive (ISH); Susana Mullen with Miracle (ISH); Andrew Napier with Hazelfene Elsa (ISH); Rodney O’Donnell with Dartans Hillcrest (ISH); Molly O’Neill with Deloughtane Dream (ISH); Ciara Power with Stonehavens Soprendo (ISH); Elisabeth Power with Oakland Quality (ISH); Lucca Stubington with Kiltown Watson (ISH); Patrick Whelan with Altitu (ISH); Josh Williamson with Ardeo Fireman.

CCI3*-L: Gerald Bloomer with Shannondale Icarus (ISH); Ella Boyle with Catriona (ISH) and Grafenstolz Distinction; Patrick Martin Byrne with Oughterard Diva (ISH); Sarah Dowley with Bonmahon Liberation (ISH); Suzanne Hagan with OBOS Take One (ISH); Adam Haugh with Ballybolger Lionman (ISH); Elizabeth Hayden with Headleys Daredevil (ISH); Meghan Healy with Highvaro (ISH) and Weston Goodfella; Eva MElly with Wolf Vegas (ISH); Jim Newsam with Tullybee Renegade (ISH); James O’Haire with HFS Eclipse (ISH) and Liberty Belle (ISH); Michael O’Toole with First Obama (ISH); Alex Power with Lord Seekonig (ISH); Lizzie Schofield with Classicals Cash Back (ISH); Lucca Stubbington with Quingenti (ISH); Antonia Ward with Christopher Robin 2.

CCI3*-L: Adam Benson-Byrne with Sea Whitestrand (ISH); Ella Boyle with WKD Cooley (ISH); Leila Byrne with Ricardo Cruise (ISH); Patrick Martin Byrne with Boleys Maximum (ISH); Janie Cairns with Premier Charlie ((ISH); Alice Copithorne with Fairytale (ISH); Ellen Creed with Interface; Tara Dixon with Master Smart (ISH); Katherine Duffy with Thaddias Brown (ISH); Sarah Ennis with Action Lady M (ISH); Davina Gray with Balief Clover (ISH); Adam Haugh with Carsonstown Cruise (ISH); Robyn McCluskey with Carnstown Alice (ISH); Daniel Meagher with Ambassador (ISH); Zara Nelson with OLS King Aragon (ISH); Emma Newsam with Kilcooley Michael and MaGennis (ISH); Michael O’Toole with Icco; Jodie O’Keefe with Reenmore Duke (ISH); Elizabeth Power with Greenfort Gorgeous George (ISH) and Society Diamond (ISH); Michael Ryan with Claragh Olala (ISH) and TR Kaygraff (ISH); Casey Webb with Aprils Pacino Time (ISH); Patrick Whelan with Piltown OBOS (ISH); Terence B. White with Swatch This (ISH).

CCI4*-S: Gerald Bloomer with DSL The Entertainer (ISH); Heidi Brabazon with Red Ace (ISH); Ian Cassells with Woodend Farm Jack O D (ISH); Sarah Dowley with Rubix Kube (ISH); Sarah Ennis with Horseware Woodcourt Garrison (ISH); Alex Houston with Skyfall Echo (ISH); Lexi Kilfeather with Lord Of The Morning (ISH); Jennifer Kuehnle with Polly Blue Eyes; Lucy Latta with RCA Patron Saint (ISH); Jamie Nolan with Corraghoe Charmer (ISH); James O’Haire with Dalestown Castlebar HFS (ISH); Alyssa O’Neill with Colacentric (ISH); Michael Ryan with Claragh Mountain (ISH); Jonathan Hugh Steele with Centre Stage.