HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - This Week

Last Week Next Week All Entries

Entries for: 23rd - 29th May 2017

Competitors and Horses

Friday: Nations Cup 18.00 GMT

Sunday: Grand Prix 15.00 GMT

Greg Broderick with Charmeur, Chinook II and Daify; Sophie Dalm with Jack Van Het Dennehof and Remake Lande; Dermott Lennon with Calgot Pleasure (ISH) and Fleur IV; Derek McCoppin with Zaire; Michael Pender with Can Ya Makan, Laith and Z7 Cordanos V; David Simpson with Cheesy 17, Keoki and Starfighter

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 13.00 GMT

CSI 3*: Cameron Hanley with Aiyetoro; Thomas Ryan with Bombay 33, Cassy N and Quite Zero

CSI 1*: Cameron Hanley with Arany De Kergane

CSI YH: Cameron Hanley with Quattro Loma SB; Thomas Ryan with Alcapone Des Carmille

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 GMT

CSI 3*: Darragh Kenny with ASD Farfala, Bolero III and Team De Coquerie

CSI YH: Darragh Kenny with Bolero D’Armanville

 

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 13.00 GMT

CSI 3*: Alexander Butler with Eldorado, Hallowberry Cruz (ISH)(TIH) and Rincoola Rua (ISH); Harry Marshall with Barcelona and Chirokko M

CSI YH: Harry Marshall with Follyfoot Dolce Vita DBZ

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 12.30 GMT

CSI 2*: Trevor Coyle with Gravity Of Greenhall and Usky Des Islots; Shannon Mackenzie with Bens Lady Lux (ISH), Castletara Lady Lux (ISH) and Dyolita; Tom Slattery with Fix Blue

CSI 1*: Frederick Goltz with Don Verdi, Eager and Miss Harley; Shannon Mackenzie with Chanel IV

CSI YH: Tom Slattery with Haufom, Kamara Van’t Heike and Larca Van Erpecom

 

Competitors and Horses

CICO 3*: Elizabeth Hayden with Loughnatousa Joey (ISH)

CCI 2*: Austin O’Connor with Billy Black Cat and Colorado Blue

CCI 1*: Greg Kinsella with Watermill Rocks (ISH)

 

Competitors and Horses

Judy Reynolds with Vancouver K

 

Competitors and Horses

Alex Bryson with Borthwood Helluvafella; Jeffrey Lyons with Zablesko

 

Competitors and Horses

Friday: FEI Nations Cup 13.30 GMT

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.15 GMT

Shane Breen with Acoustik Solo Du Baloubet, Golden Hawk and Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker; Michael Duffy with Belcanto Z and ESI Hazel (ISH); Paul Kennedy with Cartown Danger Mouse (ISH), Datero H and Eis Isaura; Mark McAuley with Jasco VD Bisschop, Miebello and Utchan De Belheme; Shane Sweetnam with Chaqui Z, Indra Van De Oude Heihoef and Main Road

 

Competitors and Horses

Saturday: Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix 15.00 GMT

CSI 5*: Bertram Allen with Hector Van D’Abdijhoeve and Molly Malone V; Michael Kearins with Ivaro VD Brouwershoeve and Santa Fee 149; Denis Lynch with RMF Echo and RMF Zecilie

CSI 4*: Michael Kearins with Severly Hille; Ross Mulholland with Callisto and Cassius Clay; Billy Twomey with Ardcolum Duke (ISH)(TIH), Diaghilev and Kimba Flamenco

CSI Am: Georgina Atock with Ezadermus PP and Quantana 7

CSI YH: Bertram Allen with Fairytale 86; Denis Lynch with Retro III; Billy Twomey with Lady Lou

 

Website

Venue: http://www.engarde.de

12