EV Breeding: Three Irish Sport Horses in Boekelo CCIO3*-NC Top Ten
- 16 October 2018, 18:36
Japan’s Kazuma Tomoto and the traditional Irish Sport Horse Brookpark Vikenti (Master Imp x Ballysimon), bred in Cork by Tristan Kingston, placed 5th in Boekelo CCIO3*-NC.
Irish Sport Horse Springpower (Power Blade x Caesar Imperator) and Izzy Taylor (GBR) placed 8th while Ireland’s Same Watson rode Tullabeg Flamenco (Tullabeg Fusion x Ardenteggle Sir) to a 10th place finish making it three Irish Sport Horses in the Top Ten.
See below for a full list of Irish-bred International Eventing results:
Britain.
Oasby ODE, Lincolnshire. (October 13th – 14th).
Novice Sec A.
4 Newmarket Sky Master (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Newmarket Jewel (WESTF) by SKy Dream (OLD) by Argentinus (HANN). Breeder: Billy Daly (Cork). Rider: Sophie Wilkinson (GBR) 37.5, 0, 0.0 = 37.5
5 DHI Zidalso (ISH) – 2009 mare by Zuidam (KWPN) out of Zidame (KWPN) by Guidam (SF). Breeder: John Carr (Donegal. Rider: Isobel Botfield (GBR) 37.5, 0, 2.4 = 39.9
6 Hardy Warrior (ISH)[TIH] [was Hardy Boy Alfie] – 2010 gelding by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of Hardy’s Shiraz (ISH)[TIH] by Triggerero (TB). Breeder: Fiona Hardy (Clare). Rider: Gillian Mason (GBR) 32.0, 4, 4.4 = 40.4
10 Healys King Arkansas (ISH) – 2008 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of Derrevarragh Candle (ISH)[TIH] by Candle King (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Helen Fox (Meath). Rider: Ian Marsh (GBR) 41.3, 4, 3.2 = 48.5.
Novice Sec B.
5 SVS Dassett Enterprise (ISH)[was SVS Powerpoint] – 2011 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Venco (KWPN) by Oklund (KWPN). Breeder: Brian Hutchinson (Derry). Rider: Kate Rocher-Smith (GBR) 29.3, 0, 4.4 = 33.7
7 Vinegar Hill [ISH] – 2012 gelding by Furito’s Diamond (ISH) out of Clonassey Lass (TB) by Benedicial (TB). Breeder: John Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Carolyne Ryan-Bell (GBR) 31.8, 4, 0.0 = 35.8
10 Doonaveeragh Elise (ISH) – 2011 mare by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF) out of Angle of Harlem (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISL)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Cusack (Limerick). Rider: Amy Kisby (GBR) 35.0, 4, 0.0 = 39.0.
Novice Sec C.
4 Monza (unk) – 2001 gelding OIO. Rider: Minna Erith (GBR) 37.8, 0, 0.4 = 38.2
5 MJM Solomon (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Mindys Peach [ISH] by Diamond Serpant [ISH] Breeder: Janet Murry (Meath). Rider: Howard Newitt (GBR) 35.8, 0, 2.4 = 38.2.
Open Novice Sec E.
2 Spypark Ferro XS (ISH) – 2009 gelding by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Coldwoods Becky (ISH) by Kannan (KWPN). Breeder: Roddy Furey (Galway). Rider: Lauren Blades (GBR) 25.8, 0, 0.4 = 26.2
10 Summer at Fernhill (ISH)[was Sea Nationwide] – 2009 gelding by Summer at Saratoga (TB) out of Sea Codios Cavalier (HOLST) by Condios (HOLST). Breeder: James & John Meade (Clare). Rider: William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 30.8, 0, 0.0 = 30.8.
Open Novice Under 18 Sec D.
2 Watermill Rocks (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 gelding by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of Rockhill Native (ISH)[TIH] by The Freak (TB). Breeder: Naoise Conroy (Galway). Rider: Iona Sclater (GBR) 31.5, 8, 0.0 = 39.5
4 Cooley Black Magic (ISH) – 2009 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Betty Brow (ISH). Breeder: Jonah Wragg (Tipperary). Rider: Alice Freeman(GBR) 34.8, 4, 3.2 = 42.0
5 Kilrush Red (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 gelding by Young Loughinvar (ISH)[TIH] out of Clonderlan Bay (ISH)[TIH] by Silvorado (TB). Breeder: Thomas Whelan (Clare). Rider: Moolly Brown (GBR) 31.3, 4, 0.0 = 45.3
8 Kelshamore Dandy (unk) – 2006 gelding OIO. Rider: Archie Smith-Maxwell (GBR) 35.5, 0, 13.6 = 9.1
9 Cash Is King (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 gelding by Frankfort Boy (TB)(IRE) out of Cloneen Charm (ISH)[TIH] by Cloneen Clover (ID). Breeder: Jim Kavanagh (Wexford). Rider: Betty Baker (GBR) 35.3, 4, 10.8 = 50.1.
Intermediate Sec F.
1 Crossfield Smartie (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Chacoa (Holst) out of Crossfield Lass [ISH] by High Roller [ISH]. Breeder: Martin Crowley (Clare) Rider: Alison Lidstone (GBR) 32.3, 0, 0.4 = 32.7
2 Applejack III (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Jacomar (KWPN) out of Drumnagally Lady (ISH) by Graf Magna (AES). Breeder: Gordon Cowan (Down). Rider: Alberto Giugni (ITA) 30.9, 0, 2.4 = 33.3
4 Tartan Chill [ISH][was Haslemere Charley] – 2007 gelding by Chillout [ISH] out of Haslemere Lady [ISH] by High Roller (ISH). Breeder: Thomas Frain (Sligo). Rider: Katie Alison Stephen (GBR) 35.0, 0, 0.0 = 35.0
5 Renaissance Man (ISH)[was Renny] – 2010 gelding by Royello [ISH] out of Thornhill Penny (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWPN). Breeder: Betty Hodgins (Tipperary). Rider: Eliza Stoddart (GBR) 33.9, 0, 2.4 = 36.3
6 Crockaulin Prince (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Praia Fontinas (ISH)[TIH] by Loch Cruise [ISH]. Breeder: Michael McLaughlin (Donegel). Rider: Hannah Freeman (GBR) 31.1, 0, 6.0 = 37.1
7 Dassett Golden Touch (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Boherdeal Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Clonminch Touchdown [ISH] by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Brendan Deegan (Offaly). Rider: Louise Harwood (GBR) 32.5, 4, 2.4 = 38.9
9 Monarts Matisse (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Tullig Diamond Clover (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Le One (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Andrew O’Connell (Monaghan). Rider: Niall Griffin (GBR) 31.8, 0, 14.4 = 46.2.
Intermediate Sec G.
2 Omard Mickey Two (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 gelding by Seabrook (TB) out of Mistress Elbio (TB) by Elbio (TB). Breeder: Brian O’Reilly (Cavan). Rider: Louise Harwood (GBR) 33.9, 0, 0.8 = 34.7
6 Ive Dun Talking (unk)[was Freya One] – 2010 mare OIO. Rider: Imogen Murray (GBR) 35.7, 0, 7.6 = 43.3
8 Roanwood Cruising Quin [ISH] – 2010 gelding by Cruising Harry [ISH] out of Drominboy Lass [ISH] by Nordic Region (TB). Breeder: John O’Sullivan (Tipperary). Rider: Justine Parker (GBR) 34.8, 4, 10.4 = 49.2
9 Midnight Rollercoaster (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Diamond Roller [ISH] out of Whos Diaz (ISH) by Osilvis (KWPN). Breeder: John Kearney (Louth). Rider: Alison Lidstone (GBR) 41.1, 0, 8.4 = 49.5.
Open Intermediate Sec I.
1 Cillnabradden Evo (ISH) – 2006 stallion by Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Willow Gardenb [ISH] by King Henry (ID) Breeder: Tom & Orla Holden (Meath). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 22.3, 0, 0.0 = 22.3.
Open Intermediate Under 21 Sec H.
2 Shadow Lad (ISH)[was Cranny Lad] – 2011 gelding by Cranny Vol Clover [ISH] out of Cranny Bliss (ISH) . Breeder: Flan McNamara (Clare). Rider; Douglas Crawford (GBR) 31.6, 0, 0.0 = 31.6
3 Quality Rose (unk) – 2010 mare OIO. Rider: Saffron Cresswell (GBR) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0
4 Big Owl [ISH] – 2007 gelding by Kennedys Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Errigal Scottie [ISH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Mairead McCabe (Wexford). Rider: Felicity Collins (GBR) 29.6, 0, 4.0 = 33.6
5 Carrigsean Tigers Eye (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Feagh Cavalier [ISH] out of Carrigsean Golden Ark (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWPN). Breeder: Mr. & Mrs John Warner (Wexford). Rider: Phoebe Locke (GBR) 33.9, 0, 0.0 = 33.9.
Bovington ODE, Dorset. (October 13th – 14th).
Novice Sec E.
5 Cruise on Chloe [ISH] – 2012 mare by Ringfort Cruise [ISH] by Miss Tullinearly Chin (ISH)[TIH] by Diamond Chin (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: William Windrum (Monaghan). Rider: Sophie Van Der Merwe (GBR) 32.0, 0, 4.0 = 36.0
6 Do Remember Me (ISH) – 2011 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Harlequin Pearl (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Thomas Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Jason Hobbs (GBR) 34.8, 1, 4.4 = 40.2.
Novice Sec F.
1 Kilcarna Roy (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Kilcarna Lady (ISH) by Condios (HOLST). Breeder: Christopher Whelan (Galway). Rider: Jason Hobbs (GBR) 24.5, 0, 0.8 = 25.3
3 Classicals High Flyer (ISH) – 2013 gelding by West Coast Cavalier [ISH] out of Belgooly Flight (ISH). Breeder: Finbar Lordan (Cork). Rider: Stephen Heal (GBR) 28.0, 4, 0.0 = 32.0
5 Cuffesgrange Lord Admiral (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Thornberry Lord Admiral (WPC) out of Cuffesgrange Kuriosa (ISH) by Ricardo Z (Zang). Breeder: Fiona Davoren (Galway). Rider: Bronte Monks (GBR) 34.0, 0, 0.0 = 34.0
6 Gold Flame Guy (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Imperial Gold Flame (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: Nelius Foley (Roscommon). Rider: Sarah Holmes (GBR) 28.5, 0, 5.6 = 34.1
10 Alto Ramblin Rose [ISH]- 2009 mare by Dunkerrin Leader (ID) out of Alto Eve (WNTR) by Hays (TB). Breeder: Frances Doody (Kilkenny). Rider: Charles Foot (GBR) 33.8, 4, 6.0 = 43.8.
Open Novice Sec G.
2 Dalsaans Hasty Prince (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Bonnie Prince (TB) out of Hasty Beach VII [ISH] by Malibu Beach (TB) Breeder: Sean Barron (Wexford). Rider: Roxi Foster (GBR) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0
4 Imperial Trump (ISH)[TIH] – 2003 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Royal Anika (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Trumpet Major (ID). Breeder: Loftus O’Neil (Carlow). Rider: Alice Procter (GBR) 29.3, 4, 0.0 = 33.3
5 Corgary Pronto (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Corgary Cailin (ISH)[TIH] by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Kevin Noone (Galway). Rider: Claire Turner (GBR) 29.0, 8, 0.0 = 37.0
8 George V (ISH) – 2003 gelding by The Bat (TB) out of Reliable Sandy (IRIP). Breeder: Joanne Taylor (Cavan). Rider: Flora Lickiss (GBR) 35.0, 4, 0.0 = 39.0.
America.
Majestic Oaks October HT, Florida. (October 14th).
Open Preliminary A.
3 Electric Lux (ISH) – 2010 mare by Lux Z (HANN)out of Kilnamac Sue [ISH][TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: James Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Natalia Neneman (USA) 28.5, 4, 1.6 = 34.1
8 Lord Fred (unk) – 2010 gelding by Gamble on Diamond (ISH)[TIH]out of B Lady (unk). Breeder: Eugene Burke (Galway). Rider: Joe Meyer (USA) 32.6, 0, 26.8 = 59.4
10 A Sportsfield Diamond (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of Dillys Diamond [ISH] by Diamond Serpent [ISH] . Breeder: Agnes Gibbon-White (Kilkenny). Rider: Katie Ruppel (USA) 40.4, 0, 24.0 = 64.4.
Radnor Hunt HT, Pennsylvania. (October 13th).
Preliminary A.
1 Strattonstown Lewis (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Wivollet Vanbeek (KWPN) out of Leinsters Rose (ISH)[TIH] by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: Mary Carrol (Carlow). Rider: Janelle Phaneuf (USA) 30.7, 0, 0.0 = 30.7
5 Carlsburg (ISH)[TIH] – 2012 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Flame and Passion (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Reck Jnr (Wexford). Rider: Michael Pendleton (USA) 31.3, 4, 9.2 = 44.5.
Preliminary B.
4 Annaghs Spirit (ID) – 2010 gelding by Huntingfield Rebel (ID) out of Mill Hollow Welcome (ID) by Welcome Diamond (ID). Breeder: Padraig Donohoe (Longford). Rider: Madeline Scott (USA) 37.0, 5, 10.8 = 52.8
5 Rehy Forty Five [ISH] – 2011 gelding by Rehy High Society [ISH] out of Rehy Misty [ISH] by Big Sink Hope (TB). Breeder: Noel Russell (Clare). Rider: Kira Statue (USA) 37.4, 0, 17.6 = 55.0
6 Teddy Sarco (ISH)[was Shannondale Theo] – 2009 gelding by Shannondale Sarco (BEWB) out of Tessie Rossa [ISH] by Beau Royale (TB). Breeder: Patricia Hassett McMahon (Clare). Rider: Vanessa Stoltzfus (USA) 34.1, 6, 16.0 = 56.1
8 Shannondale Cooley (ISH)[was Shannondale Klaus] – 2010 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Lisdeen Coevers Brigade (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Pat Talty (Clare). Rider: Mia Mata Blake (USA) 34.4, 0, 39.2 = 73.6.
Preliminary C.
6 WEC Emperor of Hope (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 geelding by Emmperror Augustus (TB) out of Right Time (ISH)[TIH]by Big Sink Hope (TB). Breeder: John Donaghy (Down). Rider: Mike Pendleton (USA) 33.7, 0, 14.4 = 48.1
9 Oldcourt Grafen Dance (ISH) – 2010 mare by Grafenstolz (TRAK) out of Wyndham Gentle Annie (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Tara Connelly (Wicklow). Rider: Catherine Henderson (USA) 36.1, 4, 14.8 = 54.9.
Maryland HT 3 and BN3DE, Maryland. (October 12th – 14th).
Modified B.
1 MTF Cooley Knight (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Sea Bright Clover (ISH)[TIH] by White Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Purtill (Clare). Rider: Catherine Pournelle (USA) 33.3, 0, 4.0 = 37.3
3 Kingcarra Cooley Diamond (ISH)[was Kingcarra Knight Shadow & Kingcarra Diamond] – 2012 gelding by Jack of Diamonds (SWB) out of Forans Page (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Rita Dempsey (Wexford). Rider: Dasha Ivandeava (USA) 32.8, 0, 14.8 = 47.6.
Open Intermediate.
9 Grey Area (ISH)[TIH] – 2006 gelding by Accondy (TB) out of Merry Gypsy (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Gypsy Duke (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: Daniel Kelly (Clare). Rider: William Jarrell (USA) 40.7, 0, 12.0 = 52.7.
Junior Young Rider Open Preliminary.
6 Craig Mor Tom (ISH) – 2001 gelding OIO. Rider: Isabel Finemore (USA) 34.8, 4, 6.0 = 44.8.
Open Preliminary.
4 Fernhill Cascum Marco [was Cascum Marco](ISH) – 2005 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of The Dancer (ISH)[TIH] by Sails Away (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Roslyn Armstrong (Down). Rider: Emily Beshear (USA) 31.7, 0, 3.6 = 35.3.
Paradise Farm HT, South Carolina. (October 13th).
Open Preliminary.
1 Fernhill Disco (unk) [was Comfort Cruise & Fernhill Comfort] – 2010 gelding said to be by Steady Cruise (ISH)[TIH] out of Malta (THUR) by Semper Odem (BSW) Breeder: James Brennan (Sligo). Rider: Brie Murray (USA) 33.9, 0, 2.0 = 35.9
4 Box Office ISHS) – 2008 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of Coney Island Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Susan Moloney (Clare). Rider: Julie Roberts (USA) 28.9, 0, 33.2 = 62.1
6 Fernhill KGA (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Garrison Royal [ISH]out of Garrison Pride [ISH] by Regular Guy (TB). Breeder: Charles Patterson (Laois). Rider: Emma Jenkins (USA) 32.2, 1, 37.6 = 70.8.
Preliminary Rider.
1 Urlanmore Beauty (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Cavalier’s Delight (WNTR) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Patrick Carey (Clare). Rider: Hanna Grace Johnson (USA) 32.2, 0, 0.0 = 32.2.
Hitching Post Farm HT, Vermont. (October 13th).
Preliminary.
1 Xuanatu (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Kroongaaf (KWPN) out of Newtown Heather Rose (ID) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Joseph Delaney (Laois). Rider: Kylie Lyman (USA) 25.4, 0, 0.0 = 25.4
2 Da Vinci Code [was Killags De Vinci Code] (ISH)[TIH] – 2007 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Clovers Apollo (ID) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: James White (Wexford). Rider: Kylie Lyman (USA) 23.0, 0, 7.6 = 30.6
4 Fernhill Dragonfly (ISH)[was Carrowbawn Dragon Fly] – 2003 gelding by Raise You Time (TB) out of Carrowbawn Ladybird (IRIP). Breeder: Donald & Norma Wood (Clare). Rider: Cristin Roby (USA) 28.0, 4, 5.2 = 37.2
8 Fernhill Fiesta (ISH)[was Patrickswell Carnival] – 2003 gelding by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Magic Blaze (TB) by Carnival Night (TB). Breeder: Desmond Gibson (Down). Rider: Lea Adams-Blackmore (USA) 35.9, 11, 22.0 = 68.9
9 Stonehaven’s Puzzled (unk) – 2004 gelding OIO. Rider: Jamie Fields (UK) 32.0, 32, 18.8 = 82.8.
France.
Lignieres ODE. (October 3rd – 7th).
CCI**.
2 Union Fortunus (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of Connaught Gold (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Stanley Nairn (Sligo). Rider: Phoebe Locke (GBR) 29.8, 0, 0.0 = 29.8
5 Piltown Colours (unk) – 2009 gelding OIO. Rider: Bill Levett (AUS) 33.3, 0, 0.0 = 33.3
9 Boleybawn Prince (ISH)[TIH] – 2004 gelding by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH] out of Ann Brook Lass [ISH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Brian McDonnell. Rider: Maxime Livio (FRA) 35.6, 0, 0.0 = 35.6.
Holland.
Boekelo 3DE. (October11th – 14th).
CCIO*** – NC.
5 Brookpark Vikenti (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Tullineaskey Butler’s Simon (ISH)[TIH] by Ballysimon (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Tristan Kingston (Cork). Rider: Kazuma Tomoto (JPN) 26.3, 0, 4.4 = 30.7
8 Springpower (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Power Blade (TB) out of April Imperator (unk) by Caesar Imperator (TB). Breeder: Luke Doyle (Wexford). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 25.5, 8, 0.0 = 33.5
10 Tullabeg Flamenco (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Tullabeg Fusion [ISH] out of Tullabeg Heidi (unk) by Ardenteggle Sir (IPSA). Breeder: Nicholas Cousins (Wexford) . Rider: Sam Watson (IRL) 36.5, 0, 0.0 = 36.5.
Other Irish Bred Finishers.
11 Shannondale Percy (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Shannondale Maria (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Martin Walsh (Clare). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 36.7
18 BGS Urlanmore Prince (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Courage II (HOLST) out of Clovers Descent (ISH)[TIH] by Farney Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Patrick Carey (Clare). Rider: Ben Leuwer (GER) 40.3
20 Global Milchem JJ (unk)[was Milchem JJ] – 2008 gelding OIO. Rider: Brian Morrison (IRL) 41.7
21 Woodcourt Garrison (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Garrison Royal (ISH) out of Davitt Star (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Patrick J Kearns (Laois). Rider: Sarah Ennis (IRL) 42.5
25 Seavaghan Ash (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Glenhill Gold (ISH) out of Davys Instructions (TB)(IRL) by Safty Catch (TB). Breeder: Seamus Magouran (Down). Rider: Declan Cullan (IRL) 45.6
32 Direct Cassino (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Cassino (SWWB) out of Diamonds Double (ISH)[TIH] by Ceredigion (TB). Breeder: Mary Mc Carthy (Cork). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 52.2
34 Castle View Larry (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Graigue Mist (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Laurence Curran (Waterford). Rider: Andrew Heffernan (NED) 55.0
35 Hollybrook High in the Sky (ISH)[TIH][was GFG Hollybrook Sky High] – 2001 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Skies of Blue (ISH)[TIH] by Horos (TB). Breeder: Carolyn Lanigan-O’Keeffe (Kilkenny). Rider: Louise Bloomer (IRL) 56.2
36 Shannondale Quest (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Cascaletto St Ghyvan Z (ZANG) out of Shannon Dales Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Peter Rice (Monaghan). Rider: David Doel (GBR) 56.8
37 Blackthorn Cruise (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Vancouver (KWPN) out of MS Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: David Carey (Mayo). Rider: Daniel Jocelyn (NZL) 56.8
38 Aloha (ISH)[TIH] – 2005 gelding by Cult Hero (TB) out of Seabreeze Daisy (ISH)[TIH] by Cloneen Clover (ID). Breeder: Nick Costello (Wexford). Rider: Mathew Heath (GBR) 57.7
44 Texan Style (ISH) – 2005 gelding OIO out of Mizen Talent (ISH)[TIH] by Mizen Melody (TB). Breeder: Philip White (Antrim). Rider: Tegan White-McMorrow (IRL) 63.9
52 NZB Cascade (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Cascaletto St Ghyvan Z (ZANG) out of Marge (ISH)[TIH] by Ghareeb (TB) Breeder: Ciara Hannon. Rider Andrea Cincinnati (ITA) 83.9
58 Killossery Athletic Touch (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Out of Touch [ISH] out of Border Oils (ISH) by Scirocco D’Elle (ENCI). Breeder: Seamus Duffy (Monaghan). Rider: Meabh Bolger (IRL) 95.4
59 Galwaybay Echo (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Clover Echo (ISH)[TIH] out of Mistys Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Justin Burke (Galway). Rider: Neil Spratt (NZL) 96.4
61 Killadeas (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of ISHD Convoy (ISH) by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Breeder: Shirley Bothwell (Fermanagh). Rider: Kristina Cook (GBR) 103.4
64 Calliaghstown Flight (ISH) – 2004 gelding by Laughtons Flight (ISH)[TIH] out of Roxanne III (SEF). Breeder: Grainne Sugars (Kildare). Rider: Gerald Bloomer (IRL) 108.2.
These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman
For previous results please visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news
- Popular
- Latest
Pender helps pay for his trip to the continent by winning good money at Chepstow
Irish Sport Horses take the Open Intermediate classes by storm at Cirencester
Irish Young Riders in action at the TRI Nations in South Africa