EV Breeding: Three Irish Sport Horses in Top Eight at Jardy CIC3* ERM
- 18 July 2018, 09:35
Irish Sport Horses Shannondale Titan (Limmerck x Leabeg), Cooley Lands (Cavalier Land x Clover Hill) and Cillnabradden Evo (Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe x King Henry) each finished in the top eight of Jardy Event Riders Masters CIC3* in France.
See below for a full list of Irish-bred International Eventing results:
Britain.
Eridge ODE, Kent. July 14th – 15th.
Novice Sec I.
1 Brother Bertie (ISH)[was Regal Dancer] – 2008 gelding by Chinook Eclipse (TB) out of Regal Glen (ISH). Breeder: Michael Lynch (Cork). Rider: Francis Whittington (GBR) 26.8, 0, 0.0 = 26.8
9 Clearly A Cooley (ISH)[was Lissavoora Chacoa] – 2011 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Castleroche Cruise Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John Nicholas (Limerick). Rider: Chuffy Clarke (GBR) 36.0, 0, 17.6 = 53.6.
Novice Sec J.
1 Cooley Moonshine (ISH)[was Monbeg Cartel] – 2012 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Kilpatrick Duchess ([ISH] by Kings Master (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: M L Kavanagh (Wexford). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 24.3, 0, 0.0 = 24.3
3 Solsboro Sweetpea (ISH) – 2012 mare by Ars Vivendi (HOLST) out of Solsboro Highlight (ISH)[TIH]by Beau Royale (TB). Breeder: Marie C Ennett (Wexford). Rider: Amy O’Connor (GBR) 29.8, 0, 3.2 = 33.0
6 Baskin Wicked Game (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Emilion (KWPN) out of Baskin Rain (ISH) by Don Juan de la Bouverie (SBS). Breeder: Sarah Carey (Dublin). Rider: Anthony Clark (GBR) 33.8, 0, 3.6 = 37.4
7 Monbeg Malvo (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Ballylean Craft (ISH)[TIH] by Warcraft (TB). Breeder: Paddy Donnellan (Clare). Rider: Francis Whittington (GBR) 33.8, 4, 1.2 = 39.0
8 Patch Ali (unk) – 2010 gelding by Aughabeg Patch (IPSA) out of Cluoca Ali (unk) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: Thomas Merrigan (Wicklow). Rider: Melissa Joannides (GBR) 30.0, 4, 10.0 = 44.0
9 Shannondale Oso (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB)out of Shannon Dales Chopan (ISH). Breeder: Michael Walsh (Clare) Rider: Sophie Hyde (GBR) 32.3, 0, 12.4 = 44.7.
Open Novice Sec K.
1 Step Smartly (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Nigrasine (TB) out of Kingsway Lady (ISH)[THI] by First Consul (TB). Breeder: Desmond Noctor (Wexford). Rider: Katy Jones (GBR) 26.3, 4, 0.0 = 30.3
5 Thejays Doneit Right [ISH] – 2006 glding by Drumhowan Cavalier [ISH] out of Signed and Sealed (ISH) by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Andrea Pearman (Abroard). Rider: Emma Lee Smith (GBR) 37.8, 0, 2.4 = 40.2
9 The Last Striker (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Maltstriker (KWPN) out of Ruskey Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Rich Rebel (TB). Breeder: Michael Kelly (Clare). Rider: Joanne Foley (GBR) 43.5, 0, 16.0 = 59.5.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec K1.
1 Annaghmore Boomlander (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Annaghmore Boomerang (BAH) out of Annaghmore Irish Girl (ISH). Breeder: Sinead Healion (Offaly). Rider: Emily Cariad Nicol (GBR) 32.0, 0, 0.0 = 32.0
2 Call Me Cooley (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Passion (WEWB) out of Shalara (ISH). Breeder: Eva Hutchinson (Kilkenny). Rider: Molly Faulkner (GBR) 26.8, 0, 5.2 = 32.0
9 Tir Na Nog Shadow (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 mare by Shadows Dun (CP) out of Tir Na Nog Diamond Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Thomas O’Sullivan (Clare). Rider: Katie Higgins (GBR) 28.5, 0, 30.8 = 59.3.
Intermediate Sec L.
2 RLE Spencers Dream (unk)[was Sonas Metro] – 2010 gelding by Metropole (KWPN)out of Drumgill Quick Pick (unk). Breeder: Cyril Frazer (Meath). Rider: Lauren McLusky (GBR) 31.8, 0, 16.8 = 48.6
8 Clonlaras Chacoa Princess (ISH) – 2009 mare by Chacoa (HOLST) out of New Found Lass [ISH] by First of Many [ISH]. Breeder: Cyril O’Brien (Clare). Rider: Tom Jackson (GBR) 27.5, 4, 27.2 = 58.7.
Intermediate Sec M.
1 MGH Grafton Street (unk)[was Bannerfarm Rocket] – 2008 gelding OIO by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Rider: Pippa Funnell (GBR) 24.3, 0, 12.0 = 36.3
4 Crambamboli (ISH) – 2004 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Miss Betsie [ISH]. Breeder: Joanne O’Dwyer (Kilkenny). Rider: Anthony Clark (GBR) 35.0, 0, 9.2 = 44.2
6 Brookpark Vikenti (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Tullineaskey Butlers Simon (ISH)[TIH] by Ballysimon (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Tristan Kingston (Cork). Rider: Kazuma Tomoto (JPN) 28.6, 0, 28.4 = 57.0
7 Ballymolloy Rogan (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Cougar (ISH)[TIH] out of Ballydoole Meadowflower [ISH] by Welcome Diamond (ID). Breeder: Gill Langford (Limerick). Rider: Indana Limpus (GBR) 30.9, 6, 26.4 = 63.3.
Upton House ODE, Oxfordshire. July 11th – 12th.
Intermediate Sec A.
1 Liscarrow Conista (ISH) – 2008 mare out of Condios (HOLST) out of Clista (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Josette Gore (Limerick). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 23.6, 4, 4.8 = 32.4
2 Cavalier Micky Finn (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Cruisings Micky Finn (ISH)[TIH] out of Carnival Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Pat Talty (Clare). Rider Katie Bleloch (GBR) 34.6, 0, 1.2 = 35.8
4 DSL The Professor (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Abby Arch (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWPN). Breeder: Harry & Heather Noble (Longford). Rider: Elizabeth Hayden (IRL) 30.7, 0, 12.0 = 42.7
10 Cranny Hill Chosen (ISH)[TIH] – 2006 gelding by Well Chosen (TB) out of Cranny Clover (AID) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Flan McNamara (Clare). Rider: Fiona Davidson (GBR) 34.3, 0, 16.4 = 50.7
Intermediate Sec B.
2 KEC Deakon (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of KEC Hotfoot (ID) by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: Anna Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Millie Dumas (GBR) 25.0, 0, 6.0 = 31.0
4 Carver Doone (ISH)[was Kind Steel Pulse & MGH Caver Doone] – 2011 gelding by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF) out of Lady Lux (ISH) by Olympic Lux (KWPN). Breeder: Kevin Daly (Cork). Rider: Tom Rowland (GBR) 29.1, 3, 4.4 = 36.5
8 Game Changer (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Cassidee (SWB) out of Stormchaser (TB) by Titus Livius (TB). Breeder: Liam Webb (Carlow). Rider: Grace Taylor (GBR) 29.6, 4, 0.4 = 44.0.
Intermediate Sec C.
1 Cooley Legaland (ISH)[was Legaland Second Best] – 2010 gelding by Ustinov (KWPN) out of Warrenstown Susie (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Joe Reilly (Cavan). Rider: Georgie Spence (GBR) 25.5, 0, 5.2 = 30.7
6 OBOS Megan (ISH) – 2006 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of OBOS Classic Touch (HOLST) by Classiker (HOLST). Breeder: Marie O’Brien (Cork). Rider: Johanna Burnage (GBR) 38.4, 0, 6.8 = 45.2
10 Lates Quin (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Harliquin du Carel (SF) out of Parksgrove Lass [ISH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Thomas Fitzgerald (Kilkenny). Rider: Bill Levett (AUS) 30.9, 4, 1.6 = 46.5.
Open Intermediate Sec D.
1 Kilpatrick Knight (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Golden Choice (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Golden Trump (TB). Breeder: Joan Dolan (Kildare). Rider: Austin O’Connor (IRL) 29.6, 0, 0.0 = 29.6
3 Cooley SRS (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Ballynattin Pride (ISH)[TIH] by Kiltealy Spring (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John Fitzhenry (Wexford). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 35.9, 0, 5.2 = 31.1
6 Jack the Ginger (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Yeats (ISH)[TIH] out of Majestic Miss (ISH)[TIH] by Highland King (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Reck Jnr. (Wexford). Rider: Alice Pearson (GBR) 34.6, 0, 1.6 = 36.2
9 Blackthorn Cruise (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Vancouver (KWPN) out of MS Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: David Carey (Mayo). Rider: Daniel Jocelyn (NZL) 32.3, 0, 6.8 = 39.1.
Open Intermediate Sec E.
10 Grovine de Reve (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Erkina Jane (ISH)[TIH] by Rimilis (TB). Breeder: Paddy & Maria Raggett (Kilkenny). Rider: Dan Jocelyn (NZL) 30.2, 0, 5.6 = 35.8.
Intermediate Sec F.
1 CHF Cooliser (ISH)[was Coaliser] – 2010 mare by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Super Spring (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Raymond Carroll (Offaly). Rider: Tom McEwen (GBR) 30.7, 0, 4.4 = 35.1
3 Vivendi Time (ISH) – 2011 mare by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of RC Olympic Time (ISH) by Try-Time (KWPN) Breeder: Michael Ryan (Tipperary) Rider: Selina Milnes (GBR) 31.4, 0, 8.0 = 39.4
4 Cornascriebe Glenpatrick (ISH)[was Cornascriebe Womanizer] – 2010 gelding Womanizer (KWPN)out of Cornascriebe Royale (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Carol Armastrong (Armagh). Rider: Millie Dumas (GBR) 30.2, 0, 12.4 = 42.6
6 QEH Ocean Voyage [ISH] – 2010 gelding by Out of Touch [ISH] out of Delta Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Paul Douglas (Tyrone). Rider: Madison Penfound (CAN) 34.8, 4, 8.4 = 47.2
7 Jamaicas Pride (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Jamaica (KWPN) by Burggraaf (HOLST). Breeder: Etter Sportpferde AG (Offaly). Rider: Max Warburton (GBR) 33.4, 0, 14.0 = 47.4
Open Novice Sec G.
3 Kato Ridge (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Funcheon Lady [ISH] by Tara Clover (ID). Breeder: Mary Murphy (Cork). Rider: Jamie-Lee Day (GBR) 27.3, 0, 0.0 = 27.3
4 Temple King [ISH] – 2005 gelding by Ghareeb (TB) out of Diamond’s Daughter (P)[ISH] by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: George Glover (Derry). Rider: Jo Ashton (GBR) 26.5, 0, 3.2 = 29.7
8 Agher Spot the Difference (unk) – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Abigail Kate Walters (GBR) 30.5, 0, 3.6 = 34.1
9 Fable Beano (unk) – 2006 gelding OIO. Rider: Lucy Hall (GBR) 30.5, 4, 0.0 = 34.5
10 Garryduff Chacoa (unk) – 2009 gelding OIO by Chacoa (HOLST). Rider: Chloe Pearson (GBR) 19.5, 15, 0.0 = 34.5.
Novice Sec L.
1 Dassett Supreme (ISH)[TIH] [was Ahalative Jacko] – 2009 gelding by Star Kingdom (ID) out of Ahalative Orla (ISH)[TIH] by Golden Cliff (TB). Breeder: John Mulligan (Roscommon). Rider: Alice Rocher (GBR) 24.8, 0, 0.0 = 24.8
3 Vendi Fox (ISH) – 2011 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Mulhalls Fox Trott (unk) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Brigitte Hayden (Tipperary). Rider: Georgie Spence (GBR) 28.3, 0, 0.0 = 28.3
4 Balladeer Chipson (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Chippison (ISH) out of Noras Chess (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Breeder: Eoin Butler (Cork). Rider: Michael Jackson (GBR) 28.5, 0, 0.0 = 28.5
8 Holloway Fabio [ISH] – 2009 gelding by French Buffet (TB) out of Willows Florrie [ISH] by Willows Pride (ID). Breeder: Fiona Bourke (Mayo). Rider: Sarah Way (GBR) 31.8, 0, 0.0 = 31.8.
Novice Sec M.
2 ARD Dassett Spectre (ISH)[was Ard Golden Boy] – 2012 gelding by Natal (HOLST) out of Ard Golden Girl (AES) by ARD VDL Douglas (KWPN). Breeder: Irelandhorse.com (Meath). Rider: Craig Barr (GBR) 33.8, 0, 0.0 = 33.8
5 A Sportsfield Cayenne (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Porsch (BWP) out of Diamond Annie (ISH)[TIH] by Coolcorran Cool Diamond [ISH]. Breeder: Hugh Connolly (Monaghan). Rider: Jessica Watts (GBR) 34.0, 0, 5.2 = 39.2
7 Lecarrow Watermill (ISH)[TIH] – 2012 mare by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of Kilconnell Welcome (ID) by Welcome Diamond (ID). Breeder: Emma Blessinton (Longford). Rider: Kate Honey (GBR) 35.0, 0, 5.6 = 40.6
10 Fortland Cruise (unk) – 2005 gelding OIO. Rider: Lauren McNally (GBR) 38.0, 0, 8.0 = 46.0.
Novice Sec N.
3 Star Commander II (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Riyalan (TB) out of My Clonard Rose (ISH)[TIH] by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John Delaney (Laois). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 30.3, 0, 0.0 = 30.3
9 Valentines Troublemaker (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Sibon W (KWPN) out of Feakle Rose (ISH). Breeder: Ted Slattery (Clare). Rider: Zoe Wilkinson (GBR) 30.3, 4, 3.2 = 37.5.
Forgandenny ODE, Perthshire, Scotland. July 14th – 15th.
Novice Sec D.
1 Geffory (ISH) – 2010 gelding by an unrecorded sire out of Sweet Black Lady [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Sean Barron (Wexford). Rider: Izzie Bamford (GBR) 21.8, 0, 0.8 = 22.6
2 Cover Girl Cooley (ISH) – 2011 mare by Cardento (HOLST) out of Bedazzled Ella (ISH) by Heritage Fortunus (HANN). Breeder: Messrs Doyle & Hughes (Wexford). Rider: Emily Parker (GBR) 29.0, 0, 2.0 = 31.0
3 CSF Teddy (ISH) – 2012 gelding by ARS Vpivendi (HOLST) out of Tell of Clover (SEF) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Patrick Connolly (Galway). Rider: Amelia King (GBR) 28.0, 0, 6.4 = 34.4
4 Cooley Carneyhaugh (ISH) [was Carneyhaugh Carraig] – 2012 gelding by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Carneyhaugh Bella (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Patrick and Martina Breen (Down). Rider: Emily Parker (GBR) 26.8, 4, 4.0 = 34.8
6 Illstons Black Diamond [ISH] – 2009 gelding by Heigh No Dubh (ID) out of Shania’s Run (TB) by Good Thyne (TB), Breeder: Frank Healy (Tipperary). Rider: Amy Farrow (GBR) 33.8, 4, 0.0 = 37.8
7 Carrick Diamond Warrior (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Carrick Errigal Lass [ISH] by Odin (TB). Breeder: Tom Jones (Monaghan). Rider: Daniel Scott (GBR) 36.3, 0, 3.2 = 39.5.
Novice Sec E.
1 Fugley III (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 mare by Ballinoe Nightcruise (ISH)[TIH] out of San Francisco (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Pat Sweetman (Cork). Rider: David Gatherer (GBR) 26.8, 4, 0.0 = 30.8
3 Carrow Iroko (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Iroko (WEST) out of Blackrock Flame [ISH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Michael Ryan (Galway). Rider: Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 32.8, 0, 2.8 = 35.6
6 Cooley Off Shore (ISH)[was Capital Hill, Camolin Eddie, Mr. Finance] – 2010 gelding by Capitalist (HOLST) out of Island Paradise (TB) by Turtle Island (TB). Breeder: Edward Kelly (Wexford). Rider: Emily Parker (GBR) 35.3, 0, 2.4 = 37.7
9 Django III (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Iroko (WESTF) out of Cavalier Abbey (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Stephanie Heffernan (Offaly). Rider: Rosie Alcorn (IRL) 36.5, 0, 4.0 = 40.5.
Open Novice Sec F.
1 Mile High (ISH) 2010 – gelding by Hannibal V Overis Z (ZANG) out of Aughacushlann Leitrim Lady (ISH) by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) Breeder: Helen Tighe (Lietrim). Rider: Emily Parker (GBR) 31.0, 0, 0.0 = 31.0
4 Future Plans (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Crown’s Ace of Pearl (ZDP) out of Out to Sea (ISH)[TIH] by Tasset (TB). Breeder: Edie Hanlow (Wicklow). Rider: Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 34.0, 0, 10.4 = 44.4
8 Imperial Girl (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 mare by Ballinvella Lad (TB) out of Full Irish (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Kings Master (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Peggy Gordon (Mayo). Rider: Anna Macfadyen (GBR) 36.3, 14, 0.0 = 50.3.
America.
The Champagne Run at Park HT, Lexington, Kentucky. July 13th – 15th.
Open Intermediate.
1 Brookfield Cult King (ISH)[TIH] – 2006 gelding by Cult Hero (TB) out of Rince Na Mara [ISH] by Kildalton King (ID) Breeder: Veronica O’Brien Wexford). Rider: William Hoos (USA) 36.1, 0, 0.4 = 36.5
4 Atlantic Domino (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Maltstriker (KWPN) out of Atlantic Amanda (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: David Browne (Kerry). Rider: Jacob Fletcher (GBR) 25.9, 4, 15.2 = 45.1.
Junior Young Rider Open Preliminary.
9 Paddrick (unk) – 2011 gelding by Kroongraaf (KWPN) out of a mare by Temple Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Rider: Elle Choate (USA) 40.9, 2, 12.0 = 54.9.
Open Preliminary.
3 Kilcannon High Society [ISH][was Rehy Exchange] – 2011 gelding by Rehy High Society [ISH] out of Rehy Delight (ISH)[TIH] by Abdullah (TB). Breeder: Henry Keane (Clare). Rider: Alexandra Knowles (USA) 25.7, 0, 4.8 = 30.5.
The Maryland HT at Loch Moy farm, Maryland. July 13th – 15th.
CIC*.
5 Shannondale Magnum (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Mullentine Golden Cruz [ISH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Senan Canny (Clare). Rider: Maxine Preston (USA) 34.3, 8, 0.0 = 42.3
9 Callan Quinto (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Quinto Fabio (TB) out of Callan Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Coolcaum Hill (ID) Breeder: John Young (Kilkenny). Rider: Claudia Sarnoff (USA) 35.3, 4, 16.4 = 55.7.
CIC**.
2 Jump Jet (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Kilmullen Cruisalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Gerard Jennings (Sligo). Rider: Caroline Martin (USA) 29.4, 0, 4.4 = 33.8
6 Sunday Times (ISH)[TIH][was Lackaghbeg Hero] – 2007 gelding by Cult Hero (TB) out of Lackaghbeg Crest (ID) by Sea Crest (ID). Breeder: Paddy Joyce (Galway). Rider: Arden Wildasin (USA) 40.3, 0, 0.0 = 40.3.
Open Intermediate.
4 BGS Firecracker (ISH) – 2010 mare by Capitalist (HOLST) out of Emmas Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: Patrick Byrne (Wexford). Rider: Mia Farley (USA) 35.7, 4, 2.8 = 42.5
5 BT Just A Rebel (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Crosskeys Rebel (CP) out of Aubusson (TB) by Montjeu (TB) Breeder: Ben Jellett (Kildare). Rider: Lila Gendal (USA) 40.9, 0, 2.8 = 43.7
9 Cooley O (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Caricello (HOLST) out of Lady Glebe (AES) by Kildalton King (ID). Breeder: Bridget Gorman (Wexford). Rider: Julia Ennis (USA) 37.1, 4, 7.6 = 48.7.
Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary.
1 Carrick Finest Lad (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Clover’s Finest (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Tom Jones (Monaghan). Rider: Abiail Niles (USA) 27.3, 0, 15.6 = 42.9.
Open Preliminary A.
5 Southern Sun (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Boherdeal Clover (ISH)[TIH]out of Birdhill Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Welcome Diamond (ID). Breeder: James Ryan (Limerick). Rider: Arden Wildasin (USA) 30.2, 4, 5.2 = 39.4
6 Looks Quality (unk) – 2011 gelding OIO. Rider: Timothy Bourke (IRL) 35.6, 0, 5.2 = 40.8.
Open Preliminary B.
3 Kineo (unk) – 2004 gelding OIO. Rider: Arden Wildasin (USA) 34.0, 4, 4.8 = 42.8
10 Beechfields Skyfall (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 gelding by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH] out of Crystal Clear Sky (ISH)[TIH] by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: David Kehoe (Carlow). Rider: Therese Evans (USA) 37.9, 0, 18.0 = 55.9.
Preliminary Rider.
1 Compromise Elsewhere (ISH) [was Clonshire Schwartz] – 2011 gelding by Cavalier Two for Joy (ISH) out of Drumin Bouncer (ISH)[TIH] by Grange Bouncer (ID) Breeder: Trevor Horgan (Kilkenny). Rider: Nicole Wisniewski (USA) 31.5, 0, 19.2 = 50.7
4 Cruising for Gold (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Grange Bouncer (ID) out of Emmas Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Patrick Byrne (Wexford). Rider: Linden Wiesman (USA) 25.4, 0, 50.4 = 75.8.
France.
Jardy ODE. July 12th – 16th.
Event Riders Masters.
5 Shannondale Titan (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Limmerck (HOLST) out of Rocklea (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Leabeg (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Maire Na Raghallaigh (Longford). Rider: Bill Levett (AUS) 27.2, 0, 0.8 = 28.0
6 Cooley Lands (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Cavalier Land (ISH) out of Clover Light Girl (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Peter Rice (Monaghan). Rider: Christopher Burton (AUS) 28.6, 0, 0.0 = 28.6
8 Cillnabradden Evo (ISH) – 2006 stallion by Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Willow Gardenb [ISH] by King Henry (ID) Breeder: Tom & Orla Holden (Meath). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 26.0, 4, 0.0 = 30.0.
CIC***.
3 Shannondale Percy (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Shannondale Maria (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Martin Walsh (Clare). Rider: William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 36.0, 0, 0.8 = 36.8.
Fontainebleau Young Riders European Championships.
CH-EU-Y-CCI**.
3 Lissangle Cavaletto B (ISH) 2005 gelding by Quiletto (SF) out of Lissangle Cavaliers Pride (ISH by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Turfery (Cork). Rider: Alex Kennedy (GBR) 28.5, 0, 4.0 = 32.5
4 Rehy DJ (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF) out of Rehy Misty [ISH] by Big Sink Hope (TB). Breeder: Noel Russell (Clare). Rider: Yasmin Ingham (GBR) 28.5, 0, 4.0 = 32.5.
CH-EU-J-CCI*.
2 Royal Fury(ISH) – 2010 gelding by Garrison Royal (ISH) out of Davitt Star (ISH) by Furosto (HANN). Breeder: Patrick Kearns (Laois). Rider: Heidi Coy (GBR) 28.3, 0, 0.0 = 28.3
9 Saunderscourt Flying Lad [ISH] – 2010 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Ballymartin Pearl [ISH] by Doddington Flyer (TB). Breeder: John Lacey (Kilkenny). Rider: Pietro Roncuzzi (ITA) 29.5, 0, 3.2 = 32.7.
These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman
For previous results please visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news
- Popular
- Latest
Horse Sport Ireland open Department of Agriculture-funded DAFM Studbook Series
Michael Beatie and Patrick Keating both breed winners in Spanish CSI
Ireland see off the world’s best in dazzling League of Nations win
Irish confident ahead of Ocala Longines League of Nations test