HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - Next Week

Last Week This Week All Entries

Entries for: 23rd - 29th Jul 2019

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix 14.10 IST

Shane Breen with Clyde VA and Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker; Michael G Duffy with Chappo Chey and Lapuccino 2 (ISH); Denis Lynch with GC Chopin’s Bushi and Hector Van D’Abdijhoeve

 

Website

Venue: http://www.engarde.de

Competitors and Horses

CCI 4*-S: Susannah Berry with Ringwood LB (ISH)

CCI 3*-S: Susannah Berry with John The Bull (ISH)

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 3*: Eoin Gallagher with Davinci VD Bosrand Z, Di Caprio and Flugel M; Richard Howley with Fame and Seahorse Z; Harold Megahey with Bali Des Cedres Verts and Braveheart; Peter Moloney with Crispo, Sassicaia Ares and Steyburn; Kayleigh Soden with Ard Leaderman (ISH)

CSI 1*: Kayleigh Soden with Juliana

CSI YH: Eoin Gallagher with Oakingham Sterling; Harold Megahey with Kingston

 

Website

Venue: http://www.azelhof.be

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 IST

CSI 2*: Sophie Dalm with Fastday VDL and Germeta W; Cameron Hanley with Centolina RB, ESI Toulouse (ISH) and Loukas De La Noue; Peter Smyth with Ballyheerin Bay Star, Des Le Debut and Templepatrick Welcome Limmerick (ISH)

CSI 1*: Sophie Dalm with Volnay De Choc Z; Finn Hanley with Lexicon 5; Alison Irwin with Alejandro Two

CSI YH: Sophie Dalm with Karismatic FM; Cameron Hanley with Philadelphia 59

 

Website

Venue: http://www.chdewolden.nl

Competitors and Horses

CDIO 3*: Belinda Brereton with Captain Negro C; James Connor with Casino Royal; Kate Dwyer with Snowdon Faberge; Dane Rawlins with Espoire

CDI 2*: Katie Johnston with After Midnight

 

Competitors and Horses

CCIO 4*-S: Leila Barker with Ardeo Illusion (ISH); Louise Bloomer with Hollybrook Hotshot (ISH); Nessa Briody with Tom Boy; Alice Copithorne with Fort Arthur Going For Gold (ISH); Emily Jane Corbett with Leapfrog; Alex Donohoe with Guidam Roller (ISH); Sarah Dowley with Rubix Kube (ISH); Sarah Ennis with BLM Diamond Delux (ISH) and Woodcourt Garrison (ISH); Padraig McCarthy with HHS Noble Call (ISH); Brian Morrison with Global Orchid (ISH); Enda O’Gorman with Tallen; Michael Ryan with Barnahown Corn Hill (ISH); Fred Scala with Everon Vivendi (ISH); Steven Smith with Hi Happy Harry (ISH); Camilla Speirs with Lukas (ISH); Sam Watson with Imperial Sky (ISH)(TIH); Patrick Whelan with Good Luck (ISH)(TIH)

CCI 4*-L: Dominic Furnell with Kiltealy Rogers (ISH)(TIH); Robbie Kearns with Master McCormack (ISH)(TIH)

CCI 3*-L: Sian Coleman with Lady Baton Rouge; Fergal Nesbitt with Apollo Landing (ISH)(TIH); Michael Ryan with TR Kaygraff; Steven Smith with Ballyward (ISH)(TIH); Jonathan Steele with Bluestone Ice (ISH); Antonia Ward with Christopher Robin 2; Felicity Ward with Regal Bounty (ISH); Sam Watson with Ballybolger Talisman (ISH)(TIH); Patrick Whelan with Denis Finch Hatton (ISH)

CCI 3*-S: Clare Abbott with Jewelent (ISH); Louise Bloomer with My Slaney Man (ISH) and Shannondale Icarus (ISH); David Bourke with Enniskerry Nadal (ISH)(TIH); Daniel Brown with Fleur De Lis (ISH); Daragh Byrne with Kilcannon Ramiro (ISH); Patrick Byrne with Castle Arkan (ISH); Sian Coleman with Poynstown Star (ISH); Tara Dixon with Carracanada Kieran; Katherine Duffy with Thaddias Brown (ISH); Sarah Ennis with Tullabeg Tango (ISH); Karen Gray with Lexus Hof Ter Zeedycke; Adam Haugh with Jezebelle (ISH); Lucy Latta with DHI Broadway and RCA Patron Saint; Padraig McCarthy with Fallulah, Iconic and MGH Tokyo Phil; Jane McClean with Mosstown Calleto (ISH); Michael McGaffin with Ferros Diablo; Eva Melly with Annaghmore Ardeo Beach (ISH) and Wolf Vegas (ISH); Brian Morrison with Faerlie Flashy and Global Mentor (ISH); Johnny Mulligan with Randalstown Commando (ISH); Louise Nicholson with Drumaknockan Easter Charm (ISH); Austin O’Connor with Kinnordy Rhondo; Alyssa O’Neill with Colacentric (ISH); Elizabeth Power with Azure (ISH) and Samuel Thomas II (ISH); Maresa Ronan with Superjumbo; Ben Rowlatt-McCormick with Mon Ami Alme; Michael Ryan with Classicals Fortune (ISH) and Dunlough Striker (ISH); Steven Smith with Galwaybay Echo (ISH); Camilla Speirs with BT Martins Masterpiece and SSH Playboy; Stephanie Stammschroer with Brownstown Remi (ISH)(TIH); Sam Watson with Tullabeg Flamenco (ISH); Patrick Whelan with BT Rock And Roller (ISH)(TIH)

CCI 2*-L: Jill Acheson with Curraghavoke Cosmo (ISH); Leila Barker with French Puissance; Holly Boal with Bonmahon Flash (ISH); Bryan Bourke with Kilrodan Exchange (ISH)(TIH); Ian Cassells with Diamond Pointe (ISH)(TIH); Orla Cassidy with Slaneyside Aldatus Flight (ISH); Emily Cosgrove with Clonross Razzmatazz; Cathal Daniels with Full Of Mischief (ISH); Peter Dillon with Thistletown Nordic Clover (ISH)(TIH); Paul Donovan with My O My Sportsfield (ISH); Emma Egan with Ballytoher Sabrina; Padraig Flanagan with An Dullahan (ISH) and Barnaboy Peaches N Cream (ISH); Suzanne Hagan with OBOS Take One (ISH); Laragh Haterell with The Raconteur (ISH)(TIH); Adam Haugh with Ballybolger Lionman (ISH)(TIH) and Van Thee Man (ISH); Meghan Healy with Aslan (ISH) and Springheeled (ISH); Jessica O’Driscoll with LSR Farmer (ISH); Kim O’Gorman with Californian Wolf (ISH)(TIH); James O’Haire with HFS Eclipse (ISH) and Liberty Belle (ISH); Steven Smith with Handsome Starr; Felicity Ward with The Ridge Cardento (ISH); Patrick Whelan with Cecil Bready (ISH)(TIH); Melanie Wrynn with Ardeo Arctic Wolf (ISH)

CCI 2*-S: Nessa Briody with Finnsceal (ISH); Zara Burke Ott with Aille Fountain Breeze; Daragh Byrne with Jovial Dutch Gold; Cathal Daniels with Cappog Tomy (ISH); Christopher Dehaene with Cruicerath Prince (ISH); Anita Doherty with Tiboy Des Etisses; Sarah Dowley with Shannondale Dita (ISH); Sarah Ennis with Moneyball (ISH); Katie Frazer with Keylogues Red Clover (ISH); John Gavin with Toome Ramiro Pippin (ISH); Lucie Glynn with Bramblebrough Eoghan; James Green with Mr Tequila Dancer (ISH); Emer Sophie Hogan with Albanos Diamond (ISH)(TIH); Alison Holden with BLS Grand Slam (ISH); Alannah Kelly with Albert and Cooley Bounce (ISH)(TIH); Ruth MacDonald with Killoughey Clover Imp (ISH); Stephen McAvinchey with Newtownbarry Lucky Star (ISH); Padraig McCarthy with Fiveberry; Shannon Nelson with DHI Cadeau (ISH); Zara Nelson with OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH); Grace O’Connor with Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper (ISH)(TIH); Marie O’Connor with OCS Electric Clover Boy (ISH); Rodney O’Donnell with Hillcrest Hero (ISH); Vincent Phelan with Allanagh River Dance; Noelle Reidy with Ballinhassig; Sharon Reilly with Until Proven Guilty (ISH); Hanna Roch-Perks with Midnight Sleeper (ISH); Sofie Walshe with Herobrine; Casey Webb with Bonito; Hannah Wentges with Ballinabarney Somerton (ISH); Terence White with Garrybritt Dignified (ISH) and Swatch This (ISH)(TIH)

CCI YH-S: Zara Burke Ott with Gooseberry Hill Cruise (ISH)(TIH); Daragh Byrne with RNH O’Reilly (ISH); Janie Cairns with Premier Charlie (ISH); Ian Cassells with Woodendfarm Jack OD (ISH); Sian Coleman with Blarney Acacia (ISH)(TIH) and Hush A Bye Baby (ISH); Emily Jane Corbett with Ianamorka; Cathal Daniels with Boleybawn Freedom (ISH) and OLS Queen Bee (ISH); Alex Donohoe with Santiago Sky (ISH); Paul Donovan with Sportsfield Lux Impressive (ISH); Sarah Dowley with Bonmahon Liberation (ISH); Daisy Duggan with LCC King Jullian (ISH); Ian Hannon with Emperors Legion (ISH)(TIH); Kelley Hutchinson with HSH Piccini (ISH); Sarah Lang with RNG Vantage Point (ISH)(TIH); Brian Morrison with Global DHI, Global Iminnus W and Global Theodoros (ISH); Austin O’Connor with Isazsa and Silver Don; Rodney O’Donnell with Hillcrest Highrise (ISH)(TIH) and Larav Alley Graaf (ISH); Jessica O’Driscoll with Ramiro Diamond Lady (ISH); Michael O’Toole with First Obama (ISH); Ciara Power with Global ESI Exclusive (ISH); Elizabeth Power with All In (ISH)(TIH), Caltra Western Dream (ISH) and Greenfort Gorgeous George (ISH)(TIH); Sharon Power with SBS Freelance; Michael Ryan with Claragh Mountain (ISH)(TIH), Gurtera Jimmy Clover (ISH) and Liscarrow Hugo (ISH); Patricia Ryan with Ballyengland Crafty and The Caped Crusader (ISH)(TIH); Camilla Speirs with BT Angelo (ISH); Casey Webb with Aprils Pacino Time (ISH) and Fredie Fox (ISH)

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 12.00 IST

CSI 4*: Alexander Butler with Chilli B, Dekato and Divine Hero; Alex Duffy with Fantastico B, FTS Elliot and Gerd KG; Darragh Kenny with Christos and Sweet Tricia

CSI 2*: Alexander Butler with Eldorado; Floortje Deckers with Bisquit and Coco Meriva; Alex Duffy with Big Bang Des Genets and FTS Killossery Konfusion (ISH); Darragh Kenny with Billy Dorito and Scarlett Du Sart Z; Stephen Moore with Chic Chic; Kevin Thornton with Clarity, Empire Aeg Z and Pollux Du Roset CH

CSI 1*: Floortje Deckers with WKD Mojito (ISH); India Rogers with Anecdote De La Roque, Hollybrook Pipsqueak (ISH)(TIH) and Utrillo Du Fruitier

CSI YH: Alexander Butler with Coup De Coeur; Kevin Thornton with Indigo Z

 

Competitors and Horses

Elsbeth Goltz with borrowed horse; Aisling O’Reilly with borrowed horse