HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - Last Week

This Week Next Week All Entries

Entries for: 11th - 17th Sep 2018

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: 5 Year Old World Championship Final 08.45 IST; 6 Year Old World Championship Final 12.10 IST; 7 Year Old World Championship Final 15.10 IST

CH M (5YOs): Andrew Bourns with Castle OJ (ISH) and Hedwina De Villee; Jessica Burke with Orestus Clover (ISH) [Team horse]; Conor Drain with Shanroe Barney; Kevin Gallagher with Presidential Ball (ISH) [Team horse]; Tara Glynn with Inschalla C Z; Richard Howley with Uppercourt Cappucino; Marion Hughes with MHS Cardenta (ISH); Aidan Killeen with BP Wakita (ISH) [Team horse]; Ger O’Neill with Castlefield Mathilda (ISH) [Team horse] and Dawsons Flex (ISH)(TIH); Michael Pender with HHS Vancouver (ISH) and MHS New York (ISH) [Team horse]; Darragh Ryan with CSF Sir George (ISH) and I’m Special LVS

CH M (6YOs): Joanne Blair with Mon Ami (ISH); Vincent Byrne with Pearls Princess Gervantus (ISH); Gerard Clarke with King Lupin (ISH) [Team horse]; Conor Drain with Diazetta; Neal Fearon with No Limit 67; Susan Fitzpatrick with Keatingstown Gotha De Baudignies; Kevin Gallagher with HHS Fast Forward (ISH) [Team horse] and Mojito Van Overis; Kenneth Graham with Pacino Amiro (ISH) [Team horse]; Ger O’Neill with Cuffesgrange Cavadora (ISH); Michael Pender with HHS Javas Gucci (ISH) [Team horse] and Miss Belgium III; Olivia Roulston with Miss Valent (ISH); Jack Ryan with BBS McGregor (ISH) [Team horse]

CH M (7YOs): Kellie Allen with ESI Nelson (ISH); Andrew Bourns with Call Me Cool Z; Jack Brennan with MHS Jersey Girl (ISH); Vincent Byrne with Ganturano; Francis Connors with MHS High Hopes (ISH) [Team horse]; Ivan Dalton with Landiamo S; Conor Drain with Con Capitano; Neal Fearon with Goodluck VDL; Mark Finnerty with All Action (ISH); Susan Fitzpatrick with Keatingstown Z Wellie Two (ISH) [Team horse]; Cameron Hanley with ESI Toulouse (ISH) [Team horse] and Shuttle 2; Marion Hughes with HHS Fortune (ISH); Michael Pender with HHS Calais (ISH) [Team horse] and HHS Geneva (ISH) [Team horse]; Darragh Ryan with Lackamore Storm (ISH); Jack Ryan with Essenar High Hopes

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 13.00 IST

Mark McAuley with Al Capone Massuere, Jacintha VH Kriekenhof and Vivaldi Du Theil

 

 

Competitors and Horses

Thursday: Dressage Test Session 1 14.00 IST; Dressage Test Session 2 18.15 IST

Friday: Dressage Test Session 3 14.00 IST; Dressage Test Session 4 18.15 IST

Saturday: Cross-Country Test 16.00 IST

Sunday: Jumping Test 20.15 IST

Cathal Daniels with Rioghan Rua (ISH); Sarah Ennis with Horseware Stellor Rebound (ISH); Padraig McCarthy with Mr Chunky; Patricia Ryan with Dunrath Eclipse (ISH); Sam Watson with Horseware Ardagh Highlight (ISH)

Competitors and Horses

CCI 3*: Susannah Berry with Stonedge; Sarah Dowley with Rubix Kube (ISH); Aidan Keogh with Pride Of Tredstep (ISH); Austin O’Connor with Colorado Blue and Kilpatrick Knight (ISH)(TIH)

CIC YH: Susannah Berry with Ringwood LB (ISH); Declan Cullen with Seavaghan Ash (ISH)(TIH); Elizabeth Hayden with DSL The Professor (ISH); Louise Nicholson with Drumaknockan Easter Charm (ISH)

 

Driving: Drebkau, Germany - 3 Star
13 - 16 September 2018

Competitors and Horses

Folke Rohrssen with Dusty and Eros

 

Competitors and Horses

Wednesday: Team & Individual Grand Prix Session 1 13.45 IST; Team & Individual Grand Prix Session 2 18.45 IST

Thursday: Team & Individual Grand Prix Session 3 13.45 IST; Team & Individual Grand Prix Session 4 18.45 IST

Friday: Individual Grand Prix Special Session 1 15.30 IST; Individual Grand Prix Special Session 2 19.30 IST

Sunday: Individual Grand Prix Freestyle 13.30 IST

Judy Reynolds with Vancouver K

Competitors and Horses

Wednesday: Team & Individual Ride 11.30 IST

Thursday: Best Condition Judging 15.00 IST

Avril Bray with Moro Torcaz; Hilda Donahue with Al-Marah Speed and Mirage SR; Tom MacGuinness with Horseware Sasha D’Aillais; Jane Moss with Streak Afire TTF

Competitors and Horses

Wednesday: Team Competition & 1st Individual Qualifying Competition Session 1 13.30 IST; Team Competition & Individual Qualifying Competition Session 2 21.00 IST

Thursday: 2nd Individual Qualifying Competition 19.00 IST

Saturday: Individual Final Competition 23.00 IST

Bernard O’Sullivan with This Guns For Nic