HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - This Week

Last Week Next Week All Entries

Entries for: 4th - 10th Aug 2020

Competitors and Horses

Wednesday: Grand Prix 11.30 IST

CSI 2*: Trevor Breen with Germaine W, Harvey, Highland President and Medoc De Toxandria; Michael Duffy with Eagle Van De Kranenburg, Evito and Jammy Dodger; Harold Megahey with Braveheart, Catania 137 and Haya; Jack Ryan with BBS McGregor (ISH), Granada S, Guminka and Z7 Diamond (ISH)

CSI YH: Trevor Breen with Cato Boy; Brian Cassidy with BP Eur A Star (ISH) and Keyton; Michael Duffy with Be Reverent and Cadeau W Z; Harold Megahey with Kingston; Jack Ryan with Be Constanta

Competitors and Horses

Timothy Bourke with Quality Obsession and Quality Time (ISH)

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 13.30 IST

CSI 3*: Harry Allen with Calafrieda, Guinness and Harmonie L; Shane Breen with Compelling Z, Cooper VA and Z7 Ipswich; Michael G Duffy with Flint T.S., Laithinus and Lapuccino 2 (ISH); Ian Fives with Candy 763 and Horinde H; Cameron Hanley with Kalinka De Kalvarie and Loukas De La Noue; Richard Howley with Arlo De Blondel, Ayamonte BG Z and Con Stakkara PS; Darragh Kenny with Chic Chic, Great-Tikila J and Romeo 88; Denis Lynch with GC Chopin’s Bushi, Quantino and Rubens LS La Silla; Mark McAuley with Jasco VD Bisschop and Vivaldi Du Theil; Peter Moloney with Like A Diamond Van Het Schaeck and My Way B & V; David Simpson with Foudre F and Jenson QR

CSI 1*: Oisin Aylward with Harissa Z, Leonello 6 and Lolly Pop Van’t Akkerhof; Shane Breen with Vistogrand; Orla Duffy with Oblesse Van’t Paradijs; Niamh Hanley wit Southwind VDL; Richard Howley with Matrone VD Donkhoeve; Darragh Kenny with Doolys and Idane; Sarah Lynch with Bentley De Castel; Peter Moloney with Derrick 119

CSI YH: Harry Allen with Olina Van De Noordheuvel; Shane Breen with Be Golden and Z7 Regal Don; Michael G Duffy with Calisto Blanc and Clitschko 17; Ian Fives with Curly Sky F and I; Cameron Hanley with Showoff AF Z; Richard Howley with Lyon and Victor; Michael Hutchinson with Noria VD Donkhoeve; Darragh Kenny with Delta De La Rasse; Denis Lynch with Cornets Iberio and Inventa D’Or; Mark McAuley with Carven Du Vignoble and Daenerys De Fondcombe; Peter Moloney with Calchrome’s Whisker EB Z, Caynen Of The Lowlands Z and High Point VDL; Ella Quigley with Juliaminka GP; David Simpson with Charlotta II and Namaco Vant Keldertje

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 20.00 IST

Andrew Bourns with A Toi De Prim, Darquito and Sea Topblue (ISH); James Brennan with Favorita De Muze; Capt. Brian Cournane with Armik, Penelope Cruz (ISH) and Vittorio 12; Gavin Harley with Very Chic Du Tillard; Jordan Kilkenny with Colour Your Day; Stephen Moore with Billy Dorito and Team De Coquerie; Paul O’Shea with Chacanntus and Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Grand Prix 11.30 IST

CSI 2*: Jack Ryan with BBS McGregor (ISH), Granada S and Z7 Diamond (ISH)

CSI YH: Aoife O’Connor with Falbala Du Coutil and Kratos FH; Jack Ryan with Be Constanta