HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - This Week

Last Week Next Week All Entries

Entries for: 21st - 27th Feb 2017

Jumping: Gent, Belgium - 2 Star
23 - 25 February 2017

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Grand Prix 19.00 GMT

Max O’Reilly Hyland with Ahmed Du Calvaire and Dorado

 

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Grand Prix 18.30 GMT

CSI 2*: Jack Dodd with Quarto Mail; Edward Doyle Jnr with Billy Guilder and Chirokko M; Michael G Duffy with Chappo Chey, Murchu and Talks Cheap (ISH)

CSI 1*: Michael G Duffy with Captain Maddox (ISH)

CSI YH: Michael G Duffy with Quantify (ISH)

 

Website

Venue: http://www.peelbergen.eu

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 13.30 GMT

CSI 2*: Cameron Hanley with Cavalino 26, Chip VA and Quirex; Eoin McMahon with Baloukira, Dasado and Top Gun 84

CSI YH: Eoin McMahon with Cascorrado

 

Website

Venue: http://www.csi-damme.de

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Longines FEI World Cup Qualifier Grand Prix 14.30 GMT

Shane Breen with Acoustik Solo Du Baloubet, Golden Hawk and Ispwich Van De Wolfsakker; Denis Lynch with All Star 5, Echo De Laubry and Ho Go Van De Padenborre

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 12.00 GMT

CSI 3*: Louise Carroll with Darrara Achilles (ISH); Louise Halford with Captain Sapphire (ISH)(TIH) and Fiona Harteveld; Val Joy with Intro Link Larry; Sean Monaghan with Arena Z, C’mon Girl 2, I Do Van De Kwakkelhoek, Karina (ISH), Theoreme Du Desir and Upperfield CH

CSI YH: Sean Monaghan with Dignity (ISH) and Goya

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 3*: Trevor Breen with Bombay, Danique, Enterprise and Escapade H; Philip Carey with CTS Peanuts (ISH) and Hip Boy; Ivan Dalton with Umano Des Dragons; Neal Fearon with Billy On Time, Casy M&M Z and Magic Cuidam (ISH); Kenneth Graham with George (ISH) and Lenamore Lucy Lou (ISH); Roger McCrea with Jazz’men De Septon and Sweet Cinnamon; Shane O’Reilly with Uno Du Thot and Witro; Thomas Ryan with Carige, Quatano CH and Quite Zero; David Simpson with Gicco, Starfighter and The Jeweller

CSI 1*: Neal Fearon with Eletta Molino; Roger McCrea with Casalle Z; Katie Moffatt with Zandor Star; Shane O’Reilly with Connor VIII and Elvira; Deirdre Reilly with Fortnight and San Marco Z; Lucinda Roche with Hebe Van’t Palmenhof, Izar LB and WCE Falco (ISH)

CSI YH: Trevor Breen with Feliano B, Get Off and Zilton SL Z; Philip Carey with Ashgrove Lexington, Ballyshan Copa Cabana (ISH), Castlefield Vegas (ISH) and Quinn Z; Ivan Dalton with Au Top De La Byche, Bergam Villa Rose, Big Bang Des Genets, Borneo Du Lesme, Condor Hypopromo and E’Mbe Des Simes; Neal Fearon with Ballinteskin Joe, Fly and Tuilleadh Uisce Beatha (ISH); Kenneth Graham with Ballinamirra Eargon, Beir Bua (ISH), Hyves-Onde W and Newmarket Trooper (ISH); Roger McCrea with Di Caprio, Oakingham Titan and Zerbin VDH Z; Shane O’Reilly with Belga Du Thot, Bigstar Derick, Birdy Du Thot, Fahra ES, Milando, Oakingham Kandinsky and Phoebe; Thomas Ryan with Clarence V; David Simpson with Diarados Black Diamond and Finn W

 

Website

Venue: http://www.metoliva.com

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Grand Prix 22.00 GMT

Christina Kelly with The Kingdom (ISH)

 

Website

Venue: http://www.hitsshows.com

Competitors and Horses

Bertram Allen with Baila Du Loup, Calafrieda and Guinness; Ross Mulholland with Dreamland, Rising Son and Swimming; Emily Turkington with Jay Gatsby (ISH)