HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - Next Week

Last Week This Week All Entries

Entries for: 28th May- 3rd Jun 2019

Competitors and Horses

Martin Christopher McNamara with Horseware HLM Iguazu

 

Competitors and Horses

Friday: Nations Cup 17.00 IST

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 IST

Trevor Breen with Escapade H and Serpico (ISH); Greg Broderick with Duco, Hybernia (ISH)(TIH) and LVS Wizard (ISH); Alex Duffy with Big Bang Des Genets, Fantastico B and Gerd KG; Richard Howley with Dolores, Farianne and Seahorse Z; Clem McMahon with Pacato (ISH) and Pacifico (ISH)

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.15 IST

CSI 3*: Conor Drain with Fieldmaster; Darragh Kenny with Cassini Z, Classic Dream and Important De Muze

CSI YH: Conor Drain with Cristo; Darragh Kenny with Cornets Princess

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 12.00 IST

CSI 3*: Alexander Butler with Dekato and Umours Batilly; Jeremy Sweetnam with Carthano and Colour My Life H

CSI 1*: Jeremy Sweetnam with Papageno

CSI YH: Alexander Butler with Gaston D’Ecaussinnes and Pico (ISH); Jeremy Sweetnam with Chweps D’Argouges and Gymolga

 

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Grand Prix 15.00 IST

CSI 2*: Harold Megahey with Braveheart; David Simpson with Amigo, Foudre F and Jenson 55

CSI 1*: Floortje Deckers with Bisquit and WKD Mojito; Sarah Lynch with Calida G and Lenja

CSI YH: Harold Megahey with Kingston; David Simpson with Verdi’s Mexico

 

Competitors and Horses

Anna Merveldt with Esporim

 

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Grand Prix 14.45 IST

CSI 5*: Bertram Allen with Go To Fortuna and Molly Malone V; Shane Breen with Golden Hawk and Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker; Michael Duffy with Casis, Happydam and Quintano 35; Michael G Duffy with Chappo Chey and Lapuccino 2 (ISH); Denis Lynch with Gun Powder and Hector Van D’Abdijhoeve; Mark McAuley with Jasco VD Bisschop and Vivaldi Du Theil; Shane Sweetnam with Alejandro and Indra Van De Oude Heihoef

CSI 4*: Shane Breen with Can Ya Maken and Jeff Ten Halven; Cathal Daniels with Dartans Quality Brigade (ISH); Jenny Rankin with Bennys Legacy

CSI Am: Georgina Atock with Caro Z and Quantana 7

CSI YH: Shane Breen with Hollywood; Michael Duffy with Zilton SL Z; Denis Lynch with Chateau Petris; Shane Sweetnam with Deleyn

 

Website

Venue: http://www.engarde.de

Competitors and Horses

Thursday: Pony Nations Cup

Saturday: Pony Grand Prix; Junior Grand Prix

CSIO J: Max Wachman with Atlantic Du Seigneur

CSIO P: Orla Duffy with Atlanta; John McEntee with Brooklyn Du Granit and My Gypsy Rose (ISH); Niamh McEvoy with Ardfry Skye; Max Wachman with Cuffesgrange Cavalidam (ISH); Tom Wachman with Aughnashammer and Ocean Des As; Rhys Williams with K-Little Hero D’18

 

Competitors and Horses

CCI 4*-L: Sarah Dowley with Rubix Kube (ISH); Padraig McCarthy with Rosemaber Lancuest; Elizabeth Power with Samuel Thomas II (ISH)

CCI 4*-S: Emily Jane Corbett with Leapfrog; Sam Watson with Imperial Sky (ISH)(TIH) and Tullabeg Flamenco (ISH)

CCI 3*-L: Leila Barker with Ardeo Illusion (ISH); Dominic Furnell with Kiltealy Rogers (ISH)(TIH); Brian Morrison with Global Ex and Global Orchid (ISH); Alan Nolan with Garcon De Lux (ISH); James O’Haire with Nancy Belle (ISH); Steven Smith with Hi Happy Harry (ISH); Camilla Speirs with Lukas (ISH)

CCI 2*-L: Holly Boal with Bonmahon Flash (ISH); Heidi Brabazon with Red Ace; June Burgess with Galwaybay Echo (ISH); Patrick Byrne with Castle Arkan (ISH); Hazel Conroy with ESI Annaghmore (ISH); Denis Currie with Arodstown Aramis (ISH); Peter Dillon with Thistletown Nordic Clover (ISH)(TIH); Tori Dixon with Mawillan; Anita Doherty with Tiboy Des Etisses; Louise Duffy with Arvika Ligeonniere; Molly Evans with Wellan Graffiti (ISH); Davina Gray with Balief Clover (ISH); Orlagh Halliday with Elsarco (ISH); Justine Harding with Charissma; Meghan Healy with Springheeled (ISH); Lexi Kilfeather with Lord Of The Morning; Lucy Latta with RCA Patron Saint; Lee Maher with Caruba LVS Z; Padraig McCarthy with Hot Commodity and Iconic; Jessica McIntyre with Sergeant Kiki; Fergal Nesbitt with Apollo Landing (ISH)(TIH); Nicky Nesbitt with Ringfort India; James O’Haire with HFS Eclipse (ISH) and Liberty Belle (ISH); Katie Parker with Midway; Alex Power with Blueminx (ISH); Steven Smith with A Hint Of Red (ISH); Jonathan Steele with Bellablue (ISH)

CCIU25 3*-L: Hannah Blakely with Kizzy; Ella Boyle with Candy 737; Luke Coen with Stroke Of Genius (ISH)(TIH); Cathal Daniels with LEB Lias Jewel (ISH) and OLS King Aragon (ISH); Lucy Hancock with Whitetree Sky (ISH)(TIH); Anna Kelly with Something Special; Michael McGaffin with Ferros Diablo; Eva Melly with Annaghmore Ardeo Beach (ISH); Megan Telford-Kelly with Mr Chocolate; Sofie Walshe with Kinsau; Patrick Whelan with Footfall (ISH) and Good Luck (ISH)(TIH)

CCIJ 2*-LJ: Millie-Jane Bell with Hillview Quality Control (ISH); Noah Brown with Euro Jackpot (ISH); Emily Cosgrove with Clonross Razzmatazz; Annalise Cullen with Cruise Lightly (ISH); Tara Dixon with Carracanada Kieran; Katherine Duffy with Thaddias Brown (ISH); Emma Egan with Ballytoher Sabrina; Chloe Fagan with Versace Biscuit (ISH)(TIH); Laragh Hatherell with The Raconteur (ISH)(TIH); Lucy Johnston with Bluestone Jupiter (ISH); Lilly Keogh with Master Tredstep (ISH); Sadie Keogh with LGS Ladybird (ISH); Cameron Kiernan with Fernhill Nearly Darc (ISH); Brian Kuehnle with Tullibards Now Or Never (ISH); Lucy McIlroy with Major Black (ISH)(TIH); Daniel Meagher with Ambassador (ISH); Cathal Mitchell with Treliver Desdemona; Elena Mullen with SBT Upmarket (ISH); Grace O’Connor with Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper (ISH)(TIH); Heather O’Connor with HSH Has It All (ISH); Katherine O’Hare with Miracle; Molly O’Neill with Clearistown Flavia (ISH)(TIH); Aimee Roscoe with Boolagh Crescendo; Ben Rowlatt McCormick with MJI Cabernet (ISH); Charlotte Teehan with Timpany Night (ISH)(TIH)

CCIP 2*-L: Grace Adams with Myshall Rodge; Bryan Bourke with Cillbhrid Pippa; Ruth Burke with Atlantic Dreamer; Aine Duggan with Manninard Diarmaid; Lucie Glynn with Bramblebrough Eoghan; Holly Love with Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)(TIH); Kerry Magill with Lisnahall Miss Toffee (ISH)(TIH); Susan Shanahan with Little Indian Feather; Olivia Swan with Rockon Pedro (ISP); Grace Tyrell with Fiona’s Fionn

CCIYH 2*-L: Louise Bloomer with Shannondale Icarus (ISH); Maria Byrne with BGS Ocean Mist (ISH)(TIH); Patrick Byrne with Whispering Lux (ISH); Janie Cairns with Premier Charlie (ISH); Emily Jane Corbett with Ianamorka; Cathal Daniels with Harieko DHI; Alex Donohoe with Kilcandra Bonnie Reward (ISH); Fraser Duffy with Fernhill Sky High (ISH); Daisy Duggan with LCC King Jullian (ISH); Sarah Ennis with Shanbo Sky Fall (ISH) and Tullabeg Tango (ISH); Gemma Goodrich with Lisnamuck What A Cracker (ISH)(TIH); Meghan Healy with Aslan (ISH); Toni Quail with Libertatem (ISH); Eve Melly with Wolf Vegas (ISH); Brian Morrison with Faerlie Flashy and Multi Zero Four (ISH); Johnny Mulligan with Randalstown Commando (ISH); Alyssa O’Neill with Colacentric (ISH); Katie O’Sullivan with J’Taime Cooley (ISH); Elizabeth Power with Azure (ISH); George Russell with DSL Tarquin (ISH); Mary Smiddy with Hale Serena (ISH); Steven Smith with Handsome Starr and Miss Matana (ISH); Camilla Speirs with BT Martins Masterpiece and SSH Playboy; Stephanie Stammschroer with Brownstown Remi (ISH)(TIH); Jonathan Steele with Bikini (ISH); Melanie Wrynn with Greenacres Brigade (ISH)(TIH)

 

Website

Venue: http://www.tatts.ie

Competitors and Horses

Friday: Longines Grand Prix 21.00 IST

Sunday: Longines FEI Nations Cup of Canada 19.00 IST

CSIO 5*: Jonathan Corrigan with Audi’s Dimple and Loughnavatta Indigo (ISH); Daniel Coyle with Cita, Farrel and Legacy; Jordan Coyle with Bold Prinz, Eristov and Picador; Cormac Hanley with Alma Z and VDL Cartello; Conor Swail with Captain

CSI 2*: Daniel Coyle with CHS Krooze (ISH); Jordan Coyle with Chuckles

 

Website

Venue: http://www.tbird.ca