EV Breeding: Chattahoochee Hills CIC3* Win for Copper Beach
- 12 April 2017, 11:14
Rolex bound Buck Davidson (USA) and the Irish-bred Copper Beach (x Radolin) won the CIC3* at Chattahoochee Hills in Georgia. Kristin Schmolze (USA) and Ballylaffin Bracken (Ricardo Z x Hildenley) took 6th while Fernhill Wishes (Chacoa x Glidawn Diamond) placed 7th.
See below for a full list of Irish-bred International Eventing results:
Britain.
Portman ODE, Wiltshire. April 4th – 5th.
Intermediate Novice Sec F.
4 Cuffesgrange ARS Royale (ISH) – 2008 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Noble Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Marion Hughes (Kilkenny). Rider: Charlotte Jenkins (GBR) 30.9, 0, 0.0 = 30.9
7 Lady Moylisha (ISH) – 2007 mare by Grange Bouncer (ID) out of Nanny’s Lass (unk). Breeder: Kevin Farrell (Carlow). Rider: Sara Squires (GBR) 32.3, 0, 0.0 = 32.3
8 Sapphire Blue B (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of Lucy Blue (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Claire McDonnell (Wicklow). Rider: Ellen Svennerstal (SWE) 33.9, 0, 0.0 = 33.9
9 Political Pageant (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 gelding by Primo Pageant (TB) out of Hill Top Clover (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Ignatius Gannon (Roscommon). Rider: Sarah Parkes (GBR) 34.3, 0, 0.0 = 34.3
10 Killycloghan Classic Melody (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 mare by Classic Vision (ID) out of Killagriff Millindy Lou (ISH)(TIH) by Silver Wonder (TB). Breeder: William Roundtree (Cavan). Rider: Charlotte Billson (GBR) 35.0, 0, 0.0 = 35.0.
Novice Sec A.
2 Ballycoog Mr Popper (ISH) – 2004 mare by Aldatus Z (OLD) out of Slievemaoil Ginger (ISH)(TIH) by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Danielle Doran (Wicklow). Rider: Kristina Cook (GRB) 27.3, 0, 0.0 = 27.3
2 I Spye II (ISH) [was Lates Harry] – 2011 mare by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Lombardos Corner (ISH) by Lombardo (KWPN). Breeder: Thomas Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Jesse Campbell (NZL) 25.5, 4, 0.0 = 29.5
4 Bonmahon Blue Mist [ISH] – 2011 gelding by Bonmahon Master Blue (ISH) out of Bonmahon Mintie (ISH)(TIH) by Sovereign Water (TB). Breeder: Francis Fitzgerald (Waterford). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0
8 Some Spring (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 gelding by Kiltealy Spring (ISH)(TIH) out of Rathdowney Pearl [ISH] by Spectrach (TB). Breeder: George Masterson (Wexford). Rider: Megan Brown (GBR) 28.0, 4, 0.0 = 32.0.
Novice Sec B.
2 Bloomfield Tiger Two (ISH)(TIH) – 2010 gelding by Ghareeb (TB) out of Bloomfield Rebekah (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Sea Crest (ID). Breeder: Daphne Tierney (Wicklow). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 26.5, 4, 0.0 = 30.5
6 Fair Play III (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Errigal Flight (ISH)(TIH) out of Callaway Girl (TB) by Corrouge (TB). Breeder: Bertie Williams (Offaly). Rider: Anna Horton (GBR) 34.8, 0, 0.0 = 34.8
9 CHF Cooliser (ISH)[was Coaliser] – 2010 mare by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Super Spring (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Raymond Carroll (Offaly). Rider: Tom McEwen (GBR) 32.8, 4, 1.6 = 38.4.
Novice Sec C.
6 Monbeg Medlar (ISH)(TIH)[was Monbeg Masterclass] – 2010 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Union Clover Beauty (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Josette Gore (Limerick ). Rider: Harry Meade (GBR) 35.3, 0, 0.0 = 35.3
7 Cooley Elusive. (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Guidam (SF) out of Bittersweet (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Jean Morton (Wicklow). Rider: Gubby Laach (GBR) 35.5, 0, 0.0 = 35.5.
Open Novice Sec D.
1 AKD Terra Nova (ISH) – 2009 mare by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Hilarys Lass (ISH)(TIH) by Mark Twain (TB). Breeder: Robert Jenkinson (Armagh). Rider: Alexander Whewell (GBR) 21.3, 4, 0.0 = 25.3
3 Creevagh Silver de Haar (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Camiro de Haar Z (ZANG) out of Vanir Silver River [ISH] by Golden River (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Kathryn Jackson (Monaghan). Rider: Fiona Breach (GBR) 28.0, 0, 0.0 = 28.0
5 Shannondale Jasper (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Kilnamac Lucy (ISH) by Lux Z (OLD) Breeder: James J Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Hannah Freeman (GBR) 30.8, 0, 0.0 = 30.8
6 Merrywell Cavalier [ISH] – 2008 gelding by Cavalier Two For Joy [ISH] out of Merrywell Splash [ISH] by Ard Grandpa (ID). Breeder: Kevin Geraghty (Meath). Rider: Archie Lowe (GBR) 26.8, 4, 0.0 = 30.8
8= Cornascriebe Glenpatrick (ISH)[was Cornascriebe Womanizer] – 2010 gelding Womanizer (KWPN) out of Cornascriebe Royale (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Carol Armastrong (Armagh). Rider: Millie Dumas (GBR)
31.8, 0, 0.0 = 31.8
10 Spypark Ferro XS (ISH) – 2009 gelding by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Coldwoods Becky(ISH) by Kannan (KWPN). Breeder: Roddy Furey (Galway). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 28.0, 4, 0.0 = 32.0.
Open Novice Sec E.
2 Shannondale Percy (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Shannondale Maria (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Martin Walsh (Clare). Rider: William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 25.0, 0, 0.0 = 25.0
3 Kilnaboy Buffet [ISH] – 2008 gelding by French Buffet (TB) out of Cotton Foot [ISH] by Tammouz (TB). Breeder: Patrick McCormack (Clare). Rider: Chelsea Pearce (GBR) 26.0, 0, 0.0 = 26.0
9 Blaze of Charm (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Harlequin Du Carel (SF) out of Skeheenarinky Clover [ISH] by Tara Clover (ID). Breeder: Patrick English (Cork). Rider: Fiona Breach (GBR) 33.3, 0, 0.0 = 33.3
10 Corriebeg Vivendi (ISH) [was Everon Vivendi] – 2009 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Ordell (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: B & G Campbell (Armagh). Rider: Freddie Scala (IRL) 29.8, 4, 0.0 = 33.8.
Larkhill ODE, Wiltshire. April 8th – 9th.
Novice Sec A.
7 Caesars Gold (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Golden Master (TB) out of Moorfields Lass (unk). Breeder: Scott Mernagh (Wexford). Rider: Lyndia Hannon (GBR) 32.3, 0, 0.0 = 32.3
8 Diamond Louie (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Presentation (ISH)(TIH) by Colin Diamond (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Padraig Judge (Mayo). Rider: Dan Jocelyn (NZL) 34.0, 0, 0.0 = 34.0
Novice Sec B.
4 Edge of Night (ISH) – 2005 mare by Touchdown (ISH) out of Eden Mist (ISH). Breeder: Julie Stephens (Offaly). Rider: Louise Chamberlain (GBR) 35.0, 0, 0.0 = 35.0
8 Shannondale Arlo (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyavan (BEWB) out of Elegante Butler (WNTR) by Spring Elegance VII (WNTR). Breeder: John Scales (Clare). Rider: Michael Winter (CAN) 32.8, 4, 0.0 = 36.8
9 Metalbridge Harry (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Uskerty Sweet Lad (ISH)(TIH)out of Uskerty Bonny Harriet (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Jim Doyle (Kilkenny). Rider: Julia Norman (GBR) 37.3, 0, 0.0 = 37.3.
Novice Sec C.
6 BT Seventh Heaven (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Golden Master (TB) out of Slyguff Amber (ISH) by Maltstriker (KWPN) Breeder: Barbara Hatton (Carlow). Rider: William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 31.0, 0, 0.0 = 31.0
10 Hollyfort Lad (unk) – 2009 gelding OIO. Rider: Danielle Frost (GBR) 31.0, 4, 0.0 = 35.0.
Novice Sec D.
1 Shannondale Percy (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Shannondale Maria (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Martin Walsh (Clare). Rider: William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 31.5, 0, 0.0 = 31.5
8 Mr Black II (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Vecha (KWPN) out of Legend of Laragh (ID) by Amber Legend (ID). Breeder: Korena Byrne (Fermanagh) Rider: Lynne Zijlmans (GBR) 39.8, 0, 0.0 = 39.8
9 Earl of the Greys (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Capitalist (HOLST) out of Cavalier Forest [ISH] by Cavalier Clover Lad [ISH]. Breeder: Myles Somers (Wexford). Rider: Ashley Edmond (GBR) 40.0, 0, 0.0 = 40.0.
Breckenbrough ODE, Yorkshire. April 8th – 9th.
Novice F.
5 Shannonview Glory (ISH) – 2010 mare by Kannan (KWPN) out of Touch of Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Margaret Killeen (Clare). Rider: Nicola Wilson (GRB) 35.0, 0, 0.8 = 35.8
8 Monarts Madiba (ISH)(TIH) – 2010 gelding by Puissance (ISH)(TIH) out of Cruise For Diamonds (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Geraldine Gahan (Wexford). Rider: Polly Jackson Griffin (GBR) 25.8, 0, 11.2 = 37.0.
Novice Sec G.
6 Cearney (ISH) [was Cooley Conversion & The Idol] – 2009 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Snow on Cedard (TB) by Anshan (TB). Breeder: Seamus Keating (Limerick). Rider: Carole Dennis (GBR) 33.3, 0, 3.2 = 36.5
7 Don’t You Know (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Kroongraff (KWPN) out of Kavolan (TB) by Supreme Leader (TB). Breeder: Martin Kealy (Kilkenny). Rider: Victoria Wilson (GBR) 37.0, 0, 0.0 = 37.0
9 King Pingu (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Castlelawn Galloway (OLD) out of Clydagh Spring [ISH] by Welcome Diamond (ID). Breeder: Keith Woodward (Mayo). Rider: Bethany Dyson (GBR) 34.5, 4, 0.0 = 38.5
10 Baxters Bank (ISH)(TIH) – 2010 gelding by Carlo Bank (TB) out of Digions Princess (P)(ISH)(TIH) out of Ceredigion (TB). Breeder: Rosemarie Deasy (Cork). Rider: Amy Aspden (GBR) 31.3, 4, 3.2 = 38.5.
Forgandenny ODE, Perthshire Scotland. April 8th – 9th.
Novice Sec A.
2 Oxmountain Cruz (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Russel (HOLST) out of Bob A Long Cruz (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Patrick Murphy (Sligo). Rider: Douglas Edward (GBR) 28.0, 0, 0.0 = 28.0
8 Shanbally Chillout (unk) – 2006 gelding OIO Rider: Avril Johnston (GBR) 32.5, 4, 6.8 = 43.3.
Novice Sec A1.
1 Rehy Volunteer [ISH] – 2009 gelding by Rehy High Society (ISH) out of Ballyorney Dancer (ISH)(TIH) by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Stephen Russell (Clare). Rider: Douglas Edward (GBR) 23.5, 0, 0.0 = 23.5
2 Timpany Emperor (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Piltown Lass (ISH)(TIH) by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Paula Howard (Down). Rider: Douglas Edwards (GBR) 26.0, 0, 0.0 = 26.0
6 Ardeo Fun Size (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Star of Diamond (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Flagmount Diamond (ID). Breeder: Adrian Hill (Monaghan). Rider: Stephanie O’Neil (GBR) 29.5, 0, 6.0 = 35.5.
Open Novice Sec B.
2 Chapel Down (unk) – 2003 gelding by OIO. Rider: Caitlin Padfield (GBR) 27.8, 4, 2.0 = 33.8
4 Cooley Q (AES) – 2007 mare by Defi Platiere (SF) out of Arctic Melody [ISH] by Arctic Que (TB) Breeder: KEC (Kerry). Rider: Olivia Strang Steel (GBR) 33.8, 0, 2.4 = 36.2
5 A Touch Cavalier [ISH] – 2006 gelding by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) out of Kilkenny Rose (ISH)(TIH) by Balboa (TB). Breeder: Knightfield Stud (Kildare). Rider: Elana Chilton (GBR) 37.0, 0, 0.0 = 37.0
6 Fantastic Mr Fox III (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Puissance (ISH)(TIH) out of Oakengrove Rainbow (unk) by Drayton (BSHR). Breeder: C Blackmore (Tipperary). Rider: Caroline Taylor (GBR) 38.0, 0, 0.0 = 38.0
10 Kiltealy Rhodes (ISH)(TIH) – 2005 gelding by Porter Rhodes (TB) out of Ghareeb Sky (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: JJ Bowe (Wexford). Rider: Bruce Edward (GBR) 36.5, 4, 3.6 = 44.1.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec C.
2 Ces Silver Chip (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Chippison (ISH) out of Clarequest Lady (ISH) by Brilliant Lad (SVH). Breeder: Marie Burke (Clare). Rider: Joanna Neilson (GBR) 33.5, 0, 0.8 = 34.3
3 Lissyegan Mikie Lou (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Lady Persian (ISH)(TIH) by Royal Persian (TB). Breeder: Michael Healy. Rider: Lewis McLean (GBR) 30.5, 4, 0.0 = 34.5
4 Ballintoher Harry [ISH] – 2009 gelding by Cruising Harry (ISH) out of Sheserakeale [ISH] by Slyguff Joker VII (WNTR). Breeder: John O’Sullivan (Tipperary). Rider: Lucinda Crawford (GBR) 33.5, 4, 0.0 = 37.5
7 Feagh Delamain (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO by Feagh Cavalier (ISH). Rider: Daisy Cross (GBR) 35.3, 0, 7.2 = 42.5
8 Sir Alex II (ISH)(TIH) – 2010 gelding by Sayarshan (TB) out of Saquita (ISH)(TIH) by Cream of Diamonds (ID). Breeder: Pat Gavin (Westmeath). Rider: Kit Buchan (GBR) 36.0, 8, 0.8 = 44.8
10 Imperial Girl (ISH)(TIH) – 2010 mare by Ballinvella Lad (TB) out of Full Irish (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Kings Master (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Peggy Gordon (Mayo). Rider: Anna Macfadyen (GBR) 35.8, 4, 5.6 = 45.4.
South of England ODE, Sussex. April 8th – 9th.
Novice Sec G.
7 Tricky Johnie (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Natalie McGoldrick (GBR) 28.8, 0, 1.6 = 30.4
10 Scarragh Silver (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Filice de Champeix (AA) out of Tuleragh Cross Lady (unk). Breeder: Aidan O’Connor (Cork). Rider: Helen Witchell (GBR) 28.8, 0, 6.4 = 35.2.
Novice Sec H.
3 Inxs (ISH) – 2010 gelding by High Roller (TB) out of Roselier Roselier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) Breeder: Elizabeth Power (Meath). Rider: Emma McNab (IRL) 28.0, 0, 4.0 = 32.0
4 Coumroe Calva (unk) – 2009 gelding OIO by Tjipke (KWPN). Rider: Clare Lewis (GBR) 32.3, 0, 0.0 = 32.3.
Novice Sec I.
1 Lux Zen (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Clover Dee (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Deirdre Smyth (Westmeath). Rider: Kirsty Johnston (GBR) 25.8, 4, 0.0 = 29.8
5 Beau Dam (AES) [was Heyokah K] – 2006 gelding by Guidam (SF) out of Knightsfield Rascal (ISH)(TIH) by Duca di Busted (TB). Breeder: Eyleen Nugent (Laois). Rider: Arabella Barnes (GBR) 35.5, 0, 1.2 = 36.7
8 Connaght Schwepps (unk) – 2006 gelding OIO. Breeder: Frances Carey. Rider: Amy Chittenden (GBR) 38.3, 0, 0.0 = 38.3.
Novice Sec J.
4 Free Bee (ISH) – 2005 mare by Ekstein (KWPN) out of Cruisli (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Clare Wood & Michael McLoughney (Tipperary). Rider: Jemima Upton (GBR) 30.3, 0, 4.8 = 35.1
5 Ballycoog Mr Popper (ISH) – 2004 mare by Aldatus Z (OLD) out of Slievemaoil Ginger (ISH)(TIH) by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Danielle Doran (Wicklow). Rider: Kristina Cook (GRB) 32.8, 0, 2.4 = 35.2
6 Ferros Clover (ISH) – 2008 gelding by S Creevagh Ferro ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Sunset Valley (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Valley(ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Johanna de Vere Hopkins (Mayo). Rider: Mark Sartori (GBR) 32.0, 0, 3.2 = 35.2
8 Monbeg Iguassu (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Cassidee (SWB) out of Cushinstown Harbour (TB) by Bal Harbour (TB). Breeder: Simon McCarthy (Wexford). Rider: Sam Jennings (GBR) 30.0, 0, 7.6 = 37.6.
Novice Under 18 Sec L.
1 Cranny Volt [ISH] – 2009 gelding by Cranny Vol Clover (ISH) out of Cranny Coevers Diamond (P)[ISH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Flan McNamara (Clare). Rider: Sasha Hargreaves (GBR) 27.8, 0, 2.0 = 29.8
4 Arkansas Gold (ISH) – 2002 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWNP) out of Pop Eye Clover [ISH] by Clover Hill (RID). Breeder: John Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Scarlett Vereker (GBR) 30.3, 4, 0.0 = 34.3
6 Porsch Pride (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Porsch (BWP) out of Skylea Chin (ISH)(TIH) by Diamond Chin (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Derek Johnston (Fermanagh). Rider: Eleanor Hope (GBR) 30.5, 0, 4.8 = 35.3.
Open Novice Sec K.
5 Big Owl [ISH] – 2007 gelding by Kennedys Clover (ISH)(TIH) out of Errigal Scottie [ISH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Mairead McCabe (Wexford). Rider: Brook Staples (AUS) 30.3, 0, 1.6 = 31.9
6 Kincooley Cruising (ISH) – 2009 mare by S Creevagh Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Majestic Cruise (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: John McGuinness (Leitrim). Rider: Tim Price (NZL) 26.3, 0, 5.6 = 31.9.
Open Intermediate Sec O.
4 Majas Hope (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Porter Rhodes (TB) out of Brown Sue (ISH)(TIH) by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Jack Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Pippa Funnell (GBR) 28.9, 0, 2.4 = 31.3
5 Aloha (ISH)(TIH) – 2005 gelding by Cult Hero (TB) out of Seabreeze Daisy (ISH)(TIH) by Cloneen Clover (ID). Breeder: Nick Costello (Wexford). Rider: Tiana Coudray (USA) 27.3, 12, 0.0 = 39.3
7 Crambamboli (ISH) – 2004 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Miss Betsie [ISH]. Breeder: Joanne O’Dwyer (Kilkenny). Rider: Anthony Clark (GBR) 34.6, 4, 2.4 = 41.0.
Open Intermediate Under 21 Sec M.
4 Mr Cruise Control (ISH)(TIH) – 2001 gelding by Cruising (ISH)(TIH) out of Chia [ISH] by Brousard (TB). Breeder: Jenny McCann (Kildare). Rider: Thomas Hawke (GBR) 32.3, 8, 1.6 = 41.9
6 Killbeggan K (ISH) – 2009 mare by Guidam (SF) out of Pirowette R (KWPN) by Voltaire (HANN). Breeder: Knightfield Stud (Kildare). Rider: Izzy Picton-Turbervill (GBR) 33.1, 4, 6.4 = 43.5
7 Ballintogher Belle (ISH) – 2007 mare by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) out of Erne Lady (TB) by Mandalus (TB). Breeder: Eyleen Nugent (Laois). Rider: Lucy Witts (GBR) 34.7, 8, 4.0 = 46.7
9 Diamond Lulu (ISH) – 2003 mare by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Imp Clover (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Diamond Imp Lad (ISH)(TIH) Breeder: Breda Pollard (Tipperary). Rider: Charlotte Faulkner (GBR) 37.3, 0, 12.8 = 50.1.
Weston Park ODE, Shropshire. April 8th – 9th.
Novice Sec A.
2 Hi Tech (ISH) [was Quirky Bred] – 2009 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Olympics Corner (ISH) by Olympic Lux (KWPN). Breeder: Michael Quirke (Tipperary). Rider: Xanthe Goldsack (GBR) 32.0, 0, 0.0 = 32.0
4 Artful Trinity (ISH) – 2011 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of KEC Northern Star [ISH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: William Hennedy (Kerry). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 28.8, 4, 1.2 = 34.0
6 Gharette (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 mare by Ghareeb (TB) out of Gleninagh Bay (ISH)(TIH) by Willows Pride (ID). Breeder: Donal O’Brien (Clare). Rider: Samantha Cadwallader (GBR) 32.5, 0, 5.2 = 37.7
7 Galvanised (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Laharn Ruby (TB) by Luso (TB). Breeder: David Hickey (Kerry). Rider: Hannah Bate (GBR) 26.5, 4, 7.6 = 38.1
9 Volando IV (ISH) – 2004 mare by Chillout (ISH) out of Nicks Pride (ISH)(TIH) by Golden Cliff (TB). Breeder: Nicholas Conway (Mayo). Rider: Lois Roberts (GBR) 35.0, 4, 0.0 = 39.0.
Novice Sec B.
1 Ballycoog Guinness (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Ballycoog Bonnie (ISH)(TIH) by Bonnie Prince (TB). Breeder: Louise M Godkin (Wicklow). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GRB) 22.5, 0, 0.0 = 22.5
4 Currabawn Minx (ISH) – 2008 mare by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Currabawn Cavalier (ISH).Breeder: Ian Heslin (Longford). Rider: Tyler Cassells (GBR) 30.3, 0, 0.8 = 31.1.
Novice Sec C.
3 Cashman B (unk). – 2006 gelding OIO. Rider: Jack Leese (GBR) 30.0, 0, 4.0 = 34.0
4 Bonmahon JD (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Temple Clover (ISH)(TIH) out of Silent Comfort (TB) by Cadeaux Genereux (TB). Breeder: Richard Fitzgerald (Waterford). Rider: Lydia Heywood (GBR) 34.8, 0, 0.0 = 34.8
8 Rehy DJ (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF) out of Rehy Misty [ISH] by Big Sink Hope (TB). Breeder: Noel Russell (Clare). Rider: Yasmin Ingham (GBR) 35.5, 0, 6.8 = 42.3
9 Gortmore Rosebud (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 mare by Temple Clover (ISH)(TIH) out of Gortmore Sally [ISH] by Senang Hati (TB). Breeder: H & M Biegel (Cork). Rider: Amy Joanna Lennon (GBR) 38.5, 0, 4.8 = 43.3
10 Tiger Balm [ISH] – 2010 mare by West Coast Cavalier [ISH] out of Timor Tigress (TB) by Seamanship (TB). Breeder: Mary Rose Cooney (Cork). Rider: Polly Stockton (GBR) 38.5, 0, 7.2 = 45.7.
Novice Sec E.
5 Ballyheights (ISH) – 2008 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of Ballyheane Flight [ISH] by Roseberry Avenue (TB). Breeder: David Joyce (Mayo). Rider: Michael Jackson (GBR) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0
7 Cashel Court (unk) – 2009 gelding by Carna King (ISH) out of Ms Pele (unk). Breeder: Riona Finn (Galway). Rider: Ruth Tatam (GBR) 29.5, 0, 6.4 = 35.9
10 Bally Chill (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Harry Moran (GBR) 40.0, 0, 0.0 = 40.0.
Open Novice Sec D.
3 So Quiet (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Sambucco (KWPN) out of Hans-Off (ISH)(TIH) by Naldo (ID). Breeder: Paul Clarke (Galway). Rider: Naomi Lawrence (GBR) 30.3, 0, 3.6 = 33.9
10 Kapowairua (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Spirit House (TB) out of Bellscross Coleen (ISH) by Dow Jones Courcel (SF). Breeder: Ciaran Dunleavy (Sligo). Rider: Sally James (GBR) 34.5, 4, 0.4 = 38.9.
Intermediate Sec I.
2 Cassan (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Lady Gaf (ISH) by Graf Magna (AES). Breeder: Anthony Doherty (Donegal). Rider: James Robinson (GBR) 31.6, 0, 0.8 = 32.4
4 Kilderrys Cougar Girl (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 mare by Cougar (ISH)(TIH) out of Young Diamond (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: James Mangan (Kerry). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 30.9, 4, 0.0 = 34.9
8 Monarchs Little Imp (ISH)(TIH) – 2006 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Ballinglen Suzie (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Kildalton King (ID). Breeder: Donal Goland (Wexford). Rider: Rosalind Canter (GBR) 33.2, 0, 9.6 = 42.8.
Intermediate Sec M.
4 Downtown Billy (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Louisa Lockwood (GBR) 29.3, 0, 7.6 = 36.9
8 Shannondale Sue (ISH) – 2009 mare by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Graney Diamond (ID) by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: Kieran Kelly (Clare). Rider: Rosalind Canter (GBR) 29.3, 0, 10.8 = 40.1
9 Just William XX (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Hillviewfarm Superstar (ID) out of Derreen Black Beauty (TB) by Tragic Role (TB). Breeder: Gerry Quinn (Roscommon). Rider: Andrew Downes (GBR) 32, 4, 5.6 = 41.6
10 Leonardo de Lux (unk) [was Emerald Paul] – 2009 gelding OIO. Rider: Alex Kennedy (GBR) 23.6, 4, 16.0 = 43.6.
Open Intermediate Sec J.
4 Kiltubrid Rhapsody (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Cascaletto St Ghyvan Z (ZANG) out of Kilubrid Heather (ISH) by Lombardo (KWPN). Breeder: Marian Tighe (Leitrim). Rider: Sir Mark Todd (NZL) 29.8, 0, 9.6 = 39.4
8 Sportsfield Lord Livesey (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Kroongraaf (KWPN) out of Croisson (ISH) by Sunny Boy (KWPN). Breeder: Ailbhe Martin (Limerick). Rider: Matthew Heath (GBR) 36.6, 0, 8.4 = 45.0
9 Balla Star Bay (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Balla Bay (ISH)(TIH) by Ballinvella (TB). Breeder: Patrick Bourke (Tipperary). Rider: Toshiyuki Tanaka (JAP) 33.4, 0, 0.0 = 11.6 = 45.0.
Open Intermediate Sec N.
2 Master Rory (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Aldato (HOLST) out of Seoidin Alainn (ISH)(TIH) by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Caitriona Mulkere (Clare). Rider: Aoife Clark (IRL) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0
6 Coromandel II [ISH] – 2008 gelding by Cruising Harry [ISH] out of Coumore Rebel [ISH] by Rich Rebel (TB). Breeder: John O’Sullivan (Tipperary). Rider: Amelia Walker (GBR) 33.6, 0, 7.2 = 40.8
8 Lissangle Cavaletto B (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Quiletto (SF) out of Lissangle Cavaliers Pride (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Mr. & Mrs P Turfery (Cork). Rider: Alex Kennedy (GBR) 29.8, 8, 5.6 = 43.4
9 Cooley SRS (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Ballynattin Pride (ISH)(TIH) by Kiltealy Spring (ISH)(TIH) Breeder: John Fitzhenry (Wexford). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 30.7, 4, 12.0 = 46.7
10 Pink Gin (unk) – 2001 gelding OIO by Ghareeb (TB) out of Clover Pixie. (ISH). Rider: Aoife Clark (IRL) 34.1, 8, 6.4 = 48.5.
Open Intermediate Under 21 Sec M.
1 Royal Fury [ISH] – 2010 gelding by Garrison Royal [ISH] out of Davitt Star (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Patrick Kearns (Laois). Rider: Heidi Coy (GBR) 29.5, 0, 1.2 = 30.7
4 Strike A Pose (ISH) – 2002 gelding OIO. Rider: Holly Needham (GBR) 29.3, 4, 0.0 = 33.3
5 Master Tarka (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Lupicor (KWPN) out of Stoneman Song of Cashell [ISH] by Mountcashel Krisp [ISH]. Breeder: Ken Bolton (Tyrone). Rider: Rebecca Pugh (GRB) 39.8, 4, 0.0 = 43.8
7 Longfordpass Delux (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Lady Gale (ISH)(TIH) by Gael Force (ISH)(TIH) Breeder: Sean Hayden (Tipperary). Rider: Alice Davies-Cooke (GBR) 37.3, 8, 0.0 = 45.3
10 Ashfields Pollyanna (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 mare by Bahraine Cruise (ISH)(TIH) out of McGowans Choice (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Ardent Lodger (TB). Breeder: Michael Murphy (Sligo). Rider: Thomas Tulloch (GBR) 38.0, 8, 3.6 = 49.6
Advanced Sec K.
1 High Kingdom (ISH)(TIH) – 2001 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of High Dolly (ISH)(TIH) by Chair Lift (TB). Breeder: William Micklem (Wicklow). Rider: Zara Tindall (GBR) 29.9, 0, 6.0 = 35.9
5 Fernhill Adventure (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Newmarket Venture (HANN) out of Cloverwood (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Mary Quinlivan (Cork). Rider: Aoife Clark (IRL) 26.3, 0, 12.4 = 38.7
7 Prince Mayo (ISH)(TIH) – 2005 gelding by Bonnie Prince (TB) out of Crosshue Lass (ISH)(TIH) by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Oliver Walsh (Wexford). Rider: Paul Tapner (AUS) 30.0, 0, 9.6 = 39.6
8 Touch Too Much (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Imperial Heights (ISH)(TIH) out of Touch of Dutch (ISH) by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN). Breeder: Patrick & Mary McArdle (Louth). Rider: Caroline Clarke (GBR) 35.6, 0, 6.0 = 41.6
9 The Masters Harry (ISH) – 2006 stallion by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of The Masters Treasure [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Mr. & Mrs John Warner (Wexford). Rider: India Wishart (GBR) 33.8, 0, 8.0 = 41.8
10 The Highland Prince (ISH)(TIH) – 2000 gelding by Highland King (ISH)(TIH) out of Ballycullen Girl (ISH)(TIH) by Rimilis (TB). Breeder: Patrick Kearns (Laois). Rider: Michael Owen (GBR) 32.8, 8, 4.8 = 45.6.
Norton Disney ODE, Lincolnshire. April 8th – 9th.
Novice Sec I.
1 Balou De Beauvais (unk) – 2008 gelding OIO. Rider: Ella Woodhead (GBR) 27.1, 0, 0.0 = 27.3
3 Hugo Jones (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Alex Hill (GBR) 28.0, 0, 0.0 = 28.0
9 Spring Kestrel (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Riberetto (TB) out of Graciella (SVH) by Godehard (HANN). Breeder: Paddy Meaney (Waterford). Rider: Clare Bell (GBR) 30.5, 4, 1.2 = 35.7.
Novice Sec J.
2 Shadow Inspector (ISH) [was Caraghs High Inspector & Detective Inspector] – 2010 gelding by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF) out of Caragh Roller [ISH] by High Roller [ISH]. Breeder: Stepher Kelliher (Kerry). Rider: James Sommerville (GBR) 29.5, 0, 0.0 = 29.5
6 Rock Emperor (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Greenhall Mikado (ISH)(TIH) by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: Derry Rothwell (Wicklow). Rider: Tanya Kyle (IRL) 32.5, 0, 0.4 = 32.9
7 Don Meeco (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Beowulf (ISH) out of Quartz Z (ZANG) by Quito de Baussy (SF). Breeder: Don Hadden (Wicklow). Rider: Katie Barber (GBR) 32.3, 0, 1.2 = 33.5
10 Cooley By Name (ISH) – 2010 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of MHS Julianna Joy [ISH] by Furisto’s Diamond (ISH). Breeder: Mary Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Alex Postolowsky (GBR) 29.3, 0, 7.6 = 36.9.
Novice Sec K.
2 Carnoneybridge Monarch (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Ashleys Girl (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Ballysimon (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Laura McConnell (Tyrone). Rider: Samantha Molyneux (GBR) 24.5, 0, 0.0 = 24.5
4 Ramesses B (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Wannabe G (KWNP) by Ringo (KWPN). Breeder: Larry Muldoon (Monaghan). Rider: Richard Jones (GBR) 25.3, 4, 0.0 = 29.3
5 Watermill Rocks (ISH)(TIH) – 2011 gelding by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of Rockhill Native (ISH)(TIH) by The Freak (TB). Breeder: Naoise Conroy (Galway). Rider: Greg Kinsella (GBR) 29.5, 0, 0.0 = 29.5
6 Daytona Dreamer (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Sunny Shore (ISH)(TIH) by Tremblant (TB). Breeder: Breda Nolan (Tipperary). Rider: Katie Barber (GBR) 32.8, 0, 0.0 = 32.8
9 Johnboys Charlie (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Royal Concorde (ISH) out of Leskinfere Lady (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: John Walsh (Wexford). Rider: Harriet Deeming (GBR) 33.5, 4, 0.0 = 37.5
10 Carrick Aldato Girl (ISH) – 2010 mare by Aldalto (KWPN) out of Carrick Crannagh Diamond (ID) by Crannagh Hero (ID) Breeder: Tom Jones (Monaghan). Rider: Alex Postolowsky (GBR) 26.5, 0, 11.2 = 37.7.
Open Novice Sec L.
1 Delaney Star (ISH) – 2006 mare by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN) out of Lady Venus (ISH)(TIH) by Lion D’Or (TB). Breeder: Brian McLaughlin (Tyrone). Rider: Caroline Powell (NZL) 22.8, 0, 0.0 = 22.8
4 BGS Captain Morgan (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Blainroe Emma (ISH)(TIH) by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Thomas Duffy (Wicklow). Rider: Zarrosh Bharucha (GBR) 32.3, 0, 0.0 = 32.3
5 Master Jack III (unk) – 2001 gelding OIO by Master Imp (TB). Rider: Lucy Bullas (GBR) 32.5, 0, 0.0 = 32.5
7 Cranny Hill Chosen (ISH)(TIH) – 2006 gelding by Well Chosen (TB) out of Cranny Clover (AID) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Flan McNamara (Clare). Rider: Fiona Davidson (GBR) 32.8, 0, 0.0 = 32.8
10 Ive Dun Talking (unk)[was Freya One] – 2010 mare OIO. Rider: Imogen Murray (GBR) 36.3, 0, 0.0 = 36.3.
America.
Spring Bay HT, Kentucky. April 8th – 9th.
Open Preliminary B.
1 Mooney Maguire (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Cult Hero (TB) out of Bing Power (ISH)(TIH) by Tomgar Power Crest (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Bryan Maguire (Wexford). Rider: Megan Moore (USA) 29.8, 0, 0.0 = 29.8
3 Fernhill Super Hero (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by The Bat (TB) out of An Spideog (ISH)(TIH) by Flagmount Diamond (ID). Breeder: Brenden McChesney (Cavan). Rider: Elissa Gibbs (USA) 29.6, 0, 1.2 = 30.8
5 Ballinagore Knight (ISH) – 2007 gelding by VDL Douglas (KWPN) out of Rossaguile Lady (ISH)(TIH) by Lebeg (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Michael Walton (Tipperary). Rider: Nicole Kowalski (USA) 41.8, 0, 0.0 = 41.8.
Pine Hill Spring HT, Texas. April 8th.
Open Preliminary.
4 Dassett Profile (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Crosstown Dancer (ID) out of Edergole Ellen (ISH) by Aldato (KWPN). Breeder: Angela Gillespie (Donegal). Rider: McKinsey Wickman (USA) 28.2, 18, 0.0 = 46.2.
Chattahoochee Hills HT, Georgia. April 7th – 9th.
CIC*.
9 MGH Heartbeat (ISH) – 2011 mare by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Douglas Darco ((ISH) by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN). Beeder: John Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Justine Dutton (USA) 51.8, 4, 68.4 = 124.2.
CIC**.
6 Van Gough (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Wivollet Flight (KWPN) out of Woodlands Flight (ISH)(TIH) by Laughton’s Flight (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Seamus Drea (Kilkenny). Rider: Jacob Fletcher (USA) 49.7, 10, 8.8 = 68.5.
CIC***.
1 Copper Beach (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Cloverballen (ISH). Breeder: Paddy Daly (Offaly) Rider: Bruce Davidson Jnr. (USA) 38.7, 0, 4.8 = 43.5
6 Ballylaffin Bracken (ISH) – 2000 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Ballylaffin Florence (WNTR) by Hildenley (TB) Breeder: Catherine Long (Tipperary). Rider: Kristin Schmolze (USA) 58.4, 1, 18.4 = 77.8
7 Fernhill Wishes (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of KEC Galway Bay [ISH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: Anna Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Karl Slezak (CAN) 56.7, 0, 23.2 = 79.9.
Advanced.
2 Cooley Dream (ISH) [was Cooley Dream Extreme] – 2008 gelding by Cruising (ISH)(TIH) out of The Dreamseeker (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Frank Gordon (Mayo). Rider: Hannah Sue Burnett (USA) 28.7, 0, 20.8 = 49.5
7 Park Trader (ISH)(TIH) – 2002 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Ballyhast Polly (ISH)(TIH) by Highland King (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Christopher Bailey (Wexford). Rider: Bruce Davidson Jnr. (USA) 32.2, 1, 22.4 = 55.6
8 DeLux Z (ISH)[was Drumin Luxor] – 2005 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Drumin Imp (ISH)(TIH) by Master Imp (TB) Breeder: Tom Finn (Carlow). Rider: Kurt A Martin (USA) 36.8, 4, 18.4 = 59.2.
Open Preliminary.
7 Fernhill Premiere (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Jade Anderson (USA) 34.6, 2, 17.6 = 54.2.
Preliminary Rider.
4 Fernhill Saulsford Nazar (ISH)(TIH) [was Sir Saulsford Nazar] – 2009 gelding by Nazar (TB) out of Ballydarton (ISH)(TIH) by Midnight King (ISH). Breeder: Sandra Myers (Carlow). Rider: Grace Smith (USA) 39.1, 4, 13.2 = 56.3.
The Fork Three Day and HT, North Carolina. April 5th – 9th.
CIC*.
2 Great Expectations (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Cusheen Beauty (ISH) by Aldato (KWPN). Breeder: Enda Mulkere (Clare). Rider: Rachel Wilks (USA) 45.2, 0, 0.8 = 46.0.
CIC**.
1 Lup the Loop (ISH)[was Killard Lup the Loop] – 2008 gelding by Lupicore (KWPN) out of Hogans Lass [ISH] by Farney Clover (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Rachel Sterling (Tipperary). Rider: Kylie Lyman-Dermody (USA) 49.1, 0, 9.6 = 58.7
3 Right Above It (ISH) – 2008 gelding OIO Rider: Erika Nesler (USA) 56.3, 4, 2.4 = 62.7
6 Fernhill Full Throttle (ISH)[was Willows Dexter] – 2009 gelding by Cyrano (HOLST) out of Euro Glory [ISH] by Euro Clover (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: William Gibson (Down). Rider: Jenny Caras (USA) 53.6, 0, 15.6 = 69.2
8 Fernhill Chaos (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of KEC Donna Diamond (ISH)(TIH)(P) by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: William Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Julie Richards (USA) 53.1, 4, 14.8 = 71.9
9 MTF Cooley Classic (ISH)[was Camblin DC & Cooley All Over] – 2010 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Josephines Fancy (ISH) by Olympic Lux (KWPN). Breeder: Michael Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Lucia Strini (USA) 58.7, 4, 14.8 = 77.5.
CIC***.
3 Cooley Cross Border (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Diamond Roller [ISH] out of Who’s Diaz (ISH) by Osilvis (KWPN) Breeder: Johnny Duffy (Louth). Rider: Kim Severson (USA) 43.7, 0, 8.0 = 51.7
6 Fernhill Fugative (ISH)[was Could It Be] – 2005 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Barnadown Ramiro (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Maurice Cousins (Wexford). Rider: Phillip Dutton (USA) 51.5, 0, 4.8 = 56.3
7 Fernhill Revelation [ISH] – 2006 gelding by Warrestown You 2 [ISH] out of Hallo Noble Girl [ISH] by Hallo (SF). Breeder: Ronan Tynan (Kilkenny). Rider: Phillip Dutton (USA) 48.3, 4, 4.4 = 56.7
10 Cooley On Show (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Jogatina (LA) by Grand D’Espagne (TB). Breeder: Loius Walsh (Wexford). Rider: Sharon White (USA) 51.8, 0, 10.0 = 61.8.
Advanced.
1 Fernhill By Night (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Radolin (KWPN)out of Argentina XII (OLD) by Argentinus (HANN) Breeder: Etter Sports Horses Ltd (Offaly). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 25.9, 0, 8.4 = 34.3
2 OBOS O’Reilly (ISH) – 2003 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Omard Clover Queen (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID) Breeder: Brian O’Reilly (Cavan). Rider: William Coleman (USA) 30.8, 4, 2.4 = 37.2
6 Fernhill Fortitude (ISH)[was Whitechurch Rossa] – 2004 gelding by Courage II (HOLST) out of Misty Matilda (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Dubh (ID) Breeder: Geraldine Costello (Tipperary). Rider: Jenny Caras (USA) 34.5, 4, 16.8 = 55.3
7 Who’s A Star (ISH)(TIH) – 1997 gelding by Tax Trend (TB) out of Beverly (P)(ISH)(TIH) by I’m A Star (TB) Breeder: Stanley Mateer (Down). Rider: Courtney Cooper (USA) 28.8, 5, 21.6 = 55.4.
Advanced.
5 Pfun (ISH) [was Fernhill Teddy Two Two] – 2007 gelding by Tadmus (KWPN) out of Celerina (AEAS) by Cento (HOLST). Breeder: Tracy Priest (Tipperary). Rider: Will Faudree (USA) 38.8, 4, 8.0 = 50.8
6 Silver Night Lady (unk) – 2006 mare OIO sire unknown out of Kings Aire [ISH] by Kings Servant (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Bart O’Connor (Dublin). Rider: Emily Beshear (USA) 32.8, 8, 20.0 = 60.8.
Intermediate.
5 Mindful (ISH)[was Master Malt] – 2007 gelding by Maltstriker (KWPN) out of Sweet Black Lady [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Sean Barron (Wexford). Rider: Waylon Roberts (USA) 30.6, 0, 14.8 = 45.4
8 Marketscan (unk) – 2008 gelding OIO out of Young Blackie. Rider: Babette Lenna (USA) 40.6, 0, 14.0 = 54.6
9 Fernhill Fearless (unk) – 2000 gelding OIO by Mark Twain (TB). Rider: Gabby Dickerson (USA) 35.0, 1, 19.6 = 55.6
Preliminary A.
3 Buccaneer (ISH)(TIH) – 2010 gelding by Clover Brigade (ISH)(TIH) out of Tobar Bhride (TB) by Good Thyne (TB). Breeder: David McCann (Kildare). Rider: Joe Meyer (USA) 25.9, 4, 1.6 = 31.5.
Preliminary B.
2 Cooley Quicksilver (ISH) [was OSH Del Boy] – 2011 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Kylemore Crystal (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Vregan Diamond (ID). Breeder: Alan O’Brien (Galway). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 31.8, 0, 0.0 = 31.8.
Italy.
Vairano ODE. April 6th – 9th.
CCI***.
7 Castlerichmond SRS (ISH) – 2008 gelding by French Buffet (TB) out of Heffo Nono de Reves (ISH) by Hermes de Reve (SF). Breeder: Barry Heffernan (Mayo). Rider: Roberto Rotatori (ITA) 50.9, 13, 13.2 = 77.1.
CIC**.
9 Quality Cruiser (ISH) – 2009 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Miss Clover Cruise (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Ivor Kearney (Wicklow) Rider: Francesco Aondio Bertero (ITA) 54.7, 0, 8.4 = 63.1.
These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman.
For previous results please visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news
- Popular
- Latest
Horse Sport Ireland open Department of Agriculture-funded DAFM Studbook Series
Michael Beatie and Patrick Keating both breed winners in Spanish CSI
Ireland see off the world’s best in dazzling League of Nations win
Irish confident ahead of Ocala Longines League of Nations test