HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - This Week

Last Week Next Week All Entries

Entries for: 22nd - 28th Aug 2017

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 18.00 GMT

Kevin Babington with Double O Seven 7 and Mark Q (ISH); Capt. Brian Cournane with Dino and Javas Keltic Mist (ISH); Lorcan Gallagher with Hunters Conlypso II; Stephen Moore with Charly Brown, Gasper Van Den Doorn and Istafan Sissi; Paul O’Shea with Imerald Van’t Voorhof, Skara Glen’s Presence and Terceira; Shane Sweetnam with Don’t Touch Du Bois, Indra Van De Oude Heihoef and Main Road

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 12.00 GMT

Shane Breen with Hallowberry Cruz (ISH)(TIH), Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker and Laith; Michael Duffy with EFS Top Contender and Millfield Ultymate

 

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Grand Prix 20.00 GMT

Anthony Condon with Cushlas Reviro (ISH) and Zira VH Kapelhof Z; Paul Kennedy with Cartown Danger Mouse (ISH) and Datero H; Christopher Megahey with Fardence, Fuego Balia and Viking D’Eole

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 GMT

CSI 2*: Trevor Coyle with Ubama Alia and Usky Des Islots; Harry Marshall with Chirokko M and Claudio

CSI 1*: Trevor Coyle with Contharike; Carine Fullerton with Sligo Lantender (ISH)

 

 

Competitors and Horses

CIC 3*: Padraig McCarthy with Mr Chunky; Lucca Stubington with Olivers Green (ISH)

CCI 1*: Greg Kinsella with Watermill Rocks (ISH); Padraig McCarthy with Fiveberry and Moorland Magic

 

Competitors and Horses

CCI 3*: Paul Donovan with Sportsfield Pretty Lady (ISH); Sarah Dowley with Rubix Kube (ISH); Ciaran Glynn with Bonza Rusty May; Joseph Murphy with Fernhill Frankie (ISH)(TIH); James O’Haire with China Doll (ISH); Elizabeth Power with Soladoun

CIC 3*: Gerald Bloomer with Calliaghstown Flight (ISH); Louise Bloomer with Hollybrook High In The Sky (ISH)(TIH); Meabh Bolger with Killossery Athletic Touch (ISH); Nessa Briody with Tom Boy; Maria Byrne with BGS Juicyfruit (ISH); Aoife Clark with Master Rory (ISH); Declan Cullen with Seavaghan Ash (ISH)(TIH); Jonty Evans with Cooley Rorkes Drift (ISH); Ciaran Glynn with Killossery Jupiter Rising (ISH)(TIH) and November Night (ISH)(TIH); Meghan Healy with Lui D; Alison Holden with O My Balladeer (ISH); Alex Houston with Skyfall Echo (ISH); Robbie Kearns with Green Master (ISH)(TIH); Brian Morrison with Ballymolloy Rogan (ISH); Joseph Murphy with Gorsehill Pearl (ISH) and HL Mrs Imp (ISH); Austin O’Connor with Lucky Contender (ISH); Elizabeth Power with Mind Me; Michael Ryan with Ballylynch Adventure (ISH); Camilla Speirs with BT Cloud Nine (ISH); Sam Watson with Imperial Sky (ISH)(TIH) and Tullabeg Flamenco (ISH)

CCI 2*: Aisling Carter with Ace Bank Raider (ISH)(TIH); Cathal Daniels with OLS Back Chat (ISH)(TIH); Michael McNally with Mountpanther (ISH); Eva Melly with Annaghmore Ardeo Beach (ISH); Jim Newsam with Kilcooley Michael; Jodie O’Keeffe with Reenmore Duke (ISH)

CIC 2*: Louise Bloomer with Hollybrook Hotshot (ISH) and Hollybrook Star (ISH); David Bourke with Enniskerry Foxtrot (ISH)(TIH); Maria Byrne with BGS Country Dreams (ISH) and BGS Star Attraction (ISH); Joanne Corish with Willows Dark Stranger (ISH); Sarah Ennis with Woodcourt Garrison (ISH); Padraig Flanagan with Lu Ca (ISH); Dominic Furnell with Ballycahane Lucy (ISH) and Greenfort Flight Master (ISH)(TIH); Elizabeth Hayden with DSL The Professor (ISH); Robbie Kearns with Garrybritt Bonny (ISH); Tony Kennedy with Westeria Lane (ISH); Michael McNally with Eclipto (ISH) and Stonehavens Dream; Brian Morrison with Shanaclough Contadora; Christine O’Donnell with Blessington Prince Royal; Jessica O’Driscoll with Greenfort Marbridge (ISH)(TIH); Enda O’Gorman with Tallen; Toni Quail with Ringfort Rua (ISH); Izzy Riley with Ballycarron Lad; Gavin Smiddy with Carraigh Rua (ISH)(TIH); Patrick Whelan with Footfall (ISH); Melanie Young with Sorbet

CCI 1*: Abigail Carlisle with Suirvalley Little Monkey; Alex Donohoe with Guidam Roller (ISH); Sarah Dowley with Shannondale Dita (ISH); Katherine Duffy with Thaddias Brown (ISH); Jonty Evans with Gambesie; Padraig Harrington with Tullabeg Vision; Jane McClean with Mosstown Calleto (ISH); Brian Morrison with Eastwood DHI, Ex and Good Luck (ISH); Joseph Murphy with Grantstown Sensation (ISH); Shannon Nelson with Commanchero; Fergal Nesbitt with Morning Star (ISH); Diarmuid O’Brien with DSL Lucy Lou (ISH); Michael Patrick with Westwood Water Mill (ISH)(TIH); Megan Telford-Kelly with Mr Chocolate

CIC 1*: David Bourke with Enniskerry Nadal (ISH)(TIH); Blathnaid Boyd with What Else (ISH); Heidi Brabazon with Red Ace; Nessa Briody with Finnsceal (ISH); Lelia Byrne with Randalstown Elite (ISH); Victoria Clarke with Red Curacao (ISH)(TIH); Isobell Cranston-Leadbitter with The Sea Princess (ISH); Orlaith Delamere with Until Proven Guilty (ISH); Charlotte Dixon with V Zermie 51; Johnny Drake with Wilbor Smith (ISH); Caoimhe Eivers with Stellor Kings Cruise (ISH)(TIH); Davina Gray with Balief Clover (ISH); Elizabeth Hayden with Miracle; Christopher Hunt with Barnacurra Ace Ventura (ISH); Rebecca Joyce with Heisacoolhand; Holly Love with Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)(TIH); Ruth MacDonald with Killoughey Clover Imp (ISH); Danielle Magner with Woodfield Boomerang (ISH); Ailbhe McGrath with Tredstep Renaissance Man (ISH)(TIH); Elaine Murphy with Nino Manoso; Zara Nelson with Knockbordan Revelation and OLS Inis Flaith (ISH); Jamie Nolan with Corraghoe Charmer (ISH); Fiona O’Meara with Mon Ami Max (ISH); Sarah Ponsonby with Dear Cinderella (ISH)(TIH); Ciara Power with Poynstown Jack (ISH); Roisin Reynolds with Ridgewood Ben (ISH); Michael Ryan with Matisse; Mary Smiddy with Silken Scully (ISH); Tracy Walshe with Loughnavatta Cedar (ISH) and Timmy Too; Antonia Ward with Christopher Robin 2; Lesley Webb with Kilpatrick Lord (ISH)(TIH); Patrick Whelan with Danceing Fox (ISH)(TIH)

CIC YH: Maria Byrne with Anchorman (ISH); Aoife Clark with Celus D’Ermac Z; Declan Cullen with Keonan Hero; Poppy De Courcy-Wheeler with Seapatrick Land Stop (ISH); Charlotte Dixon with Harison (ISH); Sarah Ennis with Cooley Cosmopolitan Diamond (ISH); Jonty Evans with John The Bull (ISH); Dominic Furnell with Knockahunna French Twist (ISH)(TIH) and Mimicry (ISH); Meghan Healy with Ozzies Gem (ISH); Robbie Kearns with Ballingowan Euphoria (ISH); Laura Kelly with HL Marley And Me (ISH)(TIH); Shannon Nelson with OLS King Aragon (ISH); Emma Newsam with Aigle Allegre; Austin O’Connor with Gonzalo and Into The Morning; Katie O’Sullivan with AKD Cooley Lockdown (ISH); Elizabeth Power with DSL The Entertainer (ISH); Sharon Power with SRS Mini Vendi (ISH); Michael Ryan with Barnahown Corn Hill (ISH), Briarhill Marco (ISH) and Tr Kaygraff; Patricia Ryan with Drumloman Lad (ISH); Camilla Speirs with Lexington; Tracy Walshe with RLE Penhills Cougar (ISH)(TIH); Felicity Ward with Regal Bounty (ISH) and Shanagore Jenga (ISH)

 

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Grand Prix 02.00 GMT (Sunday morning)

Andrew Bourns with CHS Inception (ISH), Ninparo and Ringwood Zebo (ISH); Daniel Coyle with Dillinger, Fortis Fortuna and Grafton; Michael Hutchinson with Catango

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 GMT

CSI 3*: Damien Dixon with Quelqu’un Des Mets

CSI YH: Damien Dixon with Fortuna Utopia

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 3*: Darragh Kenny with C’est Beau and Go Easy De Muze

CSI 2*: Darragh Kenny with Cassini Z, Charming Fellow Z and Sandetto

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 GMT

CSI 2*: Conor Drain with Dakota V Schuttershof and Forever; Michael G Duffy with Chappo Chey; Matty Holohan with Miss Felicia Z

CSI 1*: Conor Drain with Cencolou and Georgia; Matty Holohan with Cool Boy 34 and Floris

CSI YH: Conor Drain with Galliano; Michael G Duffy with Captain Maddox (ISH) and Scenletha; Matty Holohan with Mithney Z

 

12