EV Breeding: Top results for Irish bred event horses across Europe & USA
- 20 April 2016, 16:46
Irish-bred event horses recorded a number of top wins and placings throughout the USA, UK, Belgium, Germany and Italy.
See below for a full list of Irish-bred International Eventing results:
Britain.
Portman ODE, Wiltshire. 5th – 6th April.
Intermediate Novice Sec F.
2 Downtown Billy. – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Louisa Lockwood (GBR) 23.0, 0, 0.0 = 23.0
10 Paulank Kings River. (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Kings Master (ISH) out of Calendar Girl (P)(ISH) by Triggerero (TB). Breeder: Frank & Paula Cullen (Wicklow). Rider: Sam Griffiths (AUS) 32.1, 4, 1.6 = 37.7.
Novice Sec A.
1 Spypark Ferro XS. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Coldwoods Becky. (ISH) by Kannan (KWPN). Breeder: Roddy Furey (Galway). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 26.8, 0, 0.4 = 27.2
6 Kilrodan Sailorette. (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 mare by Boherdeal Clover (ISH) out of Kilrodan Boathouse. (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH). Breeder: John Craig (Tipperary). Rider: Fiona Breach (GBR) 34.0, 0, 0.0 = 34.0
7 Sportsfield Lord Livesey. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Kroongraaf (KWPN) out of Croisson. (ISH) by Sunny Boy (KWPN). Breeder: Ailbhe Martin (Limerick). Rider: Matthew Heath (GBR) 32.3, 0, 2.4 = 34.7
10 Barnadown B Lucky. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Diro. (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Maurice Cousins (Wexford). Rider: Camille Combes (FRA) 37.5, 0, 0.0 = 37.5.
Novice Sec B.
7 Barnadown B Lucky. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Diro. (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Maurice Cousins (Wexford). Rider: David Sheerin (GBR) 32.3, 0, 1.2 = 33.5
9 Gavin II. (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Garrison Z (ISH) out of Old Rectory. (ISH) by Garrison Royal (ISH). Breeder: Liam Walsh (Laois). Rider: Rachel Bird (GBR) 32.8, 0, 1.6 = 34.4
10 DHI Cooley Does It. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Urlanmore Nemo (ISH) out of More Diesel Filly. (TB) by Eurobus (TB). Breeder: Nicola Mulcahy (Waterford). Rider: Holly Woodhead (GBR) 31.3, 4, 0.0 = 35.3.
Novice Sec C.
6 Kilcannon Harley Cruise. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Crissy. (ISH) by Cruising (ISH). Breeder: Rosemarie Stuart (Clare). Rider: Fiona Breach (GBR) 37.0, 0, 0.0 = 37.0.
Open Novice Sec D.
1 Kiltubrid Rhapsody. (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Cascaletto St Ghyvan Z (ZANG) out of Kilubrid Heather. (ISH) by Lombardo (KWPN). Breeder: Marian Tighe (Leitrim). Rider: David Doel (NZL) 26.8, 0, 0.0 = 26.8
2 ARD Cluedo. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Cloverhill Girl. (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Richard & Heather Wright (Meath). Rider: Alex Kennedy (GBR) 27.0, 0, 0.0 = 27.0
7 Shearwater Touchingwood. (ISH)(TIH) – 2006 gelding by Clover Echo (ISH) out of Fashionable. (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH). Breeder: David Prentice (Down). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 34.0, 0, 0.0 = 34.0.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec E.
1 Kilnaboy Buffet. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by French Buffet (TB) out of Cotton Foot. (ISH) by Tammouz (TB). Breeder: Patrick McCormack (Clare). Rider: Chelsea Pearce (GBR) 31.8, 0, 0.0 = 31.8
4 Chillout Baby – 2008 gelding OIO . Rider: Constance Chapman (GBR) 36.8, 0, 0.0 = 36.8
6 Blue Moon Rising. (ISH)(TIH) – 2002 gelding by Blue Moon Clover (ISH) out of Hannah May. (ISH)(TIH) by Smooth Stepper (TB). Breeder: Julie McMullan (Cork). Rider: Camila Garblen (GBR) 34.5, 4, 0.0 = 38.5
9 Byrneskill Ruby. – 2003 mare said to be by Clover Echo (ISH) out of Knocklucas Queen (ISH). Rider: Eliza Chapple (GBR) 34.8, 4, 1.2 = 40.0
10 Clashganiff Ignition. (ISH)(TIH) – 2006 mare by WRS Sun Rich (ID) out of Mind the Gap. (TB) by Anshan (TB). Breeder: Heather O’Brien (Cork). Rider: Lucinda Behrens (GBR) 34.0, 4, 2.0 = 40.0.
Larkhill ODE, Wiltshire. April 9th – 10th.
Novice Sec A.
5 Stripe Troubador – 2008 gelding OIO. Rider: Goerens Leonard (FRA) 29.5, 0, 5.6 = 35.1
6 Copper Alley Diamond Lad. (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH) out of Ructions. (TB) by Right Win (TB). Breeder: Aileen Dwyer (Wexford). Rider: Louisa Lockwood (GBR) 30.0, 4, 1.2 = 35.2
9 Edge of Night. (ISH) – 2005 mare by Touchdown (ISH) out of Eden Mist. (ISH). Breeder: Julie Stephens (Offaly). Rider: Louise Chamberlain (GBR) 31.3, 0, 6.8 = 38.1.
Novice Sec B.
1 SVS Chile Con Cooley. (ISH)[was SVS C Dermie] – 2009 mare by Convertor (OLD) out of P.Zermie. (KWPN) by Palfrenier (KWPN). Breeder: Brian Hutchinson (Derry). Rider: Fiona Breach (GBR) 28.8, 0, 0.0 = 28.8
2 Splash of the Irish. (ISH) [was Splash] – 2009 gelding by Atlantic Cruise (ISH) out of Sianmore Lass. (TB) by Gone Fishing (TB). Breeder: Fiona Kelly (Galway). Rider: Tom McEwen (GBR) 28.3, 4, 0.0 = 32.3
5 Furthest Point. (WNTR)[was Ferro Point] – 2010 mare by match Point (TB) out of Ferra Jones. (ISH) by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN). Breeder: Trevor Badger (Westmeath). Rider: Jessica Acheson (GBR) 33.0, 0, 1.6 = 34.6
6 Cavalier Crystal. (ISH) – 2010 mare by Jack of Diamonds (SWB) out of Cavalier Iris. (ISH) by Cavalier Royal (HOLST). Breeder: Thomas Horgan (Waterford). Rider: Harry Meade (GBR) 30.0, 0, 5.6 = 35.6
7 Camblin Daisy. (ISH) – 2008 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Compact. (ISH) by Vasco (TB). Breeder: Daisy Doyle (Wexford). Rider: Victoria Hanson (GBR) 36.5, 0, 0.0 = 36.5
8 Cavaliers Back to Black. (ISH) – 2003 mare by Cavalier Two for Joy (ISH) out of Laraghlease Augher Girl. (ISH) by Agherlow (ID). Breeder: Robert Hancock (Derry). Rider: Zoe Davison (GBR) 33.8, 4, 0.0 = 37.8
9 Killycloghan Classic Melody. (ISH) – 2008 mare by Classic Vision (ID) out of Killagriff Millindy Lou. (ISH)(TIH) by Silver Wonder (TB). Breeder: William Roundtree (Cavan). Rider: Charlotte Billson (GBR) 34.0, 4, 0.4 = 38.4
10 Direct Ballytarsna Ducarel. (ISH)[was Ballytarsna Du Carel] – 2009 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Errigal Temptress. (ISH) by Errigal Flight (ISH). Breeder: Hugh & Philip Cass (Laois). Rider: Jodie Amos (GBR) 36.0, 4, 0.8 = 40.8.
Novice Sec C.
2 WSF Cooley Customer. (ISH) [was WSF Carthago] – 2010 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Enigma.(NFVH) by Viking (TB). Breeder: Francis Mulvihill (Cork). Rider: Fiona Breach (GBR) 29.5, 0, 1.6 = 31.1
3 Cooley Clonlaras. (ISH) [was Clonlaras Vivendi du Carel] – 2009 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Jagher. (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Manus Kelly (Donegal). Rider: Anna O’Donald (GBR) 31.3, 0, 1.2 = 32.5
10 Kildimos Little John. – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Louise Macpherson (GBR) 34.5, 4, 1.2 = 39.7.
Novice Sec D.
1 OBOS Impressive. (ISH) – 2009 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of OBOS Nancy Broone. (ISH) Sire unknown. Breeder: Marie O’Brien (Cork). Rider: Jonelle Price (NZL) 26.5, 0, 2.8 = 29.3
2 Rainstown Star. – 2009 gelding OIO by Rainstown Lad (ISH) out of Rainstown Sue. Breeder: Paul Walsh (Carlow). Rider: David Doel (GBR) 30.8, 0, 2.4 = 33.2
3 MGH Maybe A Mission. (ISH) [was MGH High Five] – 2009 gelding by Jack of Diamonds (SWB) out of Merry Kate. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Able Albert (TB). Breeder: Paddy Fives (Waterford). Rider: Tom Rowland (GBR) 34.0, 0, 0.0 = 34.0
5 Knockmullen Flyer. (ISH) – 2007 mare by Cavalier Jump for Joy (ISH) out of Aldenford Beauty. (ISH)(TIH) by Young Convinced (TB). Breeder: Martin Kirrane (Sligo). Rider: Toby Pigott (GBR) 33.0, 4, 0.0 = 37.0
7 Mullaghmeen (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Mullentine Cavalier (ISH) out of Odhran Pride. (ISH)(TIH) by Daar Alzamaan (TB). Breeder: Joseph Coogan (Laois). Rider: Nicky Roncoroni (GBR) 38.0, 0, 0.0 = 38.0
8 Jacomar Boy. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Jacomar (KWPN) out of Paddy Cross. (ISH)(TIH) by Telling Tales (ISH). Breeder: Martin Davoren (Galway). Rider: Sophie Hearle (GBR) 34.3, 4, 0.0 = 38.3.
Norton Disney ODE, Lincolnshire. April 9th – 10th.
Novice Sec L.
3 Cooley For Sure. (OIO) – 2007 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP). Rider: Greta Mason (GBR) 29.5, 0, 1.6 = 31.1
4 Kilrea. (ISH)(TIH)[was A Barrow Full of Clover] – 2008 gelding by Barrow Hill Clover (ISH) out of Alright Lady. (TB) by Corrouge (TB). Breeder: Francis Gethings (Wexford). Rider: Ed Eltham (GBR) 28.3, 0, 4.8 = 33.1
7 Blackhead Willows. (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Willows Pride (ID) out of Blackhead Diamond. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Joseph C Casey (Clare). Rider: Georgia Holder (GBR) 31.5, 0, 5.2 = 36.7
8 Gortmore Rosebud. (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 mare by Temple Clover (ISH) out of Gortmore Sally. (ISH) by SENANG Hati (TB). Breeder: H & M Biegel (Cork). Rider: Amy Joanna Lennon (GBR) 32.8, 0, 5.6 = 38.4.
Novice Sec M.
5 Royale Beach. (ISH) – 2009 mare by Beach Ball (ISH) out of Royale Cindy Lou. (ISH)(TIH) by Beau Royale (TB). Breeder: Thomas McGuigan (Tyrone). Rider: Ben McClumpha (IRL) 34.8, 0, 2.4 = 37.2
8 My Harlequin Lady. (ISH) – 2008 mare by Temple Clover (ISH) out of Killmeady Rose. (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Maurice Keogh Jnr. (Waterford). Rider: Becci Leigh Harrold (GBR) 35.5, 0, 5.6 = 41.1
10 Holy Moses. (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Holycross (ID) out of Vintage Crest. (ISH) by Coolcronan Wood (ID). Breeder: Michael & Anne O’Regan (Cork). Rider: Nat Dixon (GBR) 31.8, 4, 7.6 = 43.4.
Novice Sec N.
3 Altaskin Jack. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Madam Katie. (ISH)(TIH) by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Meta Faulkner (Cavan). Rider: James Sommerville (GBR) 25.0, 4, 0.0 = 29.0
4 Ive Dun Talking. (OIO)[was Freya One] – 2010 mare OIO. Rider: Imogen Murray (GBR) 28.3, 0, 2.8 = 3.1
6 Ashburton. (ISH) – 2010 mare by Pacino (BWP) out of Charryville Sophia. (ISH) by Tax Trends (TB). Breeder: Gordon Cowan (Down). Rider: Alex Postolowsky (GBR) 27.0, 0, 6.0 = 33.0
7 ABC Sky Plus. (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 mare by Clover Brigade (ISH) out of Crystal Clear Sky. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: David Kehoe (Carlow). Rider: Jess Butler (GBR) 31.0, 0, 3.2 = 34.2
8 Don Juan II. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Cnoc Na Hiarla. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: John McArdle (Galway). Rider: Georgia Holden (GBR) 22.5, 6, 7.6 = 36.1
9 GHS Kaliska. (ISH) – 2004 mare by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) out of Meadow Rose. (ISH) by Renkum Englishman (KWPN) Breeder: Seamus Brannigan (Monaghan). Rider: Lauren Shannon (GBR) 31.0, 4, 2.0 = 37.0.
Open Novice Sec O.
3 In The Darco. (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN) out of Lismeen Flight. (ISH) by Nautilus (HOLST). Breeder: Luke Smith (Cavan). Rider: Hannah Norvill (NZL) 30.5, 0, 4.8 = 35.3
5 Master Jack III. – 2001 gelding OIO by Master Imp (TB). Rider: Lucy Bullas (GBR) 34.0, 0, 4.0 = 38.0
6 Cooley Master. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Mullinavat Lass. (ISH). Breeder: John P Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Jeanette Brakewell (GBR) 31.0, 0, 8.0 = 39.0
7 ODT Kings Jasper (ISH) – 2001 gelding by Kings Master (ISH) out of Amylude. (ISH). Breeder: Edward Howard (Wexford). Rider: Dotte Gowing (GBR) 38.8, 0, 0.8 = 39.6
9 Cooley Roller Coaster. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Diamond Roller (ISH) out of Limerick Pest. (ISH)(TIH) by Flagmount Diamond (ID). Breeder: John Kearney (Louth). Rider: Emilie Chandler (GBR) 34.5, 0, 6.0 = 40.5
10 Poetic Justice II. (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Limmerick (HOLST) out of Findarra. (ISH) by Uibh Fhaili (ID). Breeder: Hugo Lennox (Derry). Rider: Virginia Turnbull (GBR) 35.0, 0, 7.6 = 42.6.
Western Park ODE, Shropshire. April 9th – 10th.
Novice Sec A.
5 Jack the Ginger. (ISH)(TIH) – 2010 gelding by Yeats (ISH) out of Majestic Miss. (ISH)(TIH) by Highland King (ISH). Breeder: Michael Reck Jnr. (Wexford). Rider: Alice Pearson (GBR) 31.3, 8, 2.8 = 42.1
7 D Silver Diva. (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 mare by Colin Diamond (ISH) out of Silver Suize. (ISH)(TIH) by Silver Wonder (TB). Breeder: Christopher Egan (Tipperary). Rider: Fouaad Mirza (GBR) 31.5, 0, 11.6 = 43.1
9 Newmarket Dove. (ISH) – 2009 mare by Newmarket Jewel (WESTF) out of Newmarket Fianna Venture. (ISH) by Newmarket Venture (HANN). Breeder: Billy Daly (Cork). Rider: Jonty Evans (IRL) 33.3, 4, 8.8 = 46.1.
Novice Sec B.
5 Ballinteskin Rado. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Glenside Lucy. (ISH) by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Peter O’Toole (Wicklow). Rider: Angus Smales (GBR) 27.3, 8, 7.2 = 42.5
6 Shopaholic. (ISH) [was Kinmar Flash] – 2009 gelding by Harlequin Du Carel (SF) out of Penny’s Touch (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Tommy Curran (Meath). Rider: Andrew Heffernan (NED) 28.5, 8, 9.6 = 46.1
7 Mullentine Royal Clover. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Clover Echo (ISH) out of Mullentine Cavalier Kate. (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: George Allen (Armagh). Rider: Emily Gilruth (GBR) 32.5, 8, 6.0 = 46.5.
Novice Sec C.
6 Noreway Harry. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Hannibal V Overis Z (ZANG) out of Noreway No Way. (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: Michael Meehan (Clare). Rider: Harry Horgan (GBR) 30.5, 4, 10.4 = 44.9
7 Kellen. (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Lucky Gift (TB) out of Killeen Nelly. (ISH) by Ben Purple (ID). Breeder: Andy Phelan (Kilkenny). Rider: Brier Leahy (GBR) 33.5, 0, 11.6 = 45.1
9 Diamonds N Gold. (ISH) – 2007 mare by Gurraun Golder Eye (ID) out of Ballinteskin Betty. (ISH) Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Gerrard Nolan (Wexford). Rider: Joshua Noakes (GBR) 37.5, 4, 6.4 = 47.9.
Open Novice Sec D.
1 Scotfree II. (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Starlight Diamond. (ISH) by Ballinvella (TB). Breeder: John Lawler (Kilkenny). Rider: Pumbaa Goess-Saurau (GBR) 33.3, 0, 4.0 = 37.3
2 Diamond II. (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Aldatus Z (OLD) out of Hogand Diamond. (ISH)(TIH) by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: Patrick Hester (Rosscommon). Rider: Arthur Duffort (FRA) 31.0, 0, 8.8 = 39.8
8 Chilli Chap. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Chillout (ISH) out of Heros Pride. (ISH)(TIH) by Duleek Hero (ID) Breeder: Mary Ann Reilly (Mayo). Rider: Connie Warde-Aldam (GBR) 32.8, 4, 11.6 = 48.4.
Intermediate Sec G.
1 MGH Bingo Boy. – 2008 gelding OIO. Rider: Nicky Hill (GBR) 35.9, 0, 9.2 = 45.1
2 Stellor Rhodes. (ISH)(TIH) – 2005 gelding by Porter Rhodes (TB) out of Tin Star. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by I’m A Star (TB) Breeder: Yvonne Coe (Wicklow). Rider: Holly Bradshaw (GBR) 34.8, 4, 7.6 = 46.4
5 MHS Nebraska. (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Queens Logic. (P)(ISH) by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Michael Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Rosie Thomas (GBR) 34.3, 6, 17.2 = 57.5.
Intermediate Sec H.
8 Tricolore. (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH) out of No Sale. (ISH)(TIH) by Don Tristan (TB) Breeder: James Foley (Wexford). Rider: Stuart Fitzgerald (NZL) 44.6, 8, 29.6
10 Maesmawr Fox. (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Sammy’s Pride (ID) out of Corker Grey Lady (ISH). Breeder: Mary Kenny (Roscommon). Rider: Carlos Parro (BRA) 35.5, 4, 48.8 = 88.3.
Intermediate Sec L.
6 Balladeer Miller Man. (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Stormhill Miller (TB) out of Kintara Pride. (ISH)(TIH) by Porter Rhodes (TB). Breeder: Breda Quigley (Wexford). Rider: Louise Harwood (GBR) 36.4, 10, 17.2 = 63.6
7 Witchcraft III. (ISH) – 2005 mare by Warcraft (TB) out of Stilo Zarra. (ISH). Breeder: Thomas Slattery. Rider: Carolyne Ryan-Bell (GBR) 35.7, 8, 28.4 = 72.1
8 Sorcha II. – 2006 mare OIO by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Rider: Laura Swinnerton (GBR) 35.9, 8, 38.2 = 81.1.
Open Intermediate Sec I.
4 A Bit Much. (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Furisto’s Diamond (ISH) out of Cavalier Forest. (ISH) by Cavalier Clover Lad (ISH). Breeder: Myles Somers (Wexford). Rider: Angus Smales (GBR) 43.0, 0, 6.0 = 49.0.
Open Intermediate Sec M.
3 Charlton Down Riverdance. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Tulllibards Shakespeare (ISH) out of Shady Queen. (ISH) by Captain Clover (ISH). Breeder: Geoffrey Hall (Longford). Rider: Becky Woolven (GBR) 33.6, 5, 2.8 = 41.4
5 Ask the Boss. (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Doon Diamond. (ISH)(TIH) by All the Diamonds (ID). Breeder: Frank Broderick (Galway). Rider: Jessica McKie (GBR) 40.0, 5, 9.6 = 54.6
9 Ashfields Pollyanna. (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 mare by Bahraine Cruise (ISH) out of McGowans Choice. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Ardent Lodger (TB). Breeder: Michael Murphy (Sligo). Rider: Thomas Tulloch (GBR) 40.7, 9, 12.4 = 62.1
10 Lariats Sun. (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Golden Lariat (TB) out of Lady Gris. (ISH) Breeder: Jerry Moylan (Tipperary). Rider: Polly Stockton (GBR) 38.4, 5, 21.2 = 64.6.
Advanced Sec J.
2MHS King Joules. (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Quidam Junior 1 (KWPN) out of Gowran Lady. (P)(ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Ita Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 30.2, 4, 4.0 = 38.2
3 The Highland Prince. (ISH)(TIH) – 2000 gelding by Highland King (ISH) out of Ballycullen Girl. (ISH)(TIH) by Rimilis (TB). Breeder: Patrick Kearns (Laois). Rider: Michael Owen (GBR) 31.8, 0, 7.2 = 39.0
4 Yogi Bear VIII. (ISH)(TIH) – 2002 gelding by Beau Royal (TB) out of Lady Houdini. (ISH)(TIH) by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: P J Mescall (Clare). Rider: Paul Tapner (AUS) 24.8, 8, 11.2 = 44.0
5 High Kingdom. (ISH)(TIH) – 2001 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of High Dolly. (ISH)(TIH) by Chair Lift (TB). Breeder: William Micklem (Wicklow). Rider: Zara Tindall (GBR) 26.8, 4, 20.4 = 51.2
6 Mulrys Error. (ISH) – 2002 gelding OIO. Rider: Ben Hobday (GBR) 32.9, 4, 16.0 = 52.9
7 Cool Dancer. (ISH) – 2001 gelding by Duca di Busted (TB) out of Arctic Dancer. (ISH) by Arctic Que (TB). Breeder: ISHD (Alison Corbally) (Fermanagh). Rider: Olivia Wilmot (GBR) 36.1, 4, 13.2 = 53.3
8 Master Rory. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Aldato (HOLST) out of Seoidin Alainn. (ISH)(TIH) by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Caitriona Mulkere (Clare). Rider: Rose Carnegie (GBR) 36.1, 0, 19.6 = 55.7.
Advanced Sec K.
4 Dromgurrihy Blue. (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Puissance (ISH) out of Castlemorris Hope. (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Teresa Walsh (Kilkenny). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 33.6, 4, 11.2 = 48.8
6 The Lion. (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Cartron Countess. (ISH)(TIH) by Nad Elshiba (TB). Breeder: Sean Donohoe (Longford). Rider: Matthew Heath (GBR) 36.6, 4, 14.4 = 55.0
8 Up In The Air. (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Harlequine du Carol (SF) out of Arbour Hill. (ISH). Breeder: John Fogarty (Tipperary). Rider: Paul Tapner (AUS) 37.2, 4, 26.0 = 67.2
10 GHS Calvaruise. (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Cavaliere (HOLST) out of Tullyroan Lady Mist. (ISH). Breeder: Margaret Gilpin (Tyrone). Rider: Zoe Wilkinson (GBR) 41.4, 8, 24.0 = 73.4.
Belton Park International One & Three DE, Lincolnshire. April 15th – 17th.
Novice Sec A.
6 Slaney Cruise. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Slaney Cruise Clover. (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH). Breeder: Michael Doyle (Wexford). Rider: Kristina Hall-Jackson (GBR) 27.5, 0, 6.8 = 34.3
8 BGS Twin Peaks. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Power Blade (TB) out of Ballygrangans Lux. (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Patrick Byrne (Wexford). Rider: Charlie Clover (GBR) 41.0, 0, 0.4 = 41.4.
Novice Sec B.
1 To Be Fair II. (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN) out of Royale Molly. (ISH)(TIH) by Greenacres Diamond (ISH). Breeder: Donal Callery (Meath). Rider: John-Paul Sheffield (GBR) 28.0, 0, 0.0 = 28.0
4 Springpower. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Power Blade (TB) out of April Imperator.(UNK) by Caesar Imperator (TB). Breeder: Luke Doyle (Wexford). Rider: Jodie Amos (GBR) 31.5, 4, 0.0 = 35.5
8 Monarts Matisse. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Tullig Diamond Clover. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Le One (ISH). Breeder: Andrew O’Connell (Monaghan). Rider: Polly Jackson Griffin (GBR) 30.0, 4, 3.6 = 37.6.
Novice Sec C.
2 Castle View Larry. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Graigue Mist. (ISH)(TIH) by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Laurence Curran (Waterford). Rider: Janet Clarke (GBR) 30.8, 0, 4.0 = 34.8
3 Allenstown Luidam. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Allenstown Cavalier. (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Maurice Griffin (Meath). Rider: Richard Jones (GBR) 37.0, 0, 0.0 = 37.0
4 My Marley and Me. – 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Harriet Baird (GBR) 31.5, 0, 5.6 = 37.1
5 DG Maradona. (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Upgrade (KWPN) out of Ramona. (KWPN) by Animo (KWPN). Breeder: Neil Mathieson (Tyrone). Rider: Mary Edmundson (GBR) 33.8, 0, 4.4 = 38.2
6 Rosetta Cutolo. (ISH) – 2008 mare by Porsch (BWP) out of The Dealers Choice. (ISH) by Chakiris (TB). Breeder: Martin Conway (Tyrone). Rider: Sally Chamberlain (GBR) 33.5, 4, 2.0 = 39.5
7 SRS Everest. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Rossco Clover (ISH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Michael Dooner (Westmeath). Rider: Laura Ritchie-Bland (GBR) 35.5, 0, 5.6 = 41.1.
Novice Sec D.
1 Direct Ballytarsna Ducarel. (ISH)[was Ballytarsna Du Carel] – 2009 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Errigal Temptress. (ISH) by Errigal Flight (ISH). Breeder: Hugh & Philip Cass (Laois). Rider: Jodie Amos (GBR) 31.3, 0, 0.0 = 31.3
2 Lockroy. (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Albano (TB) out of Coolroe Sandy. (ISH)(TIH) by Spring Diamond (ISH). Breeder: John Kirwan (Waterford). Rider: Matthew Heath (GBR) 31.5, 0, 0.0 = 31.5
4 Mr Sneezy. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Iroko (WESTF) out of Starofdonickmore. (TB) by Fourstars Allstar (TB). Breeder: Caemel O’Keeffe (Cork). Rider: Megan Healy (IRL) 34.5, 0, 0.0 = 34.5
6 Gortglas Crazy Love. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Nazar (TB) out of Carrigshawn Lucy. (ISH) by Olympic Lux (KWPN). Breeder: Mr & Mrs John Warner (Wexford). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 30.0, 8, 0.0 = 38.0.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec E.
2 Royal Fury. (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Garrison Royal (ISH) out of Davitt Star. (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Patrick Kearns (Laois). Rider: Heidi Coy (GBR) 27.5, 4, 0.0 = 31.5
5 Its Sharon’s Choice. (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Porsch (BWP) out of Tattygare Golden Delight. (ISH)(TIH) by Euphemism (TB). Breeder: John James Hurst (Fermanagh). Rider: Henry Stott (GBR) 30.3, 4, 0.0 = 34.3
7 Direct Region. (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 gelding by Nordic Region (TB) out of Welcome Brief. (ISH) by Welcome Diamond (ID). Breeder: Marie Tubridy (Clare). Rider: Emily Grace (GBR) 32.5, 4, 0.4 = 36.9.
Intermediate Sec F.
1 MGH Kings Street. (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by King’s Master (ISH) out of Kilnamac Holly. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH). Breeder: Timothy Kelleher (Cork). Rider: Padraig McCarthy (IRL) 28.4, 4, 4.8 = 37.2
2 High Time. (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Filice de Champeix (AA) out of The Long Haul. (ISH) by Highland King (ISH). Breeder: Joseph Fitzgerald (Cork). Rider: Chris Hall (GBR) 34.1, 0, 8.8 = 42.9
5 Harle Belle. (ISH) – 2008 mare by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Ezuri. (ISH) by Pride of Glenogra (ID). Breeder: J P Butler (Tipperary). Rider: Matt Hacking (GBR) 33.4, 0, 11.6 = 45.0
7 My Clover Bay. (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 mare by Krafty Clover (ISH) out of Miss Argentina. (ISH)(TIH) by Warcraft (TB). Breeder: J I Hunt (Waterford). Rider: Olivia Holloway (GBR) 42.7, 0, 13.2 = 55.9.
CIC** Sec K.
1 Donateur. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Vechta (KWPN) out of Samenta. (DW) by Monaco (KWPN). Breeder: Stephen & Eilish Reilly (Roscommon). Rider: Tim Cheffings (GBR) 47.8, 0, 1.6 = 49.4
2 Monarts Masterpiece. (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Capponellan Clover. (P)(ID) by Crosstown Dancer (ID). Breeder: Wilfred Atkinson (Laois). Rider: Flora Harris (GBR) 45.1, 0, 4.8 = 49.9
4 Tullaher Sunrise. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Shannondale St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Ashlea Primrose. (ISH) by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Charles Killeen (Clare). Rider: Sam Ecroyd (GBR) 47.7, 2, 2.0 = 51.7
6 Franzipan. (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 mare by Balda Beau (TB) out of Miss Ash. (ISH)(TIH) by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Loftus O’Neil (Carlow). Rider: Ludwig Svennerstal (SWE) 49.8, 0, 4.0 = 53.8
9 Tullabeg Flamenco. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Tullabeg Fusion (ISH) out of Tullabeg Heidi. (UNK) by Ardenteggle Sir (IPSA). Breeder: Nicholas Cousins (Wexford) . Rider: Sam Watsom (IRL) 45.9, 4, 9.6 = 59.5
10 Tomgar Jess. (ISH)(TIH) – 2005 mare by Market Square (TB) out of Coevers Clover Lady. (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Noel Walsh (Carlow). Rider: Imogen Murray (GBR) 52.8, 8, 0.0 = 60.8.
CIC** Sec L.
1 Master Ping. (ISH)(TIH) – 2006 gelding by Corlough Clover (ISH) out of Mountpleasant Molly. (ISH)(TIH) by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: P J Tierney (Offaly). Rider: Ludwig Svennerstal (SWE) 44.4, 0, 0.0 = 44.4
5 Master Douglas. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN) out of Aldat. (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: B & G Campbell (Armagh). Rider: Sam Ecroyd (GBR) 54.2, 0, 1.6 = 55.8
9 MGH Grafton Street [was Bannerfarm Rocket] – 2008 gelding OIO by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Rider: Pippa Funnell (GBR) 43.4, 0, 17.2 = 60.6
10 Woodcourt Garrison. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Garrison Royal (ISH) out of Davitt Star. (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Patrick J Kearns (Laois). Rider: Sarah Ennis (IRL) 50.0, 0, 10.8 = 60.8.
Advanced Sec M.
2 Cooley Again. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Lady Ger. (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Gerard Gannon (Roscommon). Rider: Laura Collett (GBR) 31.5, 0, 8.8 = 40.3
3 Samuel Thomas II. (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 gelding by El Rio (TB) out of Barnard Que.(ISH) by Arctic Que (TB). Breeder: Patrick McNamara (Limerick). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 38.1, 4, 0.0 = 42.1
9 Lui D – 2006 gelding OIO. Rider: Meghan Healy (IRL) 43.8, 0, 10.8 = 54.6.
Advanced Under 25 Sec O.
2 ODT Ghareeb. (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Ghareeb (TB) out of Celestial Rose. (ISH) by Tulla Flight (ISH). Breeder: Sean Grier (Kilkenny). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 33.8, 4, 0.0 = 37.8
5 Proud Courage. (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Courage II (HOLST) out of Coolmore Panther. (ISH)(TIH) by Proud Panther (TB). Breeder: William Martin (Wexford). Rider: Nicholas Lucey (GBR) 36.7, 0, 6.0 = 42.7
8 Strike Smartly. (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Ghareeb (TB) out of Ramble Way. (ISH)(TIH) by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: Patrick Fenlon (Kilkenny). Rider: Daisy Berkeley (GBR) 34.0, 4, 12.8 = 50.8
10 Rehy Too. (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Roselien L .(ISH). Breeder: Gerard O’Brien (Kilkenny). Rider: Gina Ruck (GBR) 35.0, 8, 9.6 = 52.6.
CIC*** Sec N.
5 Fernhill Adventure. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Newmarket Venture (HANN) out of Cloverwood. (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Mary Quinlivan (Cork). Rider: Aoife Clark (IRL) 36.2, 0, 6.4 = 42.6
9 Cillnabradden Evo. (ISH) – 2006 stallion by Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Willow Garden. (ISH) by King Henry (ID) Breeder: Tom & Orla Holden (Meath). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 40.0, 0, 0.0 = 46.0.
Eland Lodge ODE, Derbyshire. April 16th – 17th.
Novice Sec K.
2 Direct Cassino. (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Cassino (SWWB) out of Diamonds Double. (ISH)(TIH) by Ceredigion (TB). Breeder: Mary Mc Carthy (Cork). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 25.5, 4, 4.0 = 33.5
4 Kellen. (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Lucky Gift (TB) out of Killeen Nelly. (ISH) by Ben Purple (ID). Breeder: Andy Phelan (Kilkenny). Rider: Brier Leahy (GBR) 25.0, 0, 10.8 = 35.8
6 Sallymount Condios. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Condios (HOLST) out of Ozy Cruise M2S. (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH). Breeder: Morningside Stud (Clare). Rider: Daan Zijlmans (NED) 30.8, 0, 7.6 = 38.4
7 Artful Trinity. (ISH) – 2011 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of KEC Northern Star. (ISH) by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: William Hennedy (Kerry). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 34.5, 0, 7.6 = 42.1
8 Rahally Artist. (ISH) – 2004 gelding by The Artist (BHD) out of Rahally Lass. (TB) by Roseberry Avenue (TB). Breeder: Joan Cannon (Galway). Rider: Jake Clark-Worsdale (GBR) 36.5, 0, 7.6 = 44.1
9 Legaland Cooley. (ISH) [was Legaland Detox] – 2009 gelding by Ustinov (KWPN) out of Warrenstown Susie. (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Joe Reilly (Cavan). Rider: James Avery (NZL) 36.3, 0, 8.4 = 44.7.
Open Novice Sec L.
1 So Quiet. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Sambucco (KWPN) out of Hans-Off. (ISH)(TIH) by Naldo (ID). Breeder: Paul Clarke (Galway). Rider: Naomi Lawrence (GBR) 24.8, 0, 4.4 = 29.2
3 Harry Seven One Seven. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Tara Clovers Lass. (ISH)(TIH) by Tara Clover (ID). Breeder: Deirdre Treharne (CORK). Rider: Naomi Lawrence (GBR) 32.5, 0, 3.6 = 36.1
5 Kiltycreighton Boy. – 2006 gelding OIO. Rider: Georgie Frow (GBR) 33.8, 0, 4.4 = 38.2
6 Cuffesgrange Little Ric – 2005 gelding OIO. Rider: Saffron Cresswell (GBR) 26.8, 0, 12.8 = 39.6
9 Brookpark Vikenti. (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Tullineaskey Butlers Simon. (ISH)(TIH) by Ballysimon (ISH). Breeder: Tristan Kingston (Cork). Rider: Kazuma Tomoto (JPN) 29.3, 0, 19.2 = 48.5
10 Chase the Artist. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by The Artist (BSPA) out of Llanwyrs Ginger Belle. Breeder: Llanwyr Stables (Westmeath). Rider: Hannah Chase (GBR) 30.0, 0, 19.6 = 49.6.
America.
Spring Bay HT, Kentucky. April 9th – 10th.
Open Preliminary A.
1 Mooney Maguire. (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Cult Hero (TB) out of Bing Power. (ISH) by Tomgar Power Crest (ISH). Breeder: Bryan Maguire (Wexford). Rider: Megan Moore (USA) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0
9 Master Mind. (ISH)(TIH)[was Watervalley Lord Master] – 2008 gelding by Kings Master (ISH) out of TheLord’sPrayer. (TB) by Mister Lord (TB). Breeder: Sean Thomas Lydon (Galway). Rider: Megan Moore (USA) 28.2, 0, 11.2 = 39.4.
Open Preliminary B.
1 Fernhill Super Hero. (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by The Bat (TB) out of An Spideog. (ISH)(TIH) by Flagmount Diamond (ID). Breeder: Brenden McChesney (Cavan). Rider: Elissa Gibbs (USA) 30.2, 0, 4.0 = 34.2
2 Mainway’s Dry Ice . (ISH)(TIH)[was Morroe Prince] – 1995 gelding by Chair Lift (TB) out of Mary from Morroe. (ID) by Grey Macha (ISH) Breeder: Simon Tierney (Limerick). Rider: Jordan Duffett (USA) 38.9, 0, 0.0 =
38.9.
Ocala Properties International £DE, Florida. April 13th – 19th.
CCI*.
2 Gliding Class. (ISH)(TIH) – 2009 gelding by Grange Bouncer (ID) out of Slievegar Catch. (TB) by Safety Catch (TB). Breeder: Eamon Doyle (Wexford). Rider: Leslie Law (GBR) 37.8, 0, 0.0 = 37.8
7 Ballingowan Pizaz. (ISH) – 2002 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Rocklea (P)(ISH) by Leabeg (ISH) Breeder: Marie Ni Raghallaigh (Longford). Rider: Michael Pollard (USA) 43.5, 0, 0.0 = 43.5
10 Fernhill Mystery – 2009 gelding. OIO Rider: Julie Richards (USA) 44.3, 0, 0.0 = 44.3.
CCI**.
4 Avoca Druid. (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by King’s Master (ISH) out of Knockanree Nell. (ISH)(TIH) by Frankfort Boy (TB). Breeder: Christine Banks (Wicklow). Rider: Jonathan Holling (USA) 47.7, 0, 0.0 = 47.7
6 Fernhill Wishes. (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of KEC Galway Bay. (ISH) by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: Anna Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Karl Slezak (USA) 50.0, 0, 0.4 = 50.4.
Open Preliminary.
2 Master King II. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Kings Master (ISH) out of Beau Peep (ISH) Breeder: Elizabeth Kroeger (Tipperary). Rider: Leah Breakey (GBR) 24.1, 2, 0.0 = 26.1
3 Direct Puissance. (ISH)(TIH) – 2007 gelding by Puissance (ISH) out of Raheenwood Cruise. (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH). Breeder: Ann Gannon Clancy (Longford). Rider: Jonathan Holling (USA) 28.5, 0, 0.0 = 28.5
7 Borneo Shady. (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Cavalier Two for Joy (ISH) out of Faughills Pride. (TB) by Aahsaylad (TB). Breeder: Joe McCamley (Down). Rider: Elisa Wallace (USA) 24.1, 8, 0.0 = 32.1.
Preliminary Horse.
3 Jay of Diamonds. (ISH) – 2009 mare by King of Diamomds (SWB) out of Cherokee Castle. (ISH). Breeder: Jack Kennedy (Tipperary). Rider: Joe Meyer (USA) 31.1, 0, 31.2 = 62.3.
Chattahoochee Hills HT, Georgia. April 9th – 10th.
Open Intermediate.
3 Captain Fernhill. (ISH)[was My Captain] – 2005 gelding by Captain Clover (ISH) out of Parkmore Princess. (P)(ISH) by Punchline (WESTF). Breeder: William Murry (Roscommon). Rider: Heidi White (USA) 35.6, 4, 29.6 = 69.2.
Preliminary Rider.
8 Fernhill Pursuit. (ISH)(TIH) – 2008 gelding by Atlantic Watt (ID) out of Marine Star. (ISH)(TIH) by Hail Station (ISH). Breeder: Francis Howley (Sligo). Rider: Skylar Rose (USA) 37.8, 6, 34.8 = 78.6.
Plantation Field April HT, Pennsylvania. April 16th – 17th.
Open Intermediate.
5 Tura Lura – 2009 mare OIO. Rider: Boyd Martin (USA) 35.9, 0, 3.2 = 39.1.
Junior Young Rider Open Preliminary.
6 Fernhill Finesse. – 2008 gelding OIO. Rider: Kallie Mitchell (USA) 34.6, 8, 4.0 = 46.6.
Open Preliminary.
4 Shannondale Sergio. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Shannondale My Tai. (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Patricia Walsh (Clare). Rider: Ryan Wood (USA) 29.8, 0, 0.0 = 29.8.
Preliminary Rider.
2 Sandretti (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Sirsan (TB) out of Cappercullen Princess. (ISH)(TIH) by Andretti (TB). Breeder: Carmel Walsh (Tipperary). Rider: Devon Belding (USA) 27.7, 0, 0.0 = 27.7
9 Mindful. (ISH)[was Master Malt] – 2007 gelding by Maltstriker (KWPN) out of Sweet Black Lady. (ISH) by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Sean Barron (Wexford). Rider: Caileigh Levely-Connolly (USA) 33.0, 4, 24.0 = 61.0.
The Fork CIC an HT, North Carolina. April 6th – 10th.
CIC*.
6 Back to Business. (ISH) – 2007 mare by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Moxella. (OLD) by Quick Star (SF). Breeder: Don Hadden (Wicklow). Rider: Katherine Coleman (USA) 47.0, 0, 0.0 = 47.6
9 Spring Express. (ISH)(TIH) – 2003 gelding by Doddington Flyer (TB) out of Byrnesgrove Moon. (ISH)(TIH) by Puissance (ISH) Breeder: Eugene Sheppard (Kilkenny). Rider: Jorja Miller (USA) 49.3, 4, 0.0 = 53.3.
CIC**.
6 Derg Boru. (ISH)(TIH) – 2005 gelding by Derg Cruise (ISH) out of Kilgrogan Rose. (ISH)(TIH) by Delamain (TB) Breeder: Donal Murphy (Limerick). Rider: Selena O’Hanlon (USA) 52.8, 0, 0.0 = 52.8
9 Woodstock Wallaby. (ISH)[was Drumacoon Fernando] – 2007 gelding by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Drumacoon Autumn Girl. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Ballinvella (TB) Breeder: John Mealiff (Monaghan). Rider: Ryan Wood (USA) 57.0, 0, 0.0 = 57.0.
CIC***.
4 Mighty Nice. (ISH)[was Over the Vee] – 2004 gelding by Ard Ohio. (KWPN) out of Sarazen. (ISH). Breeder: William Kells (Cavan). Rider: Phillip Dutton (USA) 42.7, 0, 6.4 = 49.1
8 Pfun. (ISH) [was Fernhill Teddy Two Two] – 2007 gelding by Tadmus (KWPN) out of Celerina. (AEAS) by Cento (HOLST). Breeder: Tracy Priest (Tipperary). Rider: Will Faudree (USA) 51.3, 0, 1.6 = 52.9
9 Longwood. (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Limmerick (HOLST) out of Cavale de Or. (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Thomas McGuigan (Tyrone). Rider: Katherine Coleman (USA) 54.5, 0, 0.0 = 54.5
10 Fernhill Fearless. – 2000 gelding OIO by Mark Twain (TB). Rider: Kim Severson (USA) 49.3, 4, 1.2 = 54.5.
AdvancedTest A.
2 Master Frisky. (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Frisky Legs. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Coopers Hill (ID) Breeder: Sean Power (Kilkenny). Rider: Boyd Martin (USA) 27.5, 0, 5.6 = 33.1
5 Courage Under Fire. (ISH) – 2003 mare by Courage II (HOLST) out of Seaview Comfort. (ISH)(TIH) by Ballygarrett Glen (TB). Breeder: Maiead Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Katherine Coleman (USA) 33.8, 4, 2.8 = 40.6
6 Harbour Pilot. (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Cruising (ISH) out of Shannon. (TB) by Fijar Tango (TB). Rider: Hannah Sue Burnett (USA) 29.1, 0, 12.4 = 41.5
8 LCC Barnaby. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Guy Cavalier (ISH) out of Lady Tanjour. (ISH) by Rafael (KWPN) Breeder: Martin Collins (Meath). Rider: Lillian Heard (USA) 31.9, 4, 10.0 = 45.9
10 Copper Beech. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Radolin (KWPN). Rider: Bruce Davidson Jnr. (USA) 30.9, 4, 14.0 = 48.9.
Advanced Test B.
2 Effervescent. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Limmerick (HOLST) out of Max Pride. (ISH)(TIH) by Macrocket (TB). Breeder: Elizabeth Campbell (Down). Rider: Caroline Martin (USA) 34.3, 0, 6.0 = 40.3
6 Cooley Dream. (ISH) [was Cooley Dream Extreme] – 2008 gelding by Cruising (ISH) out of The Dreamseeker. (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Frank Gordon (Mayo). Rider: Hannah Sue Burnett (USA) 29.7, 0, 18.0 = 47.7.
Intermediate.
1 Faolan. [was Corgary Captain] (ISH)(TIH) – 2004 gelding by Captain Clover (ISH) out of Rebel View. (ISH)(TIH) by Rich Rebel (TB) Breeder: Kevin Noone (Galway). Rider: Waylon Roberts (CAN) 28.8, 0, 1.6 = 30.4
10 JMF Master Cooley. (ISH)(TIH) [was JMF Master Harvey] – 2009 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Tuamgraney Diamond. (ISH)(TIH) by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: James French (Wexford). Rider: Lucia Strini (USA) 32.5, 0, 11.6 = 44.1.
Preliminary A.
5 Cooley Streetwise. (ISH)[was MGH Streetwise] – 2008 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Banner Kate. (ISH)(TIH) by Golden Cliff (TB). Breeder: Martin Collins (Tipperary). Rider: Kim Severson (USA) 35.0, 0, 0.0 = 35.0.
Preliminary B.
2 OBOS Darko. (ISH) – 2008 gelding by OBOS Quality (OLD) out of Angie Van Paemel. (BEWB) by Darco (BWP). Breeder: Brian Connolly (Galway). Rider: Jill Thomas (USA) 30.9, 4, 0.0 = 34.0.
Twin Rivers Spring 3DE & HT, California. April 14th – 17th.
CCI*.
8 Dassett Theme BCF. (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Gerry’s Clover (ISH) out of Tina’s Theme. (TB) by Teamster (TB) Breeder: William Lenihan (Limerick). Rider: Charlee Merinovich (USA) 55.6, 9, 0.0 = 64.6.
CIC***.
4 Athlone Travel On. – 2003 gelding OIO. Rider: Erin Murphy (USA) 71.5, 4, 17.2 = 92.7.
Advanced,
2 Charlie Tango. (ISH)[was Dassett Blue] – 2008 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Our Queen Bee. (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Breeder: Michael & Sheila Murphy (Clare). Rider: Heather Morris (USA) 25.0, 0, 23.2 = 48.2.
Open Intermediate.
5 Castle Larchfield Purdy. – 2002 gelding by an unknown sire out of Hallo Purdy. (ISH) by Hallo (SF). Breeder: Patrick Hally (Kilkenny). Rider: Lauren Billys (USA) 31.1, 0, 2.4 = 33.5
9 Fernhill Fine Diamond. (ISH) – 2008 mare by Jacomar (KWPN) out of Camacazy Diamond. (ISH) by Mount Diamond Flag (ID). Breeder: Carmel Shalvey (Cavan). Rider: Mia Farley (USA) 37.4, 0, 2.8 = 40.2.
Junior Young Rider Open Preliminary.
2 Cooley on the Rocks. (ISH)(TIH)[was Aubane Boy] – 2009 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Aubane Clover. (ID) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Daniel Barrett (Cork). Rider: Maddy Mazzola (USA) 31.1, 4, 0.8 = 35.9
7 Ringwood Little Imp. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Commer Queen. (ISH) by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: Joseph O’Reilly (Wexford). Rider: Katherine Canario (USA) 33.9, 4, 5.2 = 43.1
9 So Cool. (ISH)[was So Cooley & Skylander CJ] – 2009 gelding by Lupicor (KWPN) out of Doncella. (ISH)(TIH) by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Voctoria Clarke (Cavan). Rider: Maddy Mazzola (USA) 33.6, 0, 14.0 = 47.6.
Open Preliminary.
7 Walterstown Don (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Don Juan de la Bouverie (SBS) out of Walterstown Treacy VII. (WNTR) by Vivadari (TB) Breeder: Dorothy de Stackpoole (Meath). Rider: Lauren Burnell (USA) 34.6, 0, 1.2 = 35.8.
Preliminary Rider.
8 Carra Clover Princess. (ISH) – 2004 mare by Clover Valley (ISH) out of Legan Princess. (ISH). Breeder: Edward Walsh (Mayo). Rider: Christine Poulos (USA) 35.3, 4, 8.4 = 46.7
10 Beetle Bailey (ISH) – 2008 gelding OIO by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Rider: Lisa Peecock (USA) 34.8, 12, 9.2 = 56.0.
Italy.
Palmanova ODE. April 15th – 17th.
CCI*.
4 Ballygannon Orbis Lad. (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Orbis (TB) out of Magys Gold. (ISH) by Kildalton Gold (ID). Breeder: Richard Manley (Wicklow), Rider: Ginevra Maffezzoli (ITA) 49.2, 4, 10.0 = 63.2
9 Black Rod. (ISH)(TIH) – 2005 gelding by Polar Prince (TB) out of Swift Hawk. (ISH)(TIH) by Fast Frigate (TB). Breeder: Sheila Ryan (Wexford). Rider: Chiara Dal Pos (ITA) 59.0, 16, 65.2 = 140.2.
CIC*.
5 DHI Rasta. (ISH) – 2006 gelding by NC Amiro (AES) out of NC Clover Lambada. (ISH)(TIH) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: John Carr (Donegal). Rider: Rebecca Giorgetti (ITA) 56.6, 0, 12.4 = 69.0.
Germany.
Kreuth ODE. April 7th – 10th.
CIC**.
7 Brookfield de Bouncer. (ISH)(TIH) – 2002 gelding by Grange Bouncer (ID) out of L’Ile de Tory. (P)(ISH)(TIH) by Forties Field (TB). Breeder: Collette Davey. Rider: Jorg Kurbel (GER) 46.9, 0, 4.8 = 51.7.
Belgium.
Arville ODE. April 14th – 17th.
CCI**.
3 Coral Estate Curacao. (ISH)[was Garrybritt Harry] – 2007 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of ISHD Amigo. (ISH) by Porsch (BWP). Breeder: Terry White (Wexford). Rider: Alice Naber- Lozeman (NED) 46.4, 0, 11.2 = 57.0
These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman
For previous results please visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news
- Popular
- Latest
Michael Beatie and Patrick Keating both breed winners in Spanish CSI
Ireland see off the world’s best in dazzling League of Nations win
Irish confident ahead of Ocala Longines League of Nations test
Stallion Showcase 2024 – Catalogue & Timetable now available