HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - Last Week

This Week Next Week All Entries

Entries for: 13th - 19th Nov 2018

Competitors and Horses

Martin McNamara with Horseware Baraka Zaira

 

Jumping: Vermezzo, Italy - 3 Star
15 - 18 November 2018

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 13.30 IST

Mark McAuley with Al Capone Massuere, Jacintha VH Kriekenhof and Vivaldi Du Theil

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.15 IST

CSI 2*: Bertram Allen with Calafrieda, Hector Van D’Abdijhoeve and Molly Malone V; Harry Allen with Dis Moi Tout De Clairbois, Quinterna and Tucada Della Caccia; Anna Duff with Piet 55 and Starrio; Michael G Duffy with Captain Maddox (ISH), Centuria 7, Dancing Queen VK and Ugo De La Tour Vidal; Cameron Hanley with Centolina RB ,Chacco’s Anna and PMH Pollyanna; Darragh Kenny with Dutsboy

CSI 1*: Anna Duff with Dilan Royale; Cameron Hanley with Hakuna Matata

CSI YH: Bertram Allen with Go To Fortuna and Guinness; Anna Duff with Part Of Pleasure

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Pony Grand Prix

Sunday: Children On Horses Grand Prix; Juniors Grand Prix; Under 25s Grand Prix

CSI U25: Anna Carway with Ajaccio and Claricella; Sophie Dalm with Arpege Du Ru, Jack Van Het Dennehof and Katana Ter Damme; Paul Kennedy with Vittus HH; Oliver McCarthy with Bionce Des Monts and Zuidam; Christopher Megahey with Fardence and Viking D’Eole; Sean Monaghan with Speedy Jump; Sarah Wiers with Lucy Le One (ISH)(TIH)

CSI J: Abigail Boland with Camblin Tenesse (ISH) and Kahlua Du Karl; Eva Boland with Ginelli and Lucky Caros; Orla Duffy with Frederic 139; Jason Foley with Dondoctro Ryal K, Madorada DW and Stakiro; Sean Monaghan with Lisbane Aladdin and Touche D’Espoire; Ciaran Nallon with Zaronda II; Abigail O’Brien with Darling Sherlock (ISH); Ella Quigley with Adermie 52 and Cheers Twin

CSI Ch: Eoin Brennan with Gigant; Timmy Brennan with Herbst Acapella (ISH); Sarah Lynch with Calida G

CSI P: Ellie Boland with Another Destiny (ISH) and Ardfry Remy; Eoin Brennan with GCS Daisy Lux; Timmy Brennan with GCS Rambo (ISP); Ciaran Byrne with Cuffesgrange Maybe; Caragh Charlton with Kosmo Van Orchid’s and Nibor; Annie Courtney Cadam with Hurricane Spartacus, Kinnagrelly Queen (ISH) and Oona Phantom; Orla Duffy with Atlanta, Sunny and Tirconaill Bluebell (ISH); Leona Judge with Jeannie Norman (ISH)(TIH), Mister Jones and Supreme Echo; Tadhg with Lord Of The Rings and Our Trendy Vivendi (ISH); Conor McLaughlin with Kilpatrick Shadow and Wildwood Silver; Alice Power with Knockroe Little Mike (ISH); Ella Quigley with Ruby Riot (ISH) and Seamus; Leah Stack with Lexius E Van Het Juxschot and Orchid’s Coryan; Ryan Sweetnam with Kilcummin Cruise and Perseus Spartacus; Emma Walsh with Meddlesome Myrtle

 

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Pony Jumping Tour Grand Prix 13.30 IST

Sunday: Longines FEI World Cup Qualifier Grand Prix 14.00 IST

CSI 5*: Michael Duffy with Casis, Flawless and Rumbolds Starlight; Denis Lynch with Caruso, Dito and The Sinner; Billy Twomey with Ardcolum Duke (ISH)(TIH), Kimba Flamenco and Lady Lou

CSI P: Charlotte Houston with Toscane Davnir; Aisling McGuinness with Calimero; Katie Power with Ghost Rider; Max Wachman with Cuffesgrange Cavalidam (ISH); Tom Wachman with Ocean Des As

Competitors and Horses

Brian Morrison with Westeria Lane (ISH)

 

Competitors and Horses

Judy Reynolds with Vancouver K