HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - Next Week

Last Week This Week All Entries

Entries for: 24th - 30th Jul 2018

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix 14.10 GMT

CSI 5*: Bertram Allen with Gin Chin Van Het Lindenhof and Izzy By Picobello; Michael G Duffy with Castlefield Rubinus and Lapuccino 2 (ISH); Cameron Hanley with Eis Isaura and Theoreme Du Desir; Denis Lynch with Caruso and RMF Bella Baloubet; Mark McAuley with Miebello and Vivaldi Du Theil

CSI 2*: Harry Allen with Cheese W Z and Izzy By Picobello; Joanne Sloan-Allen with Fairplay and Wicked Hope

 

Website

Venue: http://www.engarde.de

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 GMT

Maddie Brennan with Clann Cavaluidam (ISH) and Hermes De Cavalier (ISH); Anne-Marie Fitzpatrick with HHS Fondue (ISH); Isabel Fitzpatrick with Fourth Of July and SHW Candies Diamond

 

 

Competitors and Horses

CIC 3*: Susannah Berry with Stonedge

CIC 2*: Lucca Stubington with Kilcannon Coolguy (ISH)(TIH)

CIC 1*: Susannah Berry with Fernhill G and Fernhill Smart Choice (ISH); Meghan Healy with Springheeled (ISH); Elizabeth Power with Azure (ISH); Herbert Purce with Stan From Meelin; Lucca Stubington with Quingenti

 

Competitors and Horses

Friday: Longines BHS King George V Gold Cup Grand Prix 14.15 GMT

Sunday: Longines FEI Nations Cup of Great Britain 14.15 GMT

CSIO 5*: Shane Breen with Can Ya Makan, CSF Vendi Cruz (ISH) and Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker; Trevor Breen with Bombay and Franklin; Anthony Condon with Cavalier Rusticana (ISH), SFS Aristio and Zira VH Kapelhof Z; Michael Duffy with Casis, EFS Top Contender and Jule Van Den Tinnenpot; Richie Moloney with Button Sitte, Freestyle De Muze and Rocksy Music (ISH)

CSI YH: Shane Breen with Colmar; Trevor Breen with Zilton SL Z; Anthony Condon with Friso; Michael Duffy with Touche D’Espoire

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 3*: Capt. Geoff Curran with HHS Clinstown (ISH), Ringwood Glen (ISH) and Shannondale Rahona (ISH); Jenny Rankin with Fee; Kayleigh Soden with Ard Leaderman (ISH) and Quiara M

CSI 1*: Kayleigh Soden with Juliana

CSI YH: Jenny Rankin with Call Me Cool Z and Sea Topblue (ISH)

 

Website

Venue: http://www.azelhof.be

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 GMT

CSI 2*: Daniel Coyle with Farrel, Legacy and Tienna

CSI 1*: Daniel Coyle with Farona

 

Website

Venue: http://www.chdewolden.nl

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 2*: Peter Moloney with Calimero Van’t Roth, Elvis Van De Vrunte and Ghana

CSI YH: Peter Moloney with Federal TH and Honour

 

Competitors and Horses

CDI 3*: Dane Rawlins with Espoire

CDI 2*: Josephine Delahoyde with Lets Go 110; Heike Holstein with Sambuca; Sorrell Klatzko with Highlight; Laragh Osman with Ad Ratino; Anne-Marie Rawlins with Donja

CDI P: Tara Hayes with Thorneyside Kestrel

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 19.30 GMT

Michael Hutchinson with Catango

 

Competitors and Horses

CSI 2*: Noelle Barry with Colombo and Jolie VH Molenhof

CSI YH: Noelle Barry with Livexus Z

 

Website

Venue: http://www.rz-frese.de

12