HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

HORSE SPORT IRELAND IS THE NATIONAL GOVERNING BODY FOR EQUESTRIAN SPORT IN IRELAND AND MAINTAINS THE IRISH HORSE REGISTER

FEI Entries - This Week

Last Week Next Week All Entries

Entries for: 21st - 27th Mar 2017

Competitors and Horses

Thursday: Longines FEI World Cup Final I 14.00 GMT

Friday: Longines FEI World Cup Final II 14.00 GMT

Saturday: Grand Prix 14.00 GMT

Sunday: Longines FEI World Cup Final III 09.00 GMT

Denis Lynch with All Star 5

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 3*: Capt. Geoff Curran with Ringwood Glen (ISH), RNH Blackwater (ISH), Shannondale Rahona (ISH) and Templetouhy (ISH); Lt. David Power with Dollanstown (ISH), Dunganstown Boy (ISH) and Galway Bay Liath

CSI YH: Thomas Ryan with Alcapone Des Carmille

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 3*: Paul Beecher with Asti 71, Cruising Star, Danqu, Eis Ikona and Loughnatousa Eric; Anthony Condon with Balzac, Douglas Delight (ISH), SFS Arla and Zira VH Kapelhof Z; Madelaine Gervais with Miss Tonic (ISH), MS Clinton (ISH) and Tito (ISH); Cameron Hanley with Aiyetoro, Balthazar, Campari and Dalfsen; Liam McKee with LMK Di Caprio (ISH); Charles O’Reilly Hyland with Enigma; Max O’Reilly Hyland with Ahmed Du Calvaire and Dorado; Joanne Sloan-Allen with Amigo Cascada M, Championes, Suma’s Zorro (ISH) and Vera

CSI YH: Paul Beecher with Glamstone; Anthony Condon with Beluga Z, Cushlas Reviro (ISH) and Friso; Cameron Hanley with Arany De Kergane and Quattro Loma; Liam McKee with Eskers Little Miss Quality (ISH) and LMK Aristo

 

Competitors and Horses

Thursday: FEI Grand Prix 09.10 GMT

Saturday: FEI Grand Prix Freestyle 09.15 GMT

Judy Reynolds with Vancouver K

 

 

Competitors and Horses

Susannah Berry with Morswood (ISH); Andrew Turley with The Devils Bit

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix

CSI 2*: Shane Breen with Danique, Fabrice Van Overis, Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker and Silbermond; Anna Carway with Ajaccio and Claricella

CSI 1*: Shane Breen with CSF Vendi Cruz (ISH), Freezing Rain and Warratino; Anna Carway with Winner

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 GMT

CSI 2*: Jack Dodd with Eva W and Quarto Mail; Edward Doyle with Api Des Champs and Derryinver Luxury Cruise (ISH); Edward Doyle Jnr with Billy Guilder, Chirokko M and Kentucky De La Pomme; Gavin Harley with Doryane HDH; Alan Kelly with Calippa W and Jendy S

CSI 1*: Edward Doyle with Mullaghdrin Girl Power; Frederick Goltz with Don Verdi, Eager and Miss Harley; Gavin Harley with Enjoy-P; Alan Kelly with Chillout and Late Night

CSI YH: Alan Kelly with Gambrinus, Good Chuck Von Der Held, Tourano and Vigo Van Koningspolder Z; Tom Slattery with Fix Blue, Haufom, Kamara Van’t Heike and Larca Van Erpecom

 

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 14.00 GMT

CSI 2*: Peter Moloney with Babilonia, Calimero Van’t Roth, Ghana and Polinska Des Isles

CSI YH: Peter Moloney with Compelling Z

Competitors and Horses

Sunday: Grand Prix 12.30 GMT

Ian Fives with Top Of The Hill; John Hickey with Boogie Woogie and Fair Play Van’t Bosveld

 

Competitors and Horses

Timothy Bourke with Luckaun Quality (ISH)

Email:  Web:

 

12